Updated as of Thursday, April 17, 2014
Team records are given to us by each coach, therefore the standings may not be accurate if a coach does notsubmit their results.

Congratulations to the 2009-2010 Association Champion

Livonia Churchill

Congratulations to the 2009-2010 Conference Champions
Kensington - Livonia Churchill
Lakes - Waterford Mott

Congratulations to the 2009-2010 Division Champions
Central - Stevenson
South - Wayne and Canton
West - Brighton and Grand Blanc
North - Wa. Mott

     
Kensington Conference
Lakes Conference
Central Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
stevenson logo
L. Stevenson *
9
1
16
6
2.
novi logo
Novi
8
2
19
5
3.
salem logo
Salem
4
6
10
10
4.
south lyon logo
South Lyon
3
7
6
15
4.
northville logo
Northville
3
7
9
12
4.
sle logo
South Lyon East
3
7
5
15
* Indicates Division Champion
West Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
gb logo
Grand Blanc *
9
1
15
6
1.
brighton logo
Brighton *
9
1
18
3
3.
pinckney logo
Pinckney
5
5
9
12
4.
howell logo
Howell
4
6
4
15
5.
hartland logo
Hartland
3
7
9
13
6.
Milford
0
10
4
17
* Indicates Division Co-Champions
   
South Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
wayne
Wayne Mem. *
8
2
15
6
1.
canton logo
Canton *
8
2
16
7
3.
plymouth logo
Plymouth
6
4
11
10
4.
churchill logo
L. Churchill # %
4
6
12
9
5.
john glenn logo
John Glenn
3
7
6
15
6.
Franklin Logo
L. Franklin
1
9
10
14
* Indicates Division Co-Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
% Indicates Association Champion
North Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
mott logo
Wa. Mott * #
9
1
16
5
2.
wl central logo
WL Central
8
2
16
6
3.
wl northern logo
WL Northern
5
5
12
11
4.
lakeland logo
Lakeland
4
6
7
14
5.
kettering logo
Wa. Kettering
3
7
13
10
6.
wl western logo
WL Western
1
9
3
18
* Indicates Division Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
     
     
Click Here for the 2009 KLAA Boys Basketball Results
     
2009-2010 KLAA Boys Basketball Schedules

March 15th
MHSAA Regional Semi-Finals
Novi 53, WL Northern 43
Detroit Denby 85, Livonia Franklin 50

     

December 8th
Non-League
@ Plymouth 41, WL Central 39
@ Milford 50, Franklin 45
@ Churchill 62, Dearborn 35
Canton 53, @ Crestwood 40
@ WL Northern 67, Northville 57
@ Novi 65, WL Western 26
Mott 69, @ South Lyon East 42
@ Kettering 58, Brother Rice 45
Fowlerville 62, @ Lakeland 45
Carman-Ainsworth 74, @ Grand Blanc 64
Okemos 79, @ Pinckney 45
Hartland 57, @ Linden 48
Taylor Kennedy 62, @ John Glenn 52

     

December 9th
Non-League
@ Brighton 47, Grosse Pointe South 46

     

December 10th
Non-League
@ Wayne 53, Taylor Truman 43
@ South Lyon East 54, Southfield Christian 35

     

December 11th
Non-League
@ Churchill 58, Stevenson 55
West Bloomfield 58, @ Canton 57
Novi 75, @ WL Northern 49
@ Mott 76, Thurston 47
Kettering 75, @ Rochester 62
WL Western 48, @ Redford Union 20
WL Central 66, @ South Lyon East 45
Lakeland 49, @ Birmingham Groves 42
@ Dexter 72, Pinckney 44
Brighton 55, @ Ypsilanti Lincoln 39

     

December 15th
Non-League
South Lyon 69, @ WL Northern 58
Salem 48, @ Redford Union 39
Dexter 44, @ Plymouth 42
Belleville 53, @ Wayne 48
@ Birmingham Seaholm 56, Canton 54
@ Northville 47, WL Western 38
@ WL Central 59, Novi 50
Rochester @ Mott 70, Rochester 46
@ Thurston 55, Lakeland 49
@ Grand Blanc 80, Goodrich 77 (1OT)
@ Grand Ledge 62, Howell 41

@ Brighton 61, Fowlerville 54
@ Milford 47, South Lyon East 31
@ Stevenson 54, Dearborn Fordson 50

