Baseball Banner
Updated as of Thursday, November 4, 2010
Team records are given to us by each coach, therefore the standings may not be accurate if a coach does notsubmit their results.


Congratulations to the 2010 Association Champion
Canton High School


Congratulations to the 2010 Conference Champions
Kensington - Canton
Lakes - WL Central


Congratulations to the 2010 Division Champions
Central - Novi, Northville, Stevenson
South - Canton
West - Brighton
North - WL Central
     
Kensington Conference
Lakes Conference
Central Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
northville logo
Northville *
13
3
25
9
1.
novi logo
Novi *
13
3
29
5
1.
stevenson logo
L. Stevenson *
13
3
25
7
4.
salem logo
Salem
6
10
10
14
5.
south lyon logo
South Lyon
5
10
11
16
6.
sle logo
South Lyon East
3
12
8
17
* Indicates Division Co-Champions
West Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
brighton logo
Brighton *
14
2
18
8
2.
howell logo
Howell
12
4
17
8
3.
gb logo
Grand Blanc
10
6
20
10
4.
hartland logo
Hartland
9
7
26
8
5.
pinckney logo
Pinckney
8
8
11
12
6.
Milford Logo
Milford
4
12
12
22
* Indicates Division Co-Champions
   
South Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
canton logo
Canton * # %
14
2
22
4
2.
churchill logo
L. Churchill
8
8
15
16
3.
plymouth logo
Plymouth
7
9
13
13
4.
wayne
Wayne Mem.
6
10
8
10
5.
L. Franklin
5
11
13
16
6.
john glenn logo
John Glenn
2
14
4
20
* Indicates Division Co-Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
% Indicates Association Champion
North Division
 
Division
Overall
W
L
W
L
1.
wl central logo
WL Central *
13
3
19
10
2.
lakeland logo
Lakeland
10
6
17
11
3.
kettering logo
Wa. Kettering
6
10
9
17
4.
wl western logo
WL Western
5
11
8
22
5.
wl northern logo
WL Northern
3
13
7
24
6.
mott logo
Wa. Mott
2
14
4
24
* Indicates Division Champion
     
     
Click Here for the 2010 KLAA Baseball Results
     
2010 KLAA Baseball Schedules
bar

May 26th
(Association Championships)
Canton 9, @ WL Central 8
Northville 4, @ Brighton 1
Novi 15, @ Lakeland 9
Churchill 8, @ Howell 6
@ Grand Blanc 4, Plymouth 2
@ Kettering 3, Stevenson 1
Wayne 7, @ WL Western 5
@ Hartland 3, Salem 2
Franklin 9, @ Pinckney 2
@ WL Northern 4, South Lyon 1
John Glenn 7, @ Milford 6
South Lyon East @ Mott

     
bar

May 27th
Non-League
Hartland 9, Holly 0
Hartland 7, Holly 3

     
bar

May 29th
Non-League
Northville 6, Woodhaven 0
Northville 12, Woodhaven 2

     
bar

June 1st
Districts
Northville 11, Farmington Hills Harrison 1

     
bar

March 26th
Non-Conference
Catholic Central 4, @ WL Western 2
WL Central 8, Garden City 0

     
bar

March 27th
Non-Conference
Brother Rice 9, Lakeland 2
Lakeland 7, Brother Rice 4

     
bar

March 29th
Non-Conference
Grand Blanc 3, Saginaw Heritage 1
Saginaw Heritage 3, Grand Blanc 0
Southgate Anderson 13, Salem 3
South Lyon East 6, Clarenceville 2

     
bar

March 30th
Non-Conference
Franklin 13, Garden City 4
South Lyon 7, WL Western 2
South Lyon 13, WL Western 3
WL Central 12, Farmington 0
Churchill 8, Catholic Central 7
West Bloomfield 9, Mott 3
West Bloomfield 10, Mott 3

     
bar

March 31st
Non-Conference
Hartland 5, Linden 3
Hartland 12, Linden 7

     
bar

April 1st
Non-Conference
Franklin 5, Dearborn 3
South Lyon East 13, Mott 1
South Lyon East 8, Mott 0
Bloomfield Hills Andover 10, WL Northern 9
Plymouth 9, Ypsilanti Lincoln 8

