Boys Basketball Banner
Updated as of Thursday, April 17, 2014
Team records are given to us by each coach, therefore the standings may not be accurate if a coach does notsubmit their results.

Congratulations to the 2010-2011 Association Champion
Novi High School

Congratulations to the 2010-2011 Conference Champions
Kensington - Novi
Lakes - Pinckney

Congratulations to the 2010-2011 Division Champions
Central - Stevenson
South - Canton and Plymouth
West - Brighton
North - WL Central

     
Kensington Conference
Lakes Conference
Central Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
stevenson logo
L. Stevenson *
10
0
19
3
2.
novi logo
Novi # &
8
2
18
4
3.
salem logo
Salem
5
5
14
8
4.
northville logo
Northville
4
6
11
10
5.
south lyon logo
South Lyon
3
7
10
11
6.
sle logo
South Lyon East
0
10
0
20
* Indicates Division Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion

& Indicates Associatoin Champion
West Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
brighton logo
Brighton *
9
1
18
3
2.
pinckney logo
Pinckney #
8
2
15
6
3.
howell logo
Howell
5
5
8
11
4.
Milford Logo
Milford
3
7
10
11
4.
hartland logo
Hartland
3
7
12
11
6.
gb logo
Grand Blanc
2
8
11
10
* Indicates Division Champions
# Indicates Conference Champion
Milford wins tie-breaker for playoff 4th seed
   
South Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
plymouth logo
Plymouth *
9
1
14
7
1.
canton logo
Canton *
9
1
16
6
3.
john glenn logo
John Glenn
6
4
12
9
4.
Franklin Logo
L. Franklin
4
6
6
16
5.
churchill logo
L. Churchill
1
9
2
19
5.
wayne
Wayne Mem.
1
9
3
17
* Indicates Division Champion
Plymouth wins tie-breaker for playoff 1st seed
Churchill wins tie-breaker for playoff 5th seed

North Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
wl central logo
WL Central *
9
1
14
7
2.
wl northern logo
WL Northern
6
4
11
10
3.
kettering logo
Wa. Kettering
5
5
9
12
3.
lakeland logo
Lakeland
5
5
11
11
5.
mott logo
Wa. Mott
4
6
9
10
6.
WL Western Logo
WL Western
1
9
5
16
* Indicates Division Champion
Kettering wins tie-breaker for playoff 3rd seed
     
     
Click Here for the 2010-2011 KLAA Boys Basketball Results
     
2010-2011 KLAA Boys Basketball Schedules
bar

March 11th
MHSAA Districts
Hartland 65, WL Northern 58 (OT)
Stevenson 67, Reford Thurston 58
Catholic Central 43, Canton 38
Clarkston 64, Grand Blanc 45

     
bar

March 14th
MHSAA Regionals
Hartland vs. Orchard Lake St. Mary's @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
Livonia Stevenson vs. Detroit Southeastern @ Detroit Cass Tech

     
bar

December 7th
Non-League
@ West Bloomfield 63, Canton 60
@ WL Central 57, Plymouth 49
@ Dearborn 58, Churchill 40
Milford 30, @ Franklin 23
@ Carman Ainsworth 72, Grand Blanc 47
@ Hartland 47, Dexter 40
@ Ferndale 76, Mott 70 (OT)
WL Northern 67, @ Northville 48
Novi 89, @ WL Western 56
@ Salem 62, Redford Union 32
Kettering 61, @ Oak Park 58
Lakeland 43, @ Fowlerville 30

     
bar

December 8th
Non-League
@ Taylor Kennedy 47, John Glenn 41
Wayne @ Taylor Truman - Missing Results

     
bar

December 10th
Non-League
Detroit King 65, @ Canton 55
@ WL Central 62, South Lyon East 17
@ Stevenson 61, Churchill 32
@ Pinckney 62, Franklin 31
Carman-Ainsworth 47, @ Howell 45
Waterford Mott 47, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 35
@ Novi 80, WL Northern 54
Plymouth 62, @ Ann Arbor Skyline 46
Belleville 58, @ Wayne 36
@ WL Western 43, Redford Union 34
@ Brighton 61, Ypsilanti Lincoln 41
@ Lakeland 57, Birmingham Groves 41

     
bar

December 14th
Non-League
@ Garden City 45, Churchill 19
Grand Blanc 78, @ Goodrich 58
@ Hartland 73, Adrian 35
@ Dexter 43, Plymouth 39
Brighton 72, @ Fowlerville 40
Stevenson 50, @ Redford Union 25

     
bar

December 15th
Non-League
@ Novi
53, WL Central 42
@ South Lyon 55, WL Northern 48
Northville 68, @ WL Western 59

     
scores

December 16th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference
@ Salem 45, Plymouth 42
Canton 48, @ South Lyon 42
@ Novi 54, Churchill 29
John Glenn 47, @ Northville 43
Wayne 57, @ South Lyon East 44

