Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 1
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
State Cut:
1:58.69
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
1:59.99
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
1:53.33
2008
Brighton
Brighton Relay -
M. Zebley, S. Shinsky, M. Hall, H. Johnson
MHS Pool Rec:
1:53.33
2008
Brighton
Brighton Relay -
M. Zebley, S. Shinsky, M. Hall, H. Johnson
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
Brighton High School Girls-MI
1:54.95
40
1:53.30
1
1) Zebley, Morgan
2) Shinsky, Sophie
3) Loniewski, Carly
4) Naidoo, Emily
25.33
27.10
33.29
29.23
    A
Hartland High School-D1
1:55.60
34
1:55.02
2
1) Pajot, Lindsey M 09
2) Stroven, Kirsten A 10
3) Mehlberg, Erica 11
4) Smith, Sarah E 12
25.23
29.24
31.53
29.60
    A
Grand Blanc High School-D1
1:58.18
32
1:55.22
3
1) Pilarski, Claire L 10
2) Sancricca, Gina M 10
3) Whitehead, Whitney L 10
4) Walter, Marley A 12
25.31
28.38
34.34
30.15
    A
Howell Highlanders-D1
1:59.97
30
1:59.30
4
1) Montesanti, Gabe 11
2) Lorkowski, Emily 12
3) Snyder, Katie 12
4) Dhaenens, Alex 12
26.27
28.54
32.80
32.36
    A
Pinckney Community High School
2:02.83
28
2:01.60
5
1) Swanson, Kimmy 9
2) Bostwick, Ali 12
3) Bales, Chelsea 12
4) Turner, Natalie 12
25.43
29.80
35.84
31.76
    B
Grand Blanc High School-D1
2:03.18
26
2:04.51
6
1) Baywol, Lindsay D 09
2) Nelson, Lexi M 12
3) Stacey, Marie T 12
4) Reid, Alexis R 11
26.24
29.62
35.89
31.43
    B
Brighton High School Girls-MI
2:03.71
24
2:02.40
7
1) Price, Maddie
2) Lucas, Ashley
3) McRobbie, Leigh
4) Enokian, Ashlyn
27.85
29.30
33.72
32.84
    B
Hartland High School-D1
2:04.30
22
2:04.58
8
1) Newsom, Corinne 12
2) Hotchkin, Kaitlyn A 09
3) Wistinghausen, Nicole 10
4) Brown, Jessica M 12
26.34
29.75
36.11
32.10
    B
Howell Highlanders-D1
2:05.13
18
2:06.09
9
1) Kaus, Shannon 11
2) Goerge, Amanda 10
3) Dimitroff, Shelby 9
4) Hammond, Courtney 11
27.41
30.08
35.20
32.44
    A
Highland-Milford High School-MI
2:09.55
14
2:05.23
10
1) McClelland, Lexie 11
2) Cape, Theresa 11
3) Stringfellow, Taylor 12
4) Stando, Meg 11
27.15
30.34
37.82
34.24
    B
Highland-Milford High School-MI
2:21.25
12
2:20.00
11
1) Pierson, Kelsey 11
2) Kolb, Brenna 10
3) Hartwig, Alexis 11
4) Carpenter, Ashley 11
29.81
33.85
37.67
39.92
    B
Pinckney Community High School
2:47.33
10
2:15.13
12
1) Queener, Melanie 9
2) Lenz, Kourtney 9
3) LeVasseur, Angeline 12
4) Sutton, Tanya 9
28.09
1:04.86
37.05
37.33
    C
Howell Highlanders-D1
X2:11.09
 
2:10.00
---
1) Kinder, Shea 9
2) Karvonen, Olivia 9
3) Bauer, Chloe 11
4) Witt, Mallory 11
27.44
32.12
37.31
34.22
    C
Brighton High School Girls-MI
X2:11.15
 
2:13.00
---
1) Childers, Lynn
2) Lucas, Jessica
3) Szpuk, Katherine
4) Ham, Jessica
29.75
31.95
36.11
33.34
    C
Grand Blanc High School-D1
X2:12.22
 
2:20.50
---
1) Baldes, Ashley J 11
2) McDougall, Jessica A 12
3) LaHaie, Alyssa M 10
4) Pinter, Sam L 12
28.42
29.67
37.08
37.05
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 2
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    D
Howell Highlanders-D1
X2:13.57
 
2:11.75
---
1) Buttermore, Alli 11
2) Dimitroff, Mariah 10
3) Kaus, Lauren 10
4) Jones, Lauren 9
28.64
32.46
38.18
34.29
    E
Howell Highlanders-D1
X2:14.99
 
2:15.81
---
1) St.Andrew, Keely 10
2) St.Charles, Kelsey 9
3) Axer, Nicole 9
4) Soenksen, Melanie 9
28.67
32.20
37.62
36.50
    D
Brighton High School Girls-MI
X2:16.52
 
2:20.00
---
1) Neros, Breanne
2) Poliquin, Sarah
3) Price, Emily
4) Disler, Lindsey
29.71
33.00
37.39
36.42
    E
Brighton High School Girls-MI
X2:16.87
 
2:22.00
---
1) Graetzel, Tara
2) Loiselle, Hannah
3) Baumgart, Renee
29.91
33.92
37.37
35.67
    C
Hartland High School-D1
X2:20.39
 
2:09.78
---
1) Chalut, Ashley M 12
2) Luberto, Michelle S 09
3) Schiess, Jody M 09
4) Cain, Autumn 9
27.88
32.86
40.57
39.08
    C
Highland-Milford High School-MI
X2:21.93
 
2:21.00
---
1) Stebbins, Emma 12
2) Winstead, Anna 11
3) Little, Jolene 10
4) Senczyszyn, Abbey 11
32.29
31.58
39.94
38.12
    F
Howell Highlanders-D1
X2:22.95
 
2:25.17
---
1) Williams, Rachel 9
2) Schimmel, Olivia 10
3) Glowacki, Mel 9
4) Ronowski, Shannon 12
29.81
39.60
37.70
35.84
    G
Howell Highlanders-D1
X2:23.76
 
2:28.00
---
1) Esch, Katie 10
2) New, Kelsey 11
3) Bauer, Kate 9
4) Mackey, Sarah 9
32.31
33.89
41.32
36.24
    D
Highland-Milford High School-MI
X2:37.90
 
2:45.00
---
1) Kruszewski, Kathleen 10
2) Ulrey, Zoey 11
3) Cairns, Elise 9
4) Baldwin, Maddie 9
30.87
38.81
47.35
40.87
    F
Highland-Milford High School-MI
X2:52.19
 
2:45.00
---
1) Brock, Ale 11
2) Quinton, Amanda 10
3) Melone, Ariana 11
4) Zielinski, Natalie 9
31.09
44.16
53.99
42.95
    E
Highland-Milford High School-MI
XDQ
 