     
bar

April 5th
Non-Conference
Royal Oak 10, Mott 9
Bishop Foley 10, Mott 1
Stoney Creek 14, Milford 0
Oxford 13, Milford 9

     
bar

April 6th
Non-Conference
Edsel Ford 9, John Glenn 4
Edsel Ford 14, John Glenn 4
Milan 10, Plymouth 9

     
bar

April 7th
Non-Conference
Milford 8, Clarenceville 5
Rochester 7, Milford 4
Mott 16, Detroit Renaissance 1
Lamphere 14, Mott 4

     
bar

April 8th
Non-Conference
Cranbrook Kingswood 7, John Glenn 1

     
bar

April 9th
Non-Conference
Oak Hills (Ohio) 10, Canton 4

     
bar

April 10th
Non-Conference
Milford 6, Mott 5
Milford 8, Detroit Renaissance 7
Mott 16, Brandon 1

Canton 9, Colerain (Ohio) 7
Canton 7, Milford (Ohio) 6

     

April 12th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference
@ South Lyon 4, Plymouth 1
Franklin 20, @ South Lyon East 13
Canton 8, @ Salem 0
@ Novi 7, Wayne 4
@ Northville 7, John Glenn 1
@ Stevenson 3, Churchill 2

Lakes Conference
@ Pinckney 6, Kettering 5
WL Central 7, @ Howell 4
@ Grand Blanc 9, WL Western 5
@ Grand Blanc 5, WL Western 2 (Game 2)
WL Northern 12, @ Milford 10
@ Brighton 10, Mott 0

     
bar

April 13th
Non-Conference
Churchill 11, Garden City 8

     
bar
April 14th
Division Game (DH)

Central
@ Stevenson 4, Northville 3
@ Northville 7, Stevenson 0
@ Novi 6, South Lyon 4
Novi 7, @South Lyon 2
South Lyon East 9, @ Salem 8
Salem 7, @ South Lyon East 2

South
Franklin 8, @ Plymouth 4
@ Franklin 12, Plymouth 1
@ Canton 12, Wayne 0
Canton 15, @Wayne 3
@ Churchill 3, John Glenn 2
Churchill 14, @ John Glenn 4

West
Brighton 7, @ Grand Blanc 2
Grand Blanc 5, @ Brighton 3
Howell 14, @ Milford 0
@ Howell 22, Milford 4
Hartland 12, @ Pinckney 0
Pinckney 11, @ Hartland 6

North
@ WL Northern 11, Mott 1
@ Mott 6, WL Northern 5

@ Kettering 10, WL Western 0
Kettering 3, @ WL Western 1
@ WL Central 9, Lakeland 0
@ Lakeland 8, WL Central 7
     

April 15th
Non-Conference
Saline 7, Northville 6

     

April 16th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Lakes Conference
Lakeland 10, @ Hartland 4


Non-Conference
WL Central 11, Churchill 10
Stevenson 15, Allen Park 5
Ann Arbor Huron 6, Pinckney 2
Novi 13, Milford 2
Novi 14, Milford 3
Catholic Central 25, WL Northern 9

     
bar

April 17th
Non-Conference
Southgate Anderson 13, WL Central 5
WL Central 3, Southgate Anderson 0
Stevenson 5, Southfield Lathrup 2

Stevenson 9, Southfield Lathrup 3
Grosse Pointe North 4, Northville 3
Northville 18, Milan 11
Northville 7, Grandville 4

Portage Northern 5, Hartland 1
Hartland 10, Adrian 0
Hartland 7, Hudson 4
Blissfield 7, WL Northern 4
WL Northern 10, Tecumseh 7
Bay City Central 11, WL Northern 2
Farmington Hills Harrison 4, WL Western 1

Farmington Hills Harrison 5, WL Western 1
Churchill 10, Redford Union 9
Churchill 20, Redford Union 14
Canton 8, Ann Arbor Pioneer 5
Canton 13, Grandville 3
Canton 14, Grosse Point North 6
Plymouth 13, Niles Brandywine 10
Plymouth 12, White Pigeon 2
Swartz Creek 7, Lakeland 2
Lakeland 9, North Farmington 3

     
bar

April 19th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference
Northville 8, @ Wayne 7
Novi 9, @ Canton 1
South Lyon 8, @ Franklin 4
@ Churchill 2, South Lyon East 0

