Licensed to Westland John Glenn H.S.            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2014
     2014 KLAA Men's South Division Championship - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 357.60        2012 RYAN KILGORE, CANTON                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Ethan        10 Chargers-D1           236.85     400.60#        20  
  2 Baker, Justin       12 Chargers-D1           189.20     313.90         17  
  3 Cunningham, David   JR John Glenn                NT     306.30         16  
  4 Wozniak, Justin     FR John Glenn                NT     227.80         15  
  5 Haywood, Steven     10 Chargers-D1           122.70     211.60         14  
  6 Tarta, Kevin        10 Chargers-D1           129.53     210.65         13  
  7 Visnaw, James D     FR Phs-MI                    NT     207.90         12  
  8 Hoang, Thomas       JR Phs-MI                    NT     203.85         11  
  9 Rogers, Calvin      SO Phs-MI                    NT     194.05          9  
 10 Swindlehurst, Kyle   9 Zebras-D1                 NT     183.45          7  
 11 Morhan, Jason       JR John Glenn                NT     167.45          6  
 12 Grant, David        FR Phs-MI                    NT     156.60          5  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:43.29        2012 , PLYMOUTH                                 
                         C. EARLS, T. MASLYK, A. LIAKOS, A. WILSON         
      D1 cut: & 1:43.29                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth High School-MI  'A'                1:47.39    1:44.47         40  
     1) Yang, Ben JR                    2) Beauprez, Garrett SO           
     3) Heinze, Ryan JR                 4) Johnson, Alex SR               
       26.77    29.16    24.68    23.86                                    
  2 Plymouth High School-MI  'B'                1:49.87    1:49.83         34  
     1) Knowles, Bronson SO             2) Visai, Aniketh SO              
     3) Wischer, Michael FR             4) Weiner, Matt FR                
       29.68    29.72    25.83    24.60                                    
  3 Canton High School-D1  'A'                  2:00.00    1:53.10         32  
     1) Amick, Kyle 9                   2) Kurili, Grant 11               
     3) Niermann, Gerard 10             4) Majtara, Trevis 10             
       29.37    33.32    26.42    23.99                                    
  4 Churchill-D1  'A'                           1:54.00    1:54.51         30  
     1) Saltzmann, Daniel 12            2) Opdycke, Tyler 9               
     3) Melendez, Jose 12               4) Norwood, Jackson 12            
       29.49    32.39    27.60    25.03                                    
  5 Canton High School-D1  'B'                  2:00.00    1:56.10         28  
     1) Moraw, Caleb 9                  2) Bourdreau, Alex 12             
     3) Malhoit, Cole 10                4) Everitt, John 11               
       32.45    31.56    27.53    24.56                                    
  6 Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'A'          1:55.00    1:56.99         26  
     1) Drouillard, Ethan 11            2) Griffith, Jacob 10             
     3) Karson, Noah 11                 4) Aigeltinger, Arthur 9          
       30.90    34.20    26.65    25.24                                    
  7 Livonia Franklin High School-D1  'A'        2:00.53    1:59.49         24  
     1) Carey, Nate 09                  2) Cossin, Ryan 11                
     3) Klotz, Austin 11                4) Nordstrom, Ethan 10            
       33.09    31.71    27.60    27.09                                    
  8 Westland John Glenn  'A'                    2:09.19    2:06.90         22  
     1) Eddings, Josh SO                2) Billings, Jeremy SO            
     3) Kukulka, John SR                4) Augostino, Peter SO            
       32.42    41.53    24.50    28.45                                    
  9 Churchill-D1  'B'                           2:04.00    2:09.70         18  
     1) Fetter, Dylan 11                2) Jarvis, Jake 10                
     3) Tarta, Kevin 10                 4) Srinivasan, Santosh 12         
       33.88    38.54    30.76    26.52                                    
 10 Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'B'          2:09.00    2:10.88         14  
     1) Robinson, Devlin 9              2) Barber, Blake 9                
     3) Malcolm, Collin 12              4) Swindlehurst, Kyle 9           
       34.30    37.00    31.27    28.31                                    
 11 Westland John Glenn  'B'                    2:39.99    2:31.38         12  
     1) Ponce De Leon, Yihweth SO       2) Schweninger, Dylan FR          
     3) Ferguson, Josh SR               4) LeBlanc, Austin SO             
       38.89    45.35    32.81    34.33                                    
 -- Plymouth High School-MI  'C'                1:54.72   X1:55.66        
     1) Kendall, Keegan SO              2) Liakos, Andrew SO              
     3) Cason, Jake JR                  4) Chimka, Nathan FR              
       30.50    31.95    27.87    25.34                                    
 -- Canton High School-D1  'C'                  2:10.12   X2:12.70        
     1) Middleton, Alec 10              2) Albin, Spencer 9               
     3) Akolkar, Jay 12                 4) Standing, Eric 10              
       34.48    35.50    33.17    29.55                                    
 -- Churchill-D1  'C'                           2:22.00   X2:18.37        
     1) Dahlin, Patrick 12              2) Rellinger, Andrew 12           
     3) Henzi, Jason 9                  4) Baker, Justin 12               
       39.73    40.06    30.44    28.14                                    
 -- Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'C'          2:23.00   X2:19.13        
     1) Carpenter, Drake 11             2) Marshall, James 12             
     3) Mills, Daniel 12                4) Kitts, Jayson 11               
       35.78    41.02    34.15    28.18                                    
 -- Canton High School-D1  'D'                  3:17.08   X2:37.42        
     1) Kim, Eric 10                    2) Ghannam, Ali 10                
     3) Joy, Jordan 10                  4) Polander, Jason 11             
       55.76    32.43    35.41    33.82                                    
 -- Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'D'          2:53.00   X2:50.39        
     1) Tenerovich, Matt 11             2) Figueroa, Uriel 11             
     3) Ketcherside, Jared 11           4) Hill, Jacob 11                 
       41.56    39.94    56.47    32.42                                    
 -- Livonia Franklin High School-D1  'B'        2:20.88         DQ        
     1) Wolfe, Chris 11                 2) Dixit, Atharva 11              
     3) Niemiec, Drew 10                4) McCreadie, Alec 11             
       34.61    37.19    31.73    26.83                                    
 -- Canton High School-D1  'E'                  3:04.28        XDQ        
     1) Macdonald, Alec 11              2) Stojcevich, Marcus 11          
     3) Young-Bean, Marcel 12           4) Vaunado, Jamal 9               
