Licensed to Howell High School - MI
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 9/16/2010 09:19 PM
                       Howell vs Grand Blanc - 9/16/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell Highlanders-D1  'A'                             NT    1:59.37    8  
     1) Montesanti, Gabe 16             2) Lorkowski, Emily 17            
     3) Snyder, Katie 16                4) Dhaenens, Alex 17              
       31.87    33.06    28.69    25.75                                    
  2 Grand Blanc High School-D1  'A'                   1:55.22    2:02.53    4  
     1) Reid, Alexis R 16               2) Sancricca, Gina M 15           
     3) Whitehead, Whitney L 15         4) Baywol, Lauren E 17            
       32.37    35.49    29.10    25.57                                    
  3 Howell Highlanders-D1  'B'                             NT    2:07.67    2  
     1) Kaus, Shannon 16                2) Goerge, Amanda 14              
     3) Dimitroff, Shelby 13            4) Hammond, Courtney 16           
       33.18    35.37    31.41    27.71                                    
  4 Grand Blanc High School-D1  'B'                        NT    2:09.11  
     1) Pilarski, Claire L 15           2) Nelson, Lexi M 17              
     3) Stacey, Marie T 17              4) LaHaie, Alyssa M 15            
       33.65    35.24    31.09    29.13                                    
  5 Grand Blanc High School-D1  'C'                        NT   x2:10.82  
     1) Baywol, Lindsay D 14            2) Eaton, Rachel 14               
     3) Cronkright, Shelby S 15         4) Pinter, Sam L 17               
       32.45    36.39    33.37    28.61                                    
  6 Howell Highlanders-D1  'C'                             NT   x2:15.16  
     1) Buttermore, Alli 16             2) St.Charles, Kelsey 14          
     3) Bauer, Chloe 17                 4) Witt, Mallory 16               
       33.95    39.64    33.72    27.85                                    
 -- Howell Highlanders-D1  'D'                             NT   X2:11.64  
     1) Kinder, Shea 14                 2) Karvonen, Olivia 14            
     3) Kaus, Lauren 14                 4) Williams, Rachel 14            
       34.25    36.74    31.66    28.99                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School-D1  'D'                        NT   X2:14.61  
     1) Daniels, Jessica M 16           2) McDougall, Jessica A 17        
     3) Winters, Abby M 17              4) Lazarenko, Daria 15            
       35.45    37.51    31.31    30.34                                    
 -- Howell Highlanders-D1  'E'                             NT   X2:18.52  
     1) Bauer, Kate 14                  2) Schimmel, Olivia 14            
     3) Axer, Nicole 14                 4) Soenksen, Melanie 14           
       38.63    38.37    32.41    29.11                                    
 -- Howell Highlanders-D1  'F'                             NT   X2:21.07  
     1) St.Andrew, Keely 15             2) New, Kelsey 16                 
     3) Dimitroff, Mariah 15            4) Kwan, Claire 15                
       35.30    42.37    34.20    29.20                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School-D1  'E'                        NT   X2:29.33  
     1) Buck, Megan N 14                2) Moore, Erin S 14               
     3) Mansour, Alexandra L 16         4) Vondra, Holly A 16             
       43.21    39.10    32.33    34.69                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School-D1  'F'                        NT   X2:42.63  
     1) Farver, Brittaney N 14          2) Gallagher, Codi R 14           
     3) Mitchinson, Olivia M 14         4) Callahan, Katie L 16           
       51.21    40.57    38.73    32.12                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dhaenens, Alex            17 HOW-D1                    NT    2:05.65    6  
      30.37   32.21   32.01   31.06                                
  2 Walter, Marley A          17 Grd Blanc-D1         2:04.54    2:06.48    4  
      29.83   31.94   32.51   32.20                                
  3 Hatfield, Jessica         16 HOW-D1                    NT    2:09.86    3  
      30.60   32.62   33.82   32.82                                
  4 Cleary, Hailey            14 HOW-D1                    NT    2:11.39    2  
      32.02   33.76   33.67   31.94                                
  5 Command, Maggie A         17 Grd Blanc-D1         2:06.18    2:11.63    1  
      31.11   33.50   34.18   32.84                                
  6 Eaton, Rachel             14 Grd Blanc-D1         2:12.12    2:12.20  