Lakes Conference
@ Lakeland 14, Brighton 13
Howell 11, @ WL Northern 3
Pinckney 11, @ Mott 1
Pinckney 6, Mott 1 (Game 2)
@ WL Central 10, Hartland 0
Milford 13, @ WL Western 10
Grand Blanc 11, @ Kettering 5
Grand Bland 9, Kettering 8 (game 2)

     
bar

April 20th
(Conference Cross-Over)

Kensington Conference
Stevenson 16, @ John Glenn 0

     
bar
April 21st
Division Game (DH)

Central
Stevenson 9, @ South Lyon 1
Stevenson 2, @ South Lyon 1
@ Northville 2, Salem 1
Northville 11, Salem 1
Novi 15, @ South Lyon East 4
Novi 10, @ South Lyon East 0

South
@ Wayne 14, Franklin 4
Franklin 14, Wayne 12
@ Plymouth 6, Churchill 3
Churchill 4, Plymouth 1
Canton 7, @ John Glenn 2
Canton 11, John Glenn 0

West
Grand Blanc 16, @ Milford 4
Grand Blanc 15, Milford 0
@ Brighton 10, Pinckney 7
Brighton 4, Pinckney 2
Howell 9, @ Hartland 8
Howell 7, Hartland 0

North
WL Western 5, @ WL Northern 4
WL Western 10, @ WL Northern 0
Lakeland 8, @ Mott 3
Lakeland 11, Mott 0
@ WL Central 18, Kettering 0
WL Central 2, Kettering 1
     
bar
April 22nd
Non-Conference

Fenton 2, Milford 1
Milford 15, Fenton 7
West Bloomfield 9, Franklin 5
     
bar

April 23rd
Non-Conference

Berkley 7, Mott 5

     
bar

April 24th
Non-Conference

Plymouth 8, Pinckney 4
Pinckney 12, Plymouth 7
Hartland 10, Swartz Creek 2
Hartland 11, Swartz Creek 1
South Lyon 14, Swartz Creek 10
South Lyon 9, Swartz Creek 2

Franklin 6, Belleville 1
Belleville 6, Franklin 5
Stevenson 6, Garden City 4
Stevenson 10, Garden City 6
Brighton 7, Northville 3
Northville 9, Brighton 4
Farmington 7, Churchill 1
Farmington 14, Churchill 7
WL Central 10, Kingswood Cranbrook 4
WL Central 10, Berkley 0
North Farmington 11, WL Western 4
WL Western 11, North Farmington 5
Saline 7, Novi 2
Novi 18, Alpena 17
Birmingham Groves 7, WL Northern 5
Birmingham Seaholm 9, WL Northern 8 (9 inn.)

     
bar

April 26th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference
@ Stevenson 15, Wayne 0
@ Northville 3, Canton 2
Plymouth 6, @ Novi 3
@ Salem 6, Franklin 5
@ South Lyon 4, Churchill 3
@ South Lyon East 11, John Glenn 6

Lakes Conference
@ Milford 12, Kettering 2
Kettering 6, Milford 3 (Game 2)
@ Pinckney 11, Lakeland 10
@ Brighton 2, WL Central 1
@ Hartland 6, WL Northern 3
@ Grand Blanc 8, Mott 4
@ Howell 5, WL Western 0

     
bar

April 27th
Non-Conference

Edsel Ford 5, Franklin 4

     
bar
April 28th
Division Game (DH)

Central
Northville 13, @ Novi 0
Novi 5, Northville 3
@ South Lyon East 11, South Lyon 10
South Lyon @ South Lyon East (Game 2 postponed TBA)
@ Stevenson 10, Salem 2
Stevenson 8, Salem 2

South
@ Canton 10, Plymouth 6
@ Canton 12, Plymouth 0
@ Wayne 3, John Glenn 2
Wayne 4, John Glenn 2
Churchill 12, @ Franklin 1
Churchill 11, @ Franklin 3

West
Brighton 12, @ Howell 1
Brighton 12, @ Howell 1
@ Hartland 13, Milford 3
Hartland 12, Milford 3
@ Grand Blanc 8, Pinckney 3
Grand Blanc 7, Pinckney 4