       34.33    42.07    32.07    25.37                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:45.94        2011 VICTOR ZHANG, CANTON                       
      D1 cut: & 1:48.79                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, John        12 Zebras-D1            1:59.90    1:55.76         20  
      26.54   29.05   29.93   30.24                                
  2 Niermann, Gerard    10 Canton-D1            1:55.79    1:56.56         17  
      25.76   28.47   31.22   31.11                                
  3 Weiner, Matt        FR Phs-MI               2:02.31    1:56.90         16  
      26.45   29.18   30.77   30.50                                
  4 Taylor, Kevin        9 Chargers-D1          1:59.57    1:56.97         15  
      26.24   29.14   30.83   30.76                                
  5 Forgacs, Jacob      11 Patriots-D1          2:06.92    1:59.95         14  
      27.46   30.15   31.42   30.92                                
  6 Melendez, Jose      12 Chargers-D1          2:04.05    2:00.21         13  
      27.35   30.33   31.59   30.94                                
  7 Williams, Zack      12 Zebras-D1            2:03.00    2:01.12         12  
      27.03   30.82   31.21   32.06                                
  8 Visai, Aniketh      SO Phs-MI               2:07.34    2:03.73         11  
      28.26   31.97   32.42   31.08                                
  9 Gibson, Michael     11 Zebras-D1            2:03.00    2:07.18          9  
      28.39   31.55   33.61   33.63                                
 10 Adams, Noah         11 Canton-D1            2:08.43    2:08.46          7  
      27.67   31.31   34.25   35.23                                
 11 Burcicki, Jason     JR John Glenn           2:11.49    2:08.57          6  
      29.80   32.21   34.00   32.56                                
 12 Beeney, Mack        11 Zebras-D1            2:10.00    2:09.14          5  
      29.42   32.90   33.87   32.95                                
 13 Nordstrom, Ethan    10 Patriots-D1          2:09.96    2:09.75          4  
      29.61   32.94   34.27   32.93                                
 14 Smith, Grant        10 Canton-D1            2:13.17    2:10.91          3  
      29.54   33.81   34.95   32.61                                
 15 Chaney, Jack        12 Canton-D1            2:08.47    2:11.22          2  
      29.18   33.58   35.01   33.45                                
 16 Jarvis, Jake        10 Chargers-D1          2:13.99    2:14.99          1  
      30.03   33.38   36.27   35.31                                
 17 Fetter, Dylan       11 Chargers-D1          2:20.48    2:15.30        
      30.69   33.25   35.03   36.33                                
 18 Harris, Andrew      SR Phs-MI               2:17.89    2:15.61        
      29.87   33.72   35.57   36.45                                
 19 Garbarino, Anthony  11 Canton-D1            2:14.64    2:17.94        
      29.45   34.87   37.65   35.97                                
 20 Adams, Jacob        10 Canton-D1            2:19.45    2:20.31        
      31.10   35.48   38.14   35.59                                
 21 Margina, Eduard     10 Canton-D1            2:33.52    2:20.66        
      30.78   35.93   38.82   35.13                                
 22 Zinn, Cameron       FR Phs-MI               2:23.03    2:21.28        
      31.20   34.85   37.69   37.54                                
 23 Hook, Connor        10 Canton-D1            2:23.64    2:21.76        
      30.94   34.46   38.24   38.12                                
 24 Henderson, Ben      SO Phs-MI               2:21.46    2:21.85        
      30.44   35.64   37.82   37.95                                
 25 Rellinger, Andrew   12 Chargers-D1          2:29.60    2:22.29        
      32.40   36.98   37.85   35.06                                
 26 Dillon, Colin        9 Chargers-D1          2:26.31    2:22.44        
      32.36   36.32   38.06   35.70                                
 27 Dahlin, Patrick     12 Chargers-D1          2:30.92    2:28.43        
      33.58   37.09   38.91   38.85                                
 28 Wingate, Connor     10 Canton-D1            2:40.90    2:33.91        
      36.74   40.12   39.21   37.84                                
 29 Lauer, James        FR Phs-MI               2:35.87    2:37.20        
      33.79   41.02   41.91   40.48                                
 30 Cameron, Caleb      SO John Glenn           3:00.39    2:41.55        
      35.97   42.41   44.15   39.02                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:58.78        2012 VICTOR ZHANG, CANTON                       
      D1 cut: & 2:03.19                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beauprez, Garrett   SO Phs-MI               2:07.39    2:06.05         20  
      28.34   31.25   37.03   29.43                                
  2 Knowles, Bronson    SO Phs-MI               2:18.50    2:10.95         17  
      28.47   33.37   38.63   30.48                                
  3 Reppenhagen, Kyle   11 Chargers-D1          2:23.86    2:19.01         16  
      30.02   35.76   40.51   32.72                                
  4 Malhoit, Cole       10 Canton-D1            2:21.95    2:19.66         15  
      29.23   36.96   42.14   31.33                                
  5 Bourdreau, Alex     12 Canton-D1            2:20.22    2:20.27         14  
      30.73   37.51   38.47   33.56                                
  6 Kendall, Keegan     SO Phs-MI               2:27.65    2:22.30         13  
      30.64   35.36   45.46   30.84                                
  7 Herrick, Alex       12 Patriots-D1          2:27.23    2:22.82         12  
      30.15   38.19   41.19   33.29                                
  8 Cossin, Ryan        11 Patriots-D1          2:23.45    2:22.96         11  
      28.94   38.20   42.80   33.02                                
  9 Opdycke, Tyler       9 Chargers-D1          2:27.05    2:23.99          9  
      30.94   39.63   40.00   33.42                                
 10 Kurili, Grant       11 Canton-D1            2:44.14    2:35.24          7  
      32.17   42.28   43.66   37.13                                
 11 Albin, Nathan       11 Canton-D1            2:33.80    2:36.26          6  
      31.40   41.57   45.26   38.03                                
 12 Eddings, Josh       SO John Glenn           2:42.88    2:39.85          5  
      35.31   40.53   48.59   35.42                                
 13 Barber, Blake        9 Zebras-D1            2:45.00    2:40.56          4  
      36.98   41.97   45.36   36.25                                
 14 Akolkar, Jay        12 Canton-D1            2:50.01    2:44.18          3  
      35.37   42.84   47.95   38.02                                
 15 Henderson, Ben      SO Phs-MI               2:31.83    2:45.12          2  
      36.90   42.61   46.93   38.68                                
 16 Albin, Spencer       9 Canton-D1            2:45.32    2:51.65          1  
      37.87   44.11   50.51   39.16                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 22.59        2012 ADAM LIAKOS, PLYMOUTH                        
