Updated as of Friday, November 26, 2010
Team records are given to us by each coach, therefore the standings may not be accurate if a coach does notsubmit their results.

Congratulations to the 2009-2010 Association Champion
Canton High School


Congratulations to the 2009-2010 Conference Champions

Kensington - Canton
Lakes - Howell

Congratulations to the 2009-2010 Division Champions
Central - Novi
South - Canton
West - Howell and Grand Blanc
North - Wa. Mott

     
Kensington Conference
Lakes Conference
Central Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
Novi Logo
Novi *
9
1
18
3
2.
Salem
8
2
13
7
3.
sl logo
South Lyon
6
4
12
9
4.
northville logo
Northville
4
6
10
12
5.
L. Stevenson
3
7
7
15
6.
sle logo
South Lyon East
0
10
2
19
* Indicates Division Champion
West Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
howell logo
Howell * #
7
3
13
7
1.
gb logo
Grand Blanc *
7
3
16
7
3.
brighton logo
Brighton
6
4
10
11
3.
hartland logo
Hartland
6
4
17
7
5.
pinckney logo
Pinckney
3
7
12
9
6.
milford logo
Milford
1
9
7
15
* Indicates Division Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
   
South Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
Canton * #
10
0
24
1
2.
franklin logo
L. Franklin
8
2
17
6
3.
plymouth logo
Plymouth
5
5
6
15
4.
John Glenn Logo
John Glenn
4
6
6
14
5.
churchill logo
L. Churchill
3
7
10
11
6.
wayne logo
Wayne Mem.
0
10
1
19
* Indicates Division Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
North Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
mott logo
Wa. Mott *
8
2
19
5
2.
Lakeland
7
3
14
8
2.
kettering logo
Wa. Kettering
7
3
12
8
4.
WL Northern
4
6
8
13
4.
WL Central
4
6
10
11
6.
western logo
WL Western
0
10
2
18
* Indicates Division Champion
     
     
Click Here for the 2009 KLAA Girls Basketball Results
     
2009 KLAA Girls Basketball Schedules

March 11th
MHSAA Regional Final
Canton 54, Hartland 37
Detroit Pershing 74, Livonia Franklin 52

     

December 1st
Non-League
Brighton 49, @ Salem 37
@ Plymouth 61, West Bloomfield 59
@ Ladywood 50, Franklin 46
Canton 53, @ Saline 13
Mott 32, @ Clarkston 19
@ Avondale 33, Kettering 24
Grand Blanc 70, @ Carman-Ainsworth 52
@ Saginaw Arthur Hill 57, Howell 48
@ North Farmington 49, Lakeland 38
@ Farmington Hills Harrison 55, Milford 46 (1OT)

     

December 3rd
Non-League
@ Belleville 50, John Glenn 30
Ann Arbor Huron 42, @ Salem 26
Goodrich 42, @ Grand Blanc 38

     

December 4th
Non-League
Franklin 48, @ Thurston 33
Churchill 42, @ Garden City 27
Novi 66, @ Saline 36
Kettering 54, @ Clarkston 34
@ Milford 46, WL Western 27
@ WL Northern 51, Hazel Park 19
@ Dexter 49, WL Central 36
@ Pinckney 65, Farmington 28
Lakeland 45, @ Troy Athens 38
Hartland 44, @ Holly 37
Dearborn Edsel Ford 64, @ Stevenson 36

     

December 7th
Non-League
@ Southfield 47, Lakeland 45

     

December 8th
Non-League
@ Dearborn Edsel Ford 65, John Glenn 36
@ Salem 39, Farmington Hills Mercy 35
@ WL Central 63, Plymouth 36
Mott 49, @ Franklin 37
@ Garden City 50, Wayne 37
Churchill 51, @ Dearborn 28
Canton 47, @ Birmingham Marian 41
WL Northern 38, @ Northville 27
Novi 66, @ WL Western 26
Detroit Country Day 57, @ Howell 43
East Lansing 73, @ Brighton 40
Hartland 39, @ Linden 28

     

December 9th
Non-League
Kettering 55, @ Milford 43

     

December 10th
Non-League
Farmington Hills Harrison 46, @ John Glenn 39
@ Taylor Truman 64, Wayne 58
Detroit Renaissance 38, @ Canton 36 (1OT)

     

