Updated as of Sunday, March 6, 2011
Team records are given to us by each coach, therefore the standings may not be accurate if a coach does notsubmit their results.

Congratulations to the 2010 Association Champion
Canton High School

Congratulations to the 2010 Conference Champions
Kensington - Canton
Lakes - Grand Blanc


Congratulations to the 2010 Division Champions
Central - Northville and Novi
South - Canton
West - Grand Blanc
North - WL Northern

     
Kensington Conference
Lakes Conference
Central Division
    
Division
Overall
W
L
T
Pts.
W
L
T
Northville Logo Northville *
8
1
1
25
15
2
2
Novi Logo Novi *
8
1
1
25
14
2
2
Stevenson Logo L. Stevenson
5
4
1
16
9
4
3
Salem Logo Salem
4
4
2
14
10
5
3
South Lyon Logo South Lyon
1
7
2
5
8
9
3
South Lyon East Logo South Lyon East
0
9
1
1
3
14
2
* Indicates Division Co-Champion
West Division
    
Division
Overall
W
L
T
Pts.
W
L
T
Grand Blanc Logo Grand Blanc * #
8
1
1
25
15
2
3
Hartland
7
3
0
21
12
5
1
Brighton
6
2
2
20
9
2
2
Pinckney Logo Pinckney
5
4
1
16
9
5
2
Milford
2
8
0
6
6
11
0
Howell
0
10
0
0
2
13
0
* Indicates Division Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
   
South Division
    
Division
Overall
W
L
T
Pts.
W
L
T
Canton * # %
9
0
1
28
14
1
3
Plymouth
7
1
2
23
9
4
4
L. Churchill
6
3
1
19
7
9
1
John Glenn
2
6
2
10
3
8
4
Wayne Mem.
1
7
2
5
3
13
2
L. Franklin
0
8
2
2
1
15
2
 * Indicates Division Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
% Indicates Association Champion
North Division
    
Division
Overall
W
L
T
Pts.
W
L
T
WL Northern *
8
1
1
25
9
6
3
WL Western Logo WL Western
8
2
0
24
11
6
0
WL Central
4
3
3
15
7
8
3
Wa. Mott
3
4
3
12
8
6
3
Lakeland
1
7
2
5
5
10
3
Wa. Kettering
1
8
1
4
5
10
3
 * Indicates Division Champion
     
     
Click Here for the 2010 KLAA Girls Soccer Game Results
     
2010 KLAA Girls Soccer Schedules

May 26th
Association Championship Games
Canton 3, @ Grand Blanc 2 (OT)
Northville 2, @ WL Northern 0
Novi 3, @ WL Western 0
@ Hartland 4, Plymouth 2
Stevenson @ Brighton
@ WL Central 3, Churchill 0
Salem 2, @ Pinckney 1
South Lyon 4, @ Lakeland 2
@ Milford 7, Wayne 0
@ Kettering 3, Franklin 0
@ Howell 4, South Lyon East 1

     

May 27th
Association Championship Games

John Glenn @ Mott

     

June 1st
MHSAA Districts

Grand Blanc 3, Holly 0
Northville 4, L. Stevenson 1

     

March 24th
Non-Conference

WL Western 5, Franklin 0
South Lyon 3, Lakeland 2
Dexter 3, Pinckney 1

     

March 25th
Non-Conference
Clarkston 2, Waterford Mott 1
Stevenson 1, Rochester 1
Novi 1, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

     
bar

March 26th
Non-Conference

Novi 2, WL Central 0
Waterford Kettering 3, West Bloomfield 2
Lakeland 5, Farmington Hills Harrison 2
South Lyon 1, Fenton 1
WL Northern 2, North Farmington 0

     
bar

March 27th
Non-Conference

WL Northern 0, Berkley 0

     
bar

March 28th
Non-Conference

Milford 3, Lakeview 0

     
bar

March 29th
Non-Conference

Hartland 3, South Lyon 0
WL Western 4, Farmington Hills Harrison 3
Northville 1, Churchill 0
Waterford Mott 8, Wayne Memorial 0
WL Central 2, Farmington 1
Stevenson 4, Franklin 0
Salem 5, Livonia Ladywood 0
Canton 1, Novi 0

     
bar

March 30th
Non-Conference

Lakeland 1, Milford 0
Lake Orion 3, Kettering 0
Pinckney 4, South Lyon 2
Brighton 2, Okemos 1

     
bar

March 31st
Non-Conference

Dearborn 8, Franklin 0
Canton 0, Saline 0
Grand Blanc 4, Saginaw Heritage 1
John Glenn 4, Clarenceville 1
Hartland 5, Holly 0
Northville 3, WL Western 0
Waterford Mott 3, West Bloomfield 2
Stevenson 3, Troy Athens 3
Salem 2, WL Northern 1

