Licensed to Waterford SD Pool/Fitness Ctr - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/02/2009 08:32 AM
                         2009 KLAA West Division Meet                          
                              Milford High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   1:58.69        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                         
   State Cut:   1:59.99        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                         
West Div Rec:   1:53.33        2008 Brighton Relay -, Brighton                 
                         M. Zebley, S. Shinsky, M. Hall, H. Johnson        
MHS Pool Rec:   1:53.33        2008 Brighton Relay -, Brighton                 
                         M. Zebley, S. Shinsky, M. Hall, H. Johnson        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Blanc High School  'A'                1:57.00    1:55.17         40  
     1) Eaton, Emily A 11               2) Sancricca, Gina M 9            
     3) Weber, Jessica M 12             4) Baywol, Lauren E 11            
       29.18    33.21    27.75    25.03                                    
  2 Brighton High School  'A'                   1:54.95    1:55.74         34  
     1) Zebley, Morgan JR               2) Shinsky, Sophie SO             
     3) Loniewski, Carly FR             4) Naidoo, Emily JR               
       29.00    34.23    27.67    24.84                                    
  3 Howell High School  'A'                     1:58.74    1:57.68         32  
     1) Snyder, Katie 11                2) Lorkowski, Emily 11            
     3) Dhaenens, Alex 11               4) Sidge, Megan 12                
       30.96    33.11    28.50    25.11                                    
  4 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'            1:58.83    1:58.74         30  
     1) Saule, Heather SR               2) Stroven, Kirsten FR            
     3) Evenson, Avery FR               4) Ballor, Maggie G SR            
       29.85    34.64    27.85    26.40                                    
  5 Milford High School-MI  'A'                 1:54.58    2:02.31         28  
     1) Little, Ashley SR               2) Hilt, Haley JR                 
     3) Zielinski, Victoria SR          4) Stowe, Alicia SO               
       29.86    35.19    29.97    27.29                                    
  6 Grand Blanc High School  'B'                2:03.00    2:03.12         26  
     1) Day, Jenna L 12                 2) Duquette, Taylor N 12          
     3) Whitehead, Whitney L 9          4) Cornell, Kayla J 12            
       32.16    35.16    28.40    27.40                                    
  7 Pinckney High School-MI  'A'                2:02.75    2:04.29         24  
     1) Rose, Joelle FR                 2) Reck, Amy FR                   
     3) Hoppstock, Kayce SO             4) Turner, Natalie FR             
       33.66    35.68    28.69    26.26                                    
  8 Howell High School  'B'                     2:06.40    2:05.47         22  
     1) Hammond, Courtney 10            2) Fillinger, Katie 12            
     3) Carpenter, Kelsey 12            4) Stone, Natalie 9               
       32.32    35.05    31.02    27.08                                    
  9 Brighton High School  'B'                   2:04.77    2:05.59         18  
     1) Kupa, Emily SR                  2) Loniewski, Tess JR             
     3) Berry, Allie FR                 4) Resconich, Alyssa FR           
       31.41    36.36    30.87    26.95                                    
 10 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'                 NT    2:06.51         14  
     1) Hall, Lauren SR                 2) Mehlberg, Erica SO             
     3) Reinert, Jocelyn FR             4) Smith, Sarah JR                
       34.30    35.62    30.19    26.40                                    
 11 Milford High School-MI  'B'                 2:07.78    2:11.50         12  
     1) Stando, Meg SO                  2) Cape, Theresa SO               
     3) Little, Jolene FR               4) Cubel, Stephanie SR            
       32.88    37.70    30.87    30.05                                    
 12 Pinckney High School-MI  'B'                2:07.58    2:12.19         10  
     1) Bergeron, Lisa SO               2) Bales, Chelsea SO              
     3) Haubenstricker, Bridgette JR    4) Hanrahan, Petra FR             
       34.01    37.34    31.87    28.97                                    
 -- Howell High School  'C'                     2:09.50   X2:09.62        
     1) Kaus, Shannon 10                2) Goerge, Amanda 9               
     3) Bauer, Chloe 10                 4) Witt, Malory 10                
       33.96    35.28    31.54    28.84                                    
 -- Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'C'                 NT   X2:11.09        
     1) Meaney, Jillian FR              2) Milton-Horlock, Annie JR       
     3) Wistinghausen, Nicole FR        4) Sebald, Marion JR              
       34.26    38.56    30.49    27.78                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'C'                2:10.00   X2:13.55        
     1) LaHaie, Alyssa M 9              2) Kirbitz, Kellie M 12           
     3) Mansour, Alexandra L 10         4) Pinter, Sam L 11               
       36.63    36.04    32.39    28.49                                    
 -- Howell High School  'D'                     2:13.92   X2:15.21        
     1) Buttermore, Alli 10             2) Tyler, Cami 10                 
     3) Kaus, Lauren 9                  4) Kwan, Claire 10                
       33.95    37.10    34.43    29.73                                    
 -- Milford High School-MI  'C'                 2:13.04   X2:19.65        
     1) McClelland, Lexie SO            2) Kolb, Brenna FR                
     3) Barnes, Jenna SO                4) Hartwig, Alexis SO             
       34.46    41.53    33.97    29.69                                    
 -- Milford High School-MI  'D'                 2:22.46   X2:20.97        
     1) Carpenter, Ashley SO            2) Vaccarino, Samantha SO         
     3) Siemiantkowski, Megan FR        4) Zoltowski, Rae SO              
       36.88    39.50    34.35    30.24                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'E'                2:34.00   X2:25.58        
     1) McKean, Kellie M 10             2) Yurk, Shelby N 10              
     3) Nelson, Andrea M 9              4) Callahan, Katie L 10           
       37.92    39.95    35.86    31.85                                    
 -- Howell High School  'E'                     2:31.14   X2:26.39        
     1) Carpenter, Rachel 12            2) New, Kelsey 10                 
     3) Textor, Karsyn                  4) Jones, Ashley 12               
       37.66    41.12    34.85    32.76                                    
 -- Pinckney High School-MI  'C'                2:28.96   X2:34.15        
     1) Bakka, Kelsey FR                2) Pyle, Kelly SO                 
     3) Hileman, Samantha SO            4) Smith, Emily                   
       43.69    43.71    34.27    32.48                                    
 -- Brighton High School  'C'                   2:24.48        XDQ        
     1) Childers, Lynn FR               2) Enokian, Ashlyn FR             
     3) Price, Emily FR                 4) Szpuk, Katherine FR            
       33.82    38.70    36.54    31.13                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'D'                2:13.00        XDQ        
     1) Pilarski, Claire L 9            2) McDougall, Jessica A 11        
     3) Nelson, Lexi M 11               4) Laferney, Payton M 10          
       34.03    37.86    31.87    29.23                                    
 -- Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'D'                 NT        XDQ        
     1) Laird, Courtney FR              2) Wozniak, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Garza, Kallie SO                4) Marriott, Annika FR            
       37.58    39.74    32.06    31.23                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   2:02.09        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                         
   State Cut:   2:02.19        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                         
West Div Rec:   1:56.18        2008 Rachel Johnson, Milford                    
MHS Pool Rec:   1:52.65        2005 Kayta Bachrouche, N. Farmington            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evenson, Avery      FR Hartland-MI          1:56.21    1:59.64         20  
      28.06   29.72   31.08   30.78                                
  2 Walter, Marley A    11 Grand Blanc          2:04.54    2:02.33         17  
      28.84   31.40   31.76   30.33                                
  3 Eaton, Emily A      11 Grand Blanc          1:59.51    2:02.41         16  
      28.77   31.23   31.69   30.72                                
  4 Command, Maggie A   10 Grand Blanc          2:06.18    2:03.02         15  
      28.62   31.37   31.91   31.12                                
