Licensed to Hartland High School   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/19/2011 05:54 PM
           KLAA West Division Championship - 2/18/2011 to 2/19/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:41.94        2009 Howell                                     
                         J. Grabijas, A. Perkins, B. Chapman, S. Palmer    
 Meet Record: M 1:41.21        2010 Hartland, Hartland                         
                         A. Roy, B. Chodos, T. Conner, A. Condra           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartland High School-D1  'A'                      1:42.74    1:43.70   40  
     1) Roy, Andrew 12                  2) Strandbergh, James 11          
     3) Conner, Trey 11                 4) Pelland, Scott 11              
       27.04    28.69    24.62    23.35                                    
  2 Howell High School-D1  'A'                        1:44.70    1:43.72   34  
     1) Cain, Zac 11                    2) Hohenfeld, Christoph 12        
     3) Brosnan, Joe 12                 4) Stroinski, Bryan 10            
       26.11    28.76    25.78    23.07                                    
  3 Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'A'                 1:44.71    1:44.63   32  
     1) Grupido, Santino 10             2) Benke, Chuckie 11              
     3) Lloyd, Matt 12                  4) Debruhl, Troy 12               
       28.16    29.77    23.40    23.30                                    
  4 Grand Blanc High School-DI  'A'                   1:44.00    1:44.98   30  
     1) Grimmer, Alex 12                2) Moore, Ian 12                  
     3) Brewer, Brian 12                4) Sullivan, Daniel 10            
       27.26    28.99    25.47    23.26                                    
  5 Howell High School-D1  'B'                        1:48.07    1:46.45   28  
     1) Hollenbeck, Zack 11             2) Mills, Brett 10                
     3) Packard, Drake 11               4) Waddell, Austin 9              
       27.75    29.81    25.62    23.27                                    
  6 Pinckney Community High School-D2  'A'            1:44.10    1:47.32   26  
     1) Ferguson, Ryan 12               2) Swanson, Patrick 12            
     3) LaFave, Jake 12                 4) Tarske, Steven 9               
       27.71    29.07    26.52    24.02                                    
  7 Hartland High School-D1  'B'                      1:49.88    1:51.46   24  
     1) Havenhill, Kyle 12              2) Stroven, Sven 11               
     3) Iseppi, Richard 12              4) Leazer, Erich 10               
       28.59    31.16    27.09    24.62                                    
  8 Grand Blanc High School-DI  'B'                        NT    1:51.61   22  
     1) Duquette, Dillon 11             2) Rizik, Matthew 11              
     3) Scannell, Ryan 10               4) Maxwell, Zach 10               
       29.51    31.09    27.43    23.58                                    
  9 Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'B'                 1:54.11    1:55.04   18  
     1) Herman, Matt 11                 2) Halling, Dan 12                
     3) Velez, Mark 11                  4) Deychakiwsky, Adrian 09        
       29.50    32.31    28.73    24.50                                    
 10 Highland-Milford-D2  'A'                          1:54.83    1:55.38   14  
     1) Andrud, Travis 10               2) Rittenger, Marshal 12          
     3) Simonich, Bradley 10            4) Brancheau, J.D. 10             
       28.62    32.56    28.85    25.35                                    
 11 Pinckney Community High School-D2  'B'            1:55.13    2:00.95   12  
     1) Hartley, Mike 12                2) Anguish, Evan 9                
     3) Tulgetske, Tanner 10            4) Kennicott, Kyle 11             
       31.08    36.21    28.52    25.14                                    
 12 Highland-Milford-D2  'B'                          2:06.63    2:08.56   10  
     1) Diaz, Thomas 10                 2) Palazzolo, Mike 09             
     3) Kanerva, Eric 10                4) Shove, Shawn 12                
       31.82    35.92    30.79    30.03                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'C'                 1:57.20   X1:55.92  
     1) Wilbanks, James 10              2) Stefanko, Joe 11               
     3) Norris, Ian 10                  4) Seitz, Cameron 12              
       29.94    32.32    28.96    24.70                                    
 -- Hartland High School-D1  'C'                      1:53.21   X1:56.44  
     1) Gramer, Dennis 11               2) Mcginn, Ian 11                 
     3) Ganzak, Jacob 10                4) Egeland, Ryan 11               
       31.04    31.82    27.70    25.88                                    
 -- Hartland High School-D1  'D'                      1:56.31   X1:56.66  
     1) Vitta, Zach 10                  2) Smith, Nate 12                 
     3) Terrio, Michael 11              4) Virden, Sean 9                 
       30.12    33.43    27.63    25.48                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'D'                 2:01.21   X2:04.33  
     1) McCormick, Alex 10              2) Nielson, Chase 10              
     3) Kiefer, Luke 10                 4) Alger, Evan 10                 
       32.45    34.90    30.73    26.25                                    
 -- Howell High School-D1  'C'                        2:06.75   X2:04.46  
     1) Cain, Matt 10                   2) Raether, Devon 11              
     3) Brunsman, Ben 10                4) Bartkowiak, Mickey 12          
       33.47    33.23    30.15    27.61                                    
 -- Hartland High School-D1  'E'                      2:04.67   X2:04.79  
     1) Zayan, Nick 9                   2) Gavitt, Brendan 11             
     3) Pasternak, Anna 12              4) Freshour, Josh 9               
       34.77    33.84    28.48    27.70                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'E'                 2:05.18   X2:05.21  
     1) Reichardt, Max 09               2) Berger, Trent 10               
     3) Fredrick, Dan 11                4) Babiarz, Mike 11               
       31.59    35.22    32.78    25.62                                    
 -- Howell High School-D1  'D'                        2:16.21   X2:10.28  
     1) Farina, Tony 9                  2) Atkins, Donnie 9               
     3) New, Steven 9                   4) Peckens, Garrett 10            
       35.70    33.46    30.46    30.66                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'F'                 2:11.86   X2:20.82  
     1) Bouwhuis, Erik 10               2) Drake, Drew 09                 
     3) Young, Connor 12                4) Kottke, Luke 10                
       39.77    39.67    33.55    27.83                                    
 -- Howell High School-D1  'E'                        2:29.99   X2:27.41  
     1) Sidge, Patrick 9                2) Terry, Danny 10                
     3) Smith, Brent 9                  4) Wolak, Chris 11                
       32.28    35.06    40.85    39.22                                    
 -- Pinckney Community High School-D2  'C'            2:04.13        XDQ  
     1) Bowers, Jake 11                 2) Henderson, Drew 11             
     3) Webster, Geoff 12               4) Bangert, Peter 9               
       32.79    39.38    31.02    31.28                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:48.20        2009 Kevin Konkle, Hartland                     
 Meet Record: M 1:48.20        2009 Kevin Konkle, Hartland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hohenfeld, Christoph      12 Howell-D1            1:51.95    1:50.83   20  
      25.85   28.04   28.58   28.36                                
  2 Roy, Andrew               12 Hartland-D1          1:54.87    1:53.16   17  
      26.92   29.04   29.14   28.06                                
  3 Polkowski, Matt           10 Hartland-D1          1:55.20    1:54.06   16  
      26.54   28.82   29.66   29.04                                
  4 Lichtenberg, Axel         11 Hartland-D1          1:54.16    1:54.09   15  
      26.66   29.02   29.33   29.08                                
  5 Locker, Robert            11 Hartland-D1          1:56.84    1:55.94   14  
      26.95   29.24   29.70   30.05                                
  6 Hollenbeck, Zack          11 Howell-D1            1:58.58    1:56.22   13  
      26.08   29.55   30.60   29.99                                