2:55.00
---
1) Paquette, Lauren 11
2) Bullard, Morgan 9
3) Vieracker, Jillian 10
4) McKeown, Emily 11
31.64
43.44
42.76
52.56
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
State Cut:
2:01.19
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
2:01.69
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
1:56.18
2008
Milford
Rachel Johnson
MHS Pool Rec:
1:52.65
2005
N. Farmington
Katya Bachrouche
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Evenson, Avery
1:56.97
20
1:54.90
1
30.18
30.03
28.81
27.95
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Sullenger, Charlotte E
1:59.73
17
2:03.74
2
31.36
30.86
29.79
27.72
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Grosso, Hannah M
2:01.51
16
2:03.16
3
31.17
31.26
30.47
28.61
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Loniewski, Tess
2:02.16
15
2:03.47
4
31.19
31.49
30.73
28.75
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
McGinnis, Morgan
2:05.49
14
2:08.94
5
30.89
32.77
32.31
29.52
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Kehn, Carolyn
2:06.01
13
2:03.56
6
31.91
32.54
31.96
29.60
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 3
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Reinert, Jocelyn R
2:06.62
12
2:05.56
7
32.76
32.75
31.92
29.19
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Berry, Allie
2:07.70
11
2:04.64
8
32.73
33.05
32.41
29.51
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Command, Maggie A
2:07.95
9
2:08.60
9
32.41
33.45
32.66
29.43
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Hatfield, Jessica
2:08.89
7
2:08.86
10
32.15
34.01
32.45
30.28
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
DuCharme, Laura E
2:09.52
6
2:09.31
11
33.55
33.62
32.51
29.84
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Stowe, Alicia
2:09.59
5
2:08.61
12
34.45
33.20
32.20
29.74
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Cleary, Hailey
2:10.66
4
2:09.40
13
32.99
33.89
33.65
30.13
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Resconich, Alyssa
2:11.69
3
2:09.57
14
34.57
34.00
33.08
30.04
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Fahrney, Jessica
2:13.27
2
2:12.81
15
33.26
34.09
34.00
31.92
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Weber, Samantha A
2:14.07
1
2:16.61
16
34.84
34.85
33.43
30.95
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Lazarenko, Daria
2:14.47
 
2:18.41
17
33.84
35.66
34.16
30.81
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Suchanek, Georgie
2:15.17
 
2:13.10
18
34.57
34.77
33.85
31.98
Pinckney Community High School
 12
Rose, Joelle
2:15.68
 
2:11.05
19
34.00
35.95
34.44
31.29
Pinckney Community High School
 11
Hanrahan, Petra
2:15.73
 
2:11.37
20
34.13
35.50
34.53
31.57
Hartland High School-D1
 9
Vitta, Alexis B
2:15.95
 
2:17.60
21
35.23
35.10
34.27
31.35
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Poliquin, Sarah
2:16.79
 
2:16.54
22
35.11
34.90
34.58
32.20
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Esch, Katie
2:16.85
 
2:14.80
23
35.10
35.49
34.63
31.63
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Bauer, Kate
2:17.82
 
2:20.44
24
36.35
36.70
33.84
30.93
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Brown, Connie
2:18.74
 
2:18.61
25
35.59
35.91
34.92
32.32
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
St.Andrew, Keely
2:19.15
 
2:19.79
26
34.71
36.43
35.82
32.19
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Siemiantkowski, Megan
2:19.25
 
2:22.07
27
34.77
36.36
35.60
32.52
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Daniels, Jessica M
2:19.84
 
2:20.85
28
35.33
36.02
36.36
32.13
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Williams, Rachel
2:20.28
 
2:23.38
29
36.09
36.83
35.22
32.14
Hartland High School-D1
 09
Schiess, Jody M
2:22.14
 
2:23.63
30
35.96
36.62
36.97
32.59
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Kaus, Lauren
2:23.34
 
2:19.44
31
1:15.28
36.25
31.81
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Fisher, Courtney
2:23.46
 
2:22.25
32
37.01
37.21
35.74
33.50
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 4
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Eckblad, Rachel J
2:26.74
 
2:25.34
33
40.65
31.99
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Dryer, Kelli M
2:31.91
 
2:30.69
34
39.18
39.86
38.64
34.23
Pinckney Community High School
 11
Bakka, Kelsey
2:40.08
 
2:35.13
35
41.14
42.10
40.57
36.27
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 9
Cairns, Elise
2:55.92
 
2:58.97
36
42.47
47.04
46.91
39.50
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Quinton, Amanda
3:04.25
 
3:07.00
37
45.31
50.70
46.90
41.34
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
State Cut:
2:18.39
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
2:19.99
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
2:10.60
2008
Brighton
Marybeth Hall
MHS Pool Rec:
2:07.67
2009
Milford
Rachel Johnson
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Zebley, Morgan
2:16.96
20
2:13.01
1
33.32
42.05
33.92
27.67
Hartland High School-D1
 09
Pajot, Lindsey M
2:18.32
17
2:21.84
2
31.68
42.95
33.20
30.49
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Whitehead, Whitney L
2:19.85
16
2:21.69
3
32.19
41.20
36.81
29.65
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Shinsky, Sophie
2:22.33
15
2:19.48
4
33.30
40.10
37.63
31.30
Howell Highlanders-D1
 12
Lorkowski, Emily
2:24.83
14
2:21.74
5
34.06
42.31
37.16
31.30
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Kaus, Shannon
2:25.27
13
2:22.96
6
33.41
43.84
36.28
31.74
Brighton High School Girls-MI
McRobbie, Leigh
2:26.18
12
2:27.39
7
33.56
44.37
37.30
30.95
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Eaton, Rachel
2:26.19
11
2:28.18
8
32.27
43.02
37.83
33.07
Hartland High School-D1
 11
Mehlberg, Erica
2:26.61
9
2:25.33
9
33.64
44.93
36.67
31.37
Hartland High School-D1
 12
Newsom, Corinne
2:27.23
7
2:25.38
10
33.39
45.07
36.99
31.78
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Lucas, Jessica
2:29.17
6
2:31.55
11
35.39
42.61
38.79
32.38
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
LaHaie, Alyssa M
2:31.03
5
2:33.07
12
34.92
45.19
39.51
31.41
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Baywol, Lindsay D
2:31.05
4
2:33.82
13
35.38
49.03
35.70
30.94
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Larkin, Roxanne
2:33.44
3
2:33.29
14
34.02
44.58
40.88
33.96
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Dimitroff, Shelby
2:34.14
2
2:33.96
15
35.61
48.33
37.77
32.43
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Swanson, Kimmy
2:34.99
1
2:30.72
16
34.36
48.99
37.87
33.77
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Kinder, Shea
2:36.80
 
2:36.63
17
33.73
49.72
38.34
35.01
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Meaney, Jillian
2:36.97
 