  5 Johnson, Allison    SR Brighton             2:03.37    2:03.39         14  
      28.73   31.52   31.50   31.64                                
  6 Dhaenens, Alex      11 Howell               2:01.85    2:04.16         13  
      28.65   31.17   32.17   32.17                                
  7 Grosso, Hannah      FR Hartland-MI          2:10.35    2:07.57         12  
      30.12   33.23   33.66   30.56                                
  8 Cook, Sarah         12 Howell               2:08.95    2:10.37         11  
      29.44   32.47   34.44   34.02                                
  9 McRobbie, Leigh     JR Brighton             2:09.53    2:10.46          9  
      30.53   32.94   33.35   33.64                                
 10 Kuckuk, Megan       12 Howell               2:10.83    2:10.52          7  
      30.11   33.25   34.16   33.00                                
 11 DuCharme, Laura E   11 Grand Blanc          2:12.11    2:10.96          6  
      30.55   33.19   34.03   33.19                                
 12 Sanderson, Katelyn  FR Brighton             2:14.37    2:11.42          5  
      30.06   33.58   34.45   33.33                                
 13 Hatfield, Jessica   10 Howell               2:08.37    2:11.93          4  
      29.92   32.94   34.60   34.47                                
 14 Doud, Shannon       SR Brighton             2:11.53    2:13.64          3  
      30.44   33.20   34.39   35.61                                
 15 Fahrney, Jessica       Brighton             2:15.58    2:13.97          2  
      31.15   33.35   34.77   34.70                                
 16 Rose, Joelle        FR Pinckney-MI          2:12.42    2:14.44          0.5
      30.58   34.20   35.57   34.09                                
 16 Hanrahan, Petra     FR Pinckney-MI          2:12.34    2:14.44          0.5
      31.80   34.54   34.63   33.47                                
 18 Weber, Samantha A   11 Grand Blanc          2:16.13    2:15.20        
      31.80   33.94   34.98   34.48                                
 19 Cleary, Hailey       9 Howell               2:15.85    2:16.12        
      31.38   35.10   35.40   34.24                                
 20 Bartush, Jessie     SO Brighton             2:22.86    2:16.26        
      31.37   34.69   35.58   34.62                                
 21 Cornell, Kayla J    12 Grand Blanc          2:14.26    2:16.41        
      30.84   34.53   35.74   35.30                                
 22 Esch, Katie          9 Howell               2:16.89    2:16.91        
      31.37   34.94   35.61   34.99                                
 23 Ham, Jessica        FR Brighton             2:21.58    2:17.90        
      31.28   35.02   35.98   35.62                                
 24 Buttermore, Alli    10 Howell               2:16.84    2:18.30        
      31.94   35.14   36.37   34.85                                
 25 Suchanek, Georgie   FR Brighton             2:18.27    2:18.37        
      30.30   34.13   36.74   37.20                                
 26 Daniels, Jessica M  10 Grand Blanc          2:20.20    2:19.27        
      31.72   35.94   35.97   35.64                                
 27 St Andrew, Keeley    9 Howell               2:24.52    2:21.37        
      32.72   36.24   37.91   34.50                                
 28 Brown, Connie       JR Brighton             2:20.15    2:22.23        
      32.41   36.67   36.89   36.26                                
 29 Eckblad, Rachel J   10 Grand Blanc          2:22.71    2:22.81        
      32.00   35.86   37.40   37.55                                
 30 Vitta, Alexis       FR Hartland-MI          2:20.16    2:22.83        
      31.48   35.63   37.68   38.04                                
 31 Kaus, Lauren         9 Howell               2:27.11    2:24.77        
      32.77   36.41   38.23   37.36                                
 32 Siemiantkowski, Me  FR Milford-MI                NT    2:27.11        
      34.25   38.04   38.76   36.06                                
 33 Irvine, Kiyomi      FR Milford-MI           2:28.60    2:29.49        
      34.90   38.03   38.76   37.80                                
 34 Wozniak, Elizabeth  FR Hartland-MI          2:25.53    2:29.70        
      33.31   36.97   39.53   39.89                                
 35 Fackler, Lynsey        Pinckney-MI          2:30.32    2:30.71        
      33.75   38.12   40.39   38.45                                
 36 Hileman, Samantha   SO Pinckney-MI          2:35.46    2:30.73        
      34.23   38.84   39.49   38.17                                
 37 Bakka, Kelsey       FR Pinckney-MI          2:41.08    2:32.16        
      36.08   38.93   40.15   37.00                                
 38 Dryer, Kelli M      11 Grand Blanc          2:30.67    2:33.98        
      34.98   38.95   40.27   39.78                                
 39 Fisher, Courtney       Brighton             2:27.46    2:34.93        
      33.44   39.32   40.87   41.30                                
 40 Edwards, Mckenzi    FR Pinckney-MI          2:36.00    2:41.88        
      32.43   39.71   45.66   44.08                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   2:18.39        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                         
   State Cut:   2:18.99        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                         
West Div Rec:   2:10.60        2008 MaryBeth Hall, Brighton                    
MHS Pool Rec:   2:07.67        2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                    
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saule, Heather      SR Hartland-MI          2:19.88    2:18.22         20  
      30.89   34.09   42.06   31.18                                
  2 Sancricca, Gina M    9 Grand Blanc          2:20.63    2:18.47         17  
      31.44   36.23   39.31   31.49                                
  3 Whitehead, Whitney   9 Grand Blanc          2:26.39    2:21.69         16  
      29.55   37.27   42.24   32.63                                
  4 Sullenger, Charlot  10 Grand Blanc          2:21.32    2:23.04         15  
      31.16   39.26   42.12   30.50                                
  5 Hoppstock, Kayce    SO Pinckney-MI          2:22.25    2:24.37         14  
      30.37   37.56   45.13   31.31                                
  6 Mehlberg, Erica     SO Hartland-MI          2:24.35    2:25.69         13  
      31.28   37.71   43.74   32.96                                
  7 Lorkowski, Emily    11 Howell               2:20.57    2:25.72         12  
      32.41   37.20   42.58   33.53                                
  8 Shinsky, Sophie     SO Brighton             2:20.42    2:26.34         11  
      30.68   37.23   42.38   36.05                                
  9 Weber, Jessica M    12 Grand Blanc          2:25.06    2:26.75          9  
      28.78   38.89   45.33   33.75                                
 10 Loniewski, Tess     JR Brighton             2:28.12    2:29.70          7  
      33.51   37.81   45.60   32.78                                
 11 Fillinger, Katie    12 Howell               2:28.73    2:30.79          6  
      33.02   38.64   43.75   35.38                                
 12 Kaus, Shannon       10 Howell               2:27.24    2:31.22          5  
      33.41   37.82   45.07   34.92                                
 13 Miller, Carly M     12 Grand Blanc          2:24.34    2:31.67          4  
      32.18   39.86   44.48   35.15                                
 14 Bergeron, Lisa      SO Pinckney-MI          2:29.67    2:31.92          3  
      33.33   39.77   45.07   33.75                                
 15 Lucas, Jessica      JR Brighton             2:30.54    2:32.26          2  
      33.31   39.92   44.07   34.96                                
 16 Carpenter, Kelsey   12 Howell               2:27.65    2:32.39          1  
      32.82   37.59   46.21   35.77                                
 17 Kirbitz, Kellie M   12 Grand Blanc          2:36.43    2:32.88        
      33.95   39.54   42.76   36.63                                
 18 Stroven, Kirsten    FR Hartland-MI          2:35.12    2:35.15        
      34.28   45.47   40.57   34.83                                
 19 Szczypkowski, Dani  SR Hartland-MI          3:02.70    2:35.63        
      31.20   42.56   47.67   34.20                                
 20 Little, Jolene      FR Milford-MI           2:39.90    2:36.32        
      32.26   40.91   49.16   33.99                                
 21 Stringfellow, Tayl  JR Milford-MI           2:34.97    2:38.11        
      32.45   42.31   48.72   34.63                                
 22 Zoltowski, Rae      SO Milford-MI           2:51.64    2:46.73        
      35.77   44.14   48.00   38.82                                
 23 Dimitroff, Mariah    9 Howell               2:47.32    2:48.74        
      35.67   44.53   48.02   40.52                                
 24 Haubenstricker, Br  JR Pinckney-MI          2:45.23    2:51.24        
      35.19   45.39   50.25   40.41                                
 25 Chalut, Ashley      JR Hartland-MI               NT    2:51.33        
