Licensed to Lakeland High School  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/31/2009 02:27 PM
           KLAA North Girls Division Meet - 10/30/2009 to 10/31/2009           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.92        2008 WL Northern, WL Northern                   
                         K. Knight, H. Riley, L. Cockels, & K. Gohrmann    
 Pool Record: # 1:56.98        2005 Howell, Howell                             
                         K. Buttermore, L. Dorsey, J. Allen, & N. Sidge    
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walled Lake Northern-MI  'A'                1:59.98    2:00.15   309   40  
     1) Cole, Hannah                    2) Riley, Haley                   
     3) Slayton, Kelsey                 4) Wachtel, Kathryn               
              32.14    33.31    27.68    27.02                                    
  2 Walled Lake Central-MI  'A'                 1:59.73    2:01.56   297   34  
     1) Berezovsky, Anna SO             2) Johnson, Jessica JR            
     3) Varana, Jessica JR              4) Roeser, Sarah JR               
              31.87    35.78    28.67    25.24                                    
  3 Lakeland High School  'A'                   2:04.66    2:06.74   249   32  
     1) Morrison, Lauren JR             2) Vivian, Mollie FR              
     3) Porter, Jessica FR              4) Bououdina, Douae JR            
              33.14    37.62    28.68    27.30                                    
  4 Walled Lake Western  'A'                    2:08.74    2:10.65   213   30  
     1) Ikari, Eri SR                   2) Rauss, Chelsea SR              
     3) Fregonara, Crystine SO          4) Hudson, Samantha JR            
              34.43    39.26    30.70    26.26                                    
  5 Walled Lake Central-MI  'B'                 2:06.00    2:12.25   201   28  
     1) Head, Carly FR                  2) Buchanan, Brittany SO          
     3) Baumgarten, Clarissa FR         4) Herron, Chelsea JR             
              35.67    35.19    30.59    30.80                                    
  6 Walled Lake Northern-MI  'B'                2:10.89    2:13.20   192   26  
     1) Mandziuk, Heather               2) Carter, Michelle               
     3) Pawloski, Shannon               4) Brown, Meaghan                 
              35.33    35.90    33.45    28.52                                    
  7 Lakeland High School  'B'                   2:18.20    2:22.74   120   24  
     1) Barney, Samantha SO             2) Krueger, Rachel JR             
     3) Klapec, Jillian SO              4) Twork, Raena FR                
              35.51    40.42    35.40    31.41                                    
  8 Walled Lake Western  'B'                    2:30.00    2:37.19    27   22  
     1) Ciszek, Sylvia FR               2) Pacsai, Tayler JR              
     3) Jones, Makenzie FR              4) Gischler, Kelly SR             
              39.91    39.24    42.45    35.59                                    
 -- Lakeland High School  'C'                   2:29.14   X2:22.80        
     1) Morgan, Madison SO              2) Cope, Devyn FR                 
     3) Danowski, Melanie SO            4) Eroyan, Gabrielle SO           
              36.14    41.35    33.80    31.51                                    
 -- Lakeland High School  'D'                   2:46.85   X2:44.86        
     1) Flowers, Kara FR                2) Ryckman, Lauren FR             
     3) Locklear, Varonnica SO          4) Fisher, Morgan FR              
              42.44    47.79    40.51    34.12                                    
 -- Waterford United-MI  'B'                    2:31.52         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Brockman, Mackenzie E SO        2) Walterhouse, Shelby R SR       
     3) VerVane, Melina JR              4) Davis, Claudia M SO            
              39.99    43.51    34.74    34.36                                    
 -- Waterford United-MI  'A'                    1:59.24         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Duff, Amanda M JR               2) Campbell, Kelsey R SR          
     3) Clemence, Sam J SO              4) Lei, Vicky K JR                
              31.68    34.43    29.32    27.69                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.80        2008 Jessica Varana, WL Central                 
 Pool Record: # 2:02.59        2009 Kali Twork, Lakeland                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varana, Jessica     JR Vikings-MI           1:58.47    1:59.97#  108   20  
              28.36   30.20   30.54   30.87                                
  2 Hudson, Samantha    JR WLW                  2:01.68    2:01.72#  102   17  
              28.55   30.64   31.81   30.72                                
  3 Ross, Caitlin          Northern-MI          2:01.44    2:03.08    97   16  
              28.31   30.90   31.73   32.14                                
  4 Clemence, Sam J     SO Waterford-MI         2:05.98    2:07.73    81   15  
              29.01   32.02   33.33   33.37                                
  5 Collins, Tressa     SO Eagles               2:15.80    2:16.00    54   14  
              31.35   34.20   35.67   34.78                                
  6 Pawloski, Devon        Northern-MI          2:18.09    2:19.42    45   13  
              31.05   35.03   37.08   36.26                                