  7 Fiorini, Anthony          11 BRI-D1               1:57.89    1:57.05   12  
      26.63   29.32   30.75   30.35                                
  8 Terrio, Michael           11 Hartland-D1          2:00.25    1:58.23   11  
      27.34   29.96   30.58   30.35                                
  9 Brewer, Brian             12 Grand Blanc-DI       1:55.71    1:58.99    9  
      26.99   29.69   31.31   31.00                                
 10 Scherba, Jacob             9 Hartland-D1          2:02.92    1:59.20    7  
      27.89   31.58   30.82   28.91                                
 11 LaFave, Jake              12 Pinckney-D2          1:58.82    1:59.29    6  
      28.14   29.57   30.85   30.73                                
 12 Ballou, Derek              9 Hartland-D1          2:01.25    1:59.83    5  
      28.77   30.73   30.72   29.61                                
 13 Destrampe, Nick            9 Pinckney-D2          1:57.57    2:02.15    4  
      27.28   30.80   32.12   31.95                                
 14 Egeland, Ryan             11 Hartland-D1          2:00.35    2:02.24    3  
      28.01   31.03   32.35   30.85                                
 15 Geddis-McCririe, Billy    11 BRI-D1               2:00.48    2:02.65    2  
      27.92   30.52   31.61   32.60                                
 16 Simonich, Bradley         10 Milford-D2           2:05.54    2:03.37    1  
      28.12   31.55   32.68   31.02                                
 17 Schultz, Ben              10 Howell-D1            2:07.00    2:03.58  
      29.41   32.00   31.27   30.90                                
 18 Howell, Zach              11 Grand Blanc-DI       2:04.04    2:04.03  
      28.04   31.27   32.94   31.78                                
 19 Cook, Dylan               09 Grand Blanc-DI       2:02.22    2:04.45  
      28.67   31.19   33.14   31.45                                
 20 Virden, Sean               9 Hartland-D1          2:07.30    2:04.70  
      28.89   31.91   32.36   31.54                                
 21 Gusfa, Donald             10 Hartland-D1          2:07.57    2:05.72  
      28.96   32.09   32.72   31.95                                
 22 Olson, Collin             09 Grand Blanc-DI       2:04.48    2:08.75  
      29.02   32.79   33.97   32.97                                
 23 Johnston, Scott           11 Pinckney-D2          2:13.48    2:09.72  
      30.70   33.06   33.10   32.86                                
 24 Zayan, Nick                9 Hartland-D1          2:14.85    2:09.79  
      29.40   32.62   34.51   33.26                                
 25 Hartley, Mike             12 Pinckney-D2          2:10.13    2:09.97  
      29.36 1:40.57    0.04                                        
 26 Kiefer, Luke              10 BRI-D1               2:09.85    2:11.06  
      29.00   33.69   35.11   33.26                                
 27 Seitz, Joey               10 BRI-D1               2:18.91    2:19.32  
      31.33   34.54   36.63   36.82                                
 28 Hopkins, Hunter           10 Grand Blanc-DI       2:22.25    2:31.61  
      31.96   37.37   41.72   40.56                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:58.94        2010 Adam Seroka, Salem                         
 Meet Record: M 2:04.07        2009 Alex Perkins, Howell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cain, Zac                 11 Howell-D1            2:03.22    2:04.71   20  
      25.88   29.57   40.40   28.86                                
  2 Strandbergh, James        11 Hartland-D1          2:06.35    2:06.55   17  
      28.22   33.11   34.99   30.23                                
  3 Condra, Bryan             10 Hartland-D1          2:08.24    2:07.31   16  
      27.07   32.04   39.35   28.85                                
  4 Moore, Ian                12 Grand Blanc-DI       2:07.54    2:07.98   15  
      29.21   33.69   36.46   28.62                                
  5 Grupido, Santino          10 BRI-D1               2:09.21    2:10.17   14  
      27.71   32.40   40.05   30.01                                
  6 Tarske, Steven             9 Pinckney-D2          2:13.48    2:12.48   13  
      27.93   33.11   40.95   30.49                                
  7 Scannell, Ryan            10 Grand Blanc-DI       2:12.56    2:12.97   12  
      28.88   35.08   40.32   28.69                                
  8 Mitchell, Yale            11 BRI-D1               2:19.49    2:18.82   11  
      28.11   36.06   43.38   31.27                                
  9 Thorns, Nick              12 Pinckney-D2          2:16.13    2:19.49    9  
      32.35   36.21   40.07   30.86                                
 10 Durow, Ryan               12 Pinckney-D2          2:19.09    2:20.98    7  
      30.31   36.41   44.36   29.90                                
 11 Ganzak, Jacob             10 Hartland-D1          2:24.05    2:22.27    6  
      30.22   37.22   44.57   30.26                                
 12 Duquette, Dillon          11 Grand Blanc-DI       2:24.08    2:22.42    5  
      30.75   35.43   43.19   33.05                                
 13 Rossetter, Zach           10 Howell-D1            2:23.06    2:22.46    4  
      30.00   36.22   42.84   33.40                                
 14 Halling, Dan              12 BRI-D1               2:27.89    2:22.74    3  
      32.16   38.48   39.20   32.90                                
 15 Shultis, Dominic          12 Grand Blanc-DI       2:24.03    2:23.43    2  
      31.43   38.23   40.72   33.05                                
 16 McCormick, Alex           10 BRI-D1               2:34.97    2:29.85    1  
      29.49   37.31   45.75   37.30                                
 17 Pasternak, Anna           12 Hartland-D1          2:35.13    2:30.42  
      30.32   39.25   46.68   34.17                                
 18 Stefanko, Joe             11 BRI-D1               2:28.83    2:31.46  
      32.42   42.14   40.69   36.21                                
 19 Bowers, Jake              11 Pinckney-D2          2:55.13    2:36.73  
      33.62   38.07   47.39   37.65                                
 20 Nielson, Chase            10 BRI-D1               2:40.79    2:39.16  
      35.01   40.63   47.62   35.90                                
 -- Benke, Chuckie            11 BRI-D1               2:18.68        DFS  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   22.62        2001 Casey Griffiths, Bridgeman                   
 Meet Record: M 22.14        2010 Jacob Lunau, Brighton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Matt               12 BRI-D1                 22.23      22.22   20  
  2 Condra, Austin            12 Hartland-D1            22.88      23.05   17  
  3 Conner, Trey              11 Hartland-D1            23.86      23.29   16  
  4 Grimmer, Alex             12 Grand Blanc-DI         22.95      23.52   15  
  5 Packard, Drake            11 Howell-D1              24.23      23.69   14  
  6 Sullivan, Daniel          10 Grand Blanc-DI         23.82      23.78   13  
  7 Ferguson, Ryan            12 Pinckney-D2            23.56      23.83   12  
  8 Stroinski, Bryan          10 Howell-D1              23.65      23.96   11  
  9 Pelland, Scott            11 Hartland-D1            24.47      24.03    9  
 10 Debruhl, Troy             12 BRI-D1                 23.40      24.04    7  
 11 Waddell, Austin            9 Howell-D1              24.15      24.05    6  
 12 Maxwell, Zach             10 Grand Blanc-DI         24.56      24.41    5  
 13 Swanson, Patrick          12 Pinckney-D2            23.98      24.42    4  
 14 Hall, Andrew              11 BRI-D1                 23.82      24.45    3  
 15 Reichardt, Jake           11 BRI-D1                 24.25      24.57    2  
 16 Sivosky, Nick             11 Grand Blanc-DI         24.58      24.71    1  
 17 Andrud, Travis            10 Milford-D2             24.69      24.74  
 18 Leazer, Erich             10 Hartland-D1            24.63      24.94  
 19 Deychakiwsky, Adrian      09 BRI-D1                 25.24      25.10  
 20 Seitz, Cameron            12 BRI-D1                 24.79      25.29  
 21 Tulgetske, Tanner         10 Pinckney-D2            25.49      25.63  
 22 Berger, Evan              09 Grand Blanc-DI         25.25      25.70  
 23 Brancheau, J.D.           10 Milford-D2             25.11      25.71  
 24 Mannisto, Nick            11 Howell-D1              26.06      25.72  
 25 Walter, Caiden            09 Grand Blanc-DI         25.93      25.76  
 26 Albrant, Patrick           9 Howell-D1              25.62      26.02  