      36.24   45.21   50.77   39.11                                
 26 Pierson, Kelsey     SO Milford-MI           3:09.75    2:54.61        
      39.13   43.01   53.40   39.07                                
 27 Hartwig, Alexis     SO Milford-MI           3:07.56    2:54.92        
      37.84   46.45   52.20   38.43                                
 28 Winstead, Anna      FR Milford-MI           3:21.07    2:56.34        
      37.07   45.48   53.18   40.61                                
 -- Cornell, Rebecca       Hartland-MI               NT         DQ        
      42.89   49.61   53.68   38.44                                
 -- Bostwick, Ali       FR Pinckney-MI          2:40.09        SCR        
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   25.79        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                           
   State Cut:   25.59        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                           
West Div Rec:   24.72        2008 Amy Wallace, Milford                         
MHS Pool Rec:   24.20        2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hayley     SR Brighton               24.76      25.21         20  
  2 Baywol, Lauren E    11 Grand Blanc            25.64      25.49         17  
  3 Turner, Natalie     FR Pinckney-MI            25.39      25.56         16  
  4 Sidge, Megan        12 Howell                 25.60      25.67         15  
  5 Naidoo, Emily       JR Brighton               26.20      25.70         14  
  6 Pohlman, Katie      SR Milford-MI             26.09      26.27         13  
  7 Ballor, Maggie G    SR Hartland-MI            26.24      26.55         12  
  8 Reinert, Jocelyn    FR Hartland-MI            26.45      26.77         11  
  9 Kupa, Emily         SR Brighton               27.09      27.07          9  
 10 McGinnis, Morgan    SO Milford-MI             27.07      27.22          7  
 11 Schultz, Shannon    10 Howell                 27.08      27.42          6  
 12 Stacey, Marie T     11 Grand Blanc            27.20      27.49          5  
 13 Stone, Natalie       9 Howell                 27.47      27.54          4  
 14 Newsom, Corinne     JR Hartland-MI            27.03      27.59          3  
 15 Resconich, Alyssa   FR Brighton               27.12      27.72          2  
 16 Bales, Chelsea      SO Pinckney-MI            27.10      27.76          1  
 17 Day, Jenna L        12 Grand Blanc            27.41      27.91        
 18 Sebald, Marion      JR Hartland-MI            28.42      28.18        
 19 Reid, Alexis R      10 Grand Blanc            28.42      28.34        
 20 Garza, Kallie       SO Hartland-MI            29.54      28.60        
 21 McClelland, Lexie   SO Milford-MI             28.98      28.64        
 22 Fockler, Carly M    10 Grand Blanc            28.81      28.73        
 23 Reck, Amy           FR Pinckney-MI            28.10      28.92        
 24 Bauer, Chloe        10 Howell                 28.49      29.00        
 25 Pinter, Sam L       11 Grand Blanc            28.83      29.09        
 26 Roth, Sarah            Brighton               30.00      29.26        
 27 Duquette, Taylor N  12 Grand Blanc            29.32      29.32        
 28 Pilarski, Claire L   9 Grand Blanc            29.48      29.40        
 28 Witt, Malory        10 Howell                 29.51      29.40        
 30 Enokian, Ashlyn     FR Brighton               29.76      29.49        
 31 Meaney, Jillian     FR Hartland-MI            29.09      29.64        
 32 Laferney, Payton M  10 Grand Blanc            29.31      29.85        
 33 Barnes, Jenna       SO Milford-MI             30.68      29.98        
 34 Baldes, Ashley J    10 Grand Blanc            30.64      30.23        
 35 Cronkright, Shelby   9 Grand Blanc            30.46      30.34        
 36 Carpenter, Rachel   12 Howell                 30.72      30.43        
 37 Kwan, Claire        10 Howell                 29.25      30.49        
 38 Goerge, Amanda       9 Howell                 30.90      30.51        
 39 Cubel, Stephanie    SR Milford-MI             30.50      30.56        
 40 Pyle, Kelly         SO Pinckney-MI            31.15      30.57        
 41 Carpenter, Ashley   SO Milford-MI             31.43      30.65        
 42 Cornell, Rebecca       Hartland-MI               NT      30.90        
 43 Hartwig, Alexis     SO Milford-MI             31.02      31.03        
 44 Disler, Lindsey        Brighton               30.35      31.17        
 45 Triplett, Jessica   11 Grand Blanc            31.91      31.44        
 46 McKean, Kellie M    10 Grand Blanc            31.67      31.50        
 47 Craddock, Lauren       Brighton               31.44      31.62        
 48 Callahan, Katie L   10 Grand Blanc            32.24      31.75        
 49 Price, Emily        FR Brighton               31.95      31.84        
 50 Smith, Emily           Pinckney-MI            33.22      32.13        
 51 Stebbins, Emma      JR Milford-MI             32.48      32.23        
 51 Nelson, Andrea M     9 Grand Blanc            31.34      32.23        
 53 McDougall, Jessica  11 Grand Blanc            32.42      32.44        
 54 Yurk, Shelby N      10 Grand Blanc            32.37      32.46        
 55 Van Huesden, Madel  FR Hartland-MI            29.85      32.62        
 56 Szpuk, Katherine    FR Brighton               33.52      33.11        
 57 Senczyszyn, Abbey   SO Milford-MI             34.60      33.71        
 58 Jones, Ashley       12 Howell                 34.57      33.83        
 59 Kolb, Brenna        FR Milford-MI             33.72      34.47        
 60 Vondra, Holly A     10 Grand Blanc            35.22      36.24        
 61 Spry, Bree          11 Howell                 35.76      36.38        
 62 Wroblewski, Izzy    FR Milford-MI             38.80      36.56        
 63 Sidock, Stacie       9 Howell                 37.99      37.75        
 64 Brock, Ale          SO Milford-MI             37.55      41.52        
 65 Levasseur, Angelin  SO Pinckney-MI            37.96      43.55        
 66 Paquette, Lauren    SO Milford-MI             49.73      48.83        
 -- Spencer, Eleanor    JR Milford-MI             27.45        SCR        
 -- Malinowski, Erica   SR Milford-MI                NT        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MHS Pool Rec:   217.85        2008 Lexee Barrera - 6 dives, Hartland           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rey, Soquel         SO Pinckney-MI           420.10     384.25         20  
  2 Geddis, Alex           Brighton                  NT     322.20         17  
  3 Behnke, Emily K     SO Hartland-MI               NT     268.60         16  
  4 Baldwin, Samantha   FR Milford-MI            157.50     267.85         15  
  5 Smeets, Sarah J     10 Grand Blanc           169.40     253.40         14  
  6 Dempsey, Amanda        Brighton                  NT     249.25         13  
  7 Roth, Sarah            Brighton                  NT     246.15         12  
  8 Kish, Jennifer A    11 Grand Blanc           154.45     245.55         11  
  9 Morse, Rachel       SR Milford-MI            158.60     245.45          9  
 10 Gratopp, Kaitlyn       Howell                    NT     228.85          7  
 11 Campbell, Katy W    10 Grand Blanc           139.20     225.10          6  
 12 Limbach, Sarah M    10 Grand Blanc           133.75     223.70          5  
 13 Krieger, Amanda     FR Milford-MI            142.70     222.30          4  
 14 Parks, Molly        FR Hartland-MI               NT     211.95          3  
 15 Dingeldey, Rachel      Brighton                  NT     210.40          2  
 16 Schultis, Danyelle   9 Grand Blanc           122.80     207.15          1  
 17 Miller, Abbi        SO Milford-MI            136.45     153.45        
 18 Lavalley, Audrey       Brighton                  NT     148.15        
 19 Rosenberg, Ashlee      Howell                    NT     145.75        
 20 Prout, Abbey           Howell                    NT     144.50        
 21 Luck, Cecily           Pinckney-MI           113.35     143.30        
 22 Janssen, MacKenzie  FR Hartland-MI               NT     136.80        
 23 Schmitt, Cassie        Pinckney-MI           113.75      98.80        
 -- Textor, Karsyn         Howell                    NT         NS        
 -- Theys, Shayna          Howell                    NT         NS        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   1:02.49        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                         
   State Cut:   1:02.59        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                         
West Div Rec:   1:00.65        2008 Morgan Zebley, Brighton                    
MHS Pool Rec:     58.39        2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                    
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zebley, Morgan      JR Brighton               57.36      59.11         20  
      27.41   31.70                                                
  2 Weber, Jessica M    12 Grand Blanc            59.96    1:01.80         17  
      28.89   32.91                                                