  7 Graziano, Marissa      Northern-MI          2:19.80    2:20.64    41   12  
              32.13   35.92   36.18   36.41                                
  8 Nesbitt, Shelby        Northern-MI          2:22.36    2:22.39    36   11  
              32.36   37.12   37.47   35.44                                
  9 Vivian, Mollie      FR Eagles               2:22.61    2:23.22    34    9  
              33.87   36.88   38.17   34.30                                
 10 Spaun, Jessica      JR WLW                  2:29.71    2:26.59    25    7  
              33.05   38.16   38.41   36.97                                
 11 McCarthy, Claire    SO Vikings-MI           2:19.80    2:26.91    24    6  
              32.61   37.91   38.61   37.78                                
 12 Simpson, Sam J      FR Waterford-MI         2:31.89    2:28.93    19    5  
              33.37   37.24   39.72   38.60                                
 13 Gubow, Cassie       SR WLW                  2:35.70    2:32.37    11    4  
              34.30   37.83   40.27   39.97                                
 14 Greenwell, Alyssa      Northern-MI          2:35.50    2:32.38    11    3  
              33.62   39.65   40.35   38.76                                
 15 Regep, Nicole          Northern-MI          2:39.35    2:33.72     8    2  
              34.32   38.52   41.22   39.66                                
 16 Brockman, Mackenzi  SO Waterford-MI         2:44.52    2:35.33     4    1  
              36.46   38.39   40.94   39.54                                
 17 Morelli, Valerie    FR Eagles               2:41.73    2:39.18        
              36.54   39.67   41.99   40.98                                
 18 Desenfants, Alyssa  SO Eagles               2:43.07    2:45.04        
              37.22   42.30   43.36   42.16                                
 19 Jernigan, Alexandr  FR Eagles               2:47.15    2:46.59        
              34.09   41.03   46.39   45.08                                
 20 Herron, Chelsea     JR Vikings-MI           2:45.35    2:51.77        
              37.59   44.29   46.70   43.19                                
 21 Lutkenhoff, Alicia  JR Vikings-MI           2:44.72    3:06.09        
              37.42   43.82 1:29.15   15.70                                
 22 Stafa, Ada          JR WLW                  3:05.99    3:09.13        
              37.60   46.12   43.00 1:02.41                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:23.96        2008 Emily Williams, Lakeland                   
 Pool Record: # 2:18.35        2009 Kali Twork, Lakeland                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twork, Kali         SR Eagles               2:18.35    2:19.13*   92   20  
              29.09   36.95   40.64   32.45                                
  2 Riley, Haley           Northern-MI          2:26.40    2:27.36    67   17  
              33.71   39.35   40.83   33.47                                
  3 Morrison, Lauren    JR Eagles               2:30.33    2:35.43    45   16  
              34.41   38.44   48.23   34.35                                
  4 Pawloski, Shannon      Northern-MI          2:34.64    2:36.58    43   15  
              34.86   43.09   43.15   35.48                                
  5 Johnson, Jessica    JR Vikings-MI           2:38.48    2:37.99    39   14  
              34.75   40.96   45.45   36.83                                
  6 VerVane, Melina     JR Waterford-MI         2:40.22    2:40.87    32   13  
              36.00   39.45   48.62   36.80                                
  7 Rauss, Chelsea      SR WLW                  2:35.67    2:41.74    30   12  
              34.78   44.17   45.54   37.25                                
  8 Nantau, Chelsea R   SR Waterford-MI         2:39.74    2:42.67    28   11  
              36.19   42.33   49.26   34.89                                
  9 Lewin, Allie        FR WLW                  2:50.33    2:45.82    20    9  
              37.65   43.60   46.72   37.85                                
 10 Barney, Samantha    SO Eagles               2:46.80    2:48.83    14    7  
              36.83   40.19   52.68   39.13                                
 11 Iaquinto, Ali          Northern-MI          2:46.56    2:48.96    13    6  
              37.17   45.09   48.19   38.51                                
 12 Klapec, Jillian     SO Eagles               2:49.17    2:50.60    10    5  
              37.55   43.53   50.51   39.01                                
 13 Thayer, Alexis M    SO Waterford-MI         2:56.14    2:54.70     1    4  
              37.70   42.49   53.00   41.51                                
 14 McDonnell, Megan    FR Eagles               2:58.41    2:58.34          3  
              40.08   45.82   54.28   38.16                                
 15 Danowski, Melanie   SO Eagles               3:07.97    3:01.54          2  
              36.94   47.41   56.10   41.09                                
 16 Fritz, Alicia C     SR Waterford-MI         2:59.38    3:01.61          1  
              40.32   44.35   55.98   40.96                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.74        2008 Kaley Gohrmann, WL Northern                  
 Pool Record: # 24.40        2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeser, Sarah       JR Vikings-MI             25.32      25.60*  109   20  