      D1 cut: & 22.49                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Cody        SR John Glenn             23.08      22.87         20  
  2 Wischer, Michael    FR Phs-MI                 23.56      23.52         17  
  3 Burger, Brandon     JR Phs-MI                 24.39      23.70         16  
  4 Karson, Noah        11 Zebras-D1              23.96      23.92         15  
  5 Majtara, Trevis     10 Canton-D1              24.30      24.06         14  
  6 Gibson, Devin       11 Zebras-D1              24.21      24.39         13  
  7 Saltzmann, Daniel   12 Chargers-D1            25.31      25.36         11.5
  7 Manaila, Andrei     SO John Glenn             26.31      25.36         11.5
  9 Aigeltinger, Arthu   9 Zebras-D1              25.35      25.49          9  
 10 Griffith, Jacob     10 Zebras-D1              25.17      25.51          7  
 11 Everitt, John       11 Canton-D1              26.28      25.57          6  
 12 Vaunado, Jamal       9 Canton-D1              26.43      25.87          5  
 13 Lambert, Gavin      10 Patriots-D1            28.65      26.43          4  
 14 Deppong, Liam        9 Canton-D1              26.56      26.72          3  
 15 Soules, Ryan        12 Chargers-D1            26.86      26.75          2  
 16 Srinivasan, Santos  12 Chargers-D1            27.29      26.92          1  
 17 Niemiec, Drew       10 Patriots-D1            30.88      27.09        
 18 Middleton, Alec     10 Canton-D1              27.77      27.43        
 19 Ghannam, Ali        10 Canton-D1              28.48      27.49        
 20 Ferguson, Josh      SR John Glenn             28.13      27.62        
 21 Young-Bean, Marcel  12 Canton-D1              27.89      27.63        
 22 Bowers, Dustin      11 Patriots-D1            29.56      27.86        
 23 Hilt, Calvin        10 Patriots-D1            30.58      27.99        
 23 McCreadie, Alec     11 Patriots-D1            28.17      27.99        
 25 Zinn, Cameron       FR Phs-MI                 27.38      28.04        
 26 Carey, Nate         09 Patriots-D1            30.41      28.29        
 27 Augostino, Peter    SO John Glenn             29.71      28.57        
 27 Mina, Francis       12 Patriots-D1            28.73      28.57        
 29 Wirick, Matt        11 Patriots-D1            29.22      28.70        
 30 Kitts, Jayson       11 Zebras-D1              29.32      28.75        
 31 Thomas, Travis      11 Chargers-D1            31.09      28.86        
 32 Sturgis, Paul       11 Patriots-D1            32.88      28.91        
 33 Mills, Daniel       12 Zebras-D1              29.45      29.34        
 34 Tenerovich, Matt    11 Zebras-D1              29.55      29.35        
 35 Hourigan, Nick      09 Patriots-D1            32.15      29.46        
 36 Malcolm, Collin     12 Zebras-D1              28.53      29.50        
 37 Matthews, Hunter    JR Phs-MI                 31.19      29.65        
 38 Ponce De Leon, Tza  FR John Glenn             31.27      29.89        
 39 Carpenter, Drake    11 Zebras-D1              30.77      29.96        
 40 Belanger, Devin        Chargers-D1            31.32      30.05        
 41 Fields, Westin      FR Phs-MI                 30.13      30.28        
 42 Polander, Jason     11 Canton-D1              31.44      30.34        
 43 Figueroa, Uriel     11 Zebras-D1              30.85      30.69        
 44 Wolfe, Chris        11 Patriots-D1            32.21      30.76        
 45 Kay, Danny          11 Patriots-D1            31.77      31.00        
 46 Hengtgen, Marlon    12 Patriots-D1            35.09      31.05        
 47 LaClair, Anthoni    09 Patriots-D1            32.24      31.08        
 48 Klingensmith, Ryan  FR Phs-MI                 32.53      31.09        
 49 Lepper, Matt        09 Patriots-D1            32.42      31.29        
 50 Fluegemann, Mark    10 Canton-D1              34.94      32.02        
 51 Garcia-Lopez, Sant  10 Patriots-D1            32.87      32.05        
 52 Gross, Justin       11 Zebras-D1              30.13      32.09        
 53 Carranza, Jamie      9 Zebras-D1              33.00      32.59        
 54 Stojcevich, Marcus  11 Canton-D1              33.33      32.62        
 55 Dixit, Atharva      11 Patriots-D1            34.89      32.67        
 56 Schweninger, Dylan  FR John Glenn             34.41      32.83        
 57 Norwood, George     10 Chargers-D1            35.48      32.88        
 58 Joy, Jordan         10 Canton-D1              33.15      32.89        
 59 Ponce De Leon, Yih  SO John Glenn             33.39      33.22        
 60 Bairisetti, Surya   FR Phs-MI                 38.07      33.70        
 61 Josifoski, Joseph   11 Chargers-D1            35.90      33.85        
 62 Hives, Bryan        09 Patriots-D1            37.58      33.93        
 63 Vos, Chris          SO Phs-MI                 36.34      34.42        
 64 Wozniak, Justin     FR John Glenn             34.89      34.57        
 65 Hill, Jacob         11 Zebras-D1              33.99      34.74        
 66 LeBlanc, Austin     SO John Glenn             35.60      34.81        
 67 McCulloch, Kyle     09 Patriots-D1            36.93      36.79        
 68 Davis, Robert       SO John Glenn             37.48      37.21        
 69 Claphan, Justin     JR John Glenn             40.01      39.51        
 70 Kim, Eric           10 Canton-D1              43.86      39.64        
 71 Marshall, James     12 Zebras-D1              39.23      39.65        
 72 Ketcherside, Jared  11 Zebras-D1              45.00      45.62        
 73 Muffler, Mattew      9 Chargers-D1          1:04.19      55.03        
 -- Fischer, Matt       11 Zebras-D1              30.27         DQ        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 55.20        2009 VICTOR ZHANG, CANTON                         
      D1 cut: & 54.99                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Ben           JR Phs-MI                 58.74      57.54         20  
      27.06   30.48                                                
  2 Kukulka, John       SR John Glenn           1:00.47      58.45         17  
      27.02   31.43                                                
  3 Johnson, Alex       SR Phs-MI               1:01.34    1:00.61         16  
      28.03   32.58                                                
  4 Wischer, Michael    FR Phs-MI               1:02.42    1:01.11         15  
      28.02   33.09                                                
  5 Melendez, Jose      12 Chargers-D1          1:02.62    1:01.87         14  
      28.82   33.05                                                
  6 Klotz, Austin       11 Patriots-D1          1:05.00    1:02.72         13  
      28.41   34.31                                                
  7 Cason, Jake         JR Phs-MI               1:05.51    1:03.24         12  
      29.90   33.34                                                
  8 Gibson, Michael     11 Zebras-D1            1:03.00    1:04.77         11  
      29.72   35.05                                                
  9 Herrick, Alex       12 Patriots-D1          1:16.16    1:05.47          9  
      30.06   35.41                                                
 10 Norwood, Jackson    12 Chargers-D1          1:08.75    1:05.76          7  