     

December 16th
Non-League
@ Hartland 48, Lake Orion 37

     

December 17th
(Conference Cross-Over)

Kensington Conference
@ Plymouth 51, Salem 38
Stevenson 72, @ Franklin 56
@ Canton 62, South Lyon 48
Novi 71, @ Churchill 59
@ John Glenn 44, Northville 32
@ Wayne 79, South Lyon East 32

Lakes Conference
@ Brighton 45, Lakeland 38
Kettering 67, @ Howell 58
WL Central 48, @ Milford 28
@ Pinckney 52, WL Northern 45
@ Grand Blanc 70, Mott 67

     
test

December 18th
Lakes Conference

@ Hartland 65, WL Western 51

Non-League
Novi 66, Saline 49

     
tet

December 21st
Non-League
North Framington 55, Plymouth 44
Willow Run 74, John Glenn 52

     
scores

December 22nd
Non-League
Rochester 66, Franklin 62
Renaissance 68, John Glenn 47
Kettering 64, Clarenceville 53
Flint Northwestern 60, @ Howell 57

     
scores

December 23rd
Non-League
Franklin 45, Farmington 43

     
bar

December 26th
Non-League
Brighton 56, Eaton Rapids 31
Hartland 52, Forest Hills Central 50

     
bar

December 28th
Non-League
Salem 51, Flat Rock 45

     

December 29th
Non-League
South Lyon 55, Milford 37
Salem 60, Carleton Airport 50
Northville 47, Chelsea 36
Pinckney 67, Milan 46

     

December 30th
Non-League
Milford 91, Whitmore Lake 74
Dexter 42, South Lyon 35
Northville 59, Milan 45
Chelsea 72, Pinckney 61

     

January 4th
Non-League
@ Eisenhower 66, Canton 46

     

January 5th
Non-League
@ Chelsea 71, South Lyon 64
@ Plymouth 33, Southgate Anderson 31
@ Franklin 61, Kettering 56
Churchill 65, @ WL Western 48
@ WL Northern 72, Ferndale University 33
@ WL Central 57, Clarenceville 37
@ Carman-Ainsworth 86, Grand Blanc 66
@ Fowlerville 72, Hartland 67
Stevenson 65, @ Dearborn Edsel Ford 64
@ Belleville 51, John Glenn 49

     
bar

January 6th
Non-League
Wayne 71, @ Riverview Comm. HS 59

     
bar

January 7th
Non-League
Salem 63, @ Garden City 59

     
bar
January 8th
Division Game

South
@ Plymouth 60, Franklin 38
Wayne 71, @ Canton 60
@ John Glenn 54, Churchill 45

Central
@ Stevenson 72, Northville 54
South Lyon 50, @ Novi 49
@ Salem 52, South Lyon East 32

West
Grand Blanc 54, @ Brighton 49
Howell 41, @ Milford 37
Pinckney 70, @ Hartland 55

North
Mott 77, @ WL Northern 70
WL Western 47, @ Kettering 41
@ WL Central 56, Lakeland 45
     
bar
January 12th
Division Game

South
John Glenn 69, @ Franklin 60
Canton 61, @ Churchill 48
Wayne 48, @ Plymouth 46

Central
@ Stevenson 53, South Lyon East 36
Novi 54, @ Salem 51
@ Northville 55, South Lyon 36

West
@ Grand Blanc 81, Hartland 47
@ Pinckney 53, Howell 30
@ Brighton 51, Milford 38

North
WL Central 56, @ WL Northern 52 (OT)
@ Lakeland 55, Kettering 45
@ Mott 81, WL Western 59
     
bar

January 15th
Division Game

South

Canton 47, @ Plymouth 38
@ Wayne 58, John Glenn 52
Churchill 58, @ Franklin 55

Central
@ Novi 47, Northville 45
South Lyon 57, @ South Lyon East 37
@ Stevenson 70, Salem 55

West
Brighton 61, @ Howell 31
@ Hartland 58, Milford 49
@ Grand Blanc 64, Pinckney 58

North
Kettering 68, Mott 66
WL Central 50, @ WL Western 44
Lakeland 66, @ WL Northern 61

     
bar

January 19th
Division Game

South
@ Canton 55, Franklin 48
Plymouth 33, @ John Glenn 32
@ Wayne 60, Churchill 58 (OT)