December 11th
Non-League
@ Salem 55, Detroit Community 8
@ Farmington Hills Mercy 50, Plymouth 30
Churchill 56, @ Stevenson 22
@ Novi 49, WL Northern 40
Mott 72, @ Pontiac 48
@ Kettering 57, Oakland Christain 53 (1OT)
@ WL Central 66, South Lyon East 50
Pinckney 56, @ Dexter 40

     

December 14th
Non-League
@ Grand Blanc 47, Saginaw Heritage 43

     

December 15th
Non-League
@ South Lyon 29, WL Northern 27
Northville 46, @ WL Western 30
@ Novi 50, WL Central 39
@ Hartland 41, Davison 33
Milford 89, @ South Lyon East 62

     
scores

December 17th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference
@ Salem 49, Plymouth 32
Franklin 44, @ Stevenson 39
Canton 54, @ South Lyon 27
@ Novi 46, Churchill 31
@ Northville 71, John Glenn 38
@ South Lyon East 69, Wayne 63

Lakes Conference
@ Lakeland 50, Brighton 40
@ Kettering 47, Howell 37
@ WL Central 42, Milford 38
Pinckney 53, @ WL Northern 52
@ Mott 49, Grand Blanc 39

     
scores

December 18th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Lakes Conference
Hartland 65, @ WL Western 51

     
scores

December 21st
Non-League
John Glenn vs. TBA (Rocket Roundball Shootout) - Missing Results

     
scores

December 22nd
Non-League
John Glenn vs. TBA (Rocket Roundball Shootout) - Missing Results

@ Canton 56, Farmington Hills Mercy 24
@ Brighton 65, Saginaw Heritage 44

     

December 29th
Non-League
Howell 58, South Lyon 43
John Glenn 35, Berkley 23
Wayne 66, Willow Run 52
Chelsea 39, Northville 38
Pinckney 59, Milan 42
Warren Regina 53, Stevenson 44
Livonia Ladywood 72, South Lyon East 31

     

December 30th
Non-League
South Lyon 49, Dexter 27
Howell 53, New Boston Huron 39
Franklin 50, Berkley 31
Wayne vs. TBA (Wayne Holiday ShootOut) - Missing Result
Northville 49, Milan 39
Pinckney 45, Chelsea 37
Stevenson 50, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 35
Southgate Anderson 62, South Lyon East 49

     

January 4th
Non-League
@ Grand Blanc 63, Carman-Ainsworth 44

     

January 5th
Conference Cross-Over Game

Kensington
@ Canton 49, Salem 34

Non-League
South Lyon 60, @ Chelsea 38
@ Southgate Anderson 52, Plymouth 37
@ Churchill 40, WL Western 17
Mott 67, @ Andover 32
@ Lakeland 52, Birmingham Groves 29
Hartland 57, @ Fowlerville 36

     
bar
January 8th
Division Game

South
@ Franklin 49, Plymouth 39
Canton 68, @ Wayne 22
John Glenn 40, @ Churchill 37

Central
Stevenson 53, @ Northville 48
Novi 53, @ South Lyon 36
Salem 71, @ South Lyon East 37

West
@ Grand Blanc 38, Brighton 33
@ Howell 61, Milford 41
Hartland 42, @ Pinckney 34

North
@ Mott 54, WL Northern 38
Kettering 46, @ WL Western 16
@ Lakeland 41, WL Central 38
     
bar
January 9th
Non-League
@ Saginaw Arthur Hill 50, Brighton 44
     
January 12th
Division Game

South
Franklin 57, @ John Glenn 43
@ Canton 51, Churchill 14
Plymouth 56, @ Wayne 38

Central
Stevenson 72, @ South Lyon East 53
Salem 43, @ Novi 35
@ South Lyon 48, Northville 29

West
@ Hartland 40, Grand Blanc 38
@ Howell 37, Pinckney 27
Brighton 53, @ Milford 47

North
@ WL Central 45, WL Northern 39
@ Kettering 48, Lakeland 25
Mott 59, @ WL Western 23
     
bar

January 14th
Division Game

Central
@ South Lyon 86, South Lyon East 35

     
bar

January 15th
Division Game

South
Canton 55, @ Plymouth 24
@ John Glenn 45, Wayne 38
Franklin 34, @ Churchill 21


Central
@ Novi 65, Northville 42
@ Salem 55, Stevenson 37

West
@ Brighton 41, Howell 39 (OT)
@ Hartland 51, Milford 41
Grand Blanc 49, @ Pinckney 41