  3 Hoppstock, Kayce    SO Pinckney-MI          1:04.43    1:04.08         16  
      29.75   34.33                                                
  4 Loniewski, Carly    FR Brighton             1:03.26    1:04.70         15  
      29.85   34.85                                                
  5 Little, Ashley      SR Milford-MI           1:04.85    1:05.11         14  
      30.58   34.53                                                
  6 Sullenger, Charlot  10 Grand Blanc          1:04.35    1:05.38         13  
      30.69   34.69                                                
  7 Whitehead, Whitney   9 Grand Blanc          1:04.92    1:05.45         12  
      30.44   35.01                                                
  8 Smith, Sarah        JR Hartland-MI          1:05.91    1:05.69         11  
      30.05   35.64                                                
  9 Stacey, Marie T     11 Grand Blanc          1:05.32    1:06.57          9  
      31.13   35.44                                                
 10 Bales, Chelsea      SO Pinckney-MI          1:06.53    1:07.33          7  
      30.79   36.54                                                
 11 Little, Jolene      FR Milford-MI           1:08.49    1:08.34          6  
      32.64   35.70                                                
 12 Snyder, Katie       11 Howell               1:07.07    1:08.39          5  
      30.77   37.62                                                
 13 Szczypkowski, Dani  SR Hartland-MI          1:07.17    1:08.51          4  
      31.70   36.81                                                
 14 Stringfellow, Tayl  JR Milford-MI           1:08.77    1:10.10          3  
      33.26   36.84                                                
 15 Zielinski, Victori  SR Milford-MI           1:09.74    1:10.24          2  
      34.29   35.95                                                
 16 Schultz, Shannon    10 Howell               1:09.92    1:10.57          1  
      32.33   38.24                                                
 17 Stone, Natalie       9 Howell               1:11.15    1:11.45        
      32.86   38.59                                                
 18 Carpenter, Kelsey   12 Howell               1:07.75    1:11.61        
      33.01   38.60                                                
 19 Bauer, Chloe        10 Howell               1:11.69    1:11.87        
      33.06   38.81                                                
 20 Wistinghausen, Nic  FR Hartland-MI          1:12.85    1:13.91        
      33.96   39.95                                                
 21 Fockler, Carly M    10 Grand Blanc          1:13.02    1:14.23        
      34.11   40.12                                                
 22 Lucas, Jessica      JR Brighton             1:10.65    1:14.57        
      34.14   40.43                                                
 23 Nelson, Lexi M      11 Grand Blanc          1:14.27    1:14.90        
      35.06   39.84                                                
 24 Haubenstricker, Br  JR Pinckney-MI          1:14.08    1:16.74        
      35.38   41.36                                                
 25 Berry, Allie        FR Brighton             1:11.19    1:16.81        
      34.80   42.01                                                
 26 Kaus, Lauren         9 Howell               1:13.13    1:17.18        
      35.15   42.03                                                
 27 Marriott, Annika    FR Hartland-MI          1:18.91    1:17.42        
      35.68   41.74                                                
 28 Mansour, Alexandra  10 Grand Blanc          1:15.08    1:17.70        
      35.59   42.11                                                
 29 Cronkright, Shelby   9 Grand Blanc          1:17.79    1:18.16        
      36.16   42.00                                                
 30 LaHaie, Alyssa M     9 Grand Blanc          1:16.13    1:19.31        
      37.30   42.01                                                
 31 Vaccarino, Samanth  SO Milford-MI           1:18.01    1:20.31        
      35.85   44.46                                                
 32 Barnes, Jenna       SO Milford-MI           1:28.33    1:22.35        
      36.69   45.66                                                
 33 Price, Emily        FR Brighton             1:29.22    1:27.26        
      38.47   48.79                                                
 -- Johnson, Rachel     SR Milford-MI                NT        SCR        
 -- Hall, Lauren        SR Hartland-MI          1:07.85        SCR        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   56.19        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                           
   State Cut:   55.69        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                           
West Div Rec:   55.38        2008 Hayley Johnson, Brighton                     
MHS Pool Rec:   53.07        2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaton, Emily A      11 Grand Blanc            55.13      55.48         20  
      26.83   28.65                                                
  2 Johnson, Hayley     SR Brighton               54.71      55.61         17  
      26.46   29.15                                                
  3 Turner, Natalie     FR Pinckney-MI            56.09      56.40         16  
      27.07   29.33                                                
  4 Naidoo, Emily       JR Brighton               56.61      56.73         15  
      27.20   29.53                                                
  5 Dhaenens, Alex      11 Howell                 56.58      57.26         14  
      27.26   30.00                                                
  6 Johnson, Allison    SR Brighton               56.80      57.50         13  
      27.49   30.01                                                
  7 Montesanti, Gabe    10 Howell                 57.01      58.09         12  
      27.57   30.52                                                
  8 Pohlman, Katie      SR Milford-MI             57.38      58.18         11  
      27.93   30.25                                                
  9 Ballor, Maggie G    SR Hartland-MI            58.15      58.22          9  
      27.97   30.25                                                
 10 Sidge, Megan        12 Howell                 58.37      58.28          7  
      28.32   29.96                                                
 11 Reinert, Jocelyn    FR Hartland-MI          1:00.02      58.51          6  
      28.20   30.31                                                
 12 Hilt, Haley         JR Milford-MI             57.83      58.59          5  
      27.75   30.84                                                
 13 Robinson, Carolyn   FR Hartland-MI            59.17      58.61          4  
      28.11   30.50                                                
 14 Stowe, Alicia       SO Milford-MI             59.99      59.53          3  
      28.46   31.07                                                
 15 Cornell, Kayla J    12 Grand Blanc          1:00.95    1:01.10          1.5
      29.45   31.65                                                
 15 Resconich, Alyssa   FR Brighton             1:00.63    1:01.10          1.5
      28.90   32.20                                                
 17 Hammond, Courtney   10 Howell               1:02.14    1:01.15        
      29.13   32.02                                                
 18 Sebald, Marion      JR Hartland-MI          1:04.38    1:04.46        
      29.68   34.78                                                
 19 Ham, Jessica        FR Brighton             1:05.69    1:04.98        
      30.33   34.65                                                
 20 Tyler, Cami         10 Howell               1:05.27    1:05.00        
      30.93   34.07                                                
 21 Pinter, Sam L       11 Grand Blanc          1:04.27    1:05.12        
      31.24   33.88                                                
 22 Kwan, Claire        10 Howell                    NT    1:06.16        
      31.25   34.91                                                
 23 Witt, Malory        10 Howell               1:05.40    1:07.67        
      31.73   35.94                                                
 24 Disler, Lindsey        Brighton             1:06.33    1:07.68        
      32.93   34.75                                                
 25 Triplett, Jessica   11 Grand Blanc          1:06.85    1:07.78        
      32.38   35.40                                                
 26 Carpenter, Rachel   12 Howell               1:07.15    1:08.15        
      32.91   35.24                                                
 27 Childers, Lynn      FR Brighton             1:11.81    1:08.51        
      32.83   35.68                                                
 28 McKean, Kellie M    10 Grand Blanc          1:08.40    1:08.79        
      33.82   34.97                                                
 29 Winstead, Anna      FR Milford-MI           1:10.15    1:09.30        
      33.22   36.08                                                