      30.60   35.16                                                
 11 Henzi, Jason         9 Chargers-D1          1:19.00    1:13.09          6  
      33.87   39.22                                                
 12 Moraw, Caleb         9 Canton-D1            1:15.78    1:13.81          5  
      31.95   41.86                                                
 13 Akolkar, Jay        12 Canton-D1            1:15.43    1:14.22          4  
      34.21   40.01                                                
 14 Amick, Kyle          9 Canton-D1            1:13.66    1:14.53          3  
      33.50   41.03                                                
 15 Robinson, Devlin     9 Zebras-D1            1:11.88    1:14.60          2  
      34.02   40.58                                                
 16 Malcolm, Collin     12 Zebras-D1            1:15.38    1:14.75          1  
      32.94   41.81                                                
 17 Tarta, Kevin        10 Chargers-D1          1:15.27    1:19.33        
      31.92   47.41                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 49.91        2012 ADAM LIAKOS, PLYMOUTH                        
      D1 cut: & 49.29                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Cody        SR John Glenn             51.89      50.47         20  
      23.97   26.50                                                
  2 Heinze, Ryan        JR Phs-MI                 53.85      51.30         17  
      24.99   26.31                                                
  3 Burger, Brandon     JR Phs-MI                 54.99      52.08         16  
      24.71   27.37                                                
  4 Niermann, Gerard    10 Canton-D1              53.10      53.07         15  
      25.20   27.87                                                
  5 Karson, Noah        11 Zebras-D1              53.50      53.12         14  
      25.40   27.72                                                
  6 Williams, Zack      12 Zebras-D1              54.00      53.75         13  
      26.09   27.66                                                
  7 Weiner, Matt        FR Phs-MI                 55.38      54.59         12  
      26.25   28.34                                                
  8 Majtara, Trevis     10 Canton-D1              54.60      54.75         11  
      25.85   28.90                                                
  9 Gibson, Devin       11 Zebras-D1              54.99      55.69          9  
      25.80   29.89                                                
 10 Manaila, Andrei     SO John Glenn             59.33      57.35          7  
 11 Adams, Noah         11 Canton-D1              57.66      57.85          6  
      27.38   30.47                                                
 12 Harris, Andrew      SR Phs-MI               1:01.51      59.34          5  
      28.78   30.56                                                
 13 Garbarino, Anthony  11 Canton-D1            1:00.06      59.58          4  
      28.82   30.76                                                
 14 Deppong, Liam        9 Canton-D1              59.66      59.72          3  
      29.04   30.68                                                
 15 Soules, Ryan        12 Chargers-D1          1:00.28      59.92          2  
      29.24   30.68                                                
 16 Vaunado, Jamal       9 Canton-D1            1:00.29      59.96          1  
      28.80   31.16                                                
 17 Karim, Fahad        JR Phs-MI               1:00.97      59.97        
      28.72   31.25                                                
 18 Nagle, Joel          9 Chargers-D1          1:03.09    1:00.98        
      28.99   31.99                                                
 19 Billings, Jeremy    SO John Glenn           1:02.26    1:01.01        
      28.74   32.27                                                
 20 Srinivasan, Santos  12 Chargers-D1          1:01.03    1:01.99        
      30.66   31.33                                                
 21 Niemiec, Drew       10 Patriots-D1          1:06.50    1:02.07        
      29.48   32.59                                                
 22 Henzi, Jason         9 Chargers-D1          1:04.47    1:02.52        
      29.77   32.75                                                
 23 Kitts, Jayson       11 Zebras-D1            1:08.07    1:04.70        
      30.41   34.29                                                
 24 Wirick, Matt        11 Patriots-D1          1:08.99    1:04.75        
      31.83   32.92                                                
 25 Bowers, Dustin      11 Patriots-D1          1:08.82    1:04.76        
 26 Hilt, Calvin        10 Patriots-D1          1:09.30    1:04.84        
      31.60   33.24                                                
 27 Augostino, Peter    SO John Glenn           1:06.20    1:05.17        
      30.73   34.44                                                
 28 Standing, Eric      10 Canton-D1            1:09.26    1:06.28        
      31.42   34.86                                                
 29 Sturgis, Paul       11 Patriots-D1          1:13.88    1:06.75        
      31.08   35.67                                                
 30 Belanger, Devin        Chargers-D1          1:14.01    1:06.81        
      32.19   34.62                                                
 31 Christenesen, Jaco  FR Phs-MI               1:07.46    1:07.10        
      30.60   36.50                                                
 32 Mina, Francis       12 Patriots-D1          1:10.16    1:07.11        
      32.79   34.32                                                
 33 Thomas, Travis      11 Chargers-D1          1:13.43    1:07.49        
      33.71   33.78                                                
 34 Tenerovich, Matt    11 Zebras-D1            1:06.98    1:07.96        
      31.71   36.25                                                
 35 Hourigan, Nick      09 Patriots-D1          1:10.77    1:08.63        
      31.28   37.35                                                
 36 Hengtgen, Marlon    12 Patriots-D1          1:14.01    1:08.73        
      33.59   35.14                                                
 37 Macdonald, Alec     11 Canton-D1            1:11.92    1:08.89        
    1:08.72    0.17                                                
 38 Ponce De Leon, Tza  FR John Glenn           1:12.91    1:09.22        
      32.87   36.35                                                
 39 Polander, Jason     11 Canton-D1            1:11.73    1:09.37        
      32.06   37.31                                                
 40 Saleem, Azam        FR Phs-MI               1:13.87    1:10.14        
      31.85   38.29                                                
 41 Fischer, Matt       11 Zebras-D1            1:09.99    1:10.48        
      33.23   37.25                                                
 42 Lauer, James        FR Phs-MI               1:16.31    1:10.75        
      34.53   36.22                                                
 43 Lepper, Matt        09 Patriots-D1          1:16.57    1:11.01        