2:36.78
18
35.30
48.50
38.91
34.26
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 5
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Price, Maddie
2:37.87
 
2:36.32
19
36.76
48.99
39.03
33.09
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
St.Charles, Kelsey
2:40.27
 
2:41.89
20
35.83
45.23
42.91
36.30
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Cronkright, Shelby S
2:40.47
 
2:39.69
21
37.01
48.87
41.17
33.42
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Goerge, Amanda
2:40.65
 
2:42.06
22
36.91
46.97
42.03
34.74
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Wozniak, Elizabeth J
2:41.23
 
2:38.90
23
36.83
47.00
42.59
34.81
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Jones, Lauren
2:42.86
 
2:38.37
24
35.12
50.06
40.84
36.84
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Moore, Erin S
2:43.24
 
2:42.55
25
38.66
47.79
40.41
36.38
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Childers, Lynn
2:45.51
 
2:42.58
26
36.42
51.94
38.70
38.45
Pinckney Community High School
 12
Bostwick, Ali
2:46.16
 
2:42.99
27
38.86
47.99
42.69
36.62
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Dimitroff, Mariah
2:46.79
 
2:46.29
28
38.85
47.87
44.88
35.19
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Irvine, Kiyomi
2:47.44
 
2:49.35
29
36.75
51.85
42.50
36.34
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Zoltowski, Rae
2:50.17
 
2:50.91
30
39.49
50.63
43.71
36.34
Hartland High School-D1
 09
Luberto, Michelle S
2:50.63
 
2:39.98
31
38.80
50.96
42.98
37.89
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Loiselle, Hannah
2:50.77
 
2:49.32
32
38.93
50.07
44.10
37.67
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Tyler, Jordan
3:01.41
 
2:59.13
33
38.79
53.09
45.96
43.57
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Kruszewski, Kathleen
3:04.50
 
3:13.44
34
41.64
56.68
47.40
38.78
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
State Cut:
25.59
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
25.59
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
24.72
2008
Milford
Amy Wallace
MHS Pool Rec:
24.20
2009
Milford
Rachel Johnson
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Baywol, Lauren E
25.06
20
24.93
1
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Eaton, Emily A
25.21
17
25.08
2
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Walter, Marley A
25.97
16
26.58
3
Pinckney Community High School
 12
Turner, Natalie
26.09
15
25.88
4
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Naidoo, Emily
26.10
14
25.32
5
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Stone, Natalie
26.14
13
26.39
6
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Robinson, Carolyn
26.29
12
26.28
7
Hartland High School-D1
 12
Smith, Sarah E
26.48
11
27.07
8
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 12
Hilt, Haley
26.51
9
26.60
9
Howell Highlanders-D1
 12
Dhaenens, Alex
26.63
7
26.10
10
Hartland High School-D1
 12
Brown, Jessica M
26.69
6
26.70
11
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Schultz, Shannon
26.72
5
26.87
12
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Sanderson, Katelyn
26.93
4
26.57
13
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 6
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Reid, Alexis R
27.24
3
27.04
14
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Orr, Taylor
27.27
2
27.05
15
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Pilarski, Claire L
27.34
1
30.61
16
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 12
Spencer, Eleanor
27.42
 
27.03
17
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Fockler, Carly M
27.72
 
28.25
18
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Hammond, Courtney
27.80
 
27.90
19
Pinckney Community High School
 12
Bales, Chelsea
28.13
 
28.11
20
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Soenksen, Melanie
28.25
 
29.03
21
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Witt, Mallory
28.28
 
28.12
22
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Enokian, Ashlyn
28.36
 
28.08
23
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Miciek, Kara
28.41
 
28.79
24
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Kwan, Claire
28.56
 
29.16
25
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Winters, Abby M
28.62
 
28.84
*26
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 12
Stringfellow, Taylor
28.62
 
29.69
*26
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Pinter, Sam L
28.65
 
28.86
28
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Schimmel, Olivia
28.67
 
29.26
29
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Karvonen, Olivia
28.85
 
28.62
30
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Bauer, Chloe
28.91
 
29.30
31
Hartland High School-D1
 9
Cain, Autumn
29.07
 
29.26
32
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
McCann, Sarah R
29.23
 
32.25
33
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Szpuk, Katherine
29.29
 
30.40
34
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Baldes, Ashley J
29.57
 
29.56
35
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Barnes, Jenna
29.60
 
29.95
36
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Little, Jolene
29.62
 
30.66
37
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Winstead, Anna
29.66
 
31.08
38
Howell Highlanders-D1
 12
Ronowski, Shannon
29.67
 
30.10
39
Hartland High School-D1
 09
Petersen, Rachel
29.73
 
28.69
40
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Disler, Lindsey
29.88
 
30.02
41
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Axer, Nicole
29.91
 
30.18
42
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Fisher, Cheynne
30.00
 
30.84
43
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Price, Emily
30.15
 
30.36
44
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Ham, Jessica
30.42
 
29.17
45
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Piro, Emily
30.43
 
30.83
46
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Hartwig, Alexis
30.46
 
30.26
47
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Kolb, Brenna
30.56
 
30.71
48
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Lenz, Kourtney
30.58
 
30.31
*49
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Shea, Kennedy
30.58
 
31.17
*49
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Nelson, Andrea M
30.73
 
30.32
51
Pinckney Community High School
 9
White, Danielle
30.83
 
29.51
52
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Triplett, Jessica N
30.88
 
30.63
53
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Pinto, Kayla
30.92
 
31.94
54
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Enokian, Marissa
31.10
 
31.06
55
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Graetzel, Tara
31.29
 
31.66
56
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Mitchinson, Olivia M
31.37
 
32.49
57
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Mederski, Macy
31.45
 
31.70
58
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 9
Baldwin, Maddie
31.47
 
31.99
59
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Glowacki, Mel
31.80
 
32.65
60
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Tyler, Jordan
31.81
 
31.94
61
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Murray, Meghan
31.82
 
31.92
62
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Gehres, Abby
31.89
 
32.16
63
Hartland High School-D1
 12
Chalut, Ashley M
31.91
 
32.09
64
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 7
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
McKeown, Emily
31.94
 
32.40
65
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Queener, Melanie
32.02
 
31.06
66
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 12
Stebbins, Emma
32.05
 
32.06
67
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Jean, Elisa
32.11
 
31.78
68
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Buck, Megan N
32.21
 
33.25
69
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
McDougall, Jessica A
32.29
 
31.76
70
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Cape, Theresa
32.36
 
33.20
71
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Gallagher, Codi R
32.37
 
32.80
72
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Callahan, Katie L
32.52
 
32.02
73
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Mackey, Sarah
32.72
 
33.01
74
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 9
Zielinski, Natalie
33.59
 
37.66
75
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Senczyszyn, Abbey
33.81
 