      31.57   33.62   34.77   32.24                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaton, Emily A            17 Grd Blanc-D1         2:17.28    2:20.39    6  
      30.99   34.64   43.35   31.41                                
  2 Lorkowski, Emily          17 HOW-D1                    NT    2:22.94    4  
      31.66   37.06   41.70   32.52                                
  3 Whitehead, Whitney L      15 Grd Blanc-D1         2:21.93    2:23.10    3  
      30.12   37.84   42.54   32.60                                
  4 Kaus, Shannon             16 HOW-D1                    NT    2:28.27    2  
      32.02   38.28   42.68   35.29                                
  5 Sullenger, Charlotte E    16 Grd Blanc-D1         2:21.32    2:32.06    1  
      31.82   40.03   46.48   33.73                                
  6 Stone, Natalie            15 HOW-D1                    NT    2:35.61  
      33.30   39.98   48.31   34.02                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baywol, Lauren E          17 Grd Blanc-D1           25.29      25.76    6  
  2 Montesanti, Gabe          16 HOW-D1                    NT      26.61    4  
  3 Schultz, Shannon          16 HOW-D1                    NT      27.14    3  
  4 Reid, Alexis R            16 Grd Blanc-D1           27.36      27.47    2  
  5 Stacey, Marie T           17 Grd Blanc-D1           27.20      27.67    1  
  6 Witt, Mallory             16 HOW-D1                    NT      28.12  
 -- Karvonen, Olivia          14 HOW-D1                    NT     X29.36  
 -- Winters, Abby M           17 Grd Blanc-D1              NT     X29.39  
 -- DuCharme, Laura E         17 Grd Blanc-D1              NT     X29.48  
 -- Soenksen, Melanie         14 HOW-D1                    NT     X29.50  
 -- Jones, Lauren             14 HOW-D1                    NT     X29.88  
 -- Baldes, Ashley J          16 Grd Blanc-D1           30.51     X29.94  
 -- Schimmel, Olivia          14 HOW-D1                    NT     X30.83  
 -- Cronkright, Shelby S      15 Grd Blanc-D1           29.79     X30.99  
 -- Nelson, Andrea M          15 Grd Blanc-D1           30.77     X31.07  
 -- Callahan, Katie L         16 Grd Blanc-D1              NT     X32.47  
 -- Mackey, Sarah             14 HOW-D1                    NT     X33.66  
 -- Glowacki, Mel             14 HOW-D1                    NT     X34.53  
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smeets, Sarah J           15 Grd Blanc-D1          176.50     192.05    6  
  2 Textor, Karsyn            15 HOW-D1                    NT     178.45    4  
  3 Graytopp, Kaitlyn         16 HOW-D1                    NT     175.25    3  
  4 Kish, Jennifer A          17 Grd Blanc-D1          154.45     165.95    2  
  5 Rosenbergh, Ashlee        17 HOW-D1                    NT     160.75    1  
  6 Limbach, Sarah M          16 Grd Blanc-D1          139.00     156.45  
 -- Murray, Meghan            14 HOW-D1                    NT    X123.85  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Whitney L      15 Grd Blanc-D1         1:03.01    1:04.10    6  
      30.21   33.89                                                
  2 Snyder, Katie             16 HOW-D1                    NT    1:07.22    4  
      31.18   36.04                                                
  3 Stacey, Marie T           17 Grd Blanc-D1         1:06.28    1:09.05    3  
      31.62   37.43                                                
  4 Stone, Natalie            15 HOW-D1                    NT    1:09.16    2  
      32.43   36.73                                                
  5 LaHaie, Alyssa M          15 Grd Blanc-D1         1:15.13    1:12.28    1  
      33.03   39.25                                                
  6 Bauer, Chloe              17 HOW-D1                    NT    1:16.07  
      34.63   41.44                                                
 -- Sullenger, Charlotte E    16 Grd Blanc-D1         1:04.35   X1:11.93  
      33.04   38.89                                                
 -- Winters, Abby M           17 Grd Blanc-D1         1:15.24   X1:12.91  
      33.36   39.55                                                
 -- Kaus, Lauren              14 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:13.66  
      32.99   40.67                                                
 -- Dimitroff, Shelby         13 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:13.93  
      35.12   38.81                                                
 -- Axer, Nicole              14 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:14.69  
      34.31   40.38                                                
 -- Mansour, Alexandra L      16 Grd Blanc-D1         1:15.08   X1:14.89  
