Boys Bowling Banner
Updated as of Thursday, November 17, 2011
Team records are given to us by each coach, therefore the standings may not be accurate if a coach does notsubmit their results.

Congratulations to the 2010-2011 Association Champion

Congratulations to the 2010-2011 Division Champions
Central - John Glenn
West - South Lyon and South Lyon East
North - Lakeland

     
Central Division
 
Division
CrossOver/
Non-League
Overall
W
L
W
L
W
L
1.
John Glenn Logo
John Glenn *
10
2
3
0
13
2
2.
Wayne Logo
Wayne
9
3
3
0
12
3
3.
Plymouth Logo
Plymouth
8
4
2
1
10
5
4.
Salem Logo
Salem
7
5
1
2
8
7
5.
Canton Logo
Canton
5
7
3
0
8
7
6.
Novi
3
9
1
2
4
11
7.
Northville
0
12
0
3
0
15
* Indicates Division Champions
 
West Division
 
Division
CrossOver/
Non-League
Overall
W
L
W
L
W
L
1.
South Lyon Logo
South Lyon *
10
2
3
0
13
2
1.
sle logo
South Lyon East *
10
2
2
1
12
3
3.
howell logo
Howell
8
4
1
1
9
5
4.
Brighton Logo
Brighton
5
7
1
1
6
8
5.
Pinckney Logo
Pinckney
4
7
1
2
5
9
6.
Milford Logo
Milford
3
9
1
2
4
11
7.
Hartland Logo
Hartland
1
10
0
3
1
13
* Indicates Division Co-Champions
 
North Division
 
Division
CrossOver/
Non-League
Overall
W
L
W
L
W
L
1.
eagles
Lakeland *
8
4
0
3
8
7
2.
standings
Wa. Kettering
7
5
2
0
9
5
2.
gb logo
Grand Blanc
7
5
2
1
9
6
4.
WL Western Logo
WL Western
6
6
0
3
6
9
5.
Mot Logo
Wa. Mott
5
7
1
2
6
9
6.
central logo
WL Central
5
7
2
0
7
7
7.
WL Northern Logo
WL Northern
4
8
1
2
5
10
* Indicates Division Champion
     
     
Click Here for the 2010-2011 KLAA Boys Bowling Results
     
2010-2011 KLAA Boys Bowling Schedules
bar

February 18th
Conference Tournament
Hosted Century Bowl
Top 8 Teams Advanced to Bracket Play

Place
Team
Points
1.
Wayne
3421
2.
South Lyon East
3311
3.
Mott
3194
4.
Canton
3180
5.
John Glenn
3179
6.
South Lyon
3149
7.
Plymouth
3123
8.
Lakeland
3108
 
9.
Grand Blanc
3099
10.
Novi
3046
11.
Kettering
3034
12.
Milford
2992
13.
WL Western
2911
14.
WL Northern
2905
15.
Howell
2895
16.
Salem
2895
17.
Northville
2813
18.
WL Central
2810
19.
Pinckney
2806
20.
Brighton
2726
21.
Hartland
2637

Bracket Coming Soon......

     
bar

December 6th
(Cross-Over)
Hosted by Wayne at Town & Country Lanes
WL Northern 15, Novi 15 (WL Northern wins Tie-Breaker 1893-1838)
John Glenn 18, Grand Blanc 12
Wayne 29, WL Western 1


Hosted by Lakeland at Century Bowl
South Lyon 25, Mott 5
South Lyon East 25, Lakeland 5
Kettering 23, Pinckney 7

     
bar

December 7th
(Cross-Over)
Hosted by Milford at Century Bowl
Canton Wins, Howell Forfeit
Salem 16, Brighton 15 - Results
Plymouth 24, Hartland 6 - Results
Milford 22, Northville 8 - Results


Hosted by South Lyon at 700 Bowl
Mott 23, Pinckney 7
South Lyon 21, Lakeland 9
Kettering 18, South Lyon East 12

     
bar

December 9th
(Cross-Over)
Hosted by Hartland at Striking Bowl
Brighton vs. Clarenceville
Novi 20, Hartland 10 - Results
John Glenn 15.5, Howell 14.5 - Results
Wayne 27, Milford 3
- Results

     
bar

December 10th
(Cross-Over)
Hosted by WL Western at Wonderland Lanes
Grand Blanc 20, Northville 10
Canton 29, WL Western 1
WL Central 22, Salem 8
Plymouth 24, WL Northern 6

     
bar

December 15th
(Division)
Hosted by South Lyon East at 700 Bowl
South Lyon East 29, Hartland 1 - Results
South Lyon 18, Howell 12 - Results
Pinckney 17.5, Milford 12.5
- Results

     
bar

December 16th
(Division)
Hosted by Canton at Super Bowl
Canton 19, Salem 11
John Glenn 29, Novi 1
Plymouth 29, Northville 1