 27 Kennicott, Kyle           11 Pinckney-D2            26.26      26.13  
 28 Jessup, Scott             11 Milford-D2             26.02      26.36  
 29 Mannisto, Luke             9 Howell-D1              25.53      26.51  
 30 Forstat, Jacob            12 Grand Blanc-DI         27.70      26.64  
 31 Babiarz, Mike             11 BRI-D1                 27.05      26.74  
 32 Kanerva, Eric             10 Milford-D2             26.53      26.75  
 33 Gramer, Dennis            11 Hartland-D1            27.32      26.85  
 34 Fattahi, Cameron          11 BRI-D1                 27.05      26.95  
 35 Garza, Zach               10 Grand Blanc-DI         27.25      27.21  
 36 Overburg, Connor          09 BRI-D1                 26.93      27.29  
 37 Terry, Danny              10 Howell-D1              27.83      27.72  
 38 Sandrock, Jacob           09 Grand Blanc-DI         28.84      27.84  
 39 Flammersfeld, Jeremy      10 BRI-D1                 29.24      27.94  
 40 Bourke, Michael           10 BRI-D1                 27.14      27.96  
 41 Mech, Josh                 9 Howell-D1              29.63      28.18  
 42 Schafer, Colin            10 BRI-D1                 29.86      28.24  
 43 Cavellero, Cleyton        11 BRI-D1                 27.15      28.38  
 44 Fredrick, Dan             11 BRI-D1                 28.39      28.41  
 45 Chwalek, Shane            10 Milford-D2             28.63      28.45  
 46 Mcginn, Ian               11 Hartland-D1            28.31      28.53  
 47 Freshour, Josh             9 Hartland-D1            28.83      28.58  
 48 Young, Connor             12 BRI-D1                 28.17      28.63  
 48 Shove, Shawn              12 Milford-D2             28.60      28.63  
 50 Bartkowiak, Mickey        12 Howell-D1              29.54      28.72  
 51 Gawryk, Nick              09 BRI-D1                 29.15      28.75  
 51 Webster, Geoff            12 Pinckney-D2            28.40      28.75  
 53 Dye, Dalton               11 Pinckney-D2            26.84      28.90  
 53 Subudom, Pete             09 BRI-D1                 31.67      28.90  
 55 Bouwhuis, Erik            10 BRI-D1                 30.35      29.05  
 56 Kottke, Luke              10 BRI-D1                 28.91      29.20  
 57 Williams, Justen          09 BRI-D1                 30.09      29.41  
 58 Johnson, Tim              09 BRI-D1                 33.97      29.54  
 59 Lin, Ryan                 09 BRI-D1                 29.68      29.57  
 60 Perschke, Alex            09 BRI-D1                 31.80      29.78  
 61 Neal, Ryan                12 BRI-D1                 31.08      29.99  
 62 Hopkins, Hunter           10 Grand Blanc-DI         29.09      30.00  
 63 Smith, Brent               9 Howell-D1              30.85      30.18  
 64 Costello, Nick            11 BRI-D1                 32.43      30.87  
 65 VanderRoest, Kyle         11 BRI-D1                 32.81      31.31  
 66 Peckens, Garrett          10 Howell-D1              31.19      31.39  
 67 Tyl, Jon                  10 Milford-D2             32.50      31.49  
 68 Hanson-Meyer, Maverick     9 Pinckney-D2            35.67      31.59  
 69 Ziolkowski, Jay           10 BRI-D1                 33.23      32.01  
 70 Flikshteyn, Gregory       11 Grand Blanc-DI         33.37      32.07  
 71 Howell, Griffin           09 Grand Blanc-DI         31.79      32.51  
 71 Drake, Drew               09 BRI-D1                 27.41      32.51  
 73 Brown, Sean               09 BRI-D1                 35.89      32.69  
 74 Stouder, Quaid            09 BRI-D1                 32.97      32.72  
 75 Henderson, Drew           11 Pinckney-D2            32.15      33.57  
 76 Gaffney, Noah             09 BRI-D1                 34.60      33.87  
 77 Krisniski, Matt           09 BRI-D1                 35.61      34.21  
 78 Thomas, Ethan             09 BRI-D1                 34.26      34.24  
 79 Kress, Ian                09 BRI-D1                 34.68      34.38  
 80 Wolak, Chris              11 Howell-D1              40.02      39.24  
 -- Rizik, Matthew            11 Grand Blanc-DI         25.25         DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   349.05        2011 Garrett Murphy, Howell                      
 Meet Record: M 403.55        2010 Aaron Herndon, Howell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessup, Scott             11 Milford-D2            374.10     389.50   20  
  2 Bastien, Josh             10 BRI-D1                293.20     346.50   17  
  3 Waite, Alex               12 Grand Blanc-DI            NT     340.15   16  
  4 Murphy, Garrett            9 Howell-D1             349.90     319.60   15  
  5 Conrad, Collin            11 BRI-D1                267.95     297.50   14  
  6 Damaske, Tyler            11 Howell-D1             285.15     296.50   13  
  7 Behnke, Emily             11 Hartland-D1               NT     288.15   12  
  8 Vock, Kyle                11 Grand Blanc-DI            NT     284.85   11  
  9 Hazelton, Zach             9 Pinckney-D2               NT     243.65    9  
 10 Penuelas Bueno, Javier    12 Howell-D1             253.25     237.60    7  
 11 Taylor, Chase             10 Howell-D1             240.10     233.30    6  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   53.88        2001 Ian Brand, Brighton Co-op                    
 Meet Record: M 55.71        2009 Micheal Griffith, Brighton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Matt               12 BRI-D1                 54.81      54.34M  20  
      25.42   28.92                                                
  2 Conner, Trey              11 Hartland-D1            55.80      55.54M  17  
      25.69   29.85                                                
  3 Brosnan, Joe              12 Howell-D1              59.12      58.11   16  
      26.81   31.30                                                
  4 Tarske, Steven             9 Pinckney-D2            58.98      58.96   15  
      27.63   31.33                                                
  5 Reichardt, Jake           11 BRI-D1               1:00.55      59.70   14  
      27.31   32.39                                                
  6 Mills, Brett              10 Howell-D1            1:01.28    1:00.51   13  
      28.12   32.39                                                
  7 Latimer, Michael          10 Grand Blanc-DI       1:00.95    1:01.04   12  
      28.74   32.30                                                
  8 Mitchinson, Leland        12 Grand Blanc-DI       1:02.14    1:01.30   11  
      28.90   32.40                                                
  9 Scannell, Ryan            10 Grand Blanc-DI       1:00.55    1:02.28    9  
      28.84   33.44                                                
 10 Ganzak, Jacob             10 Hartland-D1          1:02.54    1:02.82    7  
      29.13   33.69                                                
 11 Packard, Drake            11 Howell-D1            1:02.64    1:02.92    6  
      28.01   34.91                                                
 12 Rariden, Robert           12 Grand Blanc-DI       1:07.32    1:03.24    5  
      29.46   33.78                                                
 13 Vitta, Zach               10 Hartland-D1          1:02.88    1:03.26    4  
      29.67   33.59                                                
 14 Havenhill, Kyle           12 Hartland-D1          1:03.28    1:03.49    3  
      29.32   34.17                                                
 15 Rittenger, Marshal        12 Milford-D2           1:04.09    1:04.12    2  
      30.67   33.45                                                
 16 Iseppi, Richard           12 Hartland-D1          1:03.77    1:05.18    1  
      28.99   36.19                                                
 17 O'Connor, Justin          10 Grand Blanc-DI       1:03.57    1:05.28  
      29.46   35.82                                                
 18 Simonich, Bradley         10 Milford-D2           1:04.99    1:05.49  
      30.34   35.15                                                
 19 Pasternak, Anna           12 Hartland-D1          1:10.25    1:06.76  
      29.78   36.98                                                
 20 Velez, Mark               11 BRI-D1               1:08.29    1:07.11  
      30.61   36.50                                                
 21 Herman, Matt              11 BRI-D1               1:04.86    1:10.89  
      29.78   41.11                                                
 22 Garza, Zach               10 Grand Blanc-DI       1:13.25    1:12.49  
      33.35   39.14                                                