North
Mott 44, Kettering 40
@ WL Central 55, WL Western 29
@ Lakeland 38, WL Northern 37

     
bar

January 19th
Division Game

South
Canton 50, @ Franklin 35
@ Plymouth 52, John Glenn 42
@ Churchill 69, Wayne 36


Central
Novi 70, @ Stevenson 47
@ Northville 73, South Lyon East 30
@ Salem 33, South Lyon 30

West
Howell 48, @ Grand Blanc 45
@ Brighton 43, Hartland 37
@ Pinckney 61, Milford 41

North
Kettering 41, @ WL Northern 32
@ Mott 48, WL Central 36
@ Lakeland 59, WL Western 33

     
bar

January 22nd
Division Game

South

@ Franklin 62, Wayne 32
@ Churchill 43, Plymouth 31
@ Canton 58, John Glenn 15

Central
South Lyon 58, @ Stevenson 48
@ Salem 39, Northville 29
@ Novi 72, South Lyon East 37

West
@ Grand Blanc 52, Milford 40
@ Pinckney 42, Brighton 41
Hartland 47, @ Howell 37

North
WL Northern 59, @ WL Western 35
@ Lakeland 53, Mott 46 (3OT)
@ Kettering 52, WL Central 35

     
bar

January 26th
Conference Cross-Over Game

Kensington
@ Franklin 63, South Lyon East 42
@ Churchill 50, Stevenson 47
Novi 70,@ Plymouth 35
South Lyon 61, @ John Glenn 32
Northville 69, @ Wayne 30

Lakes
@ Howell 37, Mott 32
@ Hartland 50, WL Central 39
@ Grand Blanc 44, WL Northern 38
@ Pinckney 43, WL Western 28
@ Brighton 48, Kettering 31

     
bar

January 27th
Conference Cross-Over Game

Lakes
Lakeland 41, @ Milford 28

     

January 29th
Division Game

South
Franklin 52, @ Plymouth 26
@ Canton 66, Wayne 15
@ John Glenn 43, Churchill 41


Central
Northville 52, @ Stevenson 38
@ Novi 55, South Lyon 44
@ Salem 68, South Lyon East 38

West
Grand Blanc 47, @ Brighton 44 (OT)
Howell 40, @ Milford 36
Pinckney 43, @ Hartland 32

North
Mott 51, @ WL Northern 41
@ Kettering 43, WL Western 26
@ WL Central 48, Lakeland 43

     

February 2nd
Division Game

South
@ Franklin 56, John Glenn 37
Canton 48, @ Churchill 20
@ Plymouth
62, Wayne 21

Central
@ Stevenson 70, South Lyon East 40
Novi 39, @ Salem 28
@ Northville 46, South Lyon 45

West
@ Grand Blanc 46, Hartland 32
Howell 44, @ Pinckney 39
@ Brighton 46, Milford 40

North
@ WL Northern 51, WL Central 35
@ Lakeland 46, Kettering 32
@ Mott 46, WL Western 31

     
bar

February 4th
Division Game

Central
South Lyon 72, @ South Lyon East 39

     

February 5th
Division Game

South
@ Canton 63, Plymouth 21
John Glenn 63, @ Wayne 41
@ Franklin
42, Churchill 38

Central
@ Novi 56, Northville 37
Salem 53, @ Stevenson 42

West
@ Howell 40, Brighton 30
Hartland 42, @ Milford 41 (OT)
@ Grand Blanc 40, Pinckney 32

North
@ Mott 44, Kettering 42
WL Central 31, @ WL Western 28
@ WL Northern 42
, Lakeland 29

     

February 9th
Division Game

South

@ Canton 51, Franklin 29
Plymouth 58, @ John Glenn 44
Churchill 69, @ Wayne 21

Central
@ Novi 64, Stevenson 47
@ South Lyon 41, Salem 39

West
Brighton 49, @ Hartland 43

North
@ Kettering 43, WL Northern 28
Mott 57, @ WL Central 41
Lakeland 54, @ WL Western 41

     
bar

February 11th
Division Game

Central
Northville 62, @ South Lyon East 49

West

@ Howell 49, Grand Blanc 38
@ Milford 59, Pinckney 50

     

February 12th
Division Game

South
Franklin 41, @ Wayne 21
@ Plymouth 46, Churchill 40
Canton 22, @ John Glenn 61