34.80
76
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
New, Kelsey
33.87
 
33.89
77
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Ulrey, Zoey
33.97
 
33.64
78
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Unruh, Meghan
34.21
 
34.57
79
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Vondra, Holly A
34.23
 
34.25
80
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Vieracker, Jillian
35.83
 
37.86
81
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Brock, Ale
36.35
 
39.01
82
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Gaiser, Monika
36.43
 
39.00
83
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Gaggin, Kayla
36.86
 
41.81
84
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Farver, Brittaney N
39.05
 
37.50
85
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Brown, Katy
41.30
 
39.83
86
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Robinson, Shana D
41.88
 
40.44
87
Pinckney Community High School
 12
LeVasseur, Angeline
42.71
 
42.54
88
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Paquette, Lauren
48.29
 
47.77
89
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
West Div Rec:
384.25
2009
Pinckney
Soquel Rey - 11 Dives
MHS Pool Rec:
398.15
2008
Utica Stevenson
Ashley Hardy - 11 Dives
Yr
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Geddis-McCririe, Alex
353.15
20
NT
1
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Baldwin, Samantha
324.35
17
313.25
2
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Smeets, Sarah J
269.30
16
295.75
3
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Textor, Karsyn
264.95
15
NT
4
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Parks, Molly
258.55
14
NT
5
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Kish, Jennifer A
258.40
13
265.20
6
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Krieger, Amanda
250.05
12
NT
7
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Ovenhause, Hayley
245.20
11
NT
8
Howell Highlanders-D1
 12
Rosenbergh, Ashlee
242.55
9
NT
9
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Campbell, Katy W
241.00
7
225.70
10
Hartland High School-D1
 9
Janssen, MacKenzie
232.25
6
NT
11
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Limbach, Sarah M
205.30
5
249.40
12
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Shultis, Danyelle M
196.05
4
210.55
13
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Murray, Meghan
188.25
3
NT
14
Pinckney Community High School
 10
Luck, Cecily
185.65
2
NT
15
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 9
Feigley, Jessica
175.95
1
NT
16
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Doud, Tara
DQ
 
NT
---
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 8
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
State Cut:
1:02.29
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
1:02.59
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
59.11
2009
Brighton
Morgan Zebley
MHS Pool Rec:
58.39
2009
Milford
Rachel Johnson
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Loniewski, Carly
1:01.39
20
1:01.32
1
32.82
28.57
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Whitehead, Whitney L
1:02.53
17
1:02.60
2
33.19
29.34
Hartland High School-D1
 12
Smith, Sarah E
1:06.68
16
1:07.07
3
36.26
30.42
Brighton High School Girls-MI
McRobbie, Leigh
1:06.70
15
1:06.09
4
35.53
31.17
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Stando, Meg
1:06.90
14
1:07.84
5
36.20
30.70
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Stacey, Marie T
1:07.12
13
1:06.28
6
36.27
30.85
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Stone, Natalie
1:07.17
12
1:08.16
7
36.53
30.64
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Sanderson, Katelyn
1:07.31
11
1:07.59
8
35.99
31.32
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 12
Stringfellow, Taylor
1:07.43
9
1:06.38
9
35.54
31.89
Howell Highlanders-D1
 12
Snyder, Katie
1:07.57
7
1:06.12
10
37.02
30.55
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Kehn, Carolyn
1:08.29
6
1:06.57
11
36.31
31.98
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Schultz, Shannon
1:08.65
5
1:07.25
12
37.53
31.12
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
LaHaie, Alyssa M
1:09.31
4
1:09.40
13
37.53
31.78
Pinckney Community High School
 12
Bales, Chelsea
1:09.34
3
1:05.33
14
38.15
31.19
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Wistinghausen, Nicole
1:09.78
2
1:10.50
15
37.93
31.85
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Stroven, Kirsten A
1:10.45
1
1:10.93
16
37.43
33.02
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Winters, Abby M
1:10.46
 
1:11.39
17
38.42
32.04
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Cronkright, Shelby S
1:11.42
 
1:11.45
18
38.21
33.21
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Dimitroff, Shelby
1:12.41
 
1:11.11
19
39.27
33.14
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Axer, Nicole
1:13.19
 
1:14.69
20
39.25
33.94
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Little, Jolene
1:13.51
 
1:14.47
21
39.62
33.89
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Kaus, Lauren
1:14.53
 
1:12.81
22
41.10
33.43
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Mansour, Alexandra L
1:14.91
 
1:14.78
23
40.64
34.27
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Szpuk, Katherine
1:15.77
 
1:18.25
24
41.51
34.26
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 9
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Siemiantkowski, Megan
1:17.15
 
1:16.06
25
42.68
34.47
Hartland High School-D1
 09
Schiess, Jody M
1:17.51
 
1:13.44
26
42.38
35.13
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Nelson, Lexi M
1:17.87
 
1:15.97
27
41.49
36.38
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Price, Emily
1:19.46
 
1:19.88
28
43.91
35.55
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Wozniak, Elizabeth J
1:21.59
 
1:21.31
29
44.11
37.48
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Sutton, Tanya
1:23.62
 
1:19.09
30
46.06
37.56
Hartland High School-D1
 12
Chalut, Ashley M
1:26.12
 
1:25.21
31
46.96
39.16
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Pierson, Kelsey
1:28.03
 
1:31.09
32
48.33
39.70
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Kruszewski, Kathleen
1:29.34
 
1:27.46
33
50.17
39.17
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 9
Zielinski, Natalie
1:43.89
 
1:48.15
34
55.17
48.72
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
State Cut:
55.89
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
55.69
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
55.38
2008
Brighton
Hayley Johnson
MHS Pool Rec:
53.07
2009
Milford
Rachel Johnson
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Evenson, Avery
54.12
20
53.38
1
27.88
26.24
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Baywol, Lauren E
54.54
17
55.17
2
27.91
26.63
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Robinson, Carolyn
56.69
16
55.82
3
29.31
27.38
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Loniewski, Tess
57.16
15
57.65
4
29.23
27.93
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Naidoo, Emily
57.25
14
55.33
5
29.93
27.32
Pinckney Community High School
 12
Turner, Natalie
57.68
13
56.63
6
30.13
27.55
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Montesanti, Gabe
58.03
12
57.77
7
30.34
27.69
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
McGinnis, Morgan
58.19
11
59.26
8
29.91
28.28
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 12
Hilt, Haley
58.32
9
57.08
9
30.75
27.57
Howell Highlanders-D1
 12
Dhaenens, Alex
58.39
7
57.03
10
30.52
27.87
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Stowe, Alicia
59.07
6
58.51
11
30.62
28.45
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Reid, Alexis R
59.45
5
59.35
12
31.33
28.12
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Resconich, Alyssa
1:00.41
4
59.32
13
31.89
28.52
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 10
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 12
Spencer, Eleanor
1:01.02
3
1:00.62
14
32.03
28.99
Hartland High School-D1
 12
Brown, Jessica M
1:01.09
2
1:02.42
15
32.61
28.48
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Orr, Taylor
1:01.17
1
59.62
16
31.45
29.72
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Lazarenko, Daria
1:01.20
 