      33.64   41.25                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaton, Emily A            17 Grd Blanc-D1           54.43      56.51    6  
      26.83   29.68                                                
  2 Walter, Marley A          17 Grd Blanc-D1           57.51      58.27    4  
      28.47   29.80                                                
  3 Schultz, Shannon          16 HOW-D1                    NT      59.00    3  
      28.61   30.39                                                
  4 Command, Maggie A         17 Grd Blanc-D1           58.81    1:01.01    2  
      29.71   31.30                                                
  5 Cleary, Hailey            14 HOW-D1                    NT    1:01.70    1  
      29.98   31.72                                                
  6 Hammond, Courtney         16 HOW-D1                    NT    1:01.93  
      29.67   32.26                                                
 -- Pinter, Sam L             17 Grd Blanc-D1         1:04.44   X1:04.11  
      30.48   33.63                                                
 -- Soenksen, Melanie         14 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:04.83  
      30.61   34.22                                                
 -- Williams, Rachel          14 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:05.10  
      31.09   34.01                                                
 -- Weber, Samantha A         17 Grd Blanc-D1         1:08.25   X1:05.12  
      31.24   33.88                                                
 -- Fockler, Carly M          16 Grd Blanc-D1         1:03.18   X1:05.85  
      31.14   34.71                                                
 -- Schimmel, Olivia          14 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:27.50  
      40.70   46.80                                                
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dhaenens, Alex            17 HOW-D1                    NT    5:29.99    6  
      31.72   33.34   33.85   33.34   33.24   33.44   33.30   33.39
      33.09   31.28                                                
  2 Sancricca, Gina M         15 Grd Blanc-D1         5:26.04    5:31.00    4  
      30.71   32.83   33.53   33.73   33.50   33.91   33.93   33.63
      33.22   32.01                                                
  3 Hatfield, Jessica         16 HOW-D1                    NT    5:46.55    3  
      32.59   35.03   35.30   35.27   35.24   35.52   34.74   35.38
      35.16   32.32                                                
  4 Eaton, Rachel             14 Grd Blanc-D1         5:46.62    5:46.72    2  
      31.74   34.53   34.67   35.65   35.15   35.49   35.55   35.96
      35.07   32.91                                                
  5 DuCharme, Laura E         17 Grd Blanc-D1         5:48.06    5:52.71    1  
      31.56   34.61   35.45   35.83   35.78   36.05   36.07   36.07
      36.01   35.28                                                
  6 Esch, Katie               15 HOW-D1                    NT    5:55.98  
      31.64   34.39   35.41   35.97   35.77   36.22   36.82   37.38
      36.64   35.74                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell Highlanders-D1  'A'                             NT    1:47.06    8  
     1) Montesanti, Gabe 16             2) Stone, Natalie 15              
     3) Schultz, Shannon 16             4) Dhaenens, Alex 17              
       27.43    26.68    26.83    26.12                                    
  2 Grand Blanc High School-D1  'A'                   1:43.16    1:47.74    4  
     1) Eaton, Emily A 17               2) Sullenger, Charlotte E 16      
     3) Stacey, Marie T 17              4) Command, Maggie A 17           
       26.11    27.67    27.04    26.92                                    
  3 Grand Blanc High School-D1  'B'                        NT    1:52.55    2  
     1) Reid, Alexis R 16               2) Whitehead, Whitney L 15        
     3) LaHaie, Alyssa M 15             4) Walter, Marley A 17            
       27.93    27.27    28.62    28.73                                    
  4 Howell Highlanders-D1  'B'                             NT    1:53.89  
     1) Lorkowski, Emily 17             2) Kwan, Claire 15                
     3) Witt, Mallory 16                4) Hatfield, Jessica 16           
       28.35    29.36    28.23    27.95                                    
  5 Howell Highlanders-D1  'C'                             NT   x1:56.37  
     1) Soenksen, Melanie 14            2) Kaus, Shannon 16               
     3) Goerge, Amanda 14               4) Karvonen, Olivia 14            
       30.12    28.38    28.71    29.16                                    