Central
@ South Lyon 62, Stevenson 43
Salem 44, @ Northville 42
Novi 72, @ South Lyon East 40

West
Grand Blanc 43, @ Milford 32
@ Brighton 48, Pinckney 42
@ Hartland 30, Howell 23

North
@ WL Northern 68, WL Western 41
Lakeland 42, @ Mott 41 (OT)
Kettering 50, @ WL Central 43

     
bar
February 16th
KLAA Tournament - 1st Round
@ South and North
Novi 70, @ John Glenn 42
South Lyon 55, @ Franklin 54
Salem 39 @ Plymouth 23
@ Canton 48, Northville 18
Howell 43, @ WL Northern 33
Brighton 37, @ Lakeland 31
@ Mott 52, Hartland 37
Grand Blanc 50, @ Kettering 45 (OT)
@ Churchill 52, Stevenson 51
South Lyon East 70, @ Wayne 48
@ WL Central 41, Pinckney 36
Milford 50,@ WL Western 36
     

February 18th
KLAA Tournament - 2nd Round

@ Novi 47, South Lyon 37
Canton 39, @ Salem 28
@ Franklin 52, John Glenn 42
@ Northville 48, Plymouth 38
@ Grand Blanc 51, Mott 45 (OT)
@ Howell 37, Brighton 32
@ Hartland 39, Kettering 34
WL Northern 49, @ Lakeland 41
@ Stevenson 68, Wayne 43
Churchill 74, @ South Lyon East 29
WL Central 43, @ Milford 37
@ Pinckney 41, WL Western 39 (OT)
     

February 23rd
KLAA Tournament - 3rd Round

@ Canton 46, Novi 33
South Lyon 29, @ Salem 26
@ Franklin 53, Northville 38
John Glenn 49, @ Plymouth 32
@ Howell 34, Grand Blanc 33
@ Wa. Mott 59, Brighton 42
Hartland 48, @ WL Northern 36
Wa. Kettering 42, @ Lakeland 22

Stevenson 57, @ WL Central 53
@ WL Western 69, SL East 40
Pinckney 38, @ Churchill 35
Milford 60, @ Wayne 29

     

February 24th
KLAA Tournament - 4th Round
Kensington Bracket - Final
Lakes Bracket - Final
@ Grand Blanc 38, Novi 36
@ Wa. Mott 52, South Lyon 27
Salem 49, @ Brighton 39

Franklin 45, @ Hartland 40
@ WL Northern 40, Northville 33
@ Wa. Kettering 61, John Glenn 42
@ Lakeland 40, Plymouth 38 (OT)
@ Pinckney 53, Stevenson 47
@ Milford 80, South Lyon East 45
@ WL Central 49, Churchill 36
@ WL Western 47, Wayne 39

     

February 25th
KLAA Tournament - 4th Round
Assoicaition Championship Game
Canton 45, @ Howell 35

     

March 1st
MHSAA Districts
Mott 55, Troy Athens 41
Livonia Ladywood 51, Livonia Churchill 35
Belleville 55, Wayne 18
Ann Arbor Huron 48, Brighton 39
Novi 46, Salem 39
Stevenson 73, Redford Thurston 55
Farmington 40, WL Western 33
Hartland 48, Howell 39
Milford 52, WL Central 36
Pontiac 54, Wa. Kettering 40

     
bar

March 3rd
MHSAA Districts
Canton 39, Novi 37
Lakeland 37, Milford 24
Hartland 40, WL Northern 35
Ann Arbor Huron 44, South Lyon 41
Ann Arbor Pioneer 43, Pinckney 41
Belleville 45, John Glenn 37
Grand Blanc 49, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 30
Franklin 47, Garden City 40
Livonia Ladywood 56, Livonia Stevenson 51
Northville 46, Plymouth 30
Waterford Mott 56, Troy 41
Fowlerville 63, South Lyon East 37

     
bar

March 5th
MHSAA Districts
Hartland 40, Lakeland 29
Canton 57, Northville 29
Waterford Mott 53, Pontiac 40
Grand Blanc 39, Fenton 15
Livonia Franklin 55, Livonia Ladywood 42

     

March 9th
MHSAA Regional Semi-Finals
Flushing 48, Grand Blanc 41
Canton 58, Hartland 34
Detroit Renaissance 52, Waterford Mott 35
Livonia Franklin 51, Detroit Cody 39