 23 New, Steven                9 Howell-D1            1:13.76    1:13.44  
      32.59   40.85                                                
 24 Webster, Geoff            12 Pinckney-D2          1:15.02    1:14.21  
      33.55   40.66                                                
 25 Atkins, Donnie             9 Howell-D1            1:13.27    1:14.71  
      32.26   42.45                                                
 26 Fredrick, Dan             11 BRI-D1               1:19.81    1:16.02  
      33.65   42.37                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   48.96        2009 Brett Chapman, Howell                        
 Meet Record: M 47.88        2010 Jacob Lunau, Brighton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condra, Austin            12 Hartland-D1            49.66      50.18   20  
      23.96   26.22                                                
  2 Polkowski, Matt           10 Hartland-D1            51.84      51.62   17  
      25.01   26.61                                                
  3 Debruhl, Troy             12 BRI-D1                 51.99      52.51   16  
      25.06   27.45                                                
  4 Stroinski, Bryan          10 Howell-D1              52.82      52.92   15  
      25.24   27.68                                                
  5 Fiorini, Anthony          11 BRI-D1                 53.10      52.94   14  
      25.48   27.46                                                
  6 Sullivan, Daniel          10 Grand Blanc-DI         53.01      53.46   13  
      25.76   27.70                                                
  7 Locker, Robert            11 Hartland-D1            52.83      53.68   12  
      25.99   27.69                                                
  8 Destrampe, Nick            9 Pinckney-D2            52.59      53.95   11  
      25.45   28.50                                                
  9 Scherba, Jacob             9 Hartland-D1            54.28      54.27    9  
      25.94   28.33                                                
 10 Waddell, Austin            9 Howell-D1              53.79      54.45    7  
      26.30   28.15                                                
 11 Pelland, Scott            11 Hartland-D1            57.07      54.66    6  
      25.96   28.70                                                
 12 Geddis-McCririe, Billy    11 BRI-D1                 53.90      54.83    5  
      25.84   28.99                                                
 13 Sivosky, Nick             11 Grand Blanc-DI         54.00      54.93    4  
      25.70   29.23                                                
 14 Leazer, Erich             10 Hartland-D1            55.09      55.56    3  
      26.49   29.07                                                
 15 Hall, Andrew              11 BRI-D1                 55.60      55.62    2  
      26.51   29.11                                                
 16 Norris, Ian               10 BRI-D1                 56.50      55.64    1  
      26.33   29.31                                                
 17 Durow, Ryan               12 Pinckney-D2            55.25      55.69  
      26.94   28.75                                                
 18 Mitchinson, Leland        12 Grand Blanc-DI         55.71      55.89  
      27.33   28.56                                                
 19 Tulgetske, Tanner         10 Pinckney-D2            56.28      56.76  
      26.78   29.98                                                
 20 Geisler, Pietro           11 Grand Blanc-DI         58.17      56.93  
      27.24   29.69                                                
 21 Gavitt, Brendan           11 Hartland-D1          1:01.95      57.35  
      27.37   29.98                                                
 22 Iseppi, Richard           12 Hartland-D1            55.87      57.60  
      27.18   30.42                                                
 23 Wilbanks, James           10 BRI-D1                 57.04      58.15  
      28.32   29.83                                                
 24 Kiefer, Luke              10 BRI-D1                 56.11      58.27  
      28.37   29.90                                                
 25 Sidge, Patrick             9 Howell-D1            1:00.99      58.61  
      28.05   30.56                                                
 26 Kennicott, Kyle           11 Pinckney-D2            59.46      59.09  
      27.57   31.52                                                
 27 Boyd, Phil                11 Grand Blanc-DI         57.28      59.42  
      28.03   31.39                                                
 28 Berger, Evan              09 Grand Blanc-DI         58.79      59.66  
      28.55   31.11                                                
 29 Kanerva, Eric             10 Milford-D2           1:00.24      59.75  
      29.44   30.31                                                
 30 Zayan, Nick                9 Hartland-D1            59.79      59.84  
      28.93   30.91                                                
 31 Albrant, Patrick           9 Howell-D1              59.33      59.97  
      28.41   31.56                                                
 32 Smith, Nate               12 Hartland-D1          1:00.38    1:00.07  
      28.85   31.22                                                
 33 Mannisto, Nick            11 Howell-D1            1:00.36    1:00.08  
      27.80   32.28                                                
 34 Fattahi, Cameron          11 BRI-D1               1:03.70    1:00.24  
      28.97   31.27                                                
 35 Reichardt, Max            09 BRI-D1               1:04.15    1:00.45  
      28.35   32.10                                                
 36 Babiarz, Mike             11 BRI-D1               1:02.41    1:00.65  
      30.36   30.29                                                
 37 Brosnan, Dalton           10 Howell-D1            1:03.78    1:00.84  
      28.78   32.06                                                
 38 Gawryk, Nick              09 BRI-D1               1:03.45    1:01.10  
      29.40   31.70                                                
 39 Brunsman, Ben             10 Howell-D1            1:05.00    1:01.64  
      29.69   31.95                                                
 40 Diaz, Thomas              10 Milford-D2           1:05.82    1:02.08  
      29.41   32.67                                                
 41 Millwood, Sean            10 Grand Blanc-DI       1:02.36    1:02.65  
      30.11   32.54                                                
 42 Berger, Trent             10 BRI-D1               1:03.41    1:02.89  
      30.82   32.07                                                
 43 Palazzolo, Mike           09 Milford-D2           1:06.55    1:03.03  
      29.92   33.11                                                
 44 Flammersfeld, Jeremy      10 BRI-D1               1:03.70    1:03.40  
      30.84   32.56                                                
 45 Freshour, Josh             9 Hartland-D1          1:04.50    1:03.85  
      29.87   33.98                                                
 46 Bartkowiak, Mickey        12 Howell-D1            1:06.89    1:04.27  
      30.86   33.41                                                
 47 Kottke, Luke              10 BRI-D1               1:04.59    1:04.79  
      30.48   34.31                                                
 48 Schafer, Colin            10 BRI-D1               1:09.64    1:04.81  
      30.28   34.53                                                
 49 Chwalek, Shane            10 Milford-D2           1:05.66    1:05.10  
      31.04   34.06                                                
 49 Overburg, Connor          09 BRI-D1               1:06.75    1:05.10  
      30.70   34.40                                                
 51 Subudom, Pete             09 BRI-D1               1:09.07    1:05.16  
      31.35   33.81                                                
 52 Cavellero, Cleyton        11 BRI-D1               1:06.32    1:05.41  
      31.13   34.28                                                
 53 Young, Connor             12 BRI-D1               1:05.17    1:06.86  
      30.70   36.16                                                
 54 Williams, Justen          09 BRI-D1               1:09.01    1:06.95  
      32.99   33.96                                                
 55 Farina, Tony               9 Howell-D1            1:11.73    1:07.56  