Central
@ Novi 71, Stevenson 54
@ South Lyon East 43, Northville 25
Salem 62, @ South Lyon 47

West
Grand Blanc 68, @ Howell 50
Brighton 54, @ Hartland 40
Pinckney 54, @ Milford 41

North
WL Northern 67, @ Kettering 63
Mott 56, @ WL Central 38
Lakeland 62, @ WL Western 54

     
bar

January 21st
Division Game

West
@ Brighton 45, Pinckney 31

     
bar

January 22nd
Division Game

South

Franklin 71, @ Wayne 66
Churchill 43, @ Plymouth 40
Canton 55, @ John Glenn 31


Central
Stevenson 41, @ South Lyon 36
@ Northville 38, Salem 28
Novi 70, @ South Lyon East 35

West
Grand Blanc 52, @ Milford 40
Howell 64, @ Hartland 59

North
@ WL Northern 58, WL Western 54
@ Mott 72, Lakeland 37
@ WL Central 50, Kettering 44

     
bar

January 26th
Conference Cross-Over Game

Kensington
@ Canton 45, Salem 37
Franklin 53, @ South Lyon East 45
Churchill 56, @ Stevenson 43
@ Novi 53, Plymouth 48
@ South Lyon 42, John Glenn 24
Wayne 58, @ Northville 47

Lakes
@ Lakeland 48, Milford 41
@ Mott 58, Howell 40
@ WL Central 68, Hartland 55
Grand Blanc 80, @ WL Northern 76
Pinckney 46, @ WL Western 38
Brighton 38 @ Kettering 34

     

January 29th
Division Game

South

Plymouth 54, @ Franklin 45
Canton 42, @ Wayne 36
Churchill 54, @ John Glenn 42

Central
Stevenson 50, @ Northville 43
Novi 58, @ South Lyon 45
@ South Lyon East 47, Salem 44

West
Brighton 56, @ Grand Blanc 51
@ Howell 46, Milford 30
@ Pinckney 58, Hartland 48

North
@ Mott 70, WL Northern 55
WL Central 49, @ Lakeland 33

     

January 30th
Non-League

Ferndale 66, @ Mott 62 (OT)

     

February 2nd
Division Game

South
@ John Glenn 55, Franklin 52
@ Canton 62, Churchill 48
@ Wayne
69, Plymouth 64 (3OT)

Central
Stevenson 65, @ South Lyon East 44
@ Novi 65, Salem 59
@ South Lyon 47, Northville 40

West
Grand Blanc 73, @ Hartland 46
@ Howell 45, Pinckney 38
Brighton 42, @ Milford 36

North
@ WL Central 65, WL Northern 52
@ Kettering 63, Lakeland 43
Mott 41,@ WL Western 38

     

February 5th
Division Game

South

Plymouth 54, @ Canton 50
Wayne 60, @ John Glenn 54
@ Churchill 72, Franklin 46

Central
Novi 64, @ Northville 58
South Lyon East 49, @ South Lyon 46
Stevenson 68, @ Salem 53

West
@ Brighton 52, Howell 37
Hartland 58, @ Milford 46
Grand Blanc 52, @ Pinckney 49

North
@ Mott 40, Kettering 33
@ WL Central 54, WL Western 48 (OT)
WL Northern 47, @ Lakeland 41

     
bar

February 9th
Division Game

South

Canton 59, @ Franklin 42
@ Plymouth 37, John Glenn 35
Wayne 67, @ Churchill 57

Central
@ Stevenson 56, Novi 49
@ Salem 65, South Lyon 51

West
@ Brighton 60, Hartland 43

North
@ WL Northern 75, Kettering 58
@ Mott 69, WL Central 43
@ Lakeland 58, WL Western 46

     
bar

February 11th
Division Game

Central
@ Northville 60, South Lyon East 28

West
@ Grand Blanc 65, Howell 53
@Pinckney 69, Milford 46

     

February 12th
Division Game

South
Wayne 59, @ Franklin 58
Plymouth 41, @ Churchill 38
@ Canton 57, John Glenn 45


Central
@ Stevenson 52, South Lyon 27
@ Salem 67, Northville 53
@ Novi 63, South Lyon East 51

West
@ Grand Blanc 77, Milford 67
Brighton 49, @ Pinckney 46
Hartland def. @ Howell - no scores yet