  2 Sommer, Annie          Northern-MI            26.67      26.90    88   17  
  3 Reuter, Chloe          Northern-MI            26.70      26.92    88   16  
  4 Wachtel, Kathryn       Northern-MI            28.03      27.69    77   15  
  5 Bououdina, Douae    JR Eagles                 28.77      28.00    72   14  
  6 McCarthy, Claire    SO Vikings-MI             27.94      28.22    69   13  
  7 Lei, Vicky K        JR Waterford-MI           27.53      28.25    69   12  
  8 Corven, Erin E      JR Waterford-MI           29.27      28.79    61   11  
  9 Fregonara, Crystin  SO WLW                    28.44      28.91    60    9  
 10 Ropek, Maria           Northern-MI            28.55      28.96    59    7  
 11 Brown, Meaghan         Northern-MI            29.43      29.16    56    6  
 12 Miotke, Emily A     SO Waterford-MI           30.02      29.33    54    5  
 13 Danley, Kelsey      SO Eagles                 29.71      29.67    50    4  
 14 Kaminski, Shelby    SO Vikings-MI             30.06      29.91    47    3  
 15 Wiesner, Emily         Northern-MI            30.04      30.29    42    2  
 16 Simonson, Allie     JR Vikings-MI             30.70      30.36    41    1  
 17 Duff, Amanda M      JR Waterford-MI           27.65      30.50    40  
 18 Head, Carly         FR Vikings-MI             31.80      30.67    38  
 19 Buchanan, Brittany  SO Vikings-MI             30.80      31.00    34  
 20 Eroyan, Gabrielle   SO Eagles                 31.90      31.30    30  
 21 Ciszek, Sylvia      FR WLW                    33.89      31.57    27  
 22 Lang, Brittany         Northern-MI            33.54      31.74    26  
 23 Oshinsky, Nicole    SO Vikings-MI             32.84      32.35    19  
 24 St. Aubin, Chandle     Northern-MI            34.19      32.50    17  
 25 Andrade, Caribel    JR WLW                    32.13      32.57    17  
 26 Ayar, Miranda       SR Vikings-MI             33.55      32.94    13  
 27 Arellano-Alvarez,   FR Vikings-MI             35.34      34.54        
 28 Fisher, Taylor      SO Eagles                 35.12      35.01        
 29 Fisher, Morgan      FR Eagles                 36.03      35.22        
 30 Ryckman, Lauren     FR Eagles                 36.89      35.23        
 31 Gischler, Kelly     SR WLW                    34.31      35.27        
 32 Flowers, Kara       FR Eagles                 35.11      35.61        
 33 Goodrow, Victoria   JR WLW                    35.93      35.81        
 34 Locklear, Varonnic  SO Eagles                 35.99      36.81        
 35 Davis, Claudia M    SO Waterford-MI           35.46      36.85        
 36 Strzesak, Jillian   FR Vikings-MI             42.57      39.62        
 -- Schroeder, Kayla J     Waterford-MI           51.88        SCR        
 -- Miotke, Ashely J    JR Waterford-MI           32.26        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 416.15        2008 Erin Bridgewater, Bay City Western          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jenna          Northern-MI               NT     394.00   133   20  
  2 Hall, Adrienne      JR WLW                   197.90     336.65   116   17  
  3 Daugherty, Sophie   SR WLW                   219.90     320.10   110   16  
  4 Hathaway, Janel     JR Vikings-MI                NT     297.05   102   15  
  5 Murphy, Allesandra  FR WLW                   170.45     284.80    97   14  
  6 Slayton, Lauren        Northern-MI               NT     264.90    89   13  
  7 Kind, Danielle      SR Eagles                266.20     261.85    88   12  
  8 Hattemer-Plant, Ka  JR Vikings-MI                NT     245.70    81   11  
  9 White, Haley M      SR Waterford-MI          300.45     241.95    79    9  
 10 Twork, Raena        FR Eagles                195.60     234.45    76    7  
 11 Glover, Katharine   SO Eagles                    NT     183.70    49    6  
 12 Walterhouse, Shelb  SR Waterford-MI          198.85     150.85    27    5  
 -- DePaulis, Emily     JR Waterford-MI          165.20        SCR        
 -- Russell, Julia      FR Eagles                    NT        SCR        
 -- Miotke, Ashely J    JR Waterford-MI          194.00        SCR        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.14        2008 Alexia Fregonara, WL Western               
 Pool Record: # 1:01.78        2007 Adina Bohr, WL Western                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twork, Kali         SR Eagles               1:02.55    1:03.88    97   20  
              30.01   33.87                                                
  2 Sommer, Annie          Northern-MI          1:03.75    1:04.32    94   17  
              29.69   34.63                                                
  3 Hudson, Samantha    JR WLW                  1:04.01    1:04.90    91   16  
              30.72   34.18                                                
  4 Slayton, Kelsey        Northern-MI          1:03.66    1:05.11    90   15  
              29.97   35.14                                                
  5 Porter, Jessica     FR Eagles               1:06.86    1:07.17    79   14  
              31.22   35.95                                                
  6 Berezovsky, Anna    SO Vikings-MI           1:05.46    1:07.96    75   13  
              31.53   36.43                                                
  7 Baumgarten, Claris  FR Vikings-MI           1:07.92    1:09.43    67   12  
              31.78   37.65                                                
