Girls Basketball Banner
Updated as of Thursday, November 17, 2011
Team records are given to us by each coach, therefore the standings may not be accurate if a coach does notsubmit their results.

Congratulations to the 2010-2011 Association Champion
Canton High School

Congratulations to the 2010-2011 Conference Champions
Kensington - Canton
Lakes - Grand Blanc

Congratulations to the 2010-2011 Division Champions
Central - Novi
South - Canton
West - Hartland and Grand Blanc
North - Waterford Kettering

     
Kensington Conference
Lakes Conference
Central Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
Novi Logo
Novi *
9
1
17
5
2.
Stevenson Logo
L. Stevenson
6
4
14
9
3.
northville logo
Northville
5
5
10
11
3.
Salem Logo
Salem
5
5
9
12
3.
sl logo
South Lyon
5
5
12
9
6.
sle logo
South Lyon East
0
10
3
18
* Indicates Division Champion
Northville wins tie-breaker for playoff 3rd seed
Salem wins tie-breaker for playoff 4th seed
West Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
hartland logo
Hartland *
9
1
20
4
1.
gb logo
Grand Blanc * #
9
1
19
4
3.
pinckney logo
Pinckney
5
5
12
9
4.
howell logo
Howell
3
7
9
14
5.
milford logo
Milford
2
8
7
14
5.
brighton logo
Brighton
2
8
7
14
* Indicates Division Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
Hartland wins tie-breaker for playoff 1st seed
Milford wins tie-breaker for playoff 5th seed
   
South Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
Canton Logo
Canton * # %
10
0
22
2
2.
John Glenn Logo
John Glenn
8
2
19
4
3.
plymouth logo
Plymouth
5
5
9
13
3.
franklin logo
L. Franklin
5
5
11
9
5.
churchill logo
L. Churchill
2
8
3
18
6.
wayne logo
Wayne Mem.
0
10
3
18
* Indicates Division Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
% Indicates Association Champion
Plymouth wins tie-breaker for playoff 3rd seed
North Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
kettering logo
Wa. Kettering *
10
0
19
2
2.
Lakeland Logo
Lakeland
8
2
16
5
3.
mott logo
Wa. Mott
4
6
4
17
4.
WL Central Logo
WL Central
3
7
6
15
4.
WL Western Logo
WL Western
3
7
6
15
6.
WL Northern Logo
WL Northern
2
8
5
16
* Indicates Division Champion
WL Central wins tie-breaker for playoff 4th seed
     
     
Click Here for the 2010-2011 KLAA Girls Basketball Results
     
20010-2011 KLAA Girls Basketball Schedules
bar

March 8th
MHSAA Regionals
Farmington Hills Mercy 52, Hartland 29
Canton 47, Ann Arbor Pioneer 29

     
bar

March 10th
MHSAA Regionals
Canton vs. Farmington Hills Mercy @ Canton

     
bar

November 29th
Non-League
@ Lakeland 37, North Farmington 29

     
bar

November 30th
Non-League
Canton 57, @ Farmington Hills Mercy 37
@ WL Central 35, Dexter 34
@ Franklin 45, Farmington 43 (OT)
@ Grand Blanc 50, Carman-Ainsworth 48
@ West Bloomfield 32, Plymouth 22
@ John Glenn 64, Edsel Ford 43
@ Kettering 52, Avondale 46
@ Holly 51, Milford 48 (2OT)
Lake Orion 44, @ Mott 42
@ Pinckney 68, Willow Run 12

     
bar

December 1st
Non-League
@ Lakeland 26, Troy Athens 23

     
bar

December 3rd
Non-League
@ Petoskey 75, Brighton 38
Garden City 45, @ Churchill 29
@ Goodrich 55, Grand Blanc 36
Hartland 49, @ Fenton 48
South Lyon 49, @ WL Northern 35
@ Novi 46, Saline 37
Dexter 48, @ Plymouth 30
@ Farmington Hills Mercy 43, Salem 29
Wayne 64, @ Redford Union 33
Milford 47, @ WL Western 24
@ John Glenn 61, Belleville 30
@ Birmingham Groves 49, Mott 31
Pinckney 55, @ Farmington 51
@ Edsel Ford 53, Stevenson 42

     
bar

December 4th
Non-League
@ Marquette 64, Brighton 32

     
bar

December 6th
Non-League
@ Carman-Ainsworth 62, Howell 61

     
bar

December 7th
Non-League
Salem 45, @ Brighton 32
@ Canton 65, Marian 34
WL Central 31, @ Plymouth 27
@ Churchill 39, Dearborn 34
@ Lakeland 38, Dakota 31
Northville 40, @ WL Northern 18
@ Novi 42, WL Western 21
Fowlerville 61, @ South Lyon East 59
Garden City 44, @ Wayne 35