 30 Baldes, Ashley J    10 Grand Blanc          1:10.41    1:09.80        
      34.48   35.32                                                
 31 Craddock, Lauren       Brighton             1:09.03    1:09.87        
      33.13   36.74                                                
 32 Nelson, Andrea M     9 Grand Blanc          1:09.94    1:11.17        
      35.22   35.95                                                
 33 Yurk, Shelby N      10 Grand Blanc          1:11.47    1:11.46        
      34.47   36.99                                                
 34 Callahan, Katie L   10 Grand Blanc          1:11.60    1:11.47        
      33.31   38.16                                                
 35 Edwards, Mckenzi    FR Pinckney-MI          1:08.33    1:12.05        
      32.66   39.39                                                
 36 New, Kelsey         10 Howell               1:12.95    1:12.33        
      34.66   37.67                                                
 37 Szpuk, Katherine    FR Brighton             1:13.41    1:12.42        
      34.80   37.62                                                
 38 Jones, Jasmine      SR Milford-MI           1:13.50    1:14.62        
      36.52   38.10                                                
 39 Hughes, Rachel      SO Milford-MI           1:15.64    1:15.37        
      36.48   38.89                                                
 40 Senczyszyn, Abbey   SO Milford-MI           1:15.66    1:15.66        
      35.68   39.98                                                
 41 Smith, Emily           Pinckney-MI          1:20.41    1:17.10        
      36.46   40.64                                                
 42 Kolb, Brenna        FR Milford-MI           1:19.32    1:17.41        
      38.40   39.01                                                
 43 Rosenbergh, Ashlee  11 Howell               1:16.42    1:18.12        
      36.27   41.85                                                
 44 Vondra, Holly A     10 Grand Blanc          1:18.20    1:20.87        
      37.70   43.17                                                
 45 Sidock, Stacie       9 Howell               1:22.01    1:22.66        
      39.38   43.28                                                
 46 Vieracker, Jillian  FR Milford-MI           1:27.90    1:27.59        
      43.71   43.88                                                
 47 Brock, Ale          SO Milford-MI           1:24.63    1:36.11        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   5:25.29        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                         
   State Cut:   5:25.19        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                         
West Div Rec:   5:06.82        2008 Rachel Johnson, Milford                    
MHS Pool Rec:   5:05.75        2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                    
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evenson, Avery      FR Hartland-MI          5:14.12    5:19.69         20  
      28.89   31.68   32.21   32.50   32.34   32.77   32.83   32.55
      32.04   31.88                                                
  2 Walter, Marley A    11 Grand Blanc          5:33.68    5:27.73         17  
      30.40   32.20   33.30   33.27   33.39   33.38   33.84   32.99
      32.55   32.41                                                
  3 Command, Maggie A   10 Grand Blanc          5:34.63    5:28.11         16  
      29.45   32.39   32.78   33.32   33.56   33.50   33.79   33.85
      33.65   31.82                                                
  4 Miller, Carly M     12 Grand Blanc          5:38.72    5:40.89         15  
      30.52   33.20   33.93   34.27   34.93   35.00   34.78   34.99
      35.14   34.13                                                
  5 Grosso, Hannah      FR Hartland-MI          5:43.81    5:42.71         14  
      30.82   34.24   35.08   35.21   35.01   35.51   35.58   34.98
      34.07   32.21                                                
  6 Hanrahan, Petra     FR Pinckney-MI          5:47.07    5:42.99         13  
      31.54   34.94   35.36   35.97   35.14   34.76   33.97   34.28
      34.01   33.02                                                
  7 Cook, Sarah         12 Howell               5:41.67    5:43.87         12  
      30.72   33.69   34.59   35.05   35.37   35.80   36.09   35.38
      34.53   32.65                                                
  8 DuCharme, Laura E   11 Grand Blanc          5:51.06    5:44.28         11  
      31.36   34.39   34.04   34.61   34.81   35.38   35.28   35.37
      35.19   33.85                                                
  9 McRobbie, Leigh     JR Brighton             5:42.80    5:49.14          9  
      31.13   34.27   34.86   35.05   35.63   35.78   35.59   35.35
      35.83   35.65                                                
 10 Kuckuk, Megan       12 Howell               5:48.15    5:51.56          7  
      30.69   33.90   34.60   35.35   35.84   36.07   37.01   36.82
      36.82   34.46                                                
 11 Sanderson, Katelyn  FR Brighton             5:44.62    5:51.81          6  
      31.54   34.98   35.23   35.49   35.89   35.55   35.85   35.51
      36.39   35.38                                                
 12 Fahrney, Jessica       Brighton             6:00.39    5:57.97          5  
      33.59   36.44   37.19   37.17   36.89   36.45   35.59   35.67
      35.58   33.40                                                
 13 Esch, Katie          9 Howell               5:58.24    6:01.17          4  
      32.25   35.52   36.69   36.51   37.22   36.68   37.28   36.88
      36.92   35.22                                                
 14 Poliquin, Sarah        Brighton             5:57.62    6:02.58          3  
      33.14   35.81   35.79   36.02   36.68   37.09   37.24   37.40
      37.17   36.24                                                
 15 Weber, Samantha A   11 Grand Blanc          5:57.80    6:02.61          2  
      33.21   35.50   36.20   36.68   36.76   37.47   36.97   37.59
      36.98   35.25                                                
 16 Daniels, Jessica M  10 Grand Blanc          6:12.13    6:04.41          1  
      32.72   35.51   35.69   36.50   37.12   37.28   37.78   37.97
      37.38   36.46                                                
 17 Cleary, Hailey       9 Howell               6:08.90    6:05.66        
      33.82   37.67   36.95   37.54   37.13   37.01   37.07   37.59
      37.01   33.87                                                
 18 Suchanek, Georgie   FR Brighton             6:05.14    6:06.48        
      33.28   36.39   36.66   37.45   37.34   37.01   37.33   37.57
      37.99   35.46                                                
 19 Bartush, Jessie     SO Brighton             6:12.19    6:09.88        
      34.13   36.96   37.04   37.63   37.71   37.82   38.13   37.65
      37.22   35.59                                                
 20 Cubel, Stephanie    SR Milford-MI           6:15.01    6:13.60        
      33.23   36.64   37.14   37.76   38.25   38.45   38.67   38.75
      38.12   36.59                                                
 21 Brown, Connie       JR Brighton             6:17.86    6:14.37        
      33.49   36.40   37.88   37.95   38.33   38.07   39.20   38.72
      38.18   36.15                                                
 22 St Andrew, Keeley    9 Howell               6:17.65    6:16.53        
      34.11   37.16   38.26   38.42   38.53   38.75   38.92   38.74
      37.70   35.94                                                
 23 Garza, Kallie       SO Hartland-MI          6:22.70    6:17.07        
      36.31   39.57   38.49   37.85   39.41   38.04   38.84   38.26
      36.90   33.40                                                
 24 Vitta, Alexis       FR Hartland-MI          6:16.21    6:33.31        
      34.55   38.48   40.09   40.50   41.16   40.20   40.85   40.74
      39.28   37.46                                                
 25 Eckblad, Rachel J   10 Grand Blanc          6:28.93    6:33.52        
      33.59   37.55   38.96   39.62   40.45   40.99   40.44   40.91
      40.80   40.21                                                
 26 Siemiantkowski, Me  FR Milford-MI           7:38.24    6:35.38        
      36.57   40.44   41.23   41.33   41.51   41.36   40.01   40.05
      38.07   34.81                                                
 27 Fisher, Courtney       Brighton             6:34.58    6:39.60        
      36.02   38.85   39.99   40.65   40.82   40.96   41.35   41.32
      40.98   38.66                                                
 28 Bakka, Kelsey       FR Pinckney-MI          6:54.95    6:39.68        
      36.47   40.37   41.70   41.46   41.53   41.31   40.14   40.28
    1:16.42                                                        
 29 Irvine, Kiyomi      FR Milford-MI           6:33.65    6:40.50        
      37.04   40.28   40.91   40.21   40.60   40.95   40.77   40.77
      40.93   38.04                                                
 30 Dryer, Kelli M      11 Grand Blanc          6:34.88    6:51.28        