@ Stevenson 66, Franklin 25

Lakes Conference
Brighton 53, @ Lakeland 51
Howell 55, @ Kettering 43
Milford 32, @ WL Central 24
Pinckney 66, @ WL Northern 49
Grand Blanc 48, @ Mott 42
Hartland 65, @ WL Western 63

     
bar

December 17th
Non-League
Novi 77, @ Saline 69
Cincinnati Shroder 60, Stevenson 50

     
bar

December 18th
Non-League
@ Kettering
61, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 38
Southfield Lathrup 63, @ Mott 60

     
bar

December 21st
Non-League
Farmington 54, Franklin 40
John Glenn 69, Willow Run 48

Plymouth 65, @ Ferndale 57
Kettering 58, University High of Ferndale 35
Brighton 52, South Lyon 27

     
bar

December 22nd
Non-League
@ Lakeland 54, Rochester 50
@ Canton 53, Dexter 51

South Lyon 43, Franklin 34
Brighton 57, Farmington 39

     
bar

December 27th
Non-League
Salem 81, @ Carleton Airport 20

     
bar

December 28th
Non-League
Mount Clemens 57, Hartland 45
Milford 51, Farmington 44
@ Northville 72, Dearborn Fordson 43
Salem 69, Dearborn Edsel Ford 56
Pinckney 63, Adrian 43

     
bar

December 29th
Non-League

Northville 36, Milford 31
Chelsea 68, Pinckney 61

     
bar

December 30th
Non-League

Hartland 57, Detroit City 45

     
bar

January 4th
Non-League
WL Central 55, @ Livonia Clarenceville 38
WL Western 38, @ Churchill 32
@ Grand Blanc 67, Carman Ainsworth 62
@ Northwestern Prep Academy 65, Howell 46
@ John Glenn 59, Belleville 47
Mott 63, @ Thurston 55
@ WL Northern 65, South Lyon East 35
@ South Lyon 40, Fordson 34
Riverview 55, @ Wayne 32
@ Kettering 47, Brandon 44
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 47, @ Pinckney 43

     
bar

January 5th
Conference Cross-Over Game
Kensington
Salem 62, @ Canton 55

Non-League
Milford 48, @ South Lyon East 34

     
bar
January 7th
Division Game

South
Plymouth 61, @ Franklin 47
Canton 58, @ Wayne 44
John Glenn 60, @ Churchill 23

Central
Stevenson 44, @ Northville 42
Novi 49, @ South Lyon 37
Salem 71, @ South Lyon East 46

West
Brighton 77, @ Grand Blanc 66
@ Pinckney 52, Hartland 48

North
@ Mott 67, WL Northern 57
Kettering 65, @ WL Western 52
WL Central 31, @ Lakeland 29
     
bar
January 8th
Division Game

West
Howell 47, Milford 34
     
bar
January 11th
Division Game

South
@ John Glenn 59, Franklin 41
@ Canton 36, Churchill 27
Plymouth 50, @ Wayne 36

Central
@ Stevenson 65, South Lyon East 21
@ Novi 79, Salem 63
Northville 40, @ South Lyon 39

West
@ Hartland 74, Grand Blanc 66 (OT)
Pinckney 47, @ Howell 42
Brighton 58, @ Milford 44

North
@ WL Central 60, WL Northern 53
@ Kettering 45, Lakeland 38 (2OT)
Mott 64, @ WL Western 58
     
bar

January 14th
Division Game

South
@ Plymouth 39, Canton 37
@ John Glenn 77, Wayne 25
Franklin 39, @ Churchill 34

Central
Novi 55, @ Northville 36
@ South Lyon 44, South Lyon East 25
Stevenson 65, @ Salem 59 (OT)

West
@ Brighton 56, Howell 33
@ Milford 51, Hartland 50
@ Pinckney
68, Grand Blanc 67