  6 Grand Blanc High School-D1  'C'                        NT   x1:59.11  
     1) Fockler, Carly M 16             2) Winters, Abby M 17             
     3) Mansour, Alexandra L 16         4) Pilarski, Claire L 15          
       31.21    29.44    30.94    27.52                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School-D1  'D'                        NT   X1:57.25  
     1) Campbell, Katy W 16             2) Baywol, Lindsay D 14           
     3) Eckblad, Rachel J 15            4) Lazarenko, Daria 15            
       30.54    28.30    29.52    28.89                                    
 -- Howell Highlanders-D1  'D'                             NT   X1:57.58  
     1) Jones, Lauren 14                2) Ronowski, Shannon 16           
     3) St.Andrew, Keely 15             4) Williams, Rachel 14            
       30.17    29.88    28.27    29.26                                    
 -- Howell Highlanders-D1  'F'                             NT   X2:06.84  
     1) Dimitroff, Mariah 15            2) Mackey, Sarah 14               
     3) Murray, Meghan 14               4) Axer, Nicole 14                
       31.60    33.95    31.57    29.72                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School-D1  'E'                        NT   X2:07.34  
     1) Kish, Jennifer A 17             2) Cain, Taylor L 13              
     3) Nelson, Andrea M 15             4) Baldes, Ashley J 16            
       30.34    35.62    31.14    30.24                                    
 -- Howell Highlanders-D1  'E'                             NT   X2:08.05  
     1) Dimitroff, Shelby 13            2) Glowacki, Mel 14               
     3) Textor, Karsyn 15               4) New, Kelsey 16                 
       29.03    35.00  1:04.02                                             
 -- Grand Blanc High School-D1  'F'                        NT   X2:28.15  
     1) Farver, Brittaney N 14          2) Robinson, Shana D 15           
     3) Gallagher, Codi R 14            4) McCann, Sarah R 14             
       41.53    42.00    32.85    31.77                                    
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sancricca, Gina M         15 Grd Blanc-D1         1:07.08    1:07.82    6  
      33.54   34.28                                                
  2 Snyder, Katie             16 HOW-D1                    NT    1:08.28    4  
      33.41   34.87                                                
  3 Montesanti, Gabe          16 HOW-D1                    NT    1:09.95    3  
      34.36   35.59                                                
  4 Hammond, Courtney         16 HOW-D1                    NT    1:09.99    2  
      33.95   36.04                                                
  5 Baywol, Lindsay D         14 Grd Blanc-D1         1:10.60    1:10.82    1  
      34.61   36.21                                                
  6 Pilarski, Claire L        15 Grd Blanc-D1         1:09.72    1:11.75  
      35.13   36.62                                                
 -- Kinder, Shea              14 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:13.03  
      35.86   37.17                                                
 -- Buttermore, Alli          16 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:13.21  
      35.71   37.50                                                
 -- Bauer, Chloe              17 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:16.57  
      37.36   39.21                                                
 -- Daniels, Jessica M        16 Grd Blanc-D1         1:18.99   X1:17.70  
      38.24   39.46                                                
 -- Dryer, Kelli M            17 Grd Blanc-D1         1:24.27   X1:24.13  
      40.73   43.40                                                
 -- Mitchinson, Olivia M      14 Grd Blanc-D1         1:36.97   X1:36.42  
      47.20   49.22                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorkowski, Emily          17 HOW-D1                    NT    1:12.20    6  
      34.23   37.97                                                
  2 Baywol, Lauren E          17 Grd Blanc-D1         1:13.27    1:15.02    4  
      34.58   40.44                                                
  3 Goerge, Amanda            14 HOW-D1                    NT    1:16.88    3  
      36.92   39.96                                                
  4 Kaus, Shannon             16 HOW-D1                    NT    1:18.36    2  
      36.89   41.47                                                
  5 Nelson, Lexi M            17 Grd Blanc-D1         1:19.03    1:18.82    1  
      37.37   41.45                                                