      32.19   35.37                                                
 56 Lin, Ryan                 09 BRI-D1               1:13.48    1:08.66  
      33.56   35.10                                                
 57 Perschke, Alex            09 BRI-D1               1:12.66    1:09.35  
      32.36   36.99                                                
 58 Peckens, Garrett          10 Howell-D1            1:08.43    1:09.36  
      33.14   36.22                                                
 59 Johnson, Tim              09 BRI-D1               1:11.59    1:09.48  
      32.87   36.61                                                
 60 Bouwhuis, Erik            10 BRI-D1               1:09.77    1:09.89  
      31.68   38.21                                                
 61 Costello, Nick            11 BRI-D1               1:12.80    1:10.88  
      32.32   38.56                                                
 62 Thomas, Ethan             09 BRI-D1               1:19.90    1:11.53  
      34.37   37.16                                                
 63 Ziolkowski, Jay           10 BRI-D1               1:15.11    1:11.76  
      34.77   36.99                                                
 64 Neal, Ryan                12 BRI-D1               1:11.78    1:12.38  
      32.83   39.55                                                
 65 Stouder, Quaid            09 BRI-D1               1:19.92    1:12.64  
      34.07   38.57                                                
 66 Tyl, Jon                  10 Milford-D2           1:19.07    1:12.67  
      35.00   37.67                                                
 67 VanderRoest, Kyle         11 BRI-D1               1:17.63    1:12.85  
      35.30   37.55                                                
 68 Flikshteyn, Gregory       11 Grand Blanc-DI       1:16.96    1:14.58  
      35.73   38.85                                                
 69 Brown, Sean               09 BRI-D1               1:21.54    1:15.21  
      35.69   39.52                                                
 70 Brazitis, Steven          09 BRI-D1               1:19.43    1:16.79  
      35.36   41.43                                                
 71 Kress, Ian                09 BRI-D1               1:11.23    1:18.01  
      36.45   41.56                                                
 72 Gaffney, Noah             09 BRI-D1               1:27.12    1:21.78  
      37.87   43.91                                                
 73 Krisniski, Matt           09 BRI-D1               1:19.22    1:23.76  
      39.02   44.74                                                
 74 Wolak, Chris              11 Howell-D1            1:40.70    1:35.03  
      42.19   52.84                                                
 -- Maxwell, Zach             10 Grand Blanc-DI         57.33         DQ  
      25.82   28.82                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:50.48        2010 Zac Cain, Howell                           
 Meet Record: M 4:53.26        2009 Josh Grabijas, Howell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cain, Zac                 11 Howell-D1            4:53.46    4:49.88M  20  
      25.94   28.28   29.09   29.14   29.17   29.36   29.83   30.14
      29.95   28.98                                                
  2 Terrio, Michael           11 Hartland-D1          5:11.55    5:03.99   17  
      27.08   29.24   30.21   30.64   30.78   31.43   31.37   31.23
      31.41   30.60                                                
  3 Lichtenberg, Axel         11 Hartland-D1          5:06.91    5:11.15   16  
      26.41   29.56   31.29   32.33   32.12   32.17   31.64   32.63
      32.60   30.40                                                
  4 Stroven, Sven             11 Hartland-D1          5:20.07    5:17.29   15  
      28.36   30.98   31.81   32.68   32.51   33.07   32.99   32.83
      31.56   30.50                                                
  5 Ballou, Derek              9 Hartland-D1          5:18.36    5:17.36   14  
      29.45   31.78   32.19   32.40   32.61   32.96   32.57   32.26
      31.81   29.33                                                
  6 Egeland, Ryan             11 Hartland-D1          5:09.74    5:17.56   13  
      28.58   31.36   32.24   32.83   32.64   32.50   33.03   32.78
      31.75   29.85                                                
  7 LaFave, Jake              12 Pinckney-D2          5:19.04    5:18.01   12  
      29.70   31.76   32.18   32.45   32.77   32.37   32.32   32.19
      31.69   30.58                                                
  8 Brewer, Brian             12 Grand Blanc-DI       5:08.21    5:21.92   11  
      27.46   30.78   32.53   33.23   33.06   33.41   33.15   33.46
      33.28   31.56                                                
  9 Mitchell, Yale            11 BRI-D1               5:24.82    5:23.10    9  
      29.62   32.10   31.89   32.85   32.83   33.00   33.47   33.88
      33.53   29.93                                                
 10 Thorns, Nick              12 Pinckney-D2          5:26.77    5:23.19    7  
      30.00   31.99   32.63   32.94   33.37   33.40   33.36   32.87
      32.97   29.66                                                
 11 Cook, Dylan               09 Grand Blanc-DI       5:28.89    5:28.24    6  
      30.62   32.63   33.30   33.18   33.38   33.20   32.91        
              31.64                                                
 12 Gusfa, Donald             10 Hartland-D1          5:33.17    5:31.45    5  
      29.57   32.67   33.38   33.87   34.14   33.98   34.03   33.94
      34.17   31.70                                                
 13 Rossetter, Zach           10 Howell-D1            5:34.75    5:31.61    4  
      29.30   32.67   33.73   34.17   33.96   33.85   34.29   34.10
      33.95   31.59                                                
 14 Howell, Zach              11 Grand Blanc-DI       5:39.88    5:34.69    3  
      29.50   32.63   34.04   34.03   34.31   34.38   34.77   34.88
      34.60   31.55                                                
 15 Virden, Sean               9 Hartland-D1          5:38.33    5:39.20    2  
      30.10   33.27   33.98   34.43   35.02   35.57   35.12   34.93
      34.24   32.54                                                
 16 Olson, Collin             09 Grand Blanc-DI       5:27.24    5:44.67    1  
      30.26   33.52   34.38   35.62   35.30   34.98   35.27   35.74
      35.76   33.84                                                
 17 Johnston, Scott           11 Pinckney-D2          5:55.80    5:46.06  
      31.01   34.02   34.39   35.20   35.18   35.37   35.32   35.46
      35.65   34.46                                                
 18 McCormick, Alex           10 BRI-D1               5:44.39    5:47.58  
      30.16   32.71   34.16   34.70   34.99   35.44   36.04   36.80
      36.64   35.94                                                
 19 Schultz, Ben              10 Howell-D1            5:46.53    5:48.13  
      30.87   34.26   34.90   35.02   35.77   36.05   36.06   35.91
      35.38   33.91                                                
 20 Brancheau, J.D.           10 Milford-D2           5:42.32    5:49.07  
      30.50   33.77   34.30   35.61   36.40   36.15   36.51   36.33
      36.40   33.10                                                
 21 Keranen, Steven           10 Howell-D1            5:47.36    5:53.73  
      28.84   33.83   35.07   35.68   36.65   35.86   37.18   37.60
      37.06   35.96                                                
 22 Alger, Evan               10 BRI-D1               5:53.40    5:57.51  
      32.05   35.20   35.41   35.70   36.93   36.66   37.10   36.92
      37.04   34.50                                                
 23 Cain, Matt                10 Howell-D1            5:59.64    6:01.76  
      31.00   35.33   36.53   36.59   36.30   38.08   37.72   37.38
      37.40   35.43                                                
 24 Raether, Devon            11 Howell-D1            6:13.72    6:07.79  
      30.97   33.97   36.77   37.08   37.71   38.07   38.17   38.69
      38.59   37.77                                                
 25 Mannisto, Luke             9 Howell-D1            6:11.82    6:17.37  
      32.48   37.48   38.35   39.71   39.23   39.20   39.64   38.97
      37.38   34.93                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:31.75        2010 Howell                                     
                         S. Palmer, A. Perkins, Z. Cain, E. Palmer         