North
Mott 54, Kettering 32
@ WL Central 59, WL Western 46
Lakeland 63, @ WL Northern 60

     
bar

January 15th
Non-League

Detroit Cody 61, John Glenn 50

     
bar

January 18th
Division Game

South
Canton 48, @ Franklin 36
@ Plymouth 53, John Glenn 51
Wayne 54, @ Churchill
41

Central
@ Stevenson 61, Novi 55
Northville 71, @ South Lyon East 34
@ Salem 72, South Lyon 45

West
Howell 54, @ Grand Blanc 49
@ Brighton 62, Hartland 46
@ Pinckney 39, Milford 31

North
@ WL Northern 59, Kettering 33
WL Central 58, @ Mott 48
WL Western 59, @ Lakeland 56

     
bar

January 21st
Division Game

South

@ Franklin 44, Wayne 36
Plymouth 48, @ Churchill 26
@ Canton 51, John Glenn 43

Central
@ Stevenson 51, South Lyon 26
@ Salem 58, Northville 47
@ Novi 81, South Lyon East 35

West
Grand Blanc 43, @ Milford 36
@ Howell
59, Hartland 45
@ Pinckney 61, Brighton 57 (2OT)

North
WL Northern 73, @ WL Western 63
@ Lakeland 44, Mott 31
WL Central 55, @ Kettering 43

     
bar

January 22nd
Non-League

Stevenson 59, Fordson 44

     
bar

January 25th
Conference Cross-Over Game

Kensington
@ Franklin 43, South Lyon East 32
Stevenson 63, @ Churchill 38
@ Plymouth 68, Novi 52
@ John Glenn 44, South Lyon 37
Northville 55, @ Wayne 52

Lakes
Mott 58, @ Howell 52
WL Central 56, @ Hartland 48
@ Grand Blanc 55, WL Northern 53
@ Pinckney 66, WL Western 16
@ Brighton 72, Kettering 42
@ Milford 34, Lakeland 32

Non-League
@ Salem 61, Garden City 50
@ Canton 57, Birmingham Seaholm 51

     
bar

January 28th
Division Game

South
@ Plymouth 40, Franklin 25
@ Canton 65, Wayne 37
@ John Glenn
61, Churchill 35

Central
@ Stevenson 49, Northville 42
@ Novi 64, South Lyon 56
@ Salem 84, South Lyon East 41

West
@ Brighton 64, Grand Blanc 44
@ Milford 61, Howell 54 (2OT)
@ Hartland 52, def. Pinckney 48

North
@ WL Northern 61, Mott 53
@ Kettering 51, WL Western 28
@ WL Central 44, Lakeland 37

     
bar

February 1st
Division Game

Central
@ Northville
64, South Lyon 60

West
@ Pinckney 45, Howell 40
@ Brighton 60, Milford 28

North
@ WL Northern 44, WL Central 39

     
bar

February 4th
Division Game

South
@ Canton 46, Plymouth 44
John Glenn 63, @ Wayne 43
@ Franklin 33, Churchill 32


Central
@ Novi 55, Northville 43
South Lyon 43, @ South Lyon East 27
@ Stevenson 60, Salem 49

West
Brighton 53, @ Howell 47
Milford 64, @ Hartland 50
Pinckney 53, @ Grand Blanc 46

North
@ Kettering 68, Mott 64
WL Central 40, @ WL Western 32
@ Lakeland 58, WL Northern 52

     
bar

February 5th
Non-League

Howell @ Saginaw Arthur Hill Classic - Missing Results

     
bar

February 7th
Division Game

North
Kettering 49, @ Lakeland 43

Non-League
@ Whitmore Lake
66, South Lyon East 51

     
bar

February 8th
Division Game

South

@ Canton 55, Franklin 26
Plymouth 46, @ John Glenn 39
Churchill 53, @ Wayne 30

Central
Stevenson 62, @ Novi 50
@ Northville 69, South Lyon East 36
@ South Lyon 53, Salem 50

West
@ Howell 62, Grand Blanc 53
Brighton 65, @ Hartland 40
Pinckney 59, @ Milford 31

North
WL Northern 69, @ Kettering 57
@ WL Central 52, Mott 39
Lakeland 61, @ WL Western 44

     
bar

February 9th
Division Game

South
@ Plymouth 47, Wayne 29

West
Hartland 51, @ Grand Blanc 46


North
@ Mott 64, WL Western 52

     
bar

February 10th
Division Game

South
Canton 40, @ Churchill 21

     
bar

February 11th
Division Game

South
Franklin 45, @ Wayne 39
@ Plymouth 45, Churchill 29
Canton 39, @ John Glenn 36