  6 Mansour, Alexandra L      16 Grd Blanc-D1         1:23.42    1:25.72  
      39.12   46.60                                                
 -- Witt, Mallory             16 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:19.35  
      37.93   41.42                                                
 -- Karvonen, Olivia          14 HOW-D1                    NT   X1:22.21  
      38.28   43.93                                                
 -- McDougall, Jessica A      17 Grd Blanc-D1         1:23.14   X1:24.14  
      39.83   44.31                                                
 -- Moore, Erin S             14 Grd Blanc-D1         1:27.79   X1:26.61  
      40.71   45.90                                                
 -- Eckblad, Rachel J         15 Grd Blanc-D1         1:29.82   X1:30.65  
      42.79   47.86                                                
 -- St.Charles, Kelsey        14 HOW-D1                    NT        XDQ  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Blanc High School-D1  'A'                   3:47.03    3:55.21    8  
     1) Command, Maggie A 17            2) Walter, Marley A 17            
     3) Eaton, Emily A 17               4) Baywol, Lauren E 17            
       29.95  1:01.02    28.10    58.18    27.75    58.67    26.78    57.34
  2 Howell Highlanders-D1  'A'                             NT    4:00.16    4  
     1) Stone, Natalie 15               2) Hatfield, Jessica 16           
     3) Snyder, Katie 16                4) Schultz, Shannon 16            
       29.03  1:00.58    28.61    58.91    29.28  1:01.73    28.23    58.94
  3 Grand Blanc High School-D1  'B'                        NT    4:10.12    2  
     1) Eaton, Rachel 14                2) Fockler, Carly M 16            
     3) Sancricca, Gina M 15            4) Sullenger, Charlotte E 16      
       30.12  1:02.40    31.68  1:07.48    28.95  1:00.12    28.41  1:00.12
  4 Howell Highlanders-D1  'B'                             NT    4:15.09  
     1) Kwan, Claire 15                 2) Cleary, Hailey 14              
     3) Buttermore, Alli 16             4) Hammond, Courtney 16           
       30.04  1:04.06    29.81  1:02.36    30.48  1:03.73    30.30  1:04.94
  5 Howell Highlanders-D1  'C'                             NT   x4:20.99  
     1) Kaus, Lauren 14                 2) Jones, Lauren 14               
     3) Bauer, Kate 14                  4) Williams, Rachel 14            
       31.41  1:05.09    30.96  1:04.14    31.77  1:07.11    30.67  1:04.65
  6 Grand Blanc High School-D1  'C'                        NT   x4:21.32  
     1) Weber, Samantha A 17            2) Daniels, Jessica M 16          
     3) Pinter, Sam L 17                4) DuCharme, Laura E 17           
       31.75  1:06.80    31.97  1:08.06    31.08  1:05.02    30.10  1:01.44
 -- Howell Highlanders-D1  'E'                             NT   X4:29.31  
     1) Schimmel, Olivia 14             2) Ronowski, Shannon 16           
     3) Axer, Nicole 14                 4) St.Andrew, Keely 15            
       33.17  1:09.59    31.73  1:29.64    45.44                           
 -- Howell Highlanders-D1  'F'                             NT   X4:31.30  
     1) Dimitroff, Shelby 13            2) Bauer, Chloe 17                
     3) New, Kelsey 16                  4) Kinder, Shea 14                
       30.61  1:03.50    33.41  1:10.48    34.99  1:14.09    30.76  1:03.23
 -- Howell Highlanders-D1  'D'                             NT   X4:35.28  
     1) Karvonen, Olivia 14             2) Dimitroff, Mariah 15           
     3) Esch, Katie 15                  4) St.Charles, Kelsey 14          
       33.16  1:09.79    32.63  1:09.16    31.43  1:06.06    32.16  1:10.27
 -- Grand Blanc High School-D1  'E'                        NT   X4:53.03  
     1) Robinson, Shana D 15            2) Eckblad, Rachel J 15           
     3) Cronkright, Shelby S 15         4) Nelson, Lexi M 17              
       43.26  1:32.71    30.43  1:06.09    33.08  1:07.98    31.61  1:06.25
 -- Grand Blanc High School-D1  'F'                        NT   X4:58.01  
     1) Dryer, Kelli M 17               2) Moore, Erin S 14               
     3) Baldes, Ashley J 16             4) McDougall, Jessica A 17        
       36.39  1:14.86    34.17  1:12.46    34.12  1:11.68    37.48  1:19.01
 -- Grand Blanc High School-D1  'D'                        NT   X5:06.33  
     1) Buck, Megan N 14                2) McCann, Sarah R 14             
     3) Vondra, Holly A 16              4) Callahan, Katie L 16           
       35.14  1:15.26    34.51  1:16.82    35.66  1:18.88    34.71  1:15.37
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Grand Blanc High School              93   1. Howell Highlanders                   93