 Meet Record: M 1:30.03        2010 Howell, Howell                             
                         S. Palmer, A. Perkins, Z. Cain, E. Palmer         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartland High School-D1  'A'                      1:32.91    1:32.46   40  
     1) Conner, Trey 11                 2) Condra, Bryan 10               
     3) Polkowski, Matt 10              4) Condra, Austin 12              
       23.64    23.20    23.29    22.33                                    
  2 Grand Blanc High School-DI  'A'                   1:34.42    1:33.49   34  
     1) Grimmer, Alex 12                2) Maxwell, Zach 10               
     3) Sivosky, Nick 11                4) Sullivan, Daniel 10            
       23.27    23.95    23.40    22.87                                    
  3 Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'A'                 1:32.71    1:36.33   32  
     1) Debruhl, Troy 12                2) Reichardt, Jake 11             
     3) Fiorini, Anthony 11             4) Geddis-McCririe, Billy 11      
       24.29    23.75    24.15    24.14                                    
  4 Howell High School-D1  'A'                        1:34.74    1:36.66   30  
     1) Waddell, Austin 9               2) Brosnan, Joe 12                
     3) Schultz, Ben 10                 4) Packard, Drake 11              
       24.25    24.55    24.99    22.87                                    
  5 Hartland High School-D1  'B'                      1:37.22    1:39.27   28  
     1) Locker, Robert 11               2) Leazer, Erich 10               
     3) Lichtenberg, Axel 11            4) Pelland, Scott 11              
       25.25    24.98    25.66    23.38                                    
  6 Pinckney Community High School-D2  'A'            1:36.28    1:39.91   26  
     1) Swanson, Patrick 12             2) Tarske, Steven 9               
     3) Destrampe, Nick 9               4) Durow, Ryan 12                 
       24.94    25.21    24.85    24.91                                    
  7 Highland-Milford-D2  'A'                          1:42.18    1:42.57   24  
     1) Andrud, Travis 10               2) Simonich, Bradley 10           
     3) Brancheau, J.D. 10              4) Rittenger, Marshal 12          
       24.94    25.93    25.57    26.13                                    
  8 Grand Blanc High School-DI  'B'                        NT    1:44.29   22  
     1) Rariden, Robert 12              2) Walter, Caiden 09              
     3) Berger, Evan 09                 4) Boyd, Phil 11                  
       25.12    28.29    25.31    25.57                                    
  9 Howell High School-D1  'B'                        1:41.99    1:45.43   18  
     1) Albrant, Patrick 9              2) Keranen, Steven 10             
     3) Mannisto, Luke 9                4) Rossetter, Zach 10             
       26.54    25.95    27.07    25.87                                    
 10 Pinckney Community High School-D2  'B'            1:42.13    1:49.11   14  
     1) Kennicott, Kyle 11              2) Dye, Dalton 11                 
     3) Johnston, Scott 11              4) Thorns, Nick 12                
       27.10    28.34    27.47    26.20                                    
 11 Highland-Milford-D2  'B'                          1:55.48    1:58.22   12  
     1) Chwalek, Shane 10               2) Tyl, Jon 10                    
     3) Palazzolo, Mike 09              4) Shove, Shawn 12                
       29.41    32.20    28.01    28.60                                    
 -- Hartland High School-D1  'C'                      1:43.36   X1:42.82  
     1) Scherba, Jacob 9                2) Gramer, Dennis 11              
     3) Gavitt, Brendan 11              4) Iseppi, Richard 12             
       25.16    27.09    25.65    24.92                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'C'                 1:45.21   X1:43.43  
     1) Herman, Matt 11                 2) Mitchell, Yale 11              
     3) Babiarz, Mike 11                4) Alger, Evan 10                 
       25.71    24.96    26.65    26.11                                    
 -- Hartland High School-D1  'D'                      1:44.75   X1:50.48  
     1) Pasternak, Anna 12              2) Mcginn, Ian 11                 
     3) Gusfa, Donald 10                4) Ballou, Derek 9                
       27.18    28.19    27.82    27.29                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'E'                 1:57.10   X1:55.86  
     1) Flammersfeld, Jeremy 10         2) Gawryk, Nick 09                
     3) Seitz, Joey 10                  4) Williams, Justen 09            
       29.31    28.71    28.47    29.37                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'F'                 2:02.30   X1:59.43  
     1) Costello, Nick 11               2) Neal, Ryan 12                  
     3) Bouwhuis, Erik 10               4) Schafer, Colin 10              
       30.95    30.54    29.00    28.94                                    
 -- Pinckney Community High School-D2  'C'            2:06.13   X2:03.53  
     1) Henderson, Drew 11              2) Bangert, Peter 9               
     3) Hanson-Meyer, Maverick 9        4) Webster, Geoff 12              
       33.70    30.22    31.27    28.34                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'I'                 2:09.20   X2:08.27  
     1) Perschke, Alex 09               2) Thomas, Ethan 09               
     3) VanderRoest, Kyle 11            4) Stouder, Quaid 09              
       31.76    32.39    32.38    31.74                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'G'                 2:08.13   X2:08.63  
     1) Drake, Drew 09                  2) Lin, Ryan 09                   
     3) Subudom, Pete 09                4) Kress, Ian 09                  
       32.65    29.12    28.88    37.98                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'J'                 2:15.30   X2:13.45  
     1) Brazitis, Steven 09             2) Gaffney, Noah 09               
     3) Brown, Sean 09                  4) Johnson, Tim 09                
       35.03    34.43    33.91    30.08                                    
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'B'                 1:39.80         DQ  
     1) Hall, Andrew 11                 2) Norris, Ian 10                 
     3) Deychakiwsky, Adrian 09         4) Seitz, Cameron 12              
       25.19    24.99    24.77    25.04                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   56.09        2001 Mike Bliss, Novi                             
 Meet Record: M 57.33        2009 Zac Cain, Howell                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roy, Andrew               12 Hartland-D1            58.07      58.33   20  
      27.97   30.36                                                
  2 Grimmer, Alex             12 Grand Blanc-DI         57.56      58.72   17  
      28.48   30.24                                                
  3 Condra, Bryan             10 Hartland-D1            59.05      59.29   16  
      29.15   30.14                                                
  4 Ferguson, Ryan            12 Pinckney-D2            58.74      59.43   15  
      28.80   30.63                                                
  5 Grupido, Santino          10 BRI-D1               1:01.34    1:01.08   14  
      29.39   31.69                                                
  6 Havenhill, Kyle           12 Hartland-D1          1:01.19    1:01.67   13  
      30.43   31.24                                                
  7 Andrud, Travis            10 Milford-D2           1:02.27    1:02.28   12  
      30.72   31.56                                                
  8 Hollenbeck, Zack          11 Howell-D1            1:03.01    1:02.56   11  
      29.76   32.80                                                
  9 Duquette, Dillon          11 Grand Blanc-DI       1:03.80    1:03.33    9  
      30.80   32.53                                                
 10 Vitta, Zach               10 Hartland-D1          1:06.57    1:05.75    7  
      32.24   33.51                                                
 11 Gramer, Dennis            11 Hartland-D1          1:06.71    1:06.41    6  
      31.77   34.64                                                
 12 Herman, Matt              11 BRI-D1               1:06.84    1:06.58    5  
 13 Hartley, Mike             12 Pinckney-D2          1:06.90    1:07.89    4  
 14 Wilbanks, James           10 BRI-D1               1:07.20    1:08.19    3  