  8 Fregonara, Crystin  SO WLW                  1:08.47    1:11.80    56   11  
              32.58   39.22                                                
  9 Cole, Hannah           Northern-MI          1:14.28    1:15.43    40    9  
              34.11   41.32                                                
 10 Griffiths, Brittan     Northern-MI          1:20.56    1:19.33    25    7  
              35.93   43.40                                                
 11 Danowski, Melanie   SO Eagles               1:18.26    1:19.75    23    6  
              36.09   43.66                                                
 12 Ikari, Eri          SR WLW                  1:20.38    1:20.08    22    5  
              38.47   41.61                                                
 13 Thayer, Alexis M    SO Waterford-MI         1:21.84    1:22.18    14    4  
              38.95   43.23                                                
 14 Wiesner, Emily         Northern-MI          1:22.46    1:23.09    11    3  
              39.75   43.34                                                
 15 Gubow, Cassie       SR WLW                  1:24.49    1:24.15     8    2  
              40.22   43.93                                                
 16 Regep, Nicole          Northern-MI          1:24.26    1:26.99          1  
              40.60   46.39                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.72        2008 Kaley Gohrmann, WL Northern                  
 Pool Record: # 53.86        2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeser, Sarah       JR Vikings-MI             55.41      55.30*  110   20  
              26.78   28.52                                                
  2 Gohrmann, Kaley        Northern-MI            55.96      55.71*  107   17  
              26.56   29.15                                                
  3 Reuter, Chloe          Northern-MI            59.13      59.51    78   16  
              28.26   31.25                                                
  4 Wachtel, Kathryn       Northern-MI          1:00.95      59.66    77   15  
              28.49   31.17                                                
  5 Bououdina, Douae    JR Eagles               1:04.12    1:01.15    67   14  
              28.96   32.19                                                
  6 Campbell, Kelsey R  SR Waterford-MI           59.59    1:01.32    66   13  
              29.43   31.89                                                
  7 Lei, Vicky K        JR Waterford-MI         1:01.17    1:01.95    61   12  
              30.03   31.92                                                
  8 Brown, Meaghan         Northern-MI          1:04.38    1:03.53    51   11  
              30.18   33.35                                                
  9 Kaminski, Shelby    SO Vikings-MI           1:07.10    1:03.60    51    9  
              30.91   32.69                                                
 10 Danley, Kelsey      SO Eagles               1:03.33    1:04.09    48    7  
              30.30   33.79                                                
 11 Ropek, Maria           Northern-MI          1:04.75    1:05.48    40    6  
              31.55   33.93                                                
 12 Simonson, Allie     JR Vikings-MI           1:07.61    1:08.15    24    5  
              32.35   35.80                                                
 13 Mehler, Jordyn         Northern-MI          1:09.73    1:09.75    16    4  
              31.83   37.92                                                
 14 Cope, Devyn         FR Eagles               1:12.66    1:10.61    12    3  
              33.95   36.66                                                
 15 Lang, Brittany         Northern-MI          1:14.84    1:11.17     9    2  
              34.83   36.34                                                
 16 Andrade, Caribel    JR WLW                  1:12.20    1:12.27     3    1  
              35.11   37.16                                                
 17 Herron, Chelsea     JR Vikings-MI           1:18.71    1:13.09        
              36.01   37.08                                                
 18 St. Aubin, Chandle     Northern-MI          1:16.00    1:13.33        
              35.51   37.82                                                
 19 Ayar, Miranda       SR Vikings-MI           1:14.97    1:13.41        
              33.97   39.44                                                
 20 Jernigan, Alexandr  FR Eagles               1:11.16    1:13.67        
              34.05   39.62                                                
 21 McDonnell, Megan    FR Eagles               1:14.51    1:14.24        
              35.88   38.36                                                
 22 Desenfants, Alyssa  SO Eagles               1:14.81    1:16.76        
              36.45   40.31                                                
 23 Lutkenhoff, Alicia  JR Vikings-MI           1:19.08    1:17.73        
              38.39   39.34                                                
 24 Jones, Makenzie     FR WLW                  1:16.60    1:20.32        
              38.29   42.03                                                
 25 Locklear, Varonnic  SO Eagles               1:31.18    1:20.66        
              39.62   41.04                                                
 26 Fisher, Morgan      FR Eagles               1:19.46    1:21.40        
              39.92   41.48                                                