Hosted by Grand Blanc at Grand Blanc Lanes
Grand Blanc 17, Kettering 13
WL Western 23.5, Lakeland 6.5
WL Central 21, WL Northern 9

     
bar

December 17th
(Division)
Hosted by Brighton at Brighton Bowl
South Lyon 15, Brighton 15 (South Lyon wins Tie-Breaker 2443-2319) - Results
Pinckney 18, Hartland 12 - Results
Howell 21, Milford 9
- Results

     
bar

December 18th
(Division)
Hosted by WL Western at Wonderland Lanes
Lakeland 25, Mott 5
Kettering 19, WL Central 11
WL Northern 27, WL Western 3

     
bar

January 4th
(Division)
Hosted by Milford at Century Bowl
Milford 17, South Lyon 13
South Lyon East 18, Howell 12
Brighton 22, Hartland 8

     
bar

January 6th
(Division)
Hosted by Novi at Novi Bowl
Wayne 22, Novi 8
Canton 28, Northville 2
John Glenn 16, Plymouth 14

Hosted by Waterford Mott at Airway Lanes
Kettering 20, WL Northern 10
Mott 17, WL Central 13
Lakeland 16, Grand Blanc 14

Hosted by Howell at Bowl-e-Drome
South Lyon 26, Hartland 4
South Lyon East 22.5, Brighton 7.5

     
bar

January 7th
(Division)
Hosted by Northville at Novi Bowl
Salem 20.5, Northville 9.5
Wayne 25, Plymouth 5
John Glenn 20, Canton 10

Hosted by WL Northern at Wonderland Lanes
WL Western 16, Mott 14
WL Northern 18, Grand Blanc 12
WL Central 20, Lakeland 10

     
bar

January 8th
(Division)
Hosted by Pinckney at Whitmore Lanes
South Lyon East 17, Pinckney 13
Brighton 18, Milford 12
Howell 26, Hartland 4

     
bar

January 9th
(Division)
Hosted by Howell at Bowl-e-Drome
Howell 25, Pinckney 5

     
bar

January 10th
(Division)
Hosted by Lakeland at Century Bowl
Lakeland 25.4, WL Northern 4.5
Grand Blanc 28.5, WL Western 1.5
Kettering 18, Mott 12

     
bar

January 11th
(Division)
Hosted by Plymouth at Super Bowl
Plymouth 18, Novi 12
John Glenn 28, Salem 2
Wayne 22, Canton 8

     
bar

January 12th
(Division)
Hosted by John Glenn at Westland Bowl
John Glenn 23, Northville 7
Canton 16, Novi 15
Wayne 16, Salem 14

     
bar

January 13th
(Division)
Hosted by Hartland at Striking Bowl
Hartland 19, Milford 11
Brighton 17, Pinckney 13
South Lyon East 21, South Lyon 9

     
bar

January 15th
(Division)
Hosted by WL Central at Wonderland Lanes
WL Western 17, WL Central 13
Lakeland 20, Kettering 10
Grand Blanc 19.5, Mott 10.5

     
bar

January 16th
(Division)
Hosted by Waterford Kettering at 300 Bowl
Grand Blanc 20, WL Central 10
Mott 19, WL Northern 11
Kettering 23, WL Western 7

     
bar

January 18th
(Division)
Hosted by Salem at Super Bowl
Plymouth 24, Canton 6
Wayne 28.5, Northville 1.5
Salem 29, Novi 1

Hosted by South Lyon at 700 Bowl
Howell 24, Brighton 6
South Lyon East 18, Milford 12
South Lyon 24, Pinckney 6

     
bar

January 20th
(Cross-Over)
Hosted by South Lyon Eat at 700 Bowl
Canton 28, Milford 2
South Lyon 19, Salem 11
South Lyon East 17, Plymouth 13
Pinckney 28, Northville 2

Hosted by Waterford Mott at Airway Lanes
Grand Blanc 17, Novi 13
John Glenn 29, Mott 1
Wayne 25, Lakeland 5