      32.21   35.98                                                
 15 Geisler, Pietro           11 Grand Blanc-DI       1:07.55    1:08.29    2  
      32.93   35.36                                                
 16 Diaz, Thomas              10 Milford-D2           1:09.80    1:08.64    1  
      33.51   35.13                                                
 17 Rariden, Robert           12 Grand Blanc-DI       1:05.86    1:08.74  
      33.43   35.31                                                
 17 Keranen, Steven           10 Howell-D1            1:10.29    1:08.74  
      32.34   36.40                                                
 19 Velez, Mark               11 BRI-D1               1:10.96    1:09.38  
      34.02   35.36                                                
 20 Sidge, Patrick             9 Howell-D1            1:11.01    1:09.89  
      32.21   37.68                                                
 21 Brunsman, Ben             10 Howell-D1            1:11.89    1:10.32  
      34.10   36.22                                                
 22 Reichardt, Max            09 BRI-D1               1:15.26    1:10.57  
      33.54   37.03                                                
 23 Sandrock, Jacob           09 Grand Blanc-DI       1:14.70    1:12.20  
      34.94   37.26                                                
 24 Boyd, Phil                11 Grand Blanc-DI       1:07.25    1:12.25  
      35.51   36.74                                                
 25 Bowers, Jake              11 Pinckney-D2          1:10.14    1:12.30  
      34.91   37.39                                                
 26 Dye, Dalton               11 Pinckney-D2          1:07.66    1:13.36  
 27 Forstat, Jacob            12 Grand Blanc-DI       1:15.72    1:14.32  
      36.06   38.26                                                
 28 Farina, Tony               9 Howell-D1            1:17.71    1:16.74  
      37.01   39.73                                                
 29 Millwood, Sean            10 Grand Blanc-DI       1:17.67    1:17.64  
      37.73   39.91                                                
 30 Cain, Matt                10 Howell-D1            1:19.07    1:20.58  
      37.11   43.47                                                
 31 Smith, Brent               9 Howell-D1                 NT    1:27.74  
 -- Brazitis, Steven          09 BRI-D1               1:35.40         DQ  
      43.45   49.21                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:00.88        2009 Ben Chodos, Hartland                       
 Meet Record: M 1:00.60        2010 Ben Chodos, Hartland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hohenfeld, Christoph      12 Howell-D1            1:02.01    1:02.54   20  
      29.60   32.94                                                
  2 Strandbergh, James        11 Hartland-D1          1:02.54    1:03.48   17  
      29.58   33.90                                                
  3 Moore, Ian                12 Grand Blanc-DI       1:03.95    1:04.73   16  
      30.55   34.18                                                
  4 Mills, Brett              10 Howell-D1            1:05.16    1:05.67   15  
      30.69   34.98                                                
  5 Brosnan, Joe              12 Howell-D1            1:06.81    1:06.82   14  
      31.58   35.24                                                
  6 Benke, Chuckie            11 BRI-D1               1:05.53    1:07.08   13  
      30.99   36.09                                                
  7 Stroven, Sven             11 Hartland-D1          1:08.53    1:07.75   12  
      32.19   35.56                                                
  8 Swanson, Patrick          12 Pinckney-D2          1:06.11    1:09.50   11  
      31.26   38.24                                                
  9 Halling, Dan              12 BRI-D1               1:12.00    1:10.42    9  
      32.36   38.06                                                
 10 Rizik, Matthew            11 Grand Blanc-DI       1:08.44    1:10.43    7  
      32.77   37.66                                                
 11 Mcginn, Ian               11 Hartland-D1          1:12.32    1:11.14    6  
      33.78   37.36                                                
 12 Seitz, Cameron            12 BRI-D1               1:15.30    1:11.85    5  
      33.93   37.92                                                
 13 Smith, Nate               12 Hartland-D1          1:11.44    1:11.91    4  
      34.24   37.67                                                
 14 Rittenger, Marshal        12 Milford-D2           1:10.87    1:12.58    3  
      34.44   38.14                                                
 15 Stefanko, Joe             11 BRI-D1               1:12.26    1:12.98    2  
      34.13   38.85                                                
 16 Gavitt, Brendan           11 Hartland-D1          1:16.35    1:13.25    1  
      34.84   38.41                                                
 17 New, Steven                9 Howell-D1            1:16.11    1:13.28  
      34.77   38.51                                                
 18 Latimer, Michael          10 Grand Blanc-DI       1:13.49    1:13.30  
      34.41   38.89                                                
 19 Shultis, Dominic          12 Grand Blanc-DI       1:11.92    1:14.27  
      34.54   39.73                                                
 20 Raether, Devon            11 Howell-D1            1:16.71    1:14.73  
      34.92   39.81                                                
 21 Atkins, Donnie             9 Howell-D1            1:19.17    1:15.05  
      35.32   39.73                                                
 22 Seitz, Joey               10 BRI-D1               1:17.27    1:15.74  
      36.03   39.71                                                
 23 Brosnan, Dalton           10 Howell-D1            1:15.56    1:16.06  
      34.68   41.38                                                
 24 Berger, Trent             10 BRI-D1               1:20.24    1:18.04  
      36.87   41.17                                                
 25 Walter, Caiden            09 Grand Blanc-DI       1:15.29    1:18.12  
      35.69   42.43                                                
 26 Palazzolo, Mike           09 Milford-D2           1:21.62    1:18.64  
      37.44   41.20                                                
 27 Nielson, Chase            10 BRI-D1               1:19.86    1:19.50  
      37.51   41.99                                                
 28 Anguish, Evan              9 Pinckney-D2          1:18.86    1:20.49  
      38.33   42.16                                                
 29 Alger, Evan               10 BRI-D1               1:19.99    1:21.02  
      38.96   42.06                                                
 30 Bourke, Michael           10 BRI-D1               1:21.83    1:21.30  
      36.68   44.62                                                
 31 Terry, Danny              10 Howell-D1            1:21.56    1:21.47  
      38.65   42.82                                                
 32 Deychakiwsky, Adrian      09 BRI-D1               1:22.82    1:22.91  
      37.86   45.05                                                
 33 Mech, Josh                 9 Howell-D1            1:25.23    1:24.57  
      39.54   45.03                                                
 34 Shove, Shawn              12 Milford-D2           1:22.82    1:25.02  
      39.93   45.09                                                
 35 O'Connor, Justin          10 Grand Blanc-DI       1:19.39    1:26.71  
      38.86   47.85                                                
 36 Henderson, Drew           11 Pinckney-D2          1:29.07    1:28.97  
      41.78   47.19                                                
 37 Howell, Griffin           09 Grand Blanc-DI       1:31.94    1:29.60  
      42.66   46.94                                                
 38 Hanson-Meyer, Maverick     9 Pinckney-D2          1:35.13    1:31.99  
      41.89   50.10                                                
 39 Drake, Drew               09 BRI-D1               1:35.12    1:33.73  
      43.61   50.12                                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   3:19.95        2009 Howell                                     
                         B. Chapman, A. Perkins, E. Palmer, J. Grabijas    
 Meet Record: M 3:19.95        2009 Howell, Howell                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School-D1  'A'                        3:28.59    3:25.47   40  