Central
Salem 61, @ Northville 55
Novi 71, @ South Lyon East 53
Stevenson 46, @ South Lyon 44

West
@ Grand Blanc 62, Milford 39
@ Brighton 60, Pinckney 57 (OT)
Howell 64, @ Hartland 37

North
@ WL Northern 57, WL Western 35
Lakeland 64, @ Mott 54
@ WL Central 55, Kettering 11

     
bar

February 14th
Division Game
Central

Stevenson 50, @ South Lyon East 45
Novi 63, @ Salem 57 (OT)

South
John Glenn 77, @ Franklin 49

Non-League
@ Lakeland 52, Wayne 40

     
bar
February 17th
KLAA Tournament - 1st Round
@ South and North
Stevenson 68, @ Franklin 36
Salem 58 @ Canton 50
Novi 63, @ John Glenn 51
@ Plymouth 51, Northville 43
Milford 51, @ WL Central 34
Pinckney 75 @ Kettering 51
@ WL Northern 64, Howell 63
Brighton 45 @ Lakeland 44
South Lyon 55 @ Churchill 32
@ Wayne 56, South Lyon East 49
Grand Blanc 50 @ WL Western 26
@ Mott 62, Hartland 54
     
bar
February 21st
KLAA Tournament - 2nd Round

@ Novi 76, Plymouth 71 (OT)
@ Brighton 70, WL Northern 41

Mott @ Grand Blanc - Cancelled

     
bar
February 23rd
KLAA Tournament - 2nd Round
@ Pinckney 52, Milford 51
@ Stevenson 62, Salem 50

@ WL Central 54, Franklin 44

@ Hartland 53, WL Western 46
Canton 37, @ Lakeland 30
@ Northville 49, Kettering 43
Churchill 58, @ South Lyon East 40
@ South Lyon
48, Wayne 34
@ Howell 55, John Glenn 52

     
bar
February 25th
KLAA Tournament - 3rd Round

Kensington Bracket
Lakes Bracket

Novi 55, @ Stevenson 51
Pinckney 67, @ Brighton 64

@ Salem 91, WL Northern 83
@ Plymouth 40, Milford 25
@ John Glennn 55, Lakeland 54 (2OT)
@ Canton 48, WL Central 32
Northville 55, @ Franklin 37
Howell 56, @ Kettering 45
South Lyon 44, @ Mott 36
@ WL Western 74, South Lyon East 65
Hartland 60, @ Churchill 46
Grand Blanc 60, @ Wayne 57

     
bar
March 1st
KLAA Tournament - 4th Round

Kensington Bracket
Lakes Bracket

Association Consolation Game
@ Brighton 58, Stevenson 44

     
bar
March 2nd
KLAA Tournament - 4th Round

Kensington Bracket
Lakes Bracket

John Glenn 49, @ Kettering 34

     
bar
March 3rd
KLAA Tournament - 4th Round

Kensington Bracket
Lakes Bracket

Association Championship Game
Novi 58, @ Pinckney 49

@ WL Northern 64, Plymouth 61
@ Milford 55, Salem 54
Northville 35, @ WL Central 34
@ Lakeland 50, Franklin 22
Canton 63, @ Howell 58
@ Mott 38, Churchill 35
@ WL Western 58, Wayne 52
South Lyon 43, @ Hartland 26
@ Grand Blanc 71, South Lyon East 32

     
bar

March 7th
MHSAA Districts
Grand Blanc 55, Swartz Creek 36
Inkster 62, John Glenn 60
Ann Arbor Skyline 74, Pinckney 62
Ann Arbor Pioneer 45, Brighton 43
Novi 78, Plymouth @ Novi 58
Salem 72, Northville 68
Catholic Central 69, South Lyon 42
Franklin 40, Churchill 39
Farmington 59, WL Western 37
Hartland 73, Howell 60
Lakeland 45, Milford 35
Avondale 66, Kettering 36
Lake Fenton 67, South Lyon East 58

     
bar

March 9th
MHSAA Districts
Hartland 48, WL Central 47
WL Northern 58, Lakeland 57
Stevenson 40, Franklin 36 (2OT)
Canton 50, Novi 42
Catholic Central 64, Salem 53
Grand Blanc 51, Ortonville-Brandon 35
Avondale 59, Waterford Mott 53
Belleville 46, Wayne 25