      32.88   38.13                                                
 44 LaClair, Anthoni    09 Patriots-D1          1:10.74    1:11.21        
      33.28   37.93                                                
 45 Fields, Westin      FR Phs-MI               1:14.88    1:11.85        
      34.21   37.64                                                
 46 Urcia, Ian          FR Phs-MI               1:25.54    1:13.26        
      34.10   39.16                                                
 47 Carranza, Jamie      9 Zebras-D1            1:14.00    1:13.85        
      34.75   39.10                                                
 48 Kay, Danny          11 Patriots-D1          1:21.35    1:13.91        
      34.46   39.45                                                
 49 Josifoski, Joseph   11 Chargers-D1          1:21.47    1:16.96        
      34.16   42.80                                                
 50 Garcia-Lopez, Sant  10 Patriots-D1          1:18.33    1:17.94        
      34.90   43.04                                                
 51 Gross, Justin       11 Zebras-D1            1:13.00    1:18.91        
      35.41   43.50                                                
 52 Hill, Jacob         11 Zebras-D1            1:14.55    1:20.43        
    1:20.43                                                        
 53 Bairisetti, Surya   FR Phs-MI               1:24.48    1:20.53        
      38.78   41.75                                                
 54 Davis, Robert       SO John Glenn           1:31.59    1:22.74        
      39.57   43.17                                                
 55 Vos, Chris          SO Phs-MI               1:28.10    1:25.86        
      40.11   45.75                                                
 56 McCulloch, Kyle     09 Patriots-D1          1:31.53    1:27.42        
      39.49   47.93                                                
 57 Claphan, Justin     JR John Glenn           1:34.37    1:32.16        
      41.26   50.90                                                
 58 Ketcherside, Jared  11 Zebras-D1            1:40.00    1:39.04        
      48.25   50.79                                                
 -- Albin, Nathan       11 Canton-D1              57.38         DQ        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 4:58.76        2011 JAY JIN, CANTON                            
      D1 cut: & 4:55.69                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beauprez, Garrett   SO Phs-MI               5:14.23    5:06.10         20  
      27.46   29.94   30.84   31.35   31.49   31.83   30.97   31.61
      30.76   29.85                                                
  2 Taylor, Kevin        9 Chargers-D1          5:18.59    5:12.69         17  
      27.55   30.18   31.37   31.73   31.78   32.26   32.18   32.59
      32.69   30.36                                                
  3 Stover, John        12 Zebras-D1            5:18.09    5:12.94         16  
      27.70   29.81   30.67   31.44   31.87   32.21   32.66   32.99
      32.74   30.85                                                
  4 Forgacs, Jacob      11 Patriots-D1          5:46.71    5:35.01         15  
      29.39   32.38   33.18   33.78   33.97   34.75   34.92   34.78
      34.50   33.36                                                
  5 Malhoit, Cole       10 Canton-D1            5:38.42    5:39.44         14  
      29.05   32.74   34.01   34.16   35.11   34.62   35.13   35.78
      35.79   33.05                                                
  6 Boczar, Jack        FR Phs-MI               6:01.79    5:46.47         13  
      28.72   32.93   34.87   35.96   36.24   35.38   35.90 1:12.40
      34.22                                                        
  7 Nordstrom, Ethan    10 Patriots-D1          5:58.81    5:50.13         12  
      31.85   36.11   35.41   35.91   35.81   36.02   35.83   35.72
      35.13   32.34                                                
  8 Smith, Grant        10 Canton-D1            6:12.32    5:52.31         11  
      30.50   34.95   36.37   36.84   36.77   36.40   35.67   36.32
      35.57   32.92                                                
  9 Gala, Tyler         FR Phs-MI               6:19.32    5:53.09          9  
      30.88   35.41   36.38   35.93   36.53 1:12.97   36.00   35.92
      33.19                                                        
 10 Drouillard, Ethan   11 Zebras-D1            5:55.00    5:53.73          7  
      31.94   34.88   35.70   36.34   35.83   36.41   36.07   35.62
      37.00   33.94                                                
 11 Burcicki, Jason     JR John Glenn           5:53.26    5:54.25          6  
      31.17   34.49   35.19   36.08   35.88   35.62   36.20   37.03
      36.92   35.67                                                
 12 Beeney, Mack        11 Zebras-D1            6:05.00    5:59.24          5  
      31.76   36.00   36.88   37.18   36.69   36.87   36.92   36.70
      36.24   34.00                                                
 13 Chaney, Jack        12 Canton-D1            5:53.78    6:01.61          4  
      32.12   35.92   35.91   36.67   37.11   37.39   37.49   38.01
      35.93   35.06                                                
 14 Fetter, Dylan       11 Chargers-D1          6:10.39    6:08.57          3  
      32.09   35.90   37.23   37.50   37.21   38.20   37.47   38.28
      39.00   35.69                                                
 15 Jarvis, Jake        10 Chargers-D1          6:04.61    6:16.73          2  
      33.23   36.60   36.53   37.72   37.53   38.90   38.98   39.91
      39.57   37.76                                                
 16 Hook, Connor        10 Canton-D1            6:28.73    6:25.16          1  
      34.12   37.16   38.27   38.88   39.72   39.71   40.46   40.73
      39.65   36.46                                                
 17 Dillon, Colin        9 Chargers-D1          6:41.86    6:28.53        
      32.26   36.51   40.27   40.54   40.63   40.32   40.98   40.99
      39.81   36.22                                                
 18 Dahlin, Patrick     12 Chargers-D1          6:26.44    6:40.98        
      35.21   38.83   39.88   40.58   40.88   41.05   41.55   41.67
      41.49   39.84                                                
 19 Rellinger, Andrew   12 Chargers-D1          6:49.41    6:42.09        
      33.53   38.91   40.63   40.96   41.81   41.75   42.50   41.88
      41.83   38.29                                                
 20 Margina, Eduard     10 Canton-D1            7:01.10    6:52.52        
      33.91   40.03   43.15   42.73   42.62   43.14   43.53   44.48
      40.75   38.18                                                
 21 Wingate, Connor     10 Canton-D1            7:04.87    6:59.17        
      36.44   39.27   41.86   42.25   43.00   43.53   43.82   43.48
      44.32   41.20                                                
 22 Karim, Fahad        JR Phs-MI               6:59.87    7:16.78        
      32.85   40.79   43.45   46.05   46.76   46.18   48.21   46.74
      45.71   40.04                                                
 23 Cameron, Caleb      SO John Glenn           7:23.29    7:25.95        
      38.57   45.23   47.47 1:32.24   46.02   45.92   46.10   45.11