     1) Stroinski, Bryan 10             2) Cain, Zac 11                   
     3) Mills, Brett 10                 4) Hohenfeld, Christoph 12        
       25.17    52.86    23.27    49.52    25.17    52.82    24.41    50.27
  2 Hartland High School-D1  'A'                      3:26.24    3:25.70   34  
     1) Polkowski, Matt 10              2) Locker, Robert 11              
     3) Condra, Bryan 10                4) Condra, Austin 12              
       25.12    52.19    25.00    52.52    24.65    51.56    23.64    49.43
  3 Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'A'                 3:26.00    3:30.20   32  
     1) Lloyd, Matt 12                  2) Fiorini, Anthony 11            
     3) Reichardt, Jake 11              4) Grupido, Santino 10            
       24.89    52.41    24.83    52.46    25.42    53.45    24.22    51.88
  4 Grand Blanc High School-DI  'A'                   3:34.41    3:35.19   30  
     1) Scannell, Ryan 10               2) Sivosky, Nick 11               
     3) Moore, Ian 12                   4) Brewer, Brian 12               
       25.58    53.40    25.00    54.08    25.21    53.30    25.23    54.41
  5 Hartland High School-D1  'B'                      3:31.45    3:35.99   28  
     1) Scherba, Jacob 9                2) Lichtenberg, Axel 11           
     3) Roy, Andrew 12                  4) Strandbergh, James 11          
       25.97    54.37    27.12    55.60    25.43    53.27    24.67    52.75
  6 Pinckney Community High School-D2  'A'            3:39.88    3:39.62   26  
     1) Destrampe, Nick 9               2) Durow, Ryan 12                 
     3) Tulgetske, Tanner 10            4) Ferguson, Ryan 12              
       26.45    54.54    26.88    56.19    25.95    55.86    25.02    53.03
  7 Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'B'                 3:41.20    3:42.05   24  
     1) Geddis-McCririe, Billy 11       2) Hall, Andrew 11                
     3) Mitchell, Yale 11               4) Velez, Mark 11                 
       26.49    54.92    26.33    55.86    26.15    55.39    26.65    55.88
  8 Howell High School-D1  'B'                        3:45.99    3:42.58   22  
     1) Hollenbeck, Zack 11             2) Rossetter, Zach 10             
     3) Keranen, Steven 10              4) Schultz, Ben 10                
       26.09    53.93    26.67    56.37    27.38    57.42    26.15    54.86
  9 Grand Blanc High School-DI  'B'                        NT    3:52.80   18  
     1) Latimer, Michael 10             2) Rariden, Robert 12             
     3) Boyd, Phil 11                   4) Mitchinson, Leland 12          
       28.60    58.57    27.58    59.54    27.46    58.10    27.03    56.59
 10 Pinckney Community High School-D2  'B'            3:55.13    3:57.73   14  
     1) Thorns, Nick 12                 2) LaFave, Jake 12                
     3) Dye, Dalton 11                  4) Hartley, Mike 12               
       27.46    56.68    27.12    55.79    30.62  1:04.82    28.46  1:00.44
 11 Highland-Milford-D2  'A'                          4:01.33    4:19.19   12  
     1) Jessup, Scott 11                2) Kanerva, Eric 10               
     3) Diaz, Thomas 10                 4) Chwalek, Shane 10              
       29.04  1:03.49    30.69  1:04.55    30.23  1:04.72    30.98  1:06.43
 -- Hartland High School-D1  'C'                      3:39.55   X3:48.58  
     1) Ganzak, Jacob 10                2) Terrio, Michael 11             
     3) Egeland, Ryan 11                4) Ballou, Derek 9                
       27.63    56.66    26.23    55.59    27.97    58.68    28.25    57.65
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'C'                 3:49.63   X3:50.62  
     1) Norris, Ian 10                  2) Wilbanks, James 10             
     3) Kiefer, Luke 10                 4) Benke, Chuckie 11              
       27.17    56.53    27.42    59.11    27.97    58.19    26.54    56.79
 -- Hartland High School-D1  'D'                      3:45.76   X3:51.72  
     1) Gusfa, Donald 10                2) Vitta, Zach 10                 
     3) Virden, Sean 9                  4) Havenhill, Kyle 12             
       29.26    59.84    27.73    57.45    27.78    58.72    27.06    55.71
 -- Hartland High School-D1  'E'                      3:58.34   X4:03.72  
     1) Zayan, Nick 9                   2) Freshour, Josh 9               
     3) Smith, Nate 12                  4) Stroven, Sven 11               
       29.11    59.92    29.58  1:03.25    29.34  1:02.81    27.49    57.74
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'D'                 4:01.40   X4:05.13  
     1) Fattahi, Cameron 11             2) Kottke, Luke 10                
     3) Halling, Dan 12                 4) Stefanko, Joe 11               
       28.93    59.76    29.62  1:03.97    28.44    59.68    29.85  1:01.72
 -- Howell High School-D1  'D'                        4:12.99   X4:05.27  
     1) Sidge, Patrick 9                2) Atkins, Donnie 9               
     3) Brosnan, Dalton 10              4) New, Steven 9                  
       28.35    59.58    28.93  1:00.24    30.10  1:05.05    29.34  1:00.40
 -- Howell High School-D1  'C'                        3:59.99   X4:08.71  
     1) Cain, Matt 10                   2) Mannisto, Nick 11              
     3) Albrant, Patrick 9              4) Mannisto, Luke 9               
       30.16  1:02.71    28.58  1:00.86    28.68  1:01.47    30.09  1:03.67
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'E'                 4:12.15   X4:10.76  
     1) Reichardt, Max 09               2) Gawryk, Nick 09                
     3) Williams, Justen 09             4) Seitz, Joey 10                 
       29.22  1:00.82    28.74  1:01.38    31.86  1:05.67    30.96  1:02.89
 -- Howell High School-D1  'E'                        4:20.99   X4:14.64  
     1) Raether, Devon 11               2) Mech, Josh 9                   
     3) Terry, Danny 10                 4) Brunsman, Ben 10               
       30.10  1:02.51    31.13  1:05.72    31.77  1:05.68    28.72  1:00.73
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'F'                 4:14.10   X4:17.66  
     1) Berger, Trent 10                2) Bourke, Michael 10             
     3) Cavellero, Cleyton 11           4) McCormick, Alex 10             
       31.59  1:05.33    31.13  1:04.87    32.09  1:07.77    28.29    59.69
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'G'                 4:22.31   X4:28.43  
     1) Nielson, Chase 10               2) Overburg, Connor 09            
     3) Flammersfeld, Jeremy 10         4) Young, Connor 12               
       32.26  1:06.17    33.35  1:10.93    32.09  1:06.51    30.61  1:04.82
 -- Pinckney Community High School-D2  'C'            4:16.13   X4:28.70  
     1) Johnston, Scott 11              2) Bowers, Jake 11                
     3) Hanson-Meyer, Maverick 9        4) Bangert, Peter 9               
       29.77  1:02.38    28.54  1:01.63    33.68  1:14.53    32.80  1:10.16
 -- Howell High School-D1  'F'                        4:30.99   X4:31.24  
     1) Peckens, Garrett 10             2) Smith, Brent 9                 
     3) Farina, Tony 9                  4) Bartkowiak, Mickey 12          
       32.18  1:06.83    33.31  1:08.95    32.56  1:09.44    32.03  1:06.02
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'H'                 4:26.71   X4:43.53  
     1) Johnson, Tim 09                 2) Neal, Ryan 12                  
     3) Costello, Nick 11               4) Subudom, Pete 09               
       34.58  1:12.26    33.00  1:11.30    33.19  1:11.67    32.81  1:08.30
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'I'                 4:31.80   X4:56.35  
     1) Lin, Ryan 09                    2) Fredrick, Dan 11               
     3) Brazitis, Steven 09             4) Brown, Sean 09                 
       34.11  1:11.43    32.50  1:08.38    38.66  1:20.90    35.09  1:15.64
 -- Brighton Boys Swim & Dive-D1  'L'                 4:50.86   X5:04.57  
     1) Kress, Ian 09                   2) Stouder, Quaid 09              
     3) VanderRoest, Kyle 11            4) Ziolkowski, Jay 10             
       37.37  1:21.08           1:14.55    36.07  1:18.78    32.88  1:10.16
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Hartland High School                658   2. Howell High School                  442
  3. Grand Blanc High School             386   4. Brighton Boys Swim & Dive           376
  5. Pinckney Community High School      257   6. Highland-Milford                    111