 27 Stafa, Ada          JR WLW                  1:23.01    1:22.23        
              38.99   43.24                                                
 28 Davis, Claudia M    SO Waterford-MI         1:18.77    1:23.61        
              38.74   44.87                                                
 -- Mandziuk, Heather      Northern-MI          1:11.59         NS        
 -- Schroeder, Kayla J     Waterford-MI              NT        SCR        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:25.91        2008 Jessica Varana, WL Central                 
 Pool Record: # 5:26.16        2008 Jessica Varana, WL Central                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varana, Jessica     JR Vikings-MI           5:15.20    5:25.11*   99   20  
              29.36   32.17   32.43   32.58   32.78   33.04   33.28   33.50
      33.45   32.52                                                
  2 Ross, Caitlin          Northern-MI          5:27.21    5:38.64    81   17  
              30.17   32.83   33.72   34.28   35.26   34.72   35.04   35.17
      34.30   33.15                                                
  3 Clemence, Sam J     SO Waterford-MI         5:38.72    5:51.69    65   16  
              32.02   35.05   35.65   35.60   36.00   35.80   35.90   36.13
      35.26   34.28                                                
  4 Collins, Tressa     SO Eagles               5:51.15    6:02.60    53   15  
              32.38   36.24   36.55   37.79   36.75   38.06   36.97   36.67
      35.90   35.29                                                
  5 Pawloski, Devon        Northern-MI          6:11.22    6:15.78    38   14  
              32.58   36.43   37.51   38.30   38.86   38.66   38.71   39.25
      38.28   37.20                                                
  6 Graziano, Marissa      Northern-MI          6:14.20    6:22.88    31   13  
              34.57   38.42   39.00   39.41   39.61   39.79   39.31   38.89
      38.22   35.66                                                
  7 Nantau, Chelsea R   SR Waterford-MI         6:20.23    6:23.13    31   12  
              34.28   37.65   39.00   39.33   39.59   38.71   39.18   39.17
      38.97   37.25                                                
  8 Nesbitt, Shelby        Northern-MI          6:27.64    6:24.56    30   11  
              35.09   39.83   39.35   39.19   39.79   39.29   39.48   38.87
      38.03   35.64                                                
  9 Krueger, Rachel     JR Eagles               6:24.97    6:34.61    20    9  
              35.42   38.52   39.50   40.26   39.99   41.02   40.79   40.67
      40.10   38.34                                                
 10 Spaun, Jessica      JR WLW                  6:49.61    6:35.53    19    7  
              36.13   39.62   41.06   40.69   40.88   41.12   40.84   39.63
      39.41   36.15                                                
 11 Simpson, Sam J      FR Waterford-MI         6:44.96    6:38.29    16    6  
              36.56   40.24   41.24   40.78   40.63   40.91   40.46   40.51
      39.58   37.38                                                
 12 Corven, Erin E      JR Waterford-MI         6:43.47    6:38.89    16    5  
              34.23   39.47   40.23   40.37   40.49   40.90   41.38   41.59
      41.34   38.89                                                
 13 Klapec, Jillian     SO Eagles               6:42.86    6:55.69     1    4  
              36.70   41.30   41.74   42.50   43.15   43.47   42.70   41.98
      40.98   41.17                                                
 14 Morgan, Madison     SO Eagles               6:58.98    6:59.37          3  
              36.10   42.53   42.51   42.87   44.93   43.50   43.12   43.61
      41.94   38.26                                                
 15 Fritz, Alicia C     SR Waterford-MI         6:55.24    7:06.12          2  
              36.44   43.04   44.72   45.82   44.88   44.51   43.14   42.91
      42.24   38.42                                                
 16 Morelli, Valerie    FR Eagles               7:09.51    7:13.37          1  
              36.01   41.36   43.63   45.87   45.38   45.98   44.91   44.76
      44.62   40.85                                                
 17 Greenwell, Alyssa      Northern-MI          7:17.06    7:20.65        
              38.57   45.90   48.32   46.81   49.09   46.05   43.23   41.77
      42.63   38.28                                                
 18 Ciszek, Sylvia      FR WLW                  7:32.95    7:29.96        
              37.03   43.58   46.01   47.26   46.24   46.40   47.20   47.47
      45.16   43.61                                                
 19 Gischler, Kelly     SR WLW                  7:49.43    8:01.74        
              40.64   49.27   49.99   49.98   49.90   49.97   49.84   49.25
      48.35   44.55                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:44.24        2008 WL Northern, WL Northern                   
                         K. Gohrmann, C. Reuter, A. Sommer, & L. Cockels   
 Pool Record: # 1:44.15        2006 Brighton, Brighton                         
                         R. Buschbacher, A. Nash, A. Schurig, & M. Hall    
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walled Lake Northern-MI  'A'                1:45.21    1:46.00   333   40  
     1) Gohrmann, Kaley                 2) Reuter, Chloe                  