     
bar

December 9th
Non-League
Hartland 51, @ Davison 40
John Glenn 61, @ Farmington Hills Harrison 31

     
bar

December 10th
Non-League
WL Central 47, @ South Lyon East 34
Stevenson 54, @ Churchill 36
@ Kettering 72, Franklin 39
Novi 46, @ WL Northern 34
Plymouth 54, @ Ann Arbor Skyline 25
@ Ann Arbor Huron 53, Salem 49
@ South Lyon 56, Ypsilanti Lincoln 41

     
bar

December 14th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference

Stevenson 46, @ Franklin 44

Non-League
Grand Blanc 75, @ Saginaw Heritage 57
Lakeland 51, @ Wayne 35
Divine Child 41, @ Salem 27

     
bar

December 15th
Non-League
Novi 57, @ WL Central 28

     
scores

December 16th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference
@ Plymouth 48, Salem 38
@ Canton 61, South Lyon 22
Novi 48, @ Churchill 10
@ John Glenn 62, Northville 21
@ Wayne 56, South Lyon East 50

Lakes Conference
@ Brighton 40, Lakeland 36
Kettering 40, @ Howell 32
@ Milford 32, WL Central 23
@ Pinckney 51, WL Northern 37
@ Grand Blanc 50, Mott 27
@ Hartland 67, WL Western 32

Non-League
Franklin 57, @ Garden City 42

     
bar

December 20th
Non-League
@ Northville 43, WL Western 18

     
bar

December 21st
Non-League
Inkster 35, @ Canton 29
@ Hartland 53, Carman-Ainsworth 40
@ West Bloomfield 53, Howell 38

     
bar

December 22nd
Non-League
Brighton 56, @ Saginaw Heritage 35
@ Detroit Country Day 48, Canton 45

     
bar

December 27th
Non-League
Rochester Adams 67, South Lyon East 27
Kettering 54, Warren Fitzgerald 47

     
bar

December 28th
Non-League
@ Northville 64, Ann Arbor Skyline 28
Wayne 58, Ecorse 28
Farmington Hills Harrison 40, Milford 35
Pinckney 44, Adrian 31
Stevenson 51, Notre Dame Prep 46

     
bar

December 29th
Non-League
Dexter 42, Howell 20
Farmington Hills Harrison 48, Northville 46 (2OT)
Milford 49, Ann Arbor Skyline 24
South Lyon 37, New Boston 32

South Lyon East 67, Livonia Clarenceville 41
Chlesea 48, Pinckney 36
Stevenson 49, University Prep 45 (OT)

     
bar

December 30th
Non-League
Howell 43, New Boston Huron 35
Dexter 34, South Lyon 24
John Glenn 57, @ Southfield Lathrup 49

     
bar

January 3rd
Non-League

Grand Blanc 60, @ Carman-Ainsworth 51

     
bar

January 4th
Non-League

@ WL Western 30, Churchill 14
Franklin @ Edsel Ford - Missing Results
@ Hartland 55, Holly 29
@ North Farmington 48, WL Northern 33
Kettering 42, @ Lake Orion 27
Flushing 38, @ Mott 30

     
bar

January 5th
Conference Cross-Over Game
Kensington
Canton 42, @ Salem 10

     
bar
January 7th
Division Game

South
@ Plymouth 40, Franklin 37
@ Canton 67, Wayne 17
@ John Glenn 52, Churchill 21

Central
@ Stevenson 42, Northville 32
@ Novi 42, South Lyon 34
@ Salem 50, South Lyon East 31

West
Grand Blanc 44, @ Brighton 40 (OT)
@ Hartland 40, Pinckney 31

North
@ WL Northern 48, Mott 38
@ Kettering 49, WL Western 18
Lakeland 55, @ WL Central 31
     
bar
January 8th
Division Game

West
Howell 54, @ Milford 45
     
bar
January 11th
Division Game

South
John Glenn 78, @ Franklin 37
Canton 42, @ Churchill 11
@ Plymouth 53, Wayne 39

Central
Stevenson 70, @ South Lyon East 46
@ Salem 52, Novi 46
@ Northville 41, South Lyon 34

West
@ Grand Blanc 43, Hartland 36
@ Pinckney 49, Howell 47 (2OT)
Milford 34, @ Brighton 28