     
bar

April 1st
Non-Conference

Kettering 2, Oxford 2
Milford 6, Lake Fenton 0

     
bar

April 12th
Non-Conference

Kettering 1, Lapeer West 1
Hartland 3, WL Central 1
Grand Blanc 7, Flint Kearsley 0
Mott 1, Ferndale 0

     
bar

April 13th
Non-Conference

Milford 2, Holly 1
South Lyon 4, Howell 2
Salem 3, Churchill 0
Pinckney 2, Chelsea 2
Ypsilanti Lincoln 4, Wayne 1
Northville 2, Canton 1

     
bar

April 14th
Non-Conference

Novi 5, WL Western 0
Hartland 2, Lakeland 1
Grand Blanc 2, Midland 0
Mott 7, John Glenn 1

     
bar

April 15th
Non-Conference

Pinckney 1, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0
Canton 1, WL Northern 0
North Farmington 2, Milford 1
Northville 4, WL Central 1
@ Stevenson 2, Churchill 0
Brighton 1, Saline 0
Hartland 0, WL Northern 0

     
bar

April 16th
Non-Conference

Mott 4, Farmington Hills Harrison 1
Crestwood 7, Franklin 1

     
bar

April 17th
Non-Conference

Clarkston 2, Kettering 1
Salem 2, WL Central 0
South Lyon 5, Crosswell-Lexington 0
South Lyon 5, Assumption College (Canada) 0
South Lyon 2, Montrose 0

     
bar

April 18th
Non-Conference

Kettering 4, Notre Dame Prep 0
Pinckney 1, Ann Arbor Green Hills 0

     
bar

April 19th
Division Games
Central
Novi 1, @ Stevenson 0
@ Northville 8, South Lyon East 0

South
Plymouth 5, @ Churchill 0

     

April 20th
Division Games
Central

@ Salem 7, South Lyon 2

South

John Glenn 2, @ Franklin 2
Canton 8, @ Wayne 0

West
Brighton 2, @ Hartland 0
@ Grand Blanc 6, Howell 0
@ Pinckney 6, Milford 0

North
@ WL Central 2, Lakeland 1
WL Northern 2, @ Kettering 1
@ WL Western 2, Mott 1

     

April 22nd
Division Games
Central
@ Northville 2, Stevenson 0
Novi 4, @ South Lyon 0
@ Salem 5, South Lyon East 0

South
Churchill 4, @ Franklin 0
@ Plymouth 8, Wayne 0
Canton 8, @ John Glenn 0

West
Grand Blanc 1, @ Brighton 0
@ Hartland 3, Milford 0
@ Pinckney 2, Howell 1

North
@ Lakeland 3, Kettering 1
WL Western 1, @ WL Central 0
WL Northern 2, @ Mott 1

     
bar

April 23rd
Non-Conference

Northville 1, Saline 0
Canton 0, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0

     
bar

April 24th
Non-Conference

Grand Blanc 1, Rochester Adams 1

     

April 26th
Division Games
Central
@ Stevenson 3, South Lyon 0

South
Canton 7, @ Franklin 0

Non-Conference
Salem 1, Plymouth 1

     

April 27th
Division Games
Central

@ Northville 2, Salem 0
Novi 8, @ South Lyon East 0

South
@ Churchill 7, Wayne 0
@ Plymouth 7, John Glenn 0

West
Brighton 3, @ Milford 0
@ Grand Blanc 3, Pinckney 1
Hartland 6, @ Howell 1

North
@ WL Western 7, Lakeland 1
Mott 3, @ Kettering 3
WL Central 1, @ WL Northern 1

     

April 29th
Division Games
Central

@ Salem1, Stevenson 0
South Lyon East 2, @ South Lyon 2
Northville 1, @ Novi 1

South
Canton 1, @ Churchill 0
John Glenn 3, @ Wayne 3
@ Plymouth 8, Franklin 0

West
Pinckney 1, @ Brighton 0
@ Milford 2, Howell 0
@ Hartland 2, Grand Blanc 1

North
@ Mott 2, Lakeland 0
WL Northern 1, @ WL Western 0
@ WL Central 2, Kettering 0

     
bar

April 30th
Non-Conference
Wayne 3, Belleville 1
North Farmington 3, Franklin 0
Lakeland 0, Birmingham Groves 0

     