      36.79   40.80   41.33   41.20   42.07   41.96   42.20   42.56
      42.03   40.34                                                
 31 Pierson, Kelsey     SO Milford-MI           7:00.07    6:51.83        
      36.42   40.52   41.41   41.55   42.01   41.62   41.73   42.67
      42.82   41.08                                                
 32 Fackler, Lynsey        Pinckney-MI          6:49.77    6:56.60        
      36.04   41.50   42.17   43.09   43.47   42.99   43.52   43.79
      42.23   37.80                                                
 -- Doud, Shannon       SR Brighton             5:50.16         NS        
 -- Spencer, Eleanor    JR Milford-MI           5:56.99        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   1:45.79        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                         
   State Cut:   1:46.69        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                         
West Div Rec:   1:41.32        2008 Milford Relay -, Milford                   
                         K. Pohlman, H. Hilt, A. Wallace, R. Johnson       
MHS Pool Rec:   1:41.32        2008 Milford Relay -, Milford                   
                         K. Pohlman, H. Hilt, A. Wallace, R. Johnson       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Blanc High School  'A'                1:45.50    1:43.45         40  
     1) Baywol, Lauren E 11             2) Sullenger, Charlotte E 10      
     3) Command, Maggie A 10            4) Walter, Marley A 11            
       25.35    26.49    25.92    25.69                                    
  2 Howell High School  'A'                     1:44.29    1:44.74         34  
     1) Montesanti, Gabe 10             2) Schultz, Shannon 10            
     3) Dhaenens, Alex 11               4) Sidge, Megan 12                
       26.70    26.79    25.87    25.38                                    
  3 Brighton High School  'A'                   1:43.32    1:45.04         32  
     1) Johnson, Allison SR             2) Naidoo, Emily JR               
     3) McRobbie, Leigh JR              4) Johnson, Hayley SR             
       26.66    25.54    28.06    24.78                                    
  4 Pinckney High School-MI  'A'                1:45.85    1:46.16         30  
     1) Turner, Natalie FR              2) Rose, Joelle FR                
     3) Bales, Chelsea SO               4) Hoppstock, Kayce SO            
       25.89    27.13    27.26    25.88                                    
  5 Milford High School-MI  'A'                 1:46.43    1:47.46         28  
     1) Hilt, Haley JR                  2) Little, Ashley SR              
     3) McGinnis, Morgan SO             4) Pohlman, Katie SR              
       27.16    27.23    26.81    26.26                                    
  6 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'            1:45.02    1:49.08         26  
     1) Smith, Sarah JR                 2) Newsom, Corinne JR             
     3) Grosso, Hannah FR               4) Reinert, Jocelyn FR            
       27.94    26.87    27.72    26.55                                    
  7 Grand Blanc High School  'B'                1:50.00    1:50.30         24  
     1) Weber, Jessica M 12             2) Sancricca, Gina M 9            
     3) Cornell, Kayla J 12             4) Stacey, Marie T 11             
       27.87    27.34    28.03    27.06                                    
  8 Howell High School  'B'                     1:49.75    1:51.13         22  
     1) Hatfield, Jessica 10            2) Lorkowski, Emily 11            
     3) Stone, Natalie 9                4) Cook, Sarah 12                 
       28.25    27.65    27.47    27.76                                    
  9 Brighton High School  'B'                   1:50.77    1:52.80         18  
     1) Lucas, Jessica JR               2) Sanderson, Katelyn FR          
     3) Doud, Shannon SR                4) Berry, Allie FR                
       28.94    28.00    28.10    27.76                                    
 10 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'                 NT    1:54.55         14  
     1) Szczypkowski, Danielle SR       2) Robinson, Carolyn FR           
     3) Vitta, Alexis FR                4) Meaney, Jillian FR             
       28.18    26.99    30.36    29.02                                    
 11 Milford High School-MI  'B'                 1:54.26    2:00.45         12  
     1) McClelland, Lexie SO            2) Boland, Sarah SR               
     3) Hartwig, Alexis SO              4) Stringfellow, Taylor JR        
       29.35    29.84    31.06    30.20                                    
 -- Brighton High School  'C'                   1:55.56   X1:55.88        
     1) Fahrney, Jessica                2) Bartush, Jessie SO             
     3) Suchanek, Georgie FR            4) Roth, Sarah                    
       29.70    28.09    29.17    28.92                                    
 -- Howell High School  'C'                     1:55.02   X1:57.51        
     1) Kaus, Shannon 10                2) Bauer, Chloe 10                
     3) Kaus, Lauren 9                  4) Kuckuk, Megan 12               
       35.36    23.23    30.75    28.17                                    
 -- Howell High School  'D'                     1:57.48   X2:00.94        
     1) Kwan, Claire 10                 2) Witt, Malory 10                
     3) Textor, Karsyn                  4) Cleary, Hailey 9               
       31.21    29.67    30.78    29.28                                    
 -- Brighton High School  'D'                   2:03.06   X2:01.13        
     1) Ham, Jessica FR                 2) Poliquin, Sarah                
     3) Brown, Connie JR                4) Fisher, Courtney               
       29.74    29.41    29.57    32.41                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'D'                2:03.00   X2:03.74        
     1) Cronkright, Shelby S 9          2) Triplett, Jessica N 11         
     3) Weber, Samantha A 11            4) Eckblad, Rachel J 10           
       31.99    30.69    30.97    30.09                                    
 -- Milford High School-MI  'C'                 1:58.82   X2:07.20        
     1) Zoltowski, Rae SO               2) Winstead, Anna FR              
     3) Irvine, Kiyomi FR               4) Vaccarino, Samantha SO         
       31.82    32.15    33.04    30.19                                    
 -- Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'C'                 NT   X2:10.37        
     1) Marriott, Annika FR             2) Laird, Courtney FR             
     3) Chalut, Ashley JR               4) Van Huesden, Madeline FR       
       33.00    31.88    31.65    33.84                                    
 -- Milford High School-MI  'D'                 2:07.16   X2:11.68        
     1) Stebbins, Emma JR               2) Jones, Jasmine SR              
     3) Cape, Theresa SO                4) Pierson, Kelsey SO             
       32.81    34.01    31.97    32.89                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'E'                2:12.00   X2:16.57        
     1) Yurk, Shelby N 10               2) Vondra, Holly A 10             
     3) Dryer, Kelli M 11               4) Nelson, Andrea M 9             
       33.10    37.40    34.28    31.79                                    
 -- Howell High School  'E'                     2:16.58   X2:17.13        
     1) Sidock, Stacie 9                2) Spry, Bree 11                  
     3) Carpenter, Rachel 12            4) Rosenbergh, Ashlee 11          
       37.11    36.00    30.21    33.81                                    
 -- Milford High School-MI  'E'                 2:14.12        XDQ        
     1) Hughes, Rachel SO               2) Paquette, Lauren SO            
     3) Brock, Ale SO                   4) Kolb, Brenna FR                
       36.38    46.12    44.34    41.12                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'C'                1:53.00        XDQ        
     1) Reid, Alexis R 10               2) LaHaie, Alyssa M 9             
     3) Fockler, Carly M 10             4) Miller, Carly M 12             
       28.59    29.50    29.66  1:31.19                                    
 -- Pinckney High School-MI  'B'                1:53.85         DQ        
     1) Smith, Emily                    2) Edwards, Mckenzi FR            
     3) Levasseur, Angeline SO          4) Fackler, Lynsey                
       35.09    29.66    43.67    29.69                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   1:03.59        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                         
   State Cut:   1:03.69        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                         
West Div Rec:   1:01.82        2008 Amy Wallace, Milford                       
MHS Pool Rec:     58.89        2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                    
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zebley, Morgan      JR Brighton             1:02.23    1:01.72         20  