      39.29                                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:31.32        2012 , CANTON                                   
                         V. ZHANG, J. JIN, A. SIMION, M. CARLSON           
      D1 cut: & 1:31.79                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth High School-MI  'A'                1:34.82    1:34.11         40  
     1) Johnson, Alex SR                2) Wischer, Michael FR            
     3) Burger, Brandon JR              4) Heinze, Ryan JR                
       24.57    23.40    23.35    22.79                                    
  2 Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'A'          1:40.00    1:38.25         34  
     1) Gibson, Devin 11                2) Gibson, Michael 11             
     3) Williams, Zack 12               4) Stover, John 12                
       24.96    25.11    23.93    24.25                                    
  3 Canton High School-D1  'B'                  1:48.00    1:39.99         32  
     1) Majtara, Trevis 10              2) Everitt, John 11               
     3) Adams, Noah 11                  4) Niermann, Gerard 10            
       25.26    24.65    26.09    23.99                                    
  4 Westland John Glenn  'A'                    1:49.09    1:42.61         30  
     1) Hodges, Cody SR                 2) Manaila, Andrei SO             
     3) Augostino, Peter SO             4) Burcicki, Jason JR             
       22.94    25.24    27.74    26.69                                    
  5 Plymouth High School-MI  'B'                1:42.37    1:43.26         28  
     1) Chimka, Nathan FR               2) Weiner, Matt FR                
     3) Boczar, Jack FR                 4) Gala, Tyler FR                 
       25.75    24.83    25.19    27.49                                    
  6 Churchill-D1  'A'                           1:42.00    1:43.71         26  
     1) Taylor, Kevin 9                 2) Soules, Ryan 12                
     3) Reppenhagen, Kyle 11            4) Saltzmann, Daniel 12           
       25.42    27.69    25.68    24.92                                    
  7 Canton High School-D1  'A'                  1:48.00    1:45.22         24  
     1) Garbarino, Anthony 11           2) Bourdreau, Alex 12             
     3) Chaney, Jack 12                 4) Deppong, Liam 9                
       26.97    25.46    26.52    26.27                                    
  8 Livonia Franklin High School-D1  'A'        1:49.50    1:45.40         22  
     1) Herrick, Alex 12                2) Cossin, Ryan 11                
     3) McCreadie, Alec 11              4) Forgacs, Jacob 11              
       26.31    25.99    27.39    25.71                                    
  9 Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'B'          1:44.00    1:45.60         18  
     1) Griffith, Jacob 10              2) Barber, Blake 9                
     3) Beeney, Mack 11                 4) Aigeltinger, Arthur 9          
       26.02    27.40    26.84    25.34                                    
 10 Livonia Franklin High School-D1  'B'        1:55.65    1:48.86         14  
     1) Wirick, Matt 11                 2) Bowers, Dustin 11              
     3) Lambert, Gavin 10               4) Hilt, Calvin 10                
       28.29    27.19    26.10    27.28                                    
 11 Churchill-D1  'B'                           1:53.00    1:53.69         12  
     1) Nagle, Joel 9                   2) Opdycke, Tyler 9               
     3) Henzi, Jason 9                  4) Jarvis, Jake 10                
       28.19    27.42    29.36    28.72                                    
 12 Westland John Glenn  'B'                    2:20.98    2:10.86         10  
     1) Wozniak, Justin FR              2) Ponce De Leon, Tzadkiel FR     
     3) Cameron, Caleb SO               4) Davis, Robert SO               
       32.87    30.04    32.28    35.67                                    
 -- Plymouth High School-MI  'C'                1:52.51   X1:49.85        
     1) Zinn, Cameron FR                2) Liakos, Andrew SO              
     3) Fields, Westin FR               4) Harris, Andrew SR              
       28.45    24.96    29.98    26.46                                    
 -- Canton High School-D1  'D'                  1:53.92   X1:52.45        
     1) Margina, Eduard 10              2) Ghannam, Ali 10                
     3) Albin, Spencer 9                4) Hook, Connor 10                
       27.83    27.54    29.16    27.92                                    
 -- Canton High School-D1  'C'                  1:52.38   X1:52.64        
     1) Smith, Grant 10                 2) Adams, Jacob 10                
     3) Akolkar, Jay 12                 4) Young-Bean, Marcel 12          
       31.62    23.99    29.78    27.25                                    
 -- Plymouth High School-MI  'D'                1:52.50   X1:55.74        
     1) Vos, Chris SO                   2) Cason, Jake JR                 
     3) Ching, Alan SO                  4) Karim, Fahad JR                
       35.74    52.57    27.43                                             
 -- Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'C'          1:54.00   X1:56.01        
     1) Swindlehurst, Kyle 9            2) Malcolm, Collin 12             
     3) Kitts, Jayson 11                4) Mills, Daniel 12               
       28.87    29.65    28.63    28.86                                    
 -- Plymouth High School-MI  'E'                2:03.47   X1:58.75        
     1) Christenesen, Jacob FR          2) Klingensmith, Ryan FR          
     3) Henderson, Ben SO               4) Matthews, Hunter JR            
       29.44    31.45    28.01    29.85                                    
 -- Churchill-D1  'C'                           2:06.00   X2:02.71        
     1) Norwood, George 10              2) Baker, Justin 12               
     3) Belanger, Devin                 4) Dillon, Colin 9                
       34.32    27.71    30.07    30.61                                    
 -- Plymouth High School-MI  'F'                2:12.97   X2:04.65        
     1) Bairisetti, Surya FR            2) Lauer, James FR                
     3) Saleem, Azam FR                 4) Urcia, Ian FR                  
       33.55    32.29    29.16    29.65                                    
 -- Canton High School-D1  'E'                  2:13.98   X2:08.35        
     1) Wingate, Connor 10              2) Macdonald, Alec 11             
     3) Fluegemann, Mark 10             4) Stojcevich, Marcus 11          
       30.95    30.23    34.07    33.10                                    
 -- Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'E'          2:17.00   X2:20.37        
     1) Gross, Justin 11                2) Hill, Jacob 11                 
     3) Marshall, James 12              4) Carranza, Jamie 9              
       33.75    34.52    39.11    32.99                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 54.46        2010 VICTOR ZHANG, CANTON                         
      D1 cut: & 56.59                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Ben           JR Phs-MI                 57.90      57.37         20  