May 3rd
Division Games
Central

@ Northville 4, South Lyon 0

South
@ Churchill 2, John Glenn 0

West
Brighton 4, @ Howell 0

     
bar

May 4th
Division Games
Central

@ Stevenson 2, South Lyon East 0
@ Novi 1, Salem 0

South
Canton 1, @ Plymouth 1
@ Wayne 1, Franklin 0

West
Hartland 1, @ Pinckney 0
@ Grand Blanc 5, Milford 0

North
@ WL Northern 2, Lakeland 1
WL Central 1, @ Mott 1
@ WL Western 4, Kettering 2

     
bar

May 6th
Division Games
Central

@ Novi 2, Stevenson 0
Northville 8, @ South Lyon East 0
Salem 1, @ South Lyon 1

South
Churchill 0, @ Plymouth 0
@ John Glenn 2, Franklin 1
@ Canton 8, Wayne 0

West
@ Brighton 3, Hartland 0
Grand Blanc 5, @ Howell 0
Pinckney 3, @ Milford 1

North
WL Central 1, @ Lakeland 1
@ WL Northern 2, Kettering 1
WL Western 6, @ Mott 1

     
bar

May 8th
Non-Conference

@ Novi 1,Troy 0
Grand Blanc 1, Midland Dow 1
Canton 3, Salem 0

     
bar

May 10th
Division Games
South
@ Churchill 2, Franklin 0

West
Hartland 5, @ Milford 0

Non-Conference

South Lyon East 3, Clarenceville 0
Wayne 3, Redford Union 1

     

May 11th
Division Games
Central

Salem 8, @ South Lyon East 0

South
Plymouth 8, @ Wayne 0
@ Canton 6, John Glenn 0

West
Brighton 2, @ Grand Blanc 2
Pinckney 4, @ Howell 1

North
@ WL Western 2, WL Central 0
Mott 2, @ WL Northern 0

     

May 13th
Division Games
Central

Stevenson 2, @ South Lyon 1
Northville 2, @ Salem 0
@ Novi 8, South Lyon East 0

South
Churchill 8, @ Wayne 0
@ Canton 8, Franklin 0
Plymouth 4, @ John Glenn 0

West
@ Brighton 2, Milford 1
Grand Blanc 3, @ Pinckney 2
@ Hartland 7, Howell 1

North
WL Western 4, @ Lakeland 0
WL Northern 2, @ WL Central 0

     

May 14th
Division Games

North
@ Kettering 2, Lakeland 1

Non-Conference
Novi 2, WL Northern 1
Lakeland 2, John Glenn 0
Churchill 2, Farmington 1

     

May 15th
Division Games
Central

@ Novi 6, South Lyon 0

Non-Conference
Grand Blanc 3, East Lansing 0
Grand Blanc 3, Petoskey 2 (5-4 in a Shootout)
Northville 1, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

     

May 17th
Division Games
Central

South Lyon 2, @ South Lyon East 0

South
@ Canton 4, Churchill 1

West
Brighton 1, @ Pinckney 1

North
Mott 3, @ Lakeland 3

     

May 18th
Division Games
Central

Salem 0, @ Stevenson 0
@ Northville 2, Novi 1

South
@ John Glenn 5, Wayne 0
Plymouth 8, @ Franklin 0

West
Milford 4, @ Howell 0
@ Grand Blanc 3, Hartland 1

North
@ WL Northern 1, WL Western 0
WL Central 2, @ Kettering 0

     
bar

May 20th
Division Games
Central

Stevenson 6, @ South Lyon East 0
Novi 3, @ Salem 0
Northville 2, @ South Lyon 1

South
Churchill 5, @ John Glenn 0
@ Canton 1, Plymouth 0
Franklin 2, @ Wayne 2

West
@ Brighton 4, Howell 0
@ Hartland 4, Pinckney 1
Grand Blanc 7, @ Milford 0

North
WL Northern 2, @ Lakeland 0
@ WL Central 2, Mott 1
WL Western 4, @ Kettering 0

     

May 21st
Division Games
Central

@ Stevenson 2, Northville 1

     

May 22nd
Division Games

North
@ Mott 4, Kettering 1

     

May 24th
Confernce Championship Games
Kensington
@ Canton 1, Northville 0 (2OT- Shootout)
Novi 1, @ Plymouth 0
Stevenson 1, @ Churchill 0 (OT - Shootout)
Salem 5, @ John Glenn 0
South Lyon 9, @ Wayne 1
@ Franklin 3, South Lyon East 1

Lakes
Grand Blanc 2, @ WL Northern 1
@ WL Western 3, Hartland 2
Brighton 2, @ WL Central 1 (2OT - Shootout)
@ Lakeland 3, Milford 2 (OT - Shootout)
@ Kettering 4, Howell 1

     

May 25th
Confernce Championship Games
Lakes
Pinckney 2, @ Mott 0