      30.33   31.39                                                
  2 Saule, Heather      SR Hartland-MI          1:03.06    1:03.89         17  
      31.51   32.38                                                
  3 Little, Ashley      SR Milford-MI           1:03.09    1:04.25         16  
      31.34   32.91                                                
  4 Montesanti, Gabe    10 Howell               1:07.01    1:05.85         15  
      31.75   34.10                                                
  5 Loniewski, Carly    FR Brighton             1:06.03    1:05.95         14  
      32.49   33.46                                                
  6 Kupa, Emily         SR Brighton             1:09.01    1:07.80         13  
      32.45   35.35                                                
  7 Robinson, Carolyn   FR Hartland-MI          1:08.47    1:08.01         12  
      33.03   34.98                                                
  8 McGinnis, Morgan    SO Milford-MI           1:06.47    1:08.14         11  
      33.75   34.39                                                
  9 Day, Jenna L        12 Grand Blanc          1:08.81    1:08.22          9  
      33.05   35.17                                                
 10 Snyder, Katie       11 Howell               1:08.12    1:08.76          7  
      33.55   35.21                                                
 11 Hammond, Courtney   10 Howell               1:08.22    1:08.79          6  
      33.52   35.27                                                
 12 Newsom, Corinne     JR Hartland-MI          1:07.36    1:09.95          5  
      34.27   35.68                                                
 13 Reid, Alexis R      10 Grand Blanc          1:11.29    1:10.44          4  
      34.73   35.71                                                
 14 Rose, Joelle        FR Pinckney-MI          1:11.07    1:11.47          3  
      35.08   36.39                                                
 15 Buttermore, Alli    10 Howell               1:13.12    1:11.81          2  
      35.20   36.61                                                
 16 Stando, Meg         SO Milford-MI           1:11.39    1:12.34          1  
      34.83   37.51                                                
 17 Childers, Lynn      FR Brighton             1:13.91    1:13.05        
      35.54   37.51                                                
 18 Bergeron, Lisa      SO Pinckney-MI          1:11.07    1:13.20        
      35.98   37.22                                                
 19 Pilarski, Claire L   9 Grand Blanc          1:14.78    1:13.57        
      35.93   37.64                                                
 20 McClelland, Lexie   SO Milford-MI           1:13.23    1:13.85        
      35.71   38.14                                                
 21 Stowe, Alicia       SO Milford-MI           1:22.94    1:14.35        
      36.34   38.01                                                
 22 Zielinski, Victori  SR Milford-MI           1:22.37    1:14.98        
      37.30   37.68                                                
 23 Meaney, Jillian     FR Hartland-MI          1:16.07    1:15.30        
      36.39   38.91                                                
 24 Hall, Lauren        SR Hartland-MI          1:13.80    1:16.09        
      36.33   39.76                                                
 25 Berry, Allie        FR Brighton             1:13.95    1:17.03        
      37.32   39.71                                                
 26 LaHaie, Alyssa M     9 Grand Blanc          1:16.00    1:17.68        
      38.76   38.92                                                
 27 Boland, Sarah       SR Milford-MI           1:16.89    1:17.74        
      38.63   39.11                                                
 28 Hileman, Samantha   SO Pinckney-MI          1:21.61    1:19.90        
      38.48   41.42                                                
 29 Vaccarino, Samanth  SO Milford-MI           1:25.22    1:20.87        
      39.11   41.76                                                
 30 Stebbins, Emma      JR Milford-MI           1:28.53    1:23.01        
      39.43   43.58                                                
 31 Jones, Ashley       12 Howell               1:22.84    1:24.31        
      41.00   43.31                                                
 32 Van Huesden, Madel  FR Hartland-MI          1:27.63    1:31.34        
    1:31.45                                                        
 33 Vieracker, Jillian  FR Milford-MI           1:58.62    1:50.56        
      52.78   57.78                                                
 34 Levasseur, Angelin  SO Pinckney-MI          1:54.94    1:55.79        
      55.55 1:00.24                                                
 -- Johnson, Rachel     SR Milford-MI                NT        SCR        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   1:12.39        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                         
   State Cut:   1:11.69        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                         
West Div Rec:   1:06.98        2008 MaryBeth Hall, Brighton                    
MHS Pool Rec:   1:06.98        2008 MaryBeth Hall, Brighton                    
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baywol, Lauren E    11 Grand Blanc          1:13.27    1:11.66         20  
      33.20   38.46                                                
  2 Sancricca, Gina M    9 Grand Blanc          1:14.50    1:12.75         17  
      34.80   37.95                                                
  3 Lorkowski, Emily    11 Howell               1:11.84    1:13.74         16  
      34.64   39.10                                                
  4 Shinsky, Sophie     SO Brighton             1:12.47    1:14.08         15  
      34.69   39.39                                                
  5 Stroven, Kirsten    FR Hartland-MI          1:16.86    1:15.73         14  
      36.06   39.67                                                
  6 Duquette, Taylor N  12 Grand Blanc          1:17.11    1:16.97         13  
      35.83   41.14                                                
  7 Fillinger, Katie    12 Howell               1:16.42    1:17.16         12  
      37.22   39.94                                                
  8 Goerge, Amanda       9 Howell               1:18.97    1:17.54         11  
      36.17   41.37                                                
  9 Hilt, Haley         JR Milford-MI           1:16.73    1:18.16          9  
      36.12   42.04                                                
 10 Kirbitz, Kellie M   12 Grand Blanc          1:18.68    1:18.19          7  
      36.52   41.67                                                
 11 Reck, Amy           FR Pinckney-MI          1:17.78    1:18.36          6  
      37.51   40.85                                                
 12 Nelson, Lexi M      11 Grand Blanc          1:19.03    1:19.18          5  
      37.57   41.61                                                
 13 Mehlberg, Erica     SO Hartland-MI          1:16.86    1:19.42          4  
      37.23   42.19                                                
 14 Loniewski, Tess     JR Brighton             1:16.85    1:19.43          3  
      37.11   42.32                                                
 15 Hatfield, Jessica   10 Howell               1:18.01    1:20.70          2  
      37.53   43.17                                                
 16 McDougall, Jessica  11 Grand Blanc          1:22.65    1:22.09          1  
      39.10   42.99                                                
 17 Poliquin, Sarah        Brighton             1:22.77    1:22.14        
      38.90   43.24                                                
 18 Kaus, Shannon       10 Howell               1:18.86    1:23.03        
      39.06   43.97                                                
 19 Cape, Theresa       SO Milford-MI           1:23.89    1:23.05        
      39.59   43.46                                                
 20 Dimitroff, Mariah    9 Howell               1:22.81    1:23.10        
      39.44   43.66                                                
 21 Tyler, Cami         10 Howell               1:22.05    1:25.55        
      39.79   45.76                                                
 22 Mansour, Alexandra  10 Grand Blanc          1:23.42    1:26.75        
      41.47   45.28                                                
 23 Enokian, Ashlyn     FR Brighton             1:24.63    1:27.64        
      41.50   46.14                                                
 24 Laferney, Payton M  10 Grand Blanc          1:26.52    1:27.75        
      40.94   46.81                                                
 25 Milton-Horlock, An  JR Hartland-MI          1:27.11    1:27.88        
      41.78   46.10                                                
 26 Wistinghausen, Nic  FR Hartland-MI          1:28.20    1:28.26        
      42.86   45.40                                                
 27 Boland, Sarah       SR Milford-MI           1:26.68    1:28.39        