     3) Sommer, Annie                   4) Ross, Caitlin                  
              26.01    26.60    26.87    26.52                                    
  2 Lakeland High School  'A'                   1:50.66    1:53.72   255   34  
     1) Twork, Kali SR                  2) Danley, Kelsey SO              
     3) Bououdina, Douae JR             4) Collins, Tressa SO             
              27.11    30.57    27.70    28.34                                    
  3 Walled Lake Central-MI  'A'                 1:49.00    1:55.64   237   32  
     1) Baumgarten, Clarissa FR         2) Johnson, Jessica JR            
     3) McCarthy, Claire SO             4) Kaminski, Shelby SO            
              27.08    31.06    28.44    29.06                                    
  4 Walled Lake Northern-MI  'B'                1:54.93    1:58.69   207   30  
     1) Brown, Meaghan                  2) Ropek, Maria                   
     3) Wiesner, Emily                  4) Pawloski, Devon                
              29.73    29.47    16.82    42.67                                    
  5 Waterford United-MI  'A'                    1:56.65    2:01.29   186   28  
     1) Miotke, Emily A SO              2) Nantau, Chelsea R SR           
     3) Fritz, Alicia C SR              4) Corven, Erin E JR              
              30.18    30.50    32.18    28.43                                    
  6 Walled Lake Western  'A'                    1:55.42    2:06.70   141   26  
     1) Lewin, Allie FR                 2) Ikari, Eri SR                  
     3) Andrade, Caribel JR             4) Spaun, Jessica JR              
              30.74    32.24    34.11    29.61                                    
  7 Walled Lake Central-MI  'B'                 2:02.50    2:08.49   126   24  
     1) Oshinsky, Nicole SO             2) Buchanan, Brittany SO          
     3) Ayar, Miranda SR                4) Simonson, Allie JR             
              32.35    31.31    34.97    29.86                                    
  8 Lakeland High School  'B'                   2:11.44    2:10.21   114   22  
     1) Jernigan, Alexandra FR          2) Cope, Devyn FR                 
     3) Morelli, Valerie FR             4) Klapec, Jillian SO             
              33.09    32.84    32.55    31.73                                    
  9 Walled Lake Western  'B'                    2:12.00    2:14.51    84   18  
     1) Gischler, Kelly SR              2) Rauss, Chelsea SR              
     3) Pacsai, Tayler JR               4) Gubow, Cassie SR               
              37.16    30.18    33.65    33.52                                    
 10 Waterford United-MI  'B'                    2:08.99    2:18.23    60   14  
     1) Thayer, Alexis M SO             2) Simpson, Sam J FR              
     3) Walterhouse, Shelby R SR        4) Davis, Claudia M SO            
              35.59    32.30    35.33    35.01                                    
 -- Walled Lake Northern-MI  'C'                2:02.05   X2:07.71        
     1) Mehler, Jordyn                  2) Iaquinto, Ali                  
     3) Regep, Nicole                   4) Graziano, Marissa              
              32.82    32.62    31.81    30.46                                    
 -- Walled Lake Northern-MI  'D'                2:08.69   X2:09.04        
     1) Greenwell, Alyssa               2) Mandziuk, Heather              
     3) Lang, Brittany                  4) Nesbitt, Shelby                
              35.42    32.28    31.20    30.14                                    
 -- Lakeland High School  'C'                   2:18.08   X2:16.98        
     1) Desenfants, Alyssa SO           2) Flowers, Kara FR               
     3) McDonnell, Megan FR             4) Twork, Raena FR                
              35.41    36.27    34.35    30.95                                    
 -- Lakeland High School  'D'                   2:26.25   X2:24.71        
     1) Fisher, Taylor SO               2) Ryckman, Lauren FR             
     3) Fisher, Morgan FR               4) Locklear, Varonnica SO         
              43.67    28.04    35.97    37.03                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:04.83        2008 Alexia Fregonara, WL Western               
 Pool Record: # 1:01.47        2005 Elizabeth Johnson, Milford                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berezovsky, Anna    SO Vikings-MI           1:05.54    1:06.68    79   20  
              32.82   33.86                                                
  2 Duff, Amanda M      JR Waterford-MI         1:05.30    1:08.89    66   17  
              32.80   36.09                                                
  3 Morrison, Lauren    JR Eagles               1:07.01    1:10.07    59   16  
              34.65   35.42                                                
  4 Slayton, Kelsey        Northern-MI          1:11.24    1:10.32    58   15  
              34.39   35.93                                                
  5 Cole, Hannah           Northern-MI          1:11.77    1:12.18    48   14  
              35.51   36.67                                                
  6 Head, Carly         FR Vikings-MI           1:13.91    1:14.51    37   13  
              36.01   38.50                                                
  7 VerVane, Melina     JR Waterford-MI         1:17.17    1:15.10    34   12  
              36.98   38.12                                                