1:00.97
17
31.80
29.40
Hartland High School-D1
 09
Hotchkin, Kaitlyn A
1:01.69
 
1:02.09
18
31.98
29.71
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Enokian, Ashlyn
1:01.72
 
1:01.66
19
31.48
30.24
Hartland High School-D1
 9
Cain, Autumn
1:02.79
 
1:05.07
20
31.32
31.47
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Kwan, Claire
1:02.90
 
1:02.35
21
33.17
29.73
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Fockler, Carly M
1:03.18
 
1:03.18
22
33.59
29.59
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Irvine, Kiyomi
1:03.43
 
1:04.19
23
32.51
30.92
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Pinter, Sam L
1:03.65
 
1:03.05
24
33.39
30.26
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Soenksen, Melanie
1:04.91
 
1:04.83
25
34.16
30.75
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Neros, Breanne
1:05.07
 
1:04.90
26
33.72
31.35
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Williams, Rachel
1:05.16
 
1:05.10
27
33.43
31.73
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
McCann, Sarah R
1:05.21
 
1:07.49
28
34.80
30.41
Howell Highlanders-D1
 12
Ronowski, Shannon
1:05.32
 
1:05.37
29
33.27
32.05
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Eckblad, Rachel J
1:05.38
 
1:04.96
30
34.21
31.17
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Disler, Lindsey
1:06.27
 
1:05.77
31
33.95
32.32
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Ham, Jessica
1:06.44
 
1:06.59
32
35.13
31.31
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Barnes, Jenna
1:07.64
 
1:08.00
33
35.88
31.76
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Carpenter, Ashley
1:07.67
 
1:09.26
34
35.81
31.86
Hartland High School-D1
 9
Van Huesden, Madeline
1:07.75
 
1:08.17
35
35.43
32.32
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Triplett, Jessica N
1:07.93
 
1:05.73
36
35.59
32.34
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Zoltowski, Rae
1:08.20
 
1:11.02
37
35.21
32.99
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Nelson, Andrea M
1:08.43
 
1:08.66
38
34.98
33.45
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Miciek, Kara
1:08.83
 
1:06.40
39
37.69
31.14
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 11
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Enokian, Marissa
1:08.91
 
1:10.97
40
34.63
34.28
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Laird, Courtney J
1:09.06
 
1:10.89
*41
37.41
31.65
Hartland High School-D1
 09
Petersen, Rachel
1:09.06
 
1:10.30
*41
35.42
33.64
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Fisher, Cheynne
1:10.02
 
1:09.36
43
36.16
33.86
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Mackey, Sarah
1:10.96
 
1:15.05
44
36.73
34.23
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Baldes, Ashley J
1:11.12
 
1:09.08
45
37.71
33.41
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Gehres, Abby
1:11.14
 
1:13.89
46
36.50
34.64
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Baumgart, Renee
1:11.20
 
1:13.64
47
36.99
34.21
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Glowacki, Mel
1:11.46
 
1:15.82
48
37.57
33.89
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Pinto, Kayla
1:13.25
 
1:11.30
49
38.23
35.02
Hartland High School-D1
 9
Kesterson, Lauren
1:13.28
 
1:13.83
50
38.27
35.01
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 9
Bullard, Morgan
1:13.48
 
NT
51
38.56
34.92
Pinckney Community High School
 11
Bakka, Kelsey
1:14.09
 
1:12.21
52
37.39
36.70
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Unruh, Meghan
1:15.73
 
1:21.60
53
38.86
36.87
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Vondra, Holly A
1:17.58
 
1:17.82
54
41.59
35.99
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 9
Cairns, Elise
1:18.94
 
1:26.94
55
42.03
36.91
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Vieracker, Jillian
1:19.66
 
1:22.37
56
40.21
39.45
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Quinton, Amanda
1:21.54
 
1:23.92
57
41.55
39.99
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Farver, Brittaney N
1:25.22
 
1:26.42
58
45.04
40.18
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Gaggin, Kayla
1:25.97
 
1:30.00
59
47.28
38.69
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Robinson, Shana D
1:30.02
 
1:32.71
60
47.94
42.08
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Brown, Katy
1:36.64
 
1:28.81
61
52.00
44.64
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Callahan, Katie L
NS
 
1:13.90
---
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 12
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
State Cut:
5:26.29
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
5:26.19
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
5:06.82
2008
Milford
Rachel Johnson
MHS Pool Rec:
5:05.75
2009
Milford
Rachel Johnson
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Sullenger, Charlotte E
5:24.57
20
5:34.27
1
33.01
33.50
32.49
32.46
32.76
32.59
31.89
29.63
33.45
32.79
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Grosso, Hannah M
5:26.98
17
5:26.29
2
33.84
34.64
33.16
32.88
33.20
33.17
31.75
28.61
34.12
31.61
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Sancricca, Gina M
5:28.62
16
5:27.54
3
33.63
33.64
33.52
33.05
33.01
32.72
32.42
29.99
33.57
33.07
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Walter, Marley A
5:31.35
15
5:41.76
4
33.94
33.98
33.69
33.45
33.35
33.20
32.62
29.55
34.27
33.30
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Reinert, Jocelyn R
5:37.09
14
5:33.77
5
34.33
33.99
33.86
34.37
34.44
34.65
34.13
30.44
34.46
32.42
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Command, Maggie A
5:40.07
13
5:33.62
6
34.85
34.79
35.02
35.05
34.61
33.91
32.78
30.01
35.30
33.75
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Berry, Allie
5:41.80
12
5:35.54
7
34.81
34.84
34.40
34.99
34.80
34.60
33.52
30.60
35.43
33.81
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Lucas, Ashley
5:42.92
11
5:43.00
8
34.77
34.69
34.73
34.66
34.67
34.90
34.10
31.28
34.96
34.16
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
DuCharme, Laura E
5:45.91
9
5:48.06
9
35.66
35.13
35.33
35.07
34.90
34.79
33.78
31.31
35.73
34.21
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Hatfield, Jessica
5:47.02
7
5:44.22
10
35.56
35.46
35.34
35.57
35.10
35.29
34.55
31.96
35.09
33.10
Hartland High School-D1
 11
Mehlberg, Erica
5:48.27
6
5:41.38
11
36.08
36.34
35.65
35.62
35.38
34.85
33.15
30.26
36.42
34.52
Pinckney Community High School
 11
Hanrahan, Petra
5:48.98
5
5:44.09
12
35.18
35.70
34.12
33.39
35.44
35.97
36.04
32.98
35.61
34.55
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Fahrney, Jessica
5:52.96
4
5:48.44
13
35.67
35.64
35.56
35.96
36.54
35.88
35.45
33.23
35.31
33.72
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Esch, Katie
5:54.71
3
5:47.81
14
36.13
36.33
36.00
36.04
36.03
36.14
35.41
32.63
35.68
34.32
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Cleary, Hailey
5:54.79
2
5:53.80
15
36.43
36.10
36.25
36.21
36.41
35.76
35.08
33.02
35.59
33.94
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Suchanek, Georgie
5:59.02
1
5:50.67
16
36.30
36.87
35.89
35.92
36.82
36.10
35.28
33.11
37.07
35.66
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 13
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Larkin, Roxanne
5:59.12
 