      42.39   46.00                                                
 28 Zoltowski, Rae      SO Milford-MI           1:30.16    1:30.96        
      43.69   47.27                                                
 29 New, Kelsey         10 Howell               1:32.36    1:31.12        
      43.40   47.72                                                
 30 Wozniak, Elizabeth  FR Hartland-MI          1:28.15    1:31.62        
      42.99   48.63                                                
 31 Jones, Jasmine      SR Milford-MI           1:33.74    1:33.21        
      44.71   48.50                                                
 32 Laird, Courtney     FR Hartland-MI          1:32.10    1:33.86        
      44.25   49.61                                                
 33 Chalut, Ashley      JR Hartland-MI          1:32.06    1:34.96        
      45.89   49.07                                                
 34 Pyle, Kelly         SO Pinckney-MI          1:33.07    1:35.25        
      44.38   50.87                                                
 35 Carpenter, Ashley   SO Milford-MI           1:44.44    1:35.93        
      44.63   51.30                                                
 -- Bostwick, Ali       FR Pinckney-MI          1:18.38        SCR        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut:   3:52.09        2009 D1 Qualifying Time                         
   State Cut:   3:52.59        2009 D2 Qualifying Time                         
West Div Rec:   3:42.75        2008 Milford Relay -, Milford                   
                         K. Pohlman, H. Hilt, A. Wallace, R. Johnson       
MHS Pool Rec:   3:42.75        2008 Milford Relay -, Milford                   
                         K. Pohlman, H. Hilt, A. Wallace, R. Johnson       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brighton High School  'A'                   3:44.05    3:49.35         40  
     1) Johnson, Allison SR             2) Johnson, Hayley SR             
     3) McRobbie, Leigh JR              4) Zebley, Morgan JR              
       27.60    57.70    25.95    55.69    29.25  1:00.82    26.60    55.14
  2 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'            3:49.24    3:49.67         34  
     1) Ballor, Maggie G SR             2) Mehlberg, Erica SO             
     3) Saule, Heather SR               4) Evenson, Avery FR              
       27.57    57.67    28.37    59.39    27.98    58.68    25.85    53.93
  3 Grand Blanc High School  'A'                3:50.00    3:51.90         32  
     1) Sullenger, Charlotte E 10       2) Walter, Marley A 11            
     3) Command, Maggie A 10            4) Eaton, Emily A 11              
       28.24    59.09    27.81    59.03    27.81    57.69    26.82    56.09
  4 Howell High School  'A'                     3:55.49    3:56.59         30  
     1) Schultz, Shannon 10             2) Cook, Sarah 12                 
     3) Montesanti, Gabe 10             4) Hammond, Courtney 10           
       28.74    59.25    28.26    58.87    27.61    58.37    28.31  1:00.10
  5 Grand Blanc High School  'B'                4:00.00    4:01.53         28  
     1) Stacey, Marie T 11              2) Day, Jenna L 12                
     3) Whitehead, Whitney L 9          4) Miller, Carly M 12             
       28.41    59.44    16.00  1:01.76    27.95    59.60    28.64  1:00.73
  6 Brighton High School  'B'                   4:02.50    4:04.45         26  
     1) Resconich, Alyssa FR            2) Doud, Shannon SR               
     3) Loniewski, Carly FR             4) Shinsky, Sophie SO             
       29.09  1:01.48    28.88  1:01.04    29.42  1:01.37    29.08  1:00.56
  7 Milford High School-MI  'A'                 3:44.19    4:04.76         24  
     1) McGinnis, Morgan SO             2) Zielinski, Victoria SR         
     3) Stowe, Alicia SO                4) Pohlman, Katie SR              
       29.37  1:00.68    30.92  1:05.02    29.01  1:01.18    27.43    57.88
  8 Howell High School  'B'                     4:04.97    4:04.78         22  
     1) Kuckuk, Megan 12                2) Snyder, Katie 11               
     3) Carpenter, Kelsey 12            4) Hatfield, Jessica 10           
       29.42  1:01.57    29.33  1:00.96    29.05  1:01.92    29.01  1:00.33
  9 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'                 NT    4:06.01         18  
     1) Smith, Sarah JR                 2) Newsom, Corinne JR             
     3) Szczypkowski, Danielle SR       4) Robinson, Carolyn FR           
       28.43  1:00.04    28.92  1:00.76    30.65  1:04.89    28.41  1:00.32
 10 Pinckney High School-MI  'A'                4:09.13    4:17.01         14  
     1) Hanrahan, Petra FR              2) Haubenstricker, Bridgette JR   
     3) Bergeron, Lisa SO               4) Reck, Amy FR                   
       30.63  1:03.95    30.16  1:03.76    29.27  1:03.40    32.27  1:05.90
 11 Milford High School-MI  'B'                 4:08.57    4:30.37         12  
     1) Cubel, Stephanie SR             2) Little, Jolene FR              
     3) Boland, Sarah SR                4) Stringfellow, Taylor JR        
       33.11  1:09.46    31.48  1:06.59    32.89  1:08.96    31.33  1:05.36
 12 Pinckney High School-MI  'B'                4:25.13    4:54.16         10  
     1) Bakka, Kelsey FR                2) Fackler, Lynsey                
     3) Hileman, Samantha SO            4) Pyle, Kelly SO                 
       36.17  1:13.77    34.55  1:14.60    34.77  1:13.75    34.73  1:12.04
 -- Brighton High School  'C'                   4:11.47   X4:07.12        
     1) Lucas, Jessica JR               2) Fahrney, Jessica               
     3) Kupa, Emily SR                  4) Bartush, Jessie SO             
       29.52  1:02.47    30.99  1:03.89    27.53    59.53    28.69  1:01.23
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'C'                4:12.00   X4:16.02        
     1) Reid, Alexis R 10               2) Pinter, Sam L 11               
     3) Fockler, Carly M 10             4) DuCharme, Laura E 11           
       30.31  1:02.69    30.91  1:05.26    31.75  1:06.09    29.85  1:01.98
 -- Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'C'                 NT   X4:22.76        
     1) Garza, Kallie SO                2) Grosso, Hannah FR              
     3) Vitta, Alexis FR                4) Hall, Lauren SR                
       31.02  1:03.19    30.55  1:03.99    32.32  1:07.82    31.55  1:07.76
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'D'                4:23.00   X4:30.13        
     1) Nelson, Lexi M 11               2) Pilarski, Claire L 9           
     3) Daniels, Jessica M 10           4) Mansour, Alexandra L 10        
       32.42  1:06.98    32.61  1:08.92    31.43  1:06.91    32.60  1:07.32
 -- Howell High School  'C'                     4:23.90   X4:30.28        
     1) Cleary, Hailey 9                2) Dimitroff, Mariah 9            
     3) Buttermore, Alli 10             4) St Andrew, Keeley 9            
       32.67  1:06.94    33.55  1:11.26    30.96  1:04.70    32.74  1:07.38
 -- Brighton High School  'D'                   4:34.42   X4:31.10        
     1) Poliquin, Sarah                 2) Disler, Lindsey                
     3) Craddock, Lauren                4) Brown, Connie JR               
       32.05  1:06.43    33.17  1:09.46    33.45  1:11.74    30.74  1:03.47
 -- Howell High School  'D'                     4:49.59   X4:32.27        
     1) Textor, Karsyn                  2) New, Kelsey 10                 
     3) Esch, Katie 9                   4) Tyler, Cami 10                 
       32.75  1:09.36    34.46  1:11.36    31.86  1:06.54    30.88  1:05.01
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'E'                4:40.00   X4:41.32        
     1) Triplett, Jessica N 11          2) McKean, Kellie M 10            
     3) Dryer, Kelli M 11               4) Baldes, Ashley J 10            
       32.62  1:08.17    33.06  1:08.03    35.89  1:16.41  1:08.81  1:08.71
 -- Milford High School-MI  'C'                 4:26.63   X4:41.44        
     1) Stando, Meg SO                  2) Irvine, Kiyomi FR              
     3) Barnes, Jenna SO                4) Pierson, Kelsey SO             
       32.12  1:06.96    35.28  1:13.05    31.65  1:08.67    34.04  1:12.76
 -- Milford High School-MI  'D'                 4:38.80   X4:45.50        
     1) Carpenter, Ashley SO            2) Jones, Jasmine SR              
     3) Siemiantkowski, Megan FR        4) Winstead, Anna FR              
       34.27  1:11.13    36.40  1:15.41    32.89  1:07.83    33.45  1:11.13
 -- Milford High School-MI  'E'                 5:01.80   X5:27.23        
     1) Wroblewski, Izzy FR             2) Vieracker, Jillian FR          
     3) Hughes, Rachel SO               4) Senczyszyn, Abbey SO           
       40.08  1:24.37    45.40  1:30.22    37.89  1:18.25    34.07  1:14.39
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Grand Blanc High School           574.5   2. Brighton High School              479.5
  3. Howell High School                  386   4. Hartland Women's Varsity            366
  5. Milford High School                 245   6. Pinckney High School                204