North
@ Kettering 11, Mott 6
Kettering 13, Mott 0

WL Central 12, @ WL Western 2
WL Western 11, WL Central 7
@ Lakeland 5, WL Northern 3
@ Lakeland 17, WL Northern 6
     
bar

April 29th
Non-Conference

Lakeland 10, West Bloomfield 3

     
bar

April 30th
Non-Conference

Franklin 12, Lincoln Park 2
Milford 13, South Lyon East 2
Milford 10, South Lyon East 2
Howell 7, Ann Arbor Pioneer 5
Farmington 10, WL Northern 1
Oxford 19, WL Western 9
Oxford 15, WL Western 2

     
bar

May 1st
Non-Conference

Hartland 6, Hudsonville 1

Hartland 9, Hudsonville 6
Stevenson 6, North Farmington 5
Stevenson 17, Detroit Country Day 5
Southgate Anderson 10, Northville 7

Southgate Anderson 12, Northville 5
Lakeland 7, Farmington Hills Harrison 3
Lakeland 10, Farmington Hills Harrison 0
Farmington 13, Lakeland 3

     
bar

May 3rd
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference
@ Canton 6, Stevenson 1
@ Plymouth 10, Northville 1
Novi 11, @ Franklin 8
Salem 4, @ Churchill 3
South Lyon 8, @ John Glenn 4
South Lyon East 13, @ Wayne 9

Lakes Conference
Milford 5, @ Mott 2
Hartland 9, @ WL Western 5
Grand Blanc 9, @ Lakeland 1
Howell 10, @ Kettering 6
Brighton 14, @ WL Northern 4
Brighton 14, WL Northern 3 (Game 2)
@ WL Central 8, Pinckney 6

     
bar
May 5th
Division Game (DH)

Central
@ Novi 11, Stevenson 1
Stevenson 11, Novi 10 (Finished 5-14-10)
Northville 5, @ South Lyon East 1
Northville 7, South Lyon East 3
@ South Lyon 12, Salem 4
Salem 7, South Lyon 2


South
@ Canton 8, Franklin 3
Canton 5, Franklin 1
Plymouth 6, @ John Glenn 1
John Glenn 4, Plymouth 0
Churchill 9, @ Wayne 4
Churchill 14, @ Wayne 5

West
Grand Blanc 12, @ Howell 2
Grand Blanc 10, Howell 7
Brighton 11, @ Hartland 4
Brighton 3, Hartland 2
@ Milford 12, Pinckney 11

North
WL Northern 7, @ Kettering 3
Kettering 9, WL Northern 4

@ WL Central 17, Mott 2
WL Central 19, Mott 1
@ WL Western 5, Lakeland 1
Lakeland 9, WL Western 6
     
bar

May 6th
Non-Conference

Novi 13, West Bloomfield 8
Novi 8, WL Central 3

     
bar

May 8th
Non-Conference

Lakeland 5, Trenton 0
Lakeland 8, Livonia Stevenson 7 (8 inn.)
Novi 6, @ Lake Orion 5
Lake Orion 13, Novi 3
Livonia Stevenson 24, Farmington 7
Southgate 6, Churchill 0
Airport 13, Churchill 3
Churchill 18, Taylor Kennedy 8
Farmington 7, WL Central 3
Trenton 8, WL Central 7

     
bar

May 10th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference
@ Stevenson 6, Plymouth 0
@ Northville 10, Franklin 3
@ Novi 3, Churchill 1
@ Salem 7, John Glenn 0
Wayne 13, @ South Lyon 6
Canton 8, @ South Lyon East
1

Lakes Conference
Lakeland 15, @ Milford 2
WL Central 7, @ Grand Blanc 0
@ Pinckney 9, WL Northern 5
@ Brighton 4, WL Western 0
Brighton 14, WL Western 4 (Game 2)
@ Hartland 10, Kettering 0
Hartland 13, Kettering 3 (Game 2)
@ Howell 5, Mott 3

     
bar
May 12th
Division Game (DH)

Central
@ Stevenson 6, South Lyon East 5
Stevenson 6, South Lyon East 3
Novi 7, @ Salem 1
Novi 11, Salem 0
@ Northville 4, South Lyon 0
Northville 8, South Lyon 3