  8 Barney, Samantha    SO Eagles               1:13.10    1:15.14    34   11  
              36.85   38.29                                                
  9 Ikari, Eri          SR WLW                  1:16.58    1:17.45    24    9  
              38.23   39.22                                                
 10 Morgan, Madison     SO Eagles               1:21.50    1:20.90     9    7  
              39.83   41.07                                                
 11 Brockman, Mackenzi  SO Waterford-MI         1:27.92    1:22.01     5    6  
              40.09   41.92                                                
 12 Eroyan, Gabrielle   SO Eagles               1:27.76    1:22.53     3    5  
              39.16   43.37                                                
 13 Griffiths, Brittan     Northern-MI          1:23.24    1:23.33     0    4  
              40.75   42.58                                                
 14 Mehler, Jordyn         Northern-MI          1:22.69    1:23.40          3  
              39.89   43.51                                                
 15 Oshinsky, Nicole    SO Vikings-MI           1:29.05    1:26.79          2  
              41.90   44.89                                                
 16 Fisher, Taylor      SO Eagles               1:24.53    1:28.77          1  
 17 Flowers, Kara       FR Eagles               1:33.01    1:33.12        
              45.94   47.18                                                
 -- Mandziuk, Heather      Northern-MI          1:18.87         DQ        
              39.92   40.50                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:12.55        2008 Sarah Krueger, WL Western                  
 Pool Record: # 1:13.95        2006 Katie Bylsma, Pinckney                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gohrmann, Kaley        Northern-MI          1:12.67    1:12.37*   98   20  
              33.81   38.56                                                
  2 Riley, Haley           Northern-MI          1:14.99    1:16.23    78   17  
              35.60   40.63                                                
  3 Campbell, Kelsey R  SR Waterford-MI         1:12.22    1:16.50    76   16  
              35.84   40.66                                                
  4 Pawloski, Shannon      Northern-MI          1:15.34    1:16.61    76   15  
              35.15   41.46                                                
  5 Buchanan, Brittany  SO Vikings-MI           1:17.28    1:18.56    66   14  
              37.70   40.86                                                
  6 Johnson, Jessica    JR Vikings-MI           1:18.92    1:19.53    62   13  
              37.98   41.55                                                
  7 Carter, Michelle       Northern-MI          1:18.71    1:19.89    60   12  
              37.74   42.15                                                
  8 Porter, Jessica     FR Eagles               1:17.74    1:21.00    55   11  
              37.99   43.01                                                
  9 Miotke, Emily A     SO Waterford-MI         1:22.33    1:22.46    49    9  
              39.15   43.31                                                
 10 Rauss, Chelsea      SR WLW                  1:18.28    1:22.91    47    7  
              38.76   44.15                                                
 11 Vivian, Mollie      FR Eagles               1:25.80    1:25.45    37    6  
              41.11   44.34                                                
 12 Iaquinto, Ali          Northern-MI          1:25.75    1:25.74    35    5  
              40.31   45.43                                                
 13 Lewin, Allie        FR WLW                  1:26.14    1:25.90    35    4  
              41.67   44.23                                                
 14 Pacsai, Tayler      JR WLW                  1:25.68    1:26.18    34    3  
              42.06   44.12                                                
 15 Cope, Devyn         FR Eagles               1:31.47    1:31.46    14    2  
              43.20   48.26                                                
 16 Krueger, Rachel     JR Eagles               1:26.89    1:32.24    12    1  
              43.62   48.62                                                
 17 Jones, Makenzie     FR WLW                  1:32.46    1:34.01     6  
              45.07   48.94                                                
 18 Walterhouse, Shelb  SR Waterford-MI         1:32.91    1:34.99     2  
              46.11   48.88                                                
 19 Griffin, Sarah A    SO Waterford-MI         1:38.92    1:37.40        
              44.32   53.08                                                
 20 Ryckman, Lauren     FR Eagles               1:45.74    1:40.76        
              47.27   53.49                                                
 21 Goodrow, Victoria   JR WLW                  1:55.19    1:43.90        
              48.59   55.31                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:56.72        2008 Lakeland, Lakeland                         
                         K. Twork, L. Meyer, L. Morrison, & E. Williams    
 Pool Record: # 3:54.61        2006 , Brighton                                 
                         R. Buschbacher, L. Peterson, A. Schurig, & M. Hall
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walled Lake Northern-MI  'A'                3:50.44    3:51.97#  312   40  