Hosted by Howell at Bowl-e-Drome
Howell 16, WL Western 14
Brighton 27, WL Northern 3
WL Central 16, Hartland 14

     
bar

January 24th
(Division)
Hosted by Northville at Novi Bowl
John Glenn 19, Wayne 11
Plymouth 17, Salem 13
Novi 29, Northville 1

     
bar

January 25th
(Division)
Hosted by Milford at Century Bowl
South Lyon 29, Brighton 1
Pinckney vs. Hartland (To be played on Tuesday 2-1-11)
Howell 18, Milford 12

     
bar

January 27th
(Division)
Hosted by Howell at Bowl-e-Drome
South Lyon East 25, Hartland 5
Pinckney 16, Milford 14

Hosted by Salem at Super Bowl
Salem 21, Canton 9
John Glenn 21, Novi 9
Plymouth 19, Northville 11

     
bar

January 28th
(Division)
Hosted by WL Northern at Wonderland Lanes
Lakeland 21.5, Mott 8.5
Kettering 22, WL Central 8
WL Western 24, WL Northern 6

     
bar

January 30th
(Division)
Hosted by Howell at Bowl-e-Drome
South Lyon 24, Howell 6

     
bar

January 31st
(Division)
Hosted by Wayne at Town & Country
Novi 18, Wayne 12
Canton 19, Northville 11
John Glenn 17, Plymouth 13

Hosted by South Lyon East at 700 Bowl
South Lyon East 17, Howell 13
South Lyon 28, Milford 2
Brighton 19, Hartland 11

Hosted by Lakeland at Century Bowl
Mott 16, WL Western 14
WL Northern 17, Grand Blanc 13
WL Central
15.5, Lakeland 14.5

     
bar

February 3rd
(Division)
Hosted by Plymouth at Super Bowl
Salem 18, Northville 12
Wayne 17, Plymouth 13
John Glenn 19, Canton 11

Hosted By Hartland at Striking Bowl
Milford 24, Brighton 6
Pinckney 21, South Lyon East 9
Howell 16, Hartland 14

     
bar

February 6th
(Division)
Hosted by WL Central at Wonderland Lanes
Kettering 24, WL Northern 6
Mott 15, WL Central 15 (Mott wins tie-breaker 2065-2041)
Lakeland 22, Grand Blanc 8

Hosted By Kettering at 300 Bowl
Grand Blanc 17, Kettering 13
Lakeland 22, WL Western 8
WL Central 21, WL Northern 9

     
bar

February 9th
(Division)
Hosted by John Glenn at Westland Bowl
Plymouth 23, Novi 7
Salem 20, John Glenn 10
Wayne 22, Canton 8

Hosted By South Lyon at 700 Bowl
Howell 26.5, Pinckney 3.5
South Lyon 31, Hartland 9
South Lyon East 16, Brighton 14

     
bar

February 10th
(Division)
Hosted by Grand Blanc at Grand Blanc Lanes
WL Northern 22, Lakeland 8
Grand Blanc 29, WL Western 1
Kettering 18, Mott 12

Hosted By Canton at Super Bowl
John Glenn 22, Northville 8
Canton 17, Novi 13
Salem 22, Wayne 8

     
bar

February 11th
(Division)
Hosted by Brighton at Brighton Bowl
Milford 18, Hartland 12
Brighton 17, Pinckney 13
South Lyon 17, South Lyon East 13

Hosted by Waterford Mott at Airway Lanes
WL Western 16, WL Central 14
Lakeland 22, Kettering 8
Grand Blanc 15, Mott 15, (Grand Blanc wins tie-breaker)

     
bar

February 12th
(Division)
Hosted by Pinckney at Whitmore Lanes
Howell 27, Brighton 3
South Lyon East 22, Milford 8
South Lyon 26, Pinckney 4

     
bar

February 13th
(Division)
Hosted by WL Western at Wonderland Lanes
WL Central 26, Grand Blanc 4
Mott 20, WL Northern 10
WL Western 21, Kettering 9

     
bar

February 14th
(Division)
Hosted by Novi at Novi Bowl
Plymouth 18, Canton 12
Wayne 28, Northville 2
Salem 20, Novi 10

     
bar

February 17th
(Division)
Hosted by Wayne at Town & Country Lanes
Wayne 20, John Glenn 10
Plymouth 16, Salem 14
Novi 25, Northville 5