North
@ WL Northern 41, WL Central 34
Kettering 32, @ Lakeland 31 (OT)
@ Mott 43, WL Western 41
     
bar

January 14th
Division Game

South
@ Canton 58, Plymouth 19
John Glenn 65, @ Wayne 11
@ Franklin 48, Churchill 33


Central
@ Novi 41, Northville 26
South Lyon 55, @ South Lyon East 29
@ Stevenson 42, Salem 31

West
Brighton 36, @ Howell 29
@ Hartland 45, Milford 36
@ Grand Blanc
52, Pinckney 48 (OT)

North
@ Kettering 65, Mott 33
WL Central 36, @ WL Western 27
@ Lakeland 42, WL Northern 27

     
bar

January 18th
Division Game

South
@ Canton 60, Franklin 13
@ John Glenn 60, Plymouth 13
Churchill 40, @ Wayne 33


Central
@ Novi 45, Stevenson 44
@ Northville 57, South Lyon East 23
Salem 36, @ South Lyon 32

West
Grand Blanc 46, @ Howell 29
@ Hartland 37, Brighton 21
Pinckney 42, @ Milford 33

North
@ Kettering 51, WL Northern 28
Mott 40, @ WL Central 34
Lakeland 40, @ WL Western 21

     
bar

January 20th
Division Game

West
Pinckney 55, @ Brighton 31

     
bar

January 21st
Division Game

South

Franklin 57, @ Wayne 31
@ Plymouth 24, Churchill 12
Canton 52, @ John Glenn 34

Central
@ South Lyon 58, Stevenson 43
@ Northville 32, Salem 17
Novi 68, @ South Lyon East 39

West
@ Grand Blanc 46, Milford 38
@ Hartland
44, Howell 37

North
@ WL Western 30, WL Northern 21
Lakeland 42, @ Mott 23
Kettering 74, @ WL Central 36

     
bar

January 25th
Conference Cross-Over Game

Kensington
Franklin 48, @ South Lyon East 32
@ Stevenson 62, Churchill 39
@ Novi 38, Plymouth 30
John Glenn 55, @ South Lyon 46
@ Northville 55, Wayne 36

Lakes
Howell 55, @ Mott 40
Hartland 44, @ WL Central 40
Grand Blanc 48, @ WL Northern 33
Pinckney 51, @ WL Western 35
@ Kettering 57, Brighton 24

     
bar

January 26th
Conference Cross-Over Game

Lakes
@ Lakeland 42, Milford 33

     
bar

January 28th
Division Game

South
@ Franklin 56, Plymouth 42
Canton 59, @ Wayne 27
John Glenn 65, @ Churchill 27


Central
Stevenson 48, @ Northville 46
Novi 38, @ South Lyon 25
Salem 45, @ South Lyon East 30

West
@ Grand Blanc 57, Brighton 38
@ Howell 36, Milford 31
Hartland 37, @ Pinckney 24

North
@ Mott 47, WL Northern 39
Kettering 58, @ WL Western 24
@ Lakeland 36, WL Central 23

     
bar

January 26th
Non-League

Pontiac 49, Mott 32

     
bar

February 1st
Division Game

Central
@ South Lyon
46, Northville 38

West
@ Howell 55, Pinckney 48
@ Milford 36, Brighton 25

North
@ WL Central 60, WL Northern 48

     
bar

February 4th
Division Game

South
Canton 56, @ Plymouth 34
@ John Glenn 75, Wayne 26
Franklin 57, @ Churchill 31


Central
Novi 42, @ Northville 27
@ South Lyon 54, South Lyon East 14
@ Salem 52, Stevenson 49

West
@ Brighton 44, Howell 37
Hartland 38, @ Milford 33
Grand Blanc 50, @ Pinckney 36

North
Kettering 70, @ Mott 39
@ WL Central 40, WL Western 26
Lakeland 43, @ WL Northern 36

     
bar

February 7th
Division Game

Central
@ Stevenson 50, South Lyon East 25


North
@ Kettering 43, Lakeland 35

     
bar

February 8th
Division Game

South

Canton 53, @ Franklin 37
John Glenn 58, @ Plymouth 39
@ Churchill 55, Wayne 46

Central
Novi 62, @ Stevenson 48
Northville 54, @ South Lyon East 36
South Lyon 34, @ Salem 23

West
@ Grand Blanc 54, Howell 38
Hartland 41, @ Brighton 22
@ Pinckney 54, Milford 48