      28.06   29.31                                                
  2 Kukulka, John       SR John Glenn             58.15      59.37         17  
      29.10   30.27                                                
  3 Visai, Aniketh      SO Phs-MI               1:02.16    1:00.30         16  
      29.55   30.75                                                
  4 Saltzmann, Daniel   12 Chargers-D1          1:04.39    1:03.93         15  
      31.03   32.90                                                
  5 Drouillard, Ethan   11 Zebras-D1            1:06.00    1:04.30         14  
      30.97   33.33                                                
  6 Amick, Kyle          9 Canton-D1            1:05.41    1:04.85         13  
      31.17   33.68                                                
  7 Kendall, Keegan     SO Phs-MI               1:05.00    1:04.91         12  
      31.77   33.14                                                
  8 Norwood, Jackson    12 Chargers-D1          1:10.80    1:09.01         11  
      32.87   36.14                                                
  9 Moraw, Caleb         9 Canton-D1            1:10.35    1:09.20          9  
    1:09.31                                                        
 10 Ferguson, Josh      SR John Glenn           1:12.57    1:12.37          7  
      34.81   37.56                                                
 11 Klotz, Austin       11 Patriots-D1          1:14.14    1:12.94          6  
      35.60   37.34                                                
 12 Robinson, Devlin     9 Zebras-D1            1:16.35    1:13.52          5  
      36.68   36.84                                                
 13 Gala, Tyler         FR Phs-MI               1:13.13    1:13.53          4  
      36.12   37.41                                                
 14 Eddings, Josh       SO John Glenn           1:13.03    1:13.65          3  
      35.41   38.24                                                
 15 Adams, Jacob        10 Canton-D1            1:13.20    1:14.76          2  
      35.77   38.99                                                
 16 Carey, Nate         09 Patriots-D1          1:16.35    1:15.03          1  
      35.21   39.82                                                
 17 Middleton, Alec     10 Canton-D1            1:17.95    1:17.96        
      37.62   40.34                                                
 18 Standing, Eric      10 Canton-D1            1:20.05    1:18.04        
      38.35   39.69                                                
 19 Nagle, Joel          9 Chargers-D1          1:18.95    1:18.39        
      37.96   40.43                                                
 20 Lambert, Gavin      10 Patriots-D1          1:20.66    1:18.58        
 21 Macdonald, Alec     11 Canton-D1            1:14.56    1:18.69        
 22 Carpenter, Drake    11 Zebras-D1            1:19.75    1:18.78        
      37.69   41.09                                                
 23 Wolfe, Chris        11 Patriots-D1          1:37.12    1:19.97        
      36.59   43.38                                                
 24 Norwood, George     10 Chargers-D1          1:35.27    1:25.77        
      40.54   45.23                                                
 25 Klingensmith, Ryan  FR Phs-MI               1:26.04    1:25.86        
    1:26.53                                                        
 26 Joy, Jordan         10 Canton-D1            1:29.54    1:29.81        
      44.03   45.78                                                
 27 Ponce De Leon, Yih  SO John Glenn           1:30.36    1:30.61        
    1:24.59    6.02                                                
 28 Kim, Eric           10 Canton-D1            2:20.69    1:57.58        
      56.76 1:00.82                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 1:00.12        2012 VICTOR ZHANG, CANTON                       
      D1 cut: & 1:02.09                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knowles, Bronson    SO Phs-MI               1:11.93    1:06.56         20  
      31.55   35.01                                                
  2 Bourdreau, Alex     12 Canton-D1            1:07.66    1:07.77         17  
      31.92   35.85                                                
  3 Cossin, Ryan        11 Patriots-D1          1:14.49    1:12.04         16  
      34.00   38.04                                                
  4 Reppenhagen, Kyle   11 Chargers-D1          1:14.86    1:12.11         15  
      33.67   38.44                                                
  5 Opdycke, Tyler       9 Chargers-D1          1:14.12    1:14.06         14  
      35.43   38.63                                                
  6 Kurili, Grant       11 Canton-D1            1:15.31    1:14.65         13  
      35.42   39.23                                                
  7 Liakos, Andrew      SO Phs-MI               1:14.68    1:14.67         12  
      35.64   39.03                                                
  8 McCreadie, Alec     11 Patriots-D1          1:29.76    1:15.05         11  
      35.37   39.68                                                
  9 Griffith, Jacob     10 Zebras-D1            1:16.38    1:16.29          9  
      35.53   40.76                                                
 10 Boczar, Jack        FR Phs-MI               1:27.62    1:16.59          7  
      35.80   40.79                                                
 11 Ghannam, Ali        10 Canton-D1            1:19.87    1:17.52          6  
      36.86   40.66                                                
 12 Albin, Spencer       9 Canton-D1            1:21.25    1:22.84          5  
      38.02   44.82                                                
 13 Barber, Blake        9 Zebras-D1            1:23.02    1:24.22          4  
      40.30   43.92                                                
 14 Dixit, Atharva      11 Patriots-D1          1:29.88    1:24.27          3  
      39.33   44.94                                                
 15 Young-Bean, Marcel  12 Canton-D1            1:27.00    1:24.56          2  
      39.13   45.43                                                
 16 Billings, Jeremy    SO John Glenn           1:23.21    1:27.67          1  
      40.71   46.96                                                
 17 Mills, Daniel       12 Zebras-D1            1:29.72    1:28.42        
      39.83   48.59                                                
 18 Stojcevich, Marcus  11 Canton-D1            1:32.50    1:30.97        
      40.83   50.14                                                
 19 Hives, Bryan        09 Patriots-D1          1:32.73    1:31.70        
      42.79   48.91                                                
 20 Figueroa, Uriel     11 Zebras-D1            1:34.09    1:31.91        
      42.82   49.09                                                
 21 Marshall, James     12 Zebras-D1            1:31.01    1:33.39        
      43.63   49.76                                                
 22 LeBlanc, Austin     SO John Glenn           1:43.71    1:39.45        
      46.07   53.38                                                