5:53.05
17
36.99
36.96
36.89
36.27
36.51
35.18
34.84
33.31
36.84
35.33
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Buttermore, Alli
6:01.06
 
6:05.85
18
36.85
37.04
36.89
36.68
36.56
35.76
36.12
32.63
36.92
35.61
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Weber, Samantha A
6:01.37
 
5:59.85
19
37.10
37.21
37.03
36.72
36.23
35.70
34.79
32.88
37.06
36.65
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
St.Andrew, Keely
6:07.08
 
6:07.04
20
38.06
1:15.90
37.57
37.60
37.28
36.44
35.74
33.28
35.21
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Brown, Connie
6:07.33
 
6:09.17
21
37.26
37.37
37.32
37.52
37.02
37.14
36.34
33.75
36.98
36.63
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Swanson, Kimmy
6:15.49
 
5:50.13
22
40.04
39.45
39.30
38.43
37.67
36.80
35.80
32.11
38.02
37.87
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Bauer, Kate
6:18.72
 
6:20.46
23
39.38
39.83
39.56
39.00
38.03
37.28
35.82
32.15
39.45
38.22
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Fisher, Courtney
6:25.92
 
6:14.46
24
39.98
39.63
40.04
39.17
38.93
37.76
37.53
34.73
39.89
38.26
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
McClelland, Lexie
6:26.72
 
6:30.69
25
40.06
40.28
39.39
39.81
39.44
39.34
37.62
33.58
40.06
37.14
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Winstead, Anna
6:27.27
 
6:24.45
26
40.27
39.65
40.73
40.31
39.84
39.74
38.17
33.58
38.25
36.73
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Dryer, Kelli M
6:33.11
 
6:36.01
27
39.94
40.34
40.43
39.86
39.48
39.47
38.73
35.67
40.02
39.17
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
McKeown, Emily
7:30.39
 
7:41.79
28
48.25
1:35.89
48.45
46.75
45.08
43.44
42.09
36.76
43.68
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
State Cut:
1:45.79
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
1:46.69
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
1:41.32
2008
Milford
Milford Relay -
K. Pohlman, H. Hilt, A. Wallace, R. Johnson
MHS Pool Rec:
1:41.32
2008
Milford
Milford Relay -
K. Pohlman, H. Hilt, A. Wallace, R. Johnson
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
Grand Blanc High School-D1
1:41.85
40
1:43.87
1
1) Eaton, Emily A 12
2) Reid, Alexis R 11
3) Sullenger, Charlotte E 11
4) Baywol, Lauren E 12
24.35
25.74
26.70
25.06
    A
Hartland High School-D1
1:42.75
34
1:42.94
2
1) Reinert, Jocelyn R 10
2) Robinson, Carolyn 10
3) Grosso, Hannah M 10
4) Evenson, Avery 10
24.74
25.92
25.72
26.37
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 14
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
Howell Highlanders-D1
1:45.81
32
1:45.49
3
1) Stone, Natalie 10
2) Montesanti, Gabe 11
3) Schultz, Shannon 11
4) Dhaenens, Alex 12
26.74
26.40
26.33
26.34
    A
Pinckney Community High School
1:48.54
30
1:43.13
4
1) Turner, Natalie 12
2) Kehn, Carolyn 9
3) Rose, Joelle 12
4) Swanson, Kimmy 9
28.19
27.74
26.71
25.90
    A
Brighton High School Girls-MI
1:48.75
28
1:46.26
5
1) Loniewski, Carly
2) Orr, Taylor
3) Sanderson, Katelyn
4) Berry, Allie
26.83
27.31
27.42
27.19
    A
Highland-Milford High School-MI
1:48.92
26
1:48.66
6
1) Spencer, Eleanor 12
2) Stowe, Alicia 11
3) McGinnis, Morgan 11
4) Hilt, Haley 12
26.18
26.93
27.74
28.07
    B
Grand Blanc High School-D1
1:49.31
24
1:50.47
7
1) Stacey, Marie T 12
2) Eaton, Rachel 09
3) LaHaie, Alyssa M 10
4) Whitehead, Whitney L 10
27.30
27.31
26.95
27.75
    B
Hartland High School-D1
1:50.04
22
1:48.78
8
1) Brown, Jessica M 12
2) Hotchkin, Kaitlyn A 09
3) Meaney, Jillian 10
4) Smith, Sarah E 12
25.96
28.67
28.17
27.24
    B
Brighton High School Girls-MI
1:50.19
18
1:50.05
9
1) Enokian, Ashlyn
2) McRobbie, Leigh
3) Resconich, Alyssa
4) Loniewski, Tess
25.85
27.84
27.40
29.10
    B
Howell Highlanders-D1
1:51.45
14
1:53.64
10
1) Lorkowski, Emily 12
2) Witt, Mallory 11
3) Cleary, Hailey 10
4) Hatfield, Jessica 11
27.33
27.73
28.46
27.93
    B
Highland-Milford High School-MI
1:55.33
12
1:52.00
11
1) Stringfellow, Taylor 12
2) Barnes, Jenna 11
3) Irvine, Kiyomi 10
4) Stando, Meg 11
27.15
29.35
29.74
29.09
    B
Pinckney Community High School
2:04.65
10
1:55.13
12
1) Tyler, Jordan 9
2) Lenz, Kourtney 9
3) Sutton, Tanya 9
4) Hanrahan, Petra 11
30.46
29.82
30.71
33.66
    C
Hartland High School-D1
X1:53.15
 
1:53.79
---
1) Vitta, Alexis B 9
2) Wistinghausen, Nicole 10
3) Wozniak, Elizabeth J 10
4) Cain, Autumn 9
28.17
29.08
27.92
27.98
    C
Grand Blanc High School-D1
X1:53.48
 
1:55.80
---
1) Cronkright, Shelby S 10
2) Mansour, Alexandra L 11
3) Lazarenko, Daria 10
4) Fockler, Carly M 11
27.76
27.84
28.57
29.31
    C
Brighton High School Girls-MI
X1:56.57
 
1:56.00
---
1) Suchanek, Georgie
2) Miciek, Kara
3) Ham, Jessica
4) Larkin, Roxanne
27.83
29.87
29.09
29.78
    C
Howell Highlanders-D1
X1:56.95
 