North
Kettering 63, @ WL Northern 32
@ Mott 52, WL Central 21
@ Lakeland 47, WL Western 38

     
bar

February 9th
Division Game

South
@ Canton 56, Churchill 7
Plymouth 49, @ Wayne 34

@ John Glenn 75, Franklin 38

North
@ WL Western 51, Mott 42

     
bar

February 10th
Division Game

Central
@ Stevenson 64, South Lyon 60

@ Novi 52, Salem 31

West
@ Hartland 28, Grand Blanc 26

     
bar

February 11th
Division Game

South
@ Franklin 53, Wayne 43
Plymouth 48, @ Churchill 23
@ Canton 45, John Glenn 36


Central
Northville 46, @ Salem 37
@ Novi 45, South Lyon East 19

West
Grand Blanc 53, @ Milford 42
@ Pinckney 44, Brighton 33
Hartland 38, @ Howell 34

North
@ WL Western 39, WL Northern 34
@ Lakeland 45, Mott 33
@ Kettering 54, WL Central 23

     
bar
February 15th
KLAA Tournament - 1st Round
@ Central and West
@ Novi 52, Franklin 37
John Glenn 49, @ Northville 41
@ Stevenson 50, Plymouth 47
Canton 40, @ Salem 17
Kettering 66, @ Howell 45
@ Grand Blanc 67, Mott 51
Lakeland 36, @ Pinckney 34
@ Hartland 50, WL Central 32
@ South Lyon 51, Churchill 18
@ Milford 54, WL Western 23
@ South Lyon East 54, Wayne 48
@ Brighton 44, WL Northern 36
     
bar

February 18th
KLAA Tournament - 2nd Round

@ John Glenn 53, Novi 38
@ Canton 51, Stevenson 28
Grand Blanc 44, @ Kettering 40
Hartland 32, @ Lakaland 28
Howell 50, @ Mott 35
Pinckney 43, @ WL Central 37
@ Franklin 47, Northville 43
Salem 23, @ Plymouth 22
South Lyon 55, @ Wayne 31
South Lyon East 29, @ Churchill 26
@ WL Northern 41, Milford 36
@ WL Western 29, Brighton 26
     
bar

February 22nd
KLAA Tournament - 3rd Round

Grand Blanc 30, @ Hartland 27
@ Canton 54, John Glenn 36
Kettering 53, @ Stevenson 36
Lakeland 39, @ Novi 34
@ Salem 39, WL Central 26
@ Pinckney 60, Mott 35
Franklin 56, @ Howell 49
@ South Lyon 42, WL Western 21
WL Northern 43, @ South Lyon East 29
@ Milford 59, Churchill 37
@ Brighton 57, Wayne 53
     
bar

February 24th
KLAA Tournament - 4th Round
Final Kensington Bracket
Final Lakes Bracket
Association Championship Game
@ Canton 47, Grand Blanc 31

Association Consolation Game
@ John Glenn 60, Hartland 37

Lakeland 42, @ Stevenson 41
Kettering 44, @ Novi 26
@ Plymouth 48, Mott 35
@ Salem 24, Pinckney 18
@ Franklin 43, WL Central 36
Howell 45, @ Northville 29
WL Western 41, @ Churchill 38
WL Northern 46, @ Wayne 42
@ South Lyon 44, Milford 28
Brighton 36, @ South Lyon East 29

     
bar

February 25th
KLAA Tournament - 3rd Round

@ Northville 42, Plymouth 40

     
bar

February 28th
MHSAA Districts
John Glenn 49, Romulus 40
Canton 46, Northville 32
Hartland 38, WL Northern 34
Howell 44, Milford 41 (OT)
Ladywood 70, Franklin 41
Stevenson 64, Reford Thurston 31
Troy 55, Kettering 43
Grand Blanc 38, Swartz Creek 31
Ann Arbor Huron 54, Pinckney 32
Ann Arbor Pioneer 52, Brighton 47 (2OT)
Plymouth 46, Salem 38
Williamston 50, South Lyon East 27

     
bar

March 2nd
MHSAA Districts
Hartland 38, Lakeland 24
Stevenson 48, Churchill 27
John Glenn 62, Wayne 28
Grand Blanc 52, Holly 40
Novi 52, Plymouth 42
Canton 49, South Lyon 36
Farmington Hills Harrison 40, WL Western 29
Howell 52, WL Central 26
Troy 59, Waterford Mott 30

     
bar

March 4th
MHSAA Districts
Hartland 39, Howell 32
Inkster 68, John Glenn 44
Ladywood 63, Stevenson 41
Clarkston 42, Grand Blanc 40
Canton 37, Novi 20