North
WL Northern 57, @ WL Western 56
Mott 51, @ Lakeland 39
WL Central 58, @ Kettering 52

     

February 15th
Division Game
North

Kettering 49, @ WL Western 43

     
bar

February 16th
Non-League
Wayne 64, @ Willow Run 61
Saginaw Heritage 63, @ Grand Blanc 61
@ Stevenson 51, Howell 50

     
bar

February 17th
Non-League
@ Rochester 68, Lakeland 39

     
February 19th
KLAA Tournament - 1st Round
@ Churchill 52, Stevenson 49
Salem 59, @ Canton 53
Novi 54, @ Plymouth 40
@ Wayne 60, South Lyon 52
Grand Blanc 54, @ Lakeland 51
Pinckney 55, @ WL Central 53 (OT)
@ Mott 48, Howell 43
Brighton 59, @ WL Northern 50
Northville 61, @ John Glenn 59
@ Franklin 68, South Lyon East 57
@ Kettering 68, Hartland 63 (OT)
@ WL Western 41, Milford 39
     
bar
February 23rd and 24th
KLAA Tournament - 2nd Round
Churchill 49, @ Salem 44
Wayne 67, @ Novi 62 (3OT)
Canton 50, @ Stevenson 47
Plymouth 49, @ South Lyon 33
Wa. Mott 63, @ Brighton 61
@ Grand Blanc 61, Pinckney 44
@ Howell 84, WL Northern 75 (2OT)
@ WL Central 63, Lakeland 43
@ Northville 54, Franklin 40
John Glenn 63, @ South Lyon East 49
Kettering 48, @ Milford 42
@ Hartland 58, WL Western 42
     
bar
February 26th
KLAA Tournament - 3rd Round
Churchill 51, @ Wayne 48
@ Novi 61, Salem 42
@ Canton 45, Plymouth 36
@ Stevenson 61, South Lyon 53
@ Waterford Mott 51, Grand Blanc 50
Brighton 40, @ Pinckney 39
@ WL Central 52, Howell 41
@ WL Northern 61, Lakeland 52
@ Kettering 59, Northville 56
South Lyon East 52, @ WL Western 38
@ John Glenn 62, Hartland 51
@ Franklin 52, Milford 45
     

March 2nd
KLAA Tournament - 4th Round
Kensington Final Bracket
Lakes Final Bracket
@ Grand Blanc 55, Wayne 54
@ Brighton 55, Novi 46
Salem 45, @ Pinckney
44
Canton 61, @ WL Central 46
Plymouth 58, @ Howell 50
@ WL Northern 60, Stevenson 49
@ Lakeland 46, South Lyon 38
Northville 54, @ Hartland 49
@ Milford 53, South Lyon East 31
@ Waterford Kettering 62, John Glenn 48
Franklin 61, @ WL Western 54

     

March 4th
KLAA Tournament - 4th Round
Assoicaition Championship Game
Livonia Churchill 55, @ Waterford Mott 53

     
bar

March 5th
Non-League
Garden City 58, Livonia Churchill 50

     

March 8th
MHSAA Districts
Novi 52, Catholic Central 38
Ann Arbor Huron 55, Brighton 37
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 70, Grand Blanc 65
Inkster 69, Wayne 43
Romulus 55, Westland John Glenn 35
Canton 54, Salem 42
Livonia Franklin 63, Garden City 57
Stevenson 56, Redford Union 36
Farmington Hills Harrison 49, WL Western 37
WL Central 47, Milford 38
WL Northern 56, Lakeland 46
Pontiac 70, Waterford Mott 49
Waterford Kettering 70, Troy 60

     

March 10th
MHSAA District Semi-Finals
Livonia Stevenson 64, Livonia Churchill 45
Livonia Franklin 50, Redford Thurston 34
Novi 66, Plymouth 45
Fowlerville 67, South Lyon East 50
Ann Arbor Huron 69, South Lyon 36
Canton 68, Northville 55
Hartland 71, WL Central 59
WL Northern 77, Howell 61
Dexter 66, Pinckney 42
Waterford Kettering 67, Auburn Hills Avondale 61

     

March 12th
MHSAA District Finals
Novi 63, Canton 55
Livonia Franklin 60, Livonia Stevenson 57
WL Northern 53, Hartland 50
Pontiac 77, Waterford Kettering 62