1:55.89
---
1) Kwan, Claire 11
2) Dimitroff, Shelby 9
3) Karvonen, Olivia 9
4) Kaus, Lauren 10
29.64
30.04
27.87
29.40
    D
Brighton High School Girls-MI
X2:00.02
 
2:00.00
---
1) Fahrney, Jessica
2) Brown, Connie
3) Fisher, Courtney
4) Disler, Lindsey
29.82
31.56
28.95
29.69
    C
Highland-Milford High School-MI
X2:00.42
 
1:55.00
---
1) McClelland, Lexie 11
2) Hartwig, Alexis 11
3) Siemiantkowski, Megan 10
4) Carpenter, Ashley 11
30.01
29.53
31.10
29.78
    D
Grand Blanc High School-D1
X2:03.84
 
2:00.61
---
1) Triplett, Jessica N 12
2) Eckblad, Rachel J 11
3) Nelson, Andrea M 10
4) Moore, Erin S 09
30.33
31.87
30.03
31.61
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 15
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    E
Howell Highlanders-D1
X2:08.46
 
2:11.50
---
1) Mackey, Sarah 9
2) Glowacki, Mel 9
3) New, Kelsey 11
4) Schimmel, Olivia 10
29.27
33.64
32.05
33.50
    D
Hartland High School-D1
X2:09.61
 
2:03.47
---
1) Laird, Courtney J 10
2) Van Huesden, Madeline 9
3) Kesterson, Lauren 9
4) Chalut, Ashley M 12
32.48
33.80
31.47
31.86
    E
Brighton High School Girls-MI
X2:10.00
 
2:08.00
---
1) Enokian, Marissa
2) Pinto, Kayla
3) Unruh, Meghan
4) Gehres, Abby
31.98
33.09
32.88
32.05
    C
Pinckney Community High School
X2:18.57
 
2:05.13
---
1) Bakka, Kelsey 11
2) Brown, Katy 9
3) Queener, Melanie 9
4) White, Danielle 9
32.84
32.81
39.31
33.61
    E
Grand Blanc High School-D1
X2:27.07
 
2:25.44
---
1) Farver, Brittaney N 09
2) Robinson, Shana D 09
3) Vondra, Holly A 11
4) Buck, Megan N 09
32.27
34.54
40.85
39.41
    D
Howell Highlanders-D1
XDQ
 
1:57.54
---
1) Goerge, Amanda 10
2) Rosenbergh, Ashlee 12
3) Bauer, Chloe 11
4) Soenksen, Melanie 9
28.44
29.45
32.63
29.56
    D
Highland-Milford High School-MI
XDQ
 
2:20.00
---
1) Zielinski, Natalie 9
2) Bullard, Morgan 9
3) Melone, Ariana 11
4) Senczyszyn, Abbey 11
33.25
32.92
28.54
40.24
    E
Highland-Milford High School-MI
XDQ
 
NT
---
1) Paquette, Lauren 11
2) Stebbins, Emma 12
3) Ulrey, Zoey 11
4) Quinton, Amanda 10
37.45
34.74
31.52
49.92
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
State Cut:
1:03.19
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
1:03.69
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
1:01.72
2009
Brighton
Morgan Zebley
MHS Pool Rec:
58.98
2009
Milford
Rachel Johnson
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Zebley, Morgan
1:00.79
20
58.52
1
31.64
29.15
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Eaton, Emily A
1:01.65
17
1:01.17
2
31.73
29.92
Hartland High School-D1
 09
Pajot, Lindsey M
1:03.23
16
1:03.51
3
32.18
31.05
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Pilarski, Claire L
1:04.64
15
1:03.62
4
33.04
31.60
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Loniewski, Carly
1:05.56
14
1:03.56
5
33.42
32.14
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Montesanti, Gabe
1:07.21
13
1:07.52
6
34.33
32.88
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Baywol, Lindsay D
1:07.74
12
1:09.29
7
Hartland High School-D1
 12
Newsom, Corinne
1:08.09
11
1:05.22
8
34.96
33.13
Howell Highlanders-D1
 12
Snyder, Katie
1:08.50
9
1:07.38
9
35.30
33.20
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Hammond, Courtney
1:09.18
7
1:08.86
10
35.39
33.79
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Price, Maddie
1:10.22
6
1:09.87
11
36.31
33.91
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 16
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Kaus, Shannon
1:10.62
5
1:09.85
12
36.15
34.47
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Kinder, Shea
1:11.38
4
1:11.16
13
36.16
35.22
Hartland High School-D1
 9
Vitta, Alexis B
1:12.54
3
1:15.77
14
37.16
35.38
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Childers, Lynn
1:12.81
2
1:12.43
15
36.95
35.86
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Buttermore, Alli
1:13.62
1
1:12.39
16
37.83
35.79
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Meaney, Jillian
1:13.67
 
1:14.66
17
37.61
36.06
Pinckney Community High School
 12
Rose, Joelle
1:14.45
 
1:12.14
18
37.72
36.73
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Bauer, Chloe
1:15.47
 
1:11.89
19
38.66
36.81
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
McClelland, Lexie
1:16.21
 
1:15.22
20
39.33
36.88
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Graetzel, Tara
1:16.35
 
1:16.02
21
39.21
37.14
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Daniels, Jessica M
1:17.77
 
1:14.05
22
39.90
37.87
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Neros, Breanne
1:19.73
 
1:19.37
23
40.37
39.36
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Mitchinson, Olivia M
1:19.78
 
1:24.23
24
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Queener, Melanie
1:21.14
 
1:20.37
25
40.97
40.17
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 12
Stebbins, Emma
1:21.31
 
1:21.74
26
43.02
38.29
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Mederski, Macy
1:22.38
 
1:20.25
27
42.96
39.42
Hartland High School-D1
 9
Van Huesden, Madeline
1:23.24
 
1:25.71
28
42.89
40.35
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Shea, Kennedy
1:23.82
 
1:20.24
29
43.15
40.67
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Senczyszyn, Abbey
1:24.26
 
1:25.93
30
43.05
41.21
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Pierson, Kelsey
1:24.61
 
1:23.79
31
43.46
41.15
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Buck, Megan N
1:27.02
 
1:26.44
32
46.12
40.90
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Jean, Elisa
1:27.93
 
1:27.41
33
43.80
44.13
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Brock, Ale
1:35.50
 
1:38.50
34
49.94
45.56
Pinckney Community High School
 12
LeVasseur, Angeline
2:04.10
 