 23 Schweninger, Dylan  FR John Glenn           1:43.19    1:42.23        
      47.40   54.83                                                
 24 Fluegemann, Mark    10 Canton-D1            1:48.53    1:46.33        
      47.57   58.76                                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      RECORD: # 3:26.02        2010 , CANTON                                   
                         J. JIN, K. KEMP, J. DILLON, V. ZHANG              
      D1 cut: & 3:23.89                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth High School-MI  'A'                3:29.17    3:26.06         40  
     1) Burger, Brandon JR              2) Yang, Ben JR                   
     3) Heinze, Ryan JR                 4) Beauprez, Garrett SO           
       24.81    52.63    24.93    52.27    23.98    50.12    24.14    51.04
  2 Plymouth High School-MI  'B'                3:35.18    3:36.65         34  
     1) Visai, Aniketh SO               2) Chimka, Nathan FR              
     3) Johnson, Alex SR                4) Knowles, Bronson SO            
       26.41    54.89    26.65    57.17    24.79    51.97    25.21    52.62
  3 Churchill-D1  'A'                           3:43.00    3:41.62         32  
     1) Taylor, Kevin 9                 2) Melendez, Jose 12              
     3) Reppenhagen, Kyle 11            4) Norwood, Jackson 12            
       26.67    55.25    25.98    54.83    26.49    56.55    26.33    54.99
  4 Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'A'          3:41.00    3:41.89         30  
     1) Stover, John 12                 2) Gibson, Devin 11               
     3) Drouillard, Ethan 11            4) Williams, Zack 12              
       26.38    55.03    26.18    55.27    27.97    58.70    25.36    52.89
  5 Westland John Glenn  'A'                    3:44.04    3:43.57         28  
     1) Kukulka, John SR                2) Manaila, Andrei SO             
     3) Burcicki, Jason JR              4) Hodges, Cody SR                
       26.57    54.79    58.30  1:25.99    31.12    55.59    27.20         
  6 Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'B'          3:44.00    3:46.59         26  
     1) Aigeltinger, Arthur 9           2) Beeney, Mack 11                
     3) Gibson, Michael 11              4) Karson, Noah 11                
       27.57    57.20    28.24    59.79    26.79    57.50    24.44    52.10
  7 Canton High School-D1  'A'                  4:10.00    3:54.73         24  
     1) Everitt, John 11                2) Adams, Noah 11                 
     3) Deppong, Liam 9                 4) Malhoit, Cole 10               
       27.18    59.66    27.36    58.18    28.05  1:00.79    26.30    56.10
  8 Livonia Franklin High School-D1  'A'        4:05.45    3:55.94         22  
     1) Herrick, Alex 12                2) Nordstrom, Ethan 10            
     3) Forgacs, Jacob 11               4) Klotz, Austin 11               
       28.98    59.81    29.00  1:00.87    27.01    56.04    27.90    59.22
  9 Churchill-D1  'B'                           4:05.00    4:06.54         18  
     1) Fetter, Dylan 11                2) Srinivasan, Santosh 12         
     3) Nagle, Joel 9                   4) Soules, Ryan 12                
       30.02  1:03.34    30.08  1:00.52    29.49  1:02.01    28.10  1:00.67
 10 Canton High School-D1  'B'                  4:10.00    4:08.33         14  
     1) Vaunado, Jamal 9                2) Kurili, Grant 11               
     3) Garbarino, Anthony 11           4) Adams, Jacob 10                
       29.01  1:00.49    28.76    59.97  1:01.97  1:33.77    34.28    34.10
 11 Livonia Franklin High School-D1  'B'        4:27.31    4:16.52         12  
     1) Lambert, Gavin 10               2) Bowers, Dustin 11              
     3) Wirick, Matt 11                 4) Niemiec, Drew 10               
       29.43  1:02.53    31.06  1:05.01    31.59  1:05.57    29.71  1:03.41
 12 Westland John Glenn  'B'                    4:34.54    4:25.78         10  
     1) Ponce De Leon, Tzadkiel FR      2) Eddings, Josh SO               
     3) Ferguson, Josh SR               4) Billings, Jeremy SO            
       33.56  1:11.21    30.56  1:03.85    30.36  1:04.78    29.89  1:05.94
 -- Plymouth High School-MI  'D'                3:58.78   X3:59.40        
     1) Harris, Andrew SR               2) Ching, Alan SO                 
     3) Cason, Jake JR                  4) Karim, Fahad JR                
       28.38  1:00.22    28.98  1:00.33    27.66    57.92    29.17  1:00.93
 -- Plymouth High School-MI  'C'                3:58.64   X4:02.37        
     1) Boczar, Jack FR                 2) Zinn, Cameron FR               
     3) Gala, Tyler FR                  4) Liakos, Andrew SO              
       27.69    57.54    29.97  1:02.82    29.85  1:03.57    27.30    58.44
 -- Canton High School-D1  'C'                  4:09.91   X4:14.06        
     1) Standing, Eric 10               2) Chaney, Jack 12                
     3) Moraw, Caleb 9                  4) Smith, Grant 10                
       32.31  1:08.02    28.87  1:02.14    29.28  1:01.74    28.94  1:02.16
 -- Plymouth High School-MI  'E'                4:10.12   X4:18.99        
     1) Christenesen, Jacob FR          2) Kendall, Keegan SO             
     3) Henderson, Ben SO               4) Matthews, Hunter JR            
       31.39  1:05.82    27.69    58.82    30.22  1:04.84    33.79  1:09.51
 -- Canton High School-D1  'D'                  4:23.41   X4:25.21        
     1) Margina, Eduard 10              2) Middleton, Alec 10             
     3) Hook, Connor 10                 4) Amick, Kyle 9                  
       32.88  1:13.26    31.06  1:06.49    30.65  1:04.68    29.27  1:00.78
 -- Wayne Memorial High School-D1  'C'          4:30.00   X4:35.67        
     1) Robinson, Devlin 9              2) Carranza, Jamie 9              
     3) Fischer, Matt 11                4) Swindlehurst, Kyle 9           
       30.51  1:02.35    35.45  1:16.93    32.73  1:09.99    31.25  1:06.40
 -- Churchill-D1  'C'                           4:18.00   X4:39.54        
     1) Dahlin, Patrick 12              2) Dillon, Colin 9                
     3) Rellinger, Andrew 12            4) Tarta, Kevin 10                
       33.77  1:11.88    31.27  1:07.62    32.09  1:08.47    32.64  1:11.57
 -- Churchill-D1  'D'                           4:45.00   X4:52.72        
     1) Belanger, Devin                 2) Josifoski, Joseph 11           
     3) Thomas, Travis 11               4) Norwood, George 10             
       32.84  1:08.50    33.88  1:17.33    29.80  1:05.61    15.14  1:21.28
 -- Canton High School-D1  'E'                  5:42.36   X5:45.99        
     1) Kim, Eric 10                    2) Fluegemann, Mark 10            
     3) Wingate, Connor 10              4) Joy, Jordan 10                 
       49.85  1:44.12    40.48  1:29.98    35.73  1:14.56    36.50  1:17.33
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Plymouth High School                611   2. Canton High School                  406
  3. Churchill                         374.5   4. Wayne Memorial High School          359
  5. Westland John Glenn               269.5   6. Livonia Franklin High School        225