South
@ Franklin 5, John Glenn 1
John Glenn 10, Franklin 4
Canton 2, @ Churchill 0
Canton 3, Churchill 2
@ Plymouth 5, Wayne 4

West
Hartland 4, @ Grand Blanc 1
Hartland 8, Grand Blanc 2
Howell 8, @ Pinckney 3
Pinckney 4, Howell 1
@ Brighton 10, Milford 4
Brighton 9, Milford 1

North
WL Central 5, @ WL Northern 0
WL Central 11, WL Northern 3
Kettering 2, @ Lakeland 0
Lakeland 4, Kettering 1
WL Western 12, @ Mott 10
Mott 11, WL Western 0
     
bar

May 14th
Non-Conference

Hartland 15, South Lyon 0
Hartland 9, South Lyon 7
WL Western 3, @John Glenn 2
Howell 12, South Lyon East 2
Howell 17, South Lyon East 0
WL Northern 9, Wayne 3

     
bar

May 15th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference
@ Plymouth 9, Salem 1
Salem 5, Plymouth 3 (Game 2)

Non-Conference
Stevenson wins Livonia City Championship
Stevenson 12, Franklin 2
Stevenson 5, Churchill 4 (8 inn.)
Churchill 3, Clarenceville 1
Franklin 9, Clarenceville 1
Northville 11, Annapolis 7
Northville 2, Lakeland 0
Novi 12, Lakeland 9
Novi 10, Annapolis 6
Kingswood Cranbrook 7, Milford 4
Milford 10, Clarkston 7
Canton 6, Jackson Lumen Christi 4
Lumen Christi 6, Canton 0
South Lyon 4, Trenton 2
South Lyon 2, Fort Wayne (IN) 1

     
bar

May 17th
(Conference Cross-Over)
Kensington Conference
Stevenson 10, @ Franklin 5
Northville 2, @ Churchill 0
Novi 3, @ John Glenn 0
Salem 10, @ Wayne 0
@ Canton 1, South Lyon 0 (9 inn.)
@ Plymouth 11, South Lyon East 1

Lakes Conference
@ WL Central 4, Milford 3
Hartland 16, @ Mott 9
Howell 8, @ Lakeland 0
Pinckney 6, @ WL Western 0
Grand Blanc 4, @ WL Northern 1
Brighton 14, @ Kettering 1
Brighton 10, Kettering 0 (Game 2)

     
bar
May 18th
Division Game (DH)

Pinckney 18, Milford 16 (Game 2)
     
bar

May 19th
(Conference Championships)
Kensington Conference
@ Canton 2, Northville 1
Novi 11, @ Churchill 8
@ Plymouth 7, Stevenson 5
@ Wayne 20, Salem 11
@ Franklin 8, South Lyon 2
@ John Glenn 8, South Lyon East 4

Lakes Conference
@ WL Central 9, Brighton 0
@ Lakeland 4, Howell 3
Grand Blanc 12, @ Kettering 2
@ WL Western 4, Hartland 3 (8 inn.)
Pinckney 13, @ WL Northern 1
Milford 16, @ Mott 0

     
bar
May 20th
Non-Conference

Northville 7, WL Northern 6
Stevenson 10, North Farmington 0
     
bar
May 22nd
Division Game (DH)

Wayne 5, Plymouth 3

Non-Conference
Franklin 7, Milford 6
Milford 9, Franklin 2
Hartland 10, John Glenn 2
Hartland 11, John Glenn 1
Hartland 3, Fowlerville 2
WL Central 10, Stevenson 4
Stevenson 5, WL Central 4
Novi 11, Marysville 7
Novi 4, Marysville 3
South Lyon East 6, Brighton 5
South Lyon East 2, Brighton 1
@ WL Western 10, Churchill 0
WL Northern 8, Farmington Hills Harrison 4
Farmington Hills Harrison 5, WL Northern 4
     
bar
May 24th
Non-Conference
Northville 8, Wyandotte Roosevelt 5
Northville 7, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0
     
bar
May 25th
Non-Conference
Novi 12, Berkley 3
Novi 15, Berkley 4
Orchard Lake St. Marys 6, WL Central 5 (8 inn.)