     1) Sommer, Annie                   2) Ross, Caitlin                  
     3) Reuter, Chloe                   4) Gohrmann, Kaley                
              28.11    57.48    27.82    57.88    27.88  1:00.23    26.41    56.38
  2 Walled Lake Central-MI  'A'                 3:54.87    3:53.72#  303   34  
     1) Roeser, Sarah JR                2) Baumgarten, Clarissa FR        
     3) McCarthy, Claire SO             4) Varana, Jessica JR             
              27.44    57.19    27.53    59.33    28.81  1:01.96    18.11    55.24
  3 Lakeland High School  'A'                   4:00.43    4:06.43   234   32  
     1) Twork, Kali SR                  2) Collins, Tressa SO             
     3) Porter, Jessica FR              4) Morrison, Lauren JR            
              28.12    58.71    30.44  1:03.42    28.95  1:01.66    29.65  1:02.64
  4 Waterford United-MI  'A'                    3:59.77    4:07.69   228   30  
     1) Campbell, Kelsey R SR           2) Duff, Amanda M JR              
     3) Lei, Vicky K JR                 4) Clemence, Sam J SO             
              29.79  1:01.86    31.08  1:04.55    28.95  1:02.08    28.22    59.20
  5 Walled Lake Northern-MI  'B'                4:05.98    4:08.84   222   28  
     1) Slayton, Kelsey                 2) Wachtel, Kathryn               
     3) Cole, Hannah                    4) Pawloski, Shannon              
              30.58  1:03.21    28.32    59.82    30.91  1:04.24    29.38  1:01.57
  6 Walled Lake Western  'A'                    4:21.78    4:21.81   159   26  
     1) Hudson, Samantha JR             2) Fregonara, Crystine SO         
     3) Spaun, Jessica JR               4) Lewin, Allie FR                
              27.66    57.06    31.27  1:05.65    34.41  1:10.77    32.14  1:08.33
  7 Lakeland High School  'B'                   4:24.72    4:25.63   141   24  
     1) Danley, Kelsey SO               2) Barney, Samantha SO            
     3) Krueger, Rachel JR              4) Vivian, Mollie FR              
              31.41  1:05.33    32.64  1:07.71    32.67  1:08.32    30.51  1:04.27
  8 Walled Lake Central-MI  'B'                 4:21.00    4:32.67   111   22  
     1) Simonson, Allie JR              2) Kaminski, Shelby SO            
     3) Head, Carly FR                  4) Berezovsky, Anna SO            
              32.00  1:08.82    30.38  1:04.43    35.81  1:15.51    30.23  1:03.91
  9 Walled Lake Western  'B'                    4:56.00    4:59.38     9   18  
     1) Gubow, Cassie SR                2) Andrade, Caribel JR            
     3) Pacsai, Tayler JR               4) Ciszek, Sylvia FR              
              35.19  1:12.38    35.80  1:14.81    37.09  1:17.68    35.24  1:14.51
 -- Walled Lake Northern-MI  'C'                4:19.98   X4:28.31        
     1) Ropek, Maria                    2) Riley, Haley                   
     3) Graziano, Marissa               4) Pawloski, Devon                
              31.11  1:06.21    30.88  1:04.94    33.59  1:10.54    31.07  1:06.62
 -- Walled Lake Northern-MI  'D'                4:35.89   X4:49.92        
     1) Nesbitt, Shelby                 2) Mehler, Jordyn                 
     3) Greenwell, Alyssa               4) Wiesner, Emily                 
              33.07  1:09.14    35.37  1:16.80    33.66  1:15.68    32.95  1:08.30
 -- Walled Lake Northern-MI  'E'                4:48.96   X4:54.93        
     1) Regep, Nicole                   2) St. Aubin, Chandler            
     3) Lang, Brittany                  4) Griffiths, Brittany            
              34.77  1:12.45    35.14  1:14.83    34.92  1:13.92    35.63  1:13.73
 -- Waterford United-MI  'C'                    4:45.16   X4:57.49        
     1) Fritz, Alicia C SR              2) Thayer, Alexis M SO            
     3) Simpson, Sam J FR               4) Brockman, Mackenzie E SO       
              35.09  1:15.83    36.84  1:15.63    33.48  1:10.04    36.73  1:15.99
 -- Walled Lake Central-MI  'C'                 5:03.00   X5:01.54        
     1) Herron, Chelsea JR              2) Lutkenhoff, Alicia JR          
     3) Oshinsky, Nicole SO             4) Ayar, Miranda SR               
              35.83  1:15.61    37.86  1:19.86    32.77  1:10.35    35.28  1:15.72
 -- Lakeland High School  'C'                   4:55.80   X5:02.98        
     1) Eroyan, Gabrielle SO            2) McDonnell, Megan FR            
     3) Morelli, Valerie FR             4) Jernigan, Alexandra FR         
              33.51  1:12.51    37.68  1:17.16    35.99  1:14.28    37.67  1:19.03
 -- Lakeland High School  'D'                   5:12.50   X5:08.59        
     1) Desenfants, Alyssa SO           2) Danowski, Melanie SO           
     3) Morgan, Madison SO              4) Fisher, Taylor SO              
              36.87  1:17.05    35.69  1:14.61    37.16  1:17.30    38.32  1:19.63
 -- Waterford United-MI  'B'                    4:26.51         DQ        
     1) Miotke, Emily A SO              2) Corven, Erin E JR              
     3) VerVane, Melina JR              4) Nantau, Chelsea R SR           
              31.25  1:06.52    31.74  1:07.20    32.66  1:07.99    31.68  1:05.55
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Walled Lake Northern                678   2. Lakeland High School                443
  3. Walled Lake Central                 418   4. Walled Lake Western                 310
  5. Waterford United                    294