2:02.60
35
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 17
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
State Cut:
1:12.39
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
1:12.19
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
1:06.98
2008
Brighton
Marybeth Hall
MHS Pool Rec:
1:06.98
2008
Brighton
Marybeth Hall
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Stroven, Kirsten A
1:09.89
20
1:10.71
1
36.60
33.29
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Shinsky, Sophie
1:13.14
17
1:12.07
2
38.67
34.47
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Lucas, Ashley
1:13.49
16
1:12.91
3
39.09
34.40
Howell Highlanders-D1
 12
Lorkowski, Emily
1:13.94
15
1:12.20
4
38.98
34.96
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 10
Sancricca, Gina M
1:14.25
14
1:13.33
5
38.76
35.49
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Eaton, Rachel
1:16.22
13
1:16.49
6
40.08
36.14
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
Witt, Mallory
1:16.64
12
1:17.91
7
40.85
35.79
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Goerge, Amanda
1:17.53
11
1:16.81
8
41.10
36.43
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
Nelson, Lexi M
1:18.69
9
1:18.82
9
41.15
37.54
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Lucas, Jessica
1:19.15
7
1:19.14
10
41.31
37.84
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Poliquin, Sarah
1:20.25
6
1:20.80
11
42.55
37.70
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Cape, Theresa
1:21.21
5
1:22.67
12
42.53
38.68
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
St.Charles, Kelsey
1:21.23
4
1:22.88
13
42.59
38.64
Hartland High School-D1
 09
Hotchkin, Kaitlyn A
1:21.66
3
1:22.23
14
43.51
38.15
Pinckney Community High School
 12
Bostwick, Ali
1:21.92
2
1:21.13
15
43.93
37.99
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Dimitroff, Mariah
1:22.16
1
1:22.22
16
43.51
38.65
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 12
McDougall, Jessica A
1:22.59
 
1:22.60
17
42.79
39.80
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Jones, Lauren
1:22.91
 
1:24.10
18
43.48
39.43
Howell Highlanders-D1
 9
Karvonen, Olivia
1:23.12
 
1:21.97
19
43.92
39.20
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 11
Mansour, Alexandra L
1:23.32
 
1:24.86
20
43.95
39.37
Howell Highlanders-D1
 10
Schimmel, Olivia
1:23.95
 
1:25.64
21
44.62
39.33
Hartland High School-D1
 10
Wistinghausen, Nicole
1:24.37
 
1:25.83
22
44.16
40.21
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Loiselle, Hannah
1:24.63
 
1:24.82
23
45.08
39.55
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Moore, Erin S
1:25.87
 
1:24.08
24
45.28
40.59
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 18
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Yr
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 10
Kolb, Brenna
1:26.03
 
1:28.03
25
46.01
40.02
Grand Blanc High School-D1
 09
Gallagher, Codi R
1:26.47
 
1:29.25
26
45.53
40.94
Pinckney Community High School
 9
Lenz, Kourtney
1:27.17
 
1:24.20
27
45.29
41.88
Hartland High School-D1
 09
Luberto, Michelle S
1:28.50
 
1:29.08
28
46.06
42.44
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Baumgart, Renee
1:28.58
 
1:28.22
29
46.32
42.26
Howell Highlanders-D1
 11
New, Kelsey
1:29.25
 
1:31.17
30
47.62
41.63
Brighton High School Girls-MI
Piro, Emily
1:29.37
 
1:28.03
31
47.65
41.72
Pinckney Community High School
 9
White, Danielle
1:30.07
 
1:28.91
32
47.32
42.75
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 9
Bullard, Morgan
1:39.17
 
1:37.28
33
52.76
46.41
Highland-Milford High School-MI
 11
Ulrey, Zoey
1:40.71
 
1:36.16
34
52.70
48.01
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
State Cut:
3:52.09
2010
D1 Qualifying Time
State Cut:
3:54.59
2010
D2 Qualifying Time
West Div Rec:
3:42.75
2008
Milford
Milford Relay -
K. Pohlman, H. Hilt, A. Wallace, R. Johnson
MHS Pool Rec:
3:42.75
2008
Milford
Milford Relay -
K. Pohlman, H. Hilt, A. Wallace, R. Johnson
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    A
Grand Blanc High School-D1
3:42.12
40
3:47.08
1
1) Walter, Marley A 12
2) Sullenger, Charlotte E 11
3) Baywol, Lauren E 12
4) Eaton, Emily A 12
25.69
54.63
53.74
25.87
56.76
26.76
56.99
27.63
    A
Hartland High School-D1
3:45.31
34
3:45.05
2
1) Robinson, Carolyn 10
2) Reinert, Jocelyn R 10
3) Grosso, Hannah M 10
4) Evenson, Avery 10
25.63
53.21
56.00
26.37
58.99
27.99
57.11
27.35
    A
Brighton High School Girls-MI
3:46.48
32
3:44.27
3
1) Naidoo, Emily
2) Loniewski, Tess
3) Berry, Allie
4) Zebley, Morgan
25.70
53.34
58.13
27.53
57.15
27.27
57.86
27.69
    A
Howell Highlanders-D1
3:58.32
30
3:58.12
4
1) Stone, Natalie 10
2) Hatfield, Jessica 11
3) Snyder, Katie 12
4) Schultz, Shannon 11
27.87
58.78
59.78
28.12
1:00.69
28.89
59.07
28.32
    B
Grand Blanc High School-D1
3:59.21
28
4:01.91
5
1) Stacey, Marie T 12
2) Pilarski, Claire L 10
3) Command, Maggie A 11
4) Sancricca, Gina M 10
28.97
59.52
59.02
28.64
1:00.64
28.88
1:00.03
29.19
    A
Highland-Milford High School-MI
4:00.52
26
3:55.47
6
1) Stowe, Alicia 11
2) Spencer, Eleanor 12
3) McGinnis, Morgan 11
4) Hilt, Haley 12
27.52
58.47
58.85
28.25
1:02.16
29.14
1:01.04
28.96
    B
Brighton High School Girls-MI
4:00.75
24
3:56.01
7
1) Sanderson, Katelyn
2) Resconich, Alyssa
3) Orr, Taylor
4) Shinsky, Sophie
28.18
58.68
1:00.95
28.70
1:01.18
28.95
59.94
29.01
    B
Hartland High School-D1
4:00.89
22
4:02.67
8
1) Mehlberg, Erica 11
2) Newsom, Corinne 12
3) Vitta, Alexis B 9
4) Pajot, Lindsey M 09
28.35
59.65
1:01.96
29.93
1:00.85
29.18
58.43
28.24
 
Milford High School -MI
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 10:03 AM  10/31/2010  Page 19
2010 KLAA West Division Meet
Milford High School
Results
(Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
Points
    B
Howell Highlanders-D1
4:09.57
18
4:07.75
9
1) Kwan, Claire 11
2) Kaus, Shannon 11
3) Cleary, Hailey 10
4) Hammond, Courtney 11
28.98
1:00.91
1:02.20
29.87
1:03.14
30.28
1:03.32
29.82
    A
Pinckney Community High School
4: