Licensed to Waterford SD Pool/Fitness Ctr - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/07/2009 04:26 PM
                             KLAA Lakes Conference                             
                 Women's Swimming & Diving Championships 2008                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 1:51.10  02/24/2007 Birmingham Blue Dolphins, BBD-MI           
                         K. Edson, R. Dekar, M. Tyler, L. Nichols          
  KLAA Lakes: C 1:52.06  11/07/2008 Brighton High School                       
                         M Zebley, S Shinsky, M Hall, H Johnson            
                1:58.69  D1
                1:59.99  D2
                2:02.49  D3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grand Blanc High School  'A'                1:55.83    1:53.35 D1      64  
     1) Eaton, Emily A 16               2) Sancricca, Gina M 14           
     3) Weber, Jessica M 18             4) Baywol, Lauren E 16            
       28.55    32.92    27.07    24.81                                    
  2 Milford High School-MI  'A'                 1:53.89    1:53.70 D1      56  
     1) Little, Ashley                  2) Johnson, Rachel                
     3) Zielinski, Victoria             4) Pohlman, Katie                 
       29.10    30.71    29.57    24.32                                    
  3 Walled Lake Northern-MI  'A'                1:55.89    1:54.70 D1      54  
       30.51    31.55    27.70    24.94                                    
  4 Howell High School  'A'                     1:56.09    1:55.10 D1      52  
       30.08    31.73    28.24    25.05                                    
  5 Brighton High School  'A'                   1:56.97    1:56.84 D1      50  
     1) Naidoo, Emily                   2) Shinsky, Sophie                
     3) Loniewski, Carly                4) Kupa, Emily                    
       29.86    33.10    27.74    26.14                                    
  6 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'            1:55.88    1:58.47 D1      48  
       30.27    33.78    28.69    25.73                                    
  7 Waterford United-MI  'A'                    2:02.61    2:00.09 D3      46  
     1) Duff, Amanda M 16               2) Campbell, Kelsey R 17          
     3) Clemence, Sam J 15              4) Corven, Erin E 16              
       30.91    33.57    28.00    27.61                                    
  8 Pinckney High School-MI  'A'                2:01.36    2:00.20 D3      44  
     1) Hoppstock, Kayce                2) Bostwick, Ali                  
     3) Bales, Chelsea                  4) Turner, Natalie                
       31.27    34.34    29.31    25.28                                    
B - Final
  9 Lakeland High School  'A'                   2:03.98    2:00.73 D3      40  
       31.95    33.43    28.39    26.96                                    
 10 Walled Lake Central  'A'                    2:06.76    2:04.41         36  
     1) Berezovsky, Anna                2) Johnson, Jessica               
     3) Baumgarten, Clarissa            4) Simonson, Allie                
       31.35    34.57    29.07    29.42                                    
 11 Walled Lake Western  'A'                    2:11.07    2:09.32         32  
     1) Ikari, Eri                      2) Rauss, Chelsea                 
     3) Hudson, Samantha                4) Spaun, Jessica                 
       34.25    36.68    28.42    29.97                                    
 -- Howell High School  'B'                     2:05.05   X2:05.03        
       31.25    35.23    31.00    27.55                                    
 -- Walled Lake Northern-MI  'B'                2:09.04   X2:06.06        
       32.25    34.70    31.31    27.80                                    
 -- Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'            2:07.90   X2:06.98        
       34.21    35.48    30.15    27.14                                    
 -- Pinckney High School-MI  'B'                2:05.19   X2:07.45        
     1) Rose, Joelle                    2) Reck, Amy                      
     3) Bergeron, Lisa                  4) Hanrahan, Petra                
       33.35    36.33    29.06    28.71                                    
 -- Milford High School-MI  'B'                 2:09.05   X2:08.73        
     1) Stando, Meg                     2) Cape, Theresa                  
     3) Little, Jolene                  4) Hartwig, Alexis                
       32.49    37.01    29.84    29.39                                    
C - Final
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'B'                2:09.84   X2:09.14        
     1) Pilarski, Claire L 14           2) Nelson, Lexi M 16              
     3) Mansour, Alexandra L 15         4) LaHaie, Alyssa M 15            
       33.79    35.29    32.33    27.73                                    
 -- Lakeland High School  'B'                   2:20.40   X2:17.03        
       34.57    39.34    33.63    29.49                                    
 -- Waterford United-MI  'B'                    2:25.20   X2:18.09        
     1) VerVane, Melina 17              2) Miotke, Emily A 15             
     3) Thayer, Alexis M 15             4) Fritz, Alicia C 17             
       36.19    37.62    35.22    29.06                                    
 -- Walled Lake Western  'B'                    2:28.68   X2:28.99        
     1) Ciszek, Sylvia                  2) Pacsai, Tayler                 
     3) Gubow, Cassie                   4) Andrade, Caribel               
       39.95    38.65    38.17    32.22                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 1:55.96  11/07/2008 Rachel Johnson at KLAA Women's, MHS-MI     
  KLAA Lakes: C 1:55.96  11/07/2008 Rachel Johnson, Milford                    
                2:01.29  D2
                2:02.09  D1
                2:06.09  D3
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Varana, Jessica        WL Central           1:59.21    1:58.47 D2      32  
      27.30   29.39   30.44   31.34                                
  2 Hudson, Samantha       WL Western           2:00.46    1:59.21 D2      28  
      27.71   30.25   30.74   30.51                                
  3 Walter, Marley A   16-93 Grand Blanc          2:01.10    2:01.12 D2      27  
      27.65   30.50   31.81   31.16                                
  4 Johnson, Allison       Brighton             2:01.54    2:01.95 D1      26  
      27.66   30.67   31.43   32.19                                
  5 Ross, Caitlin          WL Northern-MI       2:00.48    2:02.00 D1      25  
      27.42   30.19   31.95   32.44                                
  6 Dhaenens, Alex     16-93 Howell               2:02.84    2:02.90 D3      24  
      27.65   30.68   31.93   32.64                                
  7 Johnson, Hayley        Brighton             2:01.51    2:03.12 D3      23  
      27.88   30.83   31.91   32.50                                
  8 Command, Maggie A  16-93 Grand Blanc          2:02.09    2:03.48 D3      22  
      28.04   31.17   32.34   31.93                                
B - Final
  9 Clemence, Sam J    15-94 Waterford-MI         2:05.67    2:01.70 D1      20  
      28.29   30.72   31.59   31.10                                
 10 Reinert, Jocelyn   14-95 Hartland-MI          2:06.92    2:05.73 D3      17  
      29.07   31.27   32.72   32.67                                
 11 Grosso, Hannah     14-95 Hartland-MI          2:06.67    2:06.25         16  
      29.29   32.05   32.88   32.03                                
 12 Cook, Sarah        17-92 Howell               2:08.75    2:06.62         15  
      29.82   32.26   33.25   31.29                                
 13 McRobbie, Leigh        Brighton             2:09.18    2:08.11         14  
      29.97   31.83   32.85   33.46                                
 14 Kuckuk, Megan      17-92 Howell               2:10.43    2:11.02         13  
      29.42   32.95   34.38   34.27                                
 15 Doud, Shannon          Brighton             2:09.78    2:11.11         12  
      29.62   32.18   34.08   35.23                                
 16 Hatfield, Jessica  15-94 Howell               2:09.95    2:12.75         11  
      31.01   33.42   34.40   33.92                                
C - Final
 17 Miller, Carly M    17-92 Grand Blanc          2:11.75    2:08.89          9  
      29.30   32.56   33.91   33.12                                
 18 Stowe, Alicia          Milford-MI           2:10.73    2:09.70          7  
      29.57   32.38   33.64   34.11                                
 19 DuCharme, Laura E  16-93 Grand Blanc          2:11.91    2:11.51          6  
      30.41   33.02   34.15   33.93                                
 20 Fahrney, Jessica       Brighton             2:11.72    2:11.59          5  
      31.28   33.24   34.17   32.90                                
 21 Rose, Joelle           Pinckney-MI          2:11.45    2:12.29          4  
      30.34   33.95   35.11   32.89                                
 22 Hanrahan, Petra        Pinckney-MI          2:14.08    2:12.52          3  
      31.35   34.14   34.62   32.41                                
 23 Collins, Tressa        Lakeland             2:14.14    2:12.63          2  
      30.90   33.40   34.34   33.99                                
 24 Sanderson, Katelyn     Brighton             2:10.55    2:13.78          1  
      29.29   33.78   35.35   35.36                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 2:07.58  11/06/2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                    
  KLAA Lakes: C 2:07.58  11/06/2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                    
                2:18.39  D1
                2:18.99  D2
                2:23.69  D3
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Rachel        Milford-MI           2:07.58    2:08.12 D1      32  
      27.72   32.01   38.71   29.68                                
  2 Zebley, Morgan         Brighton             2:15.08    2:15.66 D1      28  
      27.33   33.44   43.37   31.52                                
  3 Twork, Kali            Lakeland             2:19.16    2:15.88 D1      27  
      29.02   37.14   38.76   30.96                                
  4 Sancricca, Gina M  14-95 Grand Blanc          2:16.33    2:16.36 D1      26  
      30.92   35.93   38.48   31.03                                
  5 Whitehead, Whitney 14-95 Grand Blanc          2:19.63    2:19.44 D3      25  
      29.69   36.04   41.71   32.00                                
  6 Lorkowski, Emily   16-93 Howell               2:20.31    2:21.10 D3      24  
      31.65   35.49   40.47   33.49                                
  7 Shinsky, Sophie        Brighton             2:19.80    2:21.31 D3      23  
      30.60   36.19   40.23   34.29                                
  8 Saule, Heather     17-92 Hartland-MI          2:18.75    2:21.56 D3      22  
      31.06   34.73   42.82   32.95                                
B - Final
  9 Riley, Haley           WL Northern-MI       2:24.49    2:19.23 D3      20  
      31.34   36.98   39.34   31.57                                
 10 Hoppstock, Kayce       Pinckney-MI          2:22.39    2:21.09 D3      17  
      29.98   35.94   44.13   31.04                                
 11 Sullenger, Charlot 15-93 Grand Blanc          2:22.62    2:21.37 D3      16  
      30.28   38.53   41.71   30.85                                
 12 Kaus, Shannon      15-94 Howell               2:27.49    2:25.64         15  
      32.42   36.95   42.31   33.96                                
 13 Loniewski, Tess        Brighton             2:25.58    2:26.12         14  
      32.33   37.18   43.67   32.94                                
 14 Mehlberg, Erica    15-94 Hartland-MI          2:24.75    2:26.93         13  
      31.69   37.51   44.00   33.73                                
 15 Lucas, Jessica         Brighton             2:29.34    2:28.82         12  
      32.33   38.60   43.71   34.18                                
 16 Morrison, Lauren       Lakeland             2:30.30    2:31.51         11  
      33.90   35.95   47.41   34.25                                
C - Final
 17 Fillinger, Katie   17-92 Howell               2:30.67    2:28.69          9  
      33.20   38.10   42.72   34.67                                
 18 Carpenter, Kelsey  17-91 Howell               2:30.57    2:29.56          7  
      32.78   36.53   46.23   34.02                                
 19 Bergeron, Lisa         Pinckney-MI          2:30.69    2:30.64          6  
      33.53   39.06   45.20   32.85                                
 20 Kirbitz, Kellie M  17-92 Grand Blanc          2:32.49    2:31.65          5  
      33.55   39.64   41.83   36.63                                
 21 Little, Jolene         Milford-MI           2:33.23    2:31.77          4  
      31.35   38.47   47.49   34.46                                
 22 Stringfellow, Tayl     Milford-MI           2:32.81    2:33.33          3  
      31.77   40.29   46.82   34.45                                
 23 Stroven, Kirsten   14-95 Hartland-MI          2:31.84    2:33.84          2  
      34.10   45.21   40.64   33.89                                
 24 Johnson, Jessica       WL Central           2:32.64    2:34.22          1  
      34.25   39.76   44.97   35.24                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 24.52  11/07/2008 Hayley Johnson at KLAA Women's, BRI          
  KLAA Lakes: C 24.52  11/07/2008 Hayley Johnson, Brighton                     
                25.59  D2
                25.79  D1
                26.19  D3
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eaton, Emily A     16-93 Grand Blanc            25.25      24.63 D2      32  
  2 Roeser, Sarah          WL Central             25.38      24.94 D2      28  
  3 Turner, Natalie        Pinckney-MI            25.32      25.21 D2      27  
  4 Sidge, Megan       17-92 Howell                 25.52      25.36 D2      26  
  5 Baywol, Lauren E   16-93 Grand Blanc            25.41      25.42 D2      25  
  6 Naidoo, Emily          Brighton               25.91      25.72 D1      24  
  7 Hilt, Haley            Milford-MI             26.13      25.90 D3      23  
  8 Pohlman, Katie         Milford-MI             25.62      25.91 D3      22  
B - Final
  9 Ballor, Maggie G   17-92 Hartland-MI            26.19      25.91 D3      20  
 10 Sommer, Annie          WL Northern-MI         26.46      26.25         17  
 11 Schultz, Shannon   15-93 Howell                 27.06      26.75         16  
 12 Kupa, Emily            Brighton               26.60      26.85         15  
 13 Reuter, Chloe          WL Northern-MI         27.31      26.91         14  
 14 Day, Jenna L       17-92 Grand Blanc            27.38      27.16         13  
 15 Resconich, Alyssa      Brighton               27.28      27.37         12  
 16 Brown, Jessica     16-93 Hartland-MI            27.13      27.54         11  
C - Final
 17 Hammond, Courtney  15-94 Howell                 27.41      26.85          9  
 18 McCarthy, Claire       WL Central             27.58      26.92          7  
 19 Stacey, Marie T    16-93 Grand Blanc            27.45      27.06          6  
 20 Bales, Chelsea         Pinckney-MI            27.68      27.42          5  
 21 Stone, Natalie     14-95 Howell                 27.49      27.45          4  
 22 Bououdina, Douae       Lakeland               27.72      27.70          3  
 23 Duff, Amanda M     16-93 Waterford-MI           27.54      27.90          2  
 24 Porter, Jessica        Lakeland               27.78      28.29          1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 420.10  11/07/2008 Soquel Ray                                  
  KLAA Lakes: C 420.10  11/07/2008 Soquel Rey, Pinckney                        
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rey, Soquel            Pinckney-MI           283.35     394.60         32  
  2 Thomas, Jenna          WL Northern-MI        255.65     352.15         28  
  3 Daugherty, Sophie      WL Western            238.80     323.35         27  
  4 Barrera, Lexee         Hartland-MI           233.75     323.25         26  
  5 Hall, Adrienne         WL Western            228.25     320.50         25  
  6 Hathaway, Janel        WL Central            240.70     314.05         24  
  7 Geddis, Alex           Brighton              214.35     299.70         23  
  8 Slayton, Lauren        WL Northern-MI        224.10     272.15         22  
  9 Behnke, Emily          Hartland-MI           215.20     268.95         20  
 10 Murphy, Allesandra     WL Western            207.50     267.80         17  
 11 Krieger, Amanda        Milford-MI            191.60     261.80         16  
 12 White, Haley M     17-92 Waterford-MI          195.90     249.75         15  
 13 Smeets, Sarah J    15-94 Grand Blanc           176.55     247.05         14  
 14 Baldwin, Samantha      Milford-MI            180.10     241.40         13  
 15 Twork, Raena           Lakeland              169.05     232.75         12  
 16 Kish, Jennifer A   16-93 Grand Blanc           170.30     231.75         11  
 17 Gratopp, Kaitlyn   14- Howell                168.15     231.55          9  
 18 Dempsey, Amanda        Brighton              167.95     231.25          7  
 19 Hattemer-Plant, Ka     WL Central            166.95     225.65          6  
 20 Morse, Rachel          Milford-MI            195.35     224.10          5  
 21 Dingledey, Rachel      Brighton              160.05     221.75          4  
 22 Parks, Molly           Hartland-MI           153.40     198.80          3  
 23 Rosenbergh, Ashlee 16-93 Howell                155.35     197.85          2  
 24 Miller, Abbi           Milford-MI            148.60     193.05          1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 59.08  11/06/2009 Jessica M Weber, Grand Blanc-                
  KLAA Lakes: C 59.08  11/06/2009 Jessica M Weber, Grand Blanc-                
              1:02.49  D1
              1:02.59  D2
              1:04.79  D3
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zebley, Morgan         Brighton               59.67      59.08PD1      32  
      27.52   31.56                                                
  2 Weber, Jessica M   18-91 Grand Blanc            59.08      59.70 D1      28  
      27.98   31.72                                                
  3 Twork, Kali            Lakeland             1:04.47    1:02.30 D1      27  
      29.16   33.14                                                
  4 Hoppstock, Kayce       Pinckney-MI          1:04.40    1:02.86 D3      26  
      30.12   32.74                                                
  5 Sommer, Annie          WL Northern-MI       1:02.06    1:03.35 D3      25  
      29.00   34.35                                                
  6 Little, Ashley         Milford-MI           1:03.49    1:03.36 D3      24  
      29.33   34.03                                                
  7 Slayton, Kelsey        WL Northern-MI       1:03.40    1:03.55 D3      23  
      29.47   34.08                                                
  8 Smith, Sarah       16-93 Hartland-MI          1:03.81    1:03.68 D3      22  
      29.29   34.39                                                
B - Final
  9 Clemence, Sam J    15-94 Waterford-MI         1:04.76    1:03.27 D3      20  
      29.56   33.71                                                
 10 Loniewski, Carly       Brighton             1:06.04    1:03.71 D3      17  
      28.99   34.72                                                
 11 Whitehead, Whitney 14-95 Grand Blanc          1:04.59    1:04.21 D3      16  
      30.27   33.94                                                
 12 Ross, Caitlin          WL Northern-MI       1:04.91    1:04.74 D3      15  
      31.15   33.59                                                
 13 Snyder, Katie      16-93 Howell               1:05.55    1:05.37         14  
      30.40   34.97                                                
 14 Sullenger, Charlot 15-93 Grand Blanc          1:05.96    1:05.84         13  
      30.50   35.34                                                
 15 Berezovsky, Anna       WL Central           1:05.47    1:06.93         12  
      31.45   35.48                                                
 16 Bales, Chelsea         Pinckney-MI          1:05.82    1:07.19         11  
      30.19   37.00                                                
C - Final
 17 Porter, Jessica        Lakeland             1:07.62    1:06.18          9  
 18 Stringfellow, Tayl     Milford-MI           1:06.58    1:06.26          7  
 19 Stacey, Marie T    16-93 Grand Blanc          1:07.02    1:06.53          6  
 20 Little, Jolene         Milford-MI           1:06.61    1:06.69          5  
 21 Baumgarten, Claris     WL Central           1:09.59    1:06.95          4  
 22 Carpenter, Kelsey  17-91 Howell               1:09.28    1:09.30          3  
 23 Stone, Natalie     14-95 Howell               1:09.38    1:09.92          2  
 24 Zielinski, Victori     Milford-MI           1:07.89    1:10.31          1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 52.61  01/16/2009 Katie Narodzonek, GLT                        
  KLAA Lakes: C 54.25  11/07/2009 Kaley Gohrmann, WL Northern                  
                55.69  D2
                56.19  D1
                57.79  D3
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gohrmann, Kaley        WL Northern-MI         54.36      54.25CD2      32  
      25.99   28.26                                                
  2 Eaton, Emily A     16-93 Grand Blanc            55.32      54.33 D2      28  
      26.54   27.79                                                
  3 Roeser, Sarah          WL Central             54.82      54.64 D2      27  
      26.28   28.36                                                
  4 Pohlman, Katie         Milford-MI             56.72      55.59 D2      26  
      26.71   28.88                                                
  5 Turner, Natalie        Pinckney-MI            55.78      55.71 D1      25  
      26.73   28.98                                                
  6 Dhaenens, Alex     16-93 Howell                 55.90      56.24 D3      24  
      26.59   29.65                                                
  7 Johnson, Allison       Brighton               56.59      56.45 D3      23  
      26.71   29.74                                                
  8 McGinnis, Morgan       Milford-MI             56.86      57.11 D3      22  
      27.14   29.97                                                
B - Final
  9 Naidoo, Emily          Brighton               57.01      56.40 D3      20  
      26.92   29.48                                                
 10 Ballor, Maggie G   17-92 Hartland-MI            57.08      56.64 D3      17  
      26.84   29.80                                                
 11 Hilt, Haley            Milford-MI             57.64      57.30 D3      16  
      26.95   30.35                                                
 12 Montesanti, Gabe   15-94 Howell                 57.82      57.47 D3      15  
      26.43   31.04                                                
 13 Newsom, Corinne    16-93 Hartland-MI            58.33      57.48 D3      14  
 14 Robinson, Carolyn  14-94 Hartland-MI            59.15      58.55         13  
      27.72   30.83                                                
 15 Stowe, Alicia          Milford-MI             59.39      59.53         12  
      28.14   31.39                                                
 16 Resconich, Alyssa      Brighton               59.57      59.86         11  
      27.97   31.89                                                
C - Final
 17 Hatfield, Jessica  15-94 Howell                 59.84      59.63          9  
      29.13   30.50                                                
 18 Lei, Vicky K       16-93 Waterford-MI         1:00.97      59.99          7  
      29.37   30.62                                                
 19 Wachtel, Kathryn       WL Northern-MI       1:00.47    1:00.26          6  
      28.53   31.73                                                
 20 Reid, Alexis R     15-94 Grand Blanc          1:01.13    1:00.31          5  
      29.06   31.25                                                
 21 Campbell, Kelsey R 17-92 Waterford-MI         1:00.04    1:00.32          4  
      28.79   31.53                                                
 22 Brown, Meaghan         WL Northern-MI       1:02.36    1:01.97          3  
      29.54   32.43                                                
 23 Bououdina, Douae       Lakeland             1:01.32    1:02.05          2  
      29.00   33.05                                                
 24 Cornell, Kayla J   17-92 Grand Blanc          1:01.31    1:02.55          1  
      29.78   32.77                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 5:14.82  11/07/2008 Rachel Johnson at KLAA Women's, MHS-MI     
  KLAA Lakes: C 5:14.82  11/07/2008 Rachel Johnson, Milford                    
                5:25.19  D2
                5:25.29  D1
                5:41.99  D3
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Varana, Jessica        WL Central           5:20.42    5:19.98 D2      32  
      28.74   31.43   31.98   32.24   32.23   32.61   32.78   32.72
      32.92   32.33                                                
  2 Hudson, Samantha       WL Western           5:23.24    5:22.91 D2      28  
      29.17   32.23   32.82   32.42   32.54   33.12   32.59   33.09
      32.95   31.98                                                
  3 Walter, Marley A   16-93 Grand Blanc          5:27.49    5:28.73 D3      27  
      29.47   32.52   32.83   33.28   33.70   33.79   34.01   33.88
      33.31   31.94                                                
  4 Command, Maggie A  16-93 Grand Blanc          5:28.41    5:29.18 D3      26  
      29.65   32.43   33.03   33.48   33.75   33.99   33.82   33.82
      33.38   31.83                                                
  5 Johnson, Hayley        Brighton             5:31.56    5:33.45 D3      25  
      29.65                                                        
              32.17                                                
  6 Reinert, Jocelyn   14-95 Hartland-MI          5:39.20    5:34.98 D3      24  
      30.19   33.64   34.24   34.32   34.28   34.65   34.28   34.48
      33.39   31.51                                                
  7 Cook, Sarah        17-92 Howell               5:43.41    5:38.21 D3      23  
      30.73   32.97   34.34   34.12   34.42   34.53   34.35   34.84
      34.33   33.58                                                
  8 Hanrahan, Petra        Pinckney-MI          5:40.05    5:42.38         22  
      31.47   34.59   34.58   34.91   34.73   34.63   34.33   34.76
      34.80   33.58                                                
B - Final
  9 McRobbie, Leigh        Brighton             5:45.03    5:39.97 D3      20  
      30.17   33.02   33.90   34.44   34.82   34.55   34.52   34.87
      35.62   34.06                                                
 10 Miller, Carly M    17-92 Grand Blanc          5:45.54    5:42.02         17  
      29.72   33.19   34.04   34.55   34.93   35.17   35.62   35.67
      35.72   33.41                                                
 11 DuCharme, Laura E  16-93 Grand Blanc          5:50.68    5:42.41         16  
      30.52   33.22   34.39   34.64   34.89   34.72   35.51   35.26
      35.41   33.85                                                
 12 Kuckuk, Megan      17-92 Howell               5:45.64    5:44.10         15  
      30.50   33.94                   35.30   34.91   35.02   35.19
      35.09   34.11                                                
 13 Grosso, Hannah     14-95 Hartland-MI          5:44.49    5:44.80         14  
      30.24   33.41   34.77   35.48   35.18   36.27   35.57   35.45
      34.95   33.48                                                
 14 Sanderson, Katelyn     Brighton             5:45.75    5:51.28         13  
      30.96   34.67   35.20   35.75   36.35   35.76   36.28   36.20
    1:10.11                                                        
 15 Weber, Samantha A  17-92 Grand Blanc          5:57.62    5:53.27         12  
      31.41   34.30   35.20   35.57   35.88   35.96   36.37   36.28
      36.33   35.97                                                
 16 Doud, Shannon          Brighton             5:45.16    5:56.73         11  
      31.26   33.63   33.99   34.67   35.44   36.43   37.54   37.99
      38.52   37.26                                                
C - Final
 17 Collins, Tressa        Lakeland             5:57.99    5:51.97          9  
      31.96   34.72   35.89   36.36   36.36   35.33   36.56   35.30
      35.68   33.81                                                
 18 Fahrney, Jessica       Brighton             5:57.75    5:52.87          7  
      32.72   36.07   36.26   36.18   35.90   35.65   35.73   36.13
      35.83   32.40                                                
 19 Esch, Katie        14-95 Howell               6:01.00    5:58.22          6  
      31.77   35.11   36.17   36.17   36.53   36.80   36.65   36.94
      36.72   35.36                                                
 20 Suchanek, Georgie      Brighton             5:58.24    5:59.72          5  
      31.99   35.70   36.08   35.89   36.30   36.68   36.77   37.10
      37.61   35.60                                                
 21 Poliquin, Sarah        Brighton             5:58.54    6:01.77          4  
      31.80   35.48   35.88   36.03   36.37   36.94   36.54   37.98
      37.97   36.78                                                
 22 Graziano, Marissa      WL Northern-MI       6:08.97    6:04.10          3  
      32.76   36.39   37.54   36.25   36.93   37.33   37.10   37.27
      36.75   35.78                                                
 23 Garza, Kallie      15-94 Hartland-MI          6:12.50    6:13.85          2  
      33.67   36.49   37.11   37.79   39.31   39.51   38.09   38.58
      38.71   34.59                                                
 24 Nesbitt, Shelby        WL Northern-MI       6:09.49    6:15.22          1  
      31.76   35.60   36.48   37.17   37.01   38.42   39.92   39.82
      40.42   38.62                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 1:40.47  11/07/2008 Milford High School, MHS                   
                         H. Hilt, K. Pohlman, A. Wallace, R. Johson        
  KLAA Lakes: C 1:40.47  11/07/2008 Milford High School                        
                         H Hilt, K Pohlman, A Wallace, R Johnson           
                1:45.79  D1
                1:46.69  D2
                1:48.49  D3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brighton High School  'A'                   1:42.82    1:42.06 D1      64  
     1) Johnson, Hayley                 2) Johnson, Allison               
     3) Resconich, Alyssa               4) Zebley, Morgan                 
       24.88    25.75    26.54    24.89                                    
  2 Walled Lake Central  'A'                    1:44.66    1:42.28 D1      56  
     1) Baumgarten, Clarissa            2) Roeser, Sarah                  
     3) McCarthy, Claire                4) Varana, Jessica                
       26.60    25.13    26.00    24.55                                    
  3 Grand Blanc High School  'A'                1:43.84    1:43.01 D1      54  
     1) Baywol, Lauren E 16             2) Sullenger, Charlotte E 15      
     3) Command, Maggie A 16            4) Walter, Marley A 16            
       25.61    25.74    26.37    25.29                                    
  4 Howell High School  'A'                     1:44.77    1:43.65 D1      52  
       26.53    26.44    25.46    25.22                                    
  5 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'            1:42.30    1:45.12 D1      50  
       26.43    26.10    26.60    25.99                                    
  6 Pinckney High School-MI  'A'                1:45.17    1:45.29 D1      48  
     1) Hoppstock, Kayce                2) Rose, Joelle                   
     3) Bales, Chelsea                  4) Turner, Natalie                
       26.53    26.60    27.03    25.13                                    
  7 Milford High School-MI  'A'                 1:47.53    1:46.01 D2      46  
     1) Hilt, Haley                     2) Little, Ashley                 
     3) Stowe, Alicia                   4) McGinnis, Morgan               
       26.30    26.96    26.58    26.17                                    
  8 Walled Lake Northern-MI  'A'                1:45.84    1:47.03 D3      44  
       26.88    26.95    26.67    26.53                                    
B - Final
  9 Waterford United-MI  'A'                    1:56.64    1:52.98         40  
     1) Lei, Vicky K 16                 2) Miotke, Emily A 15             
     3) Fritz, Alicia C 17              4) Corven, Erin E 16              
       28.21    28.19    29.15    27.43                                    
 10 Lakeland High School  'A'                   2:01.83    1:58.87         36  
       30.11    30.72    29.48    28.56                                    
 11 Walled Lake Western  'A'                    2:02.02    2:01.38         32  
     1) Rauss, Chelsea                  2) Lewin, Allie                   
     3) Andrade, Caribel                4) Spaun, Jessica                 
       29.75    30.62    31.97    29.04                                    
 -- Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'            1:47.91   X1:48.84        
       26.97    26.41    27.69    27.77                                    
 -- Howell High School  'B'                     1:49.72   X1:50.38        
       27.96    27.35    27.36    27.71                                    
 -- Walled Lake Northern-MI  'B'                1:53.73   X1:52.89        
       29.12    27.10    28.61    28.06                                    
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'B'                1:53.88   X1:53.12        
     1) DuCharme, Laura E 16            2) LaHaie, Alyssa M 15            
     3) Pinter, Sam L 16                4) Reid, Alexis R 15              
       28.98    27.95    28.57    27.62                                    
 -- Milford High School-MI  'B'                 1:57.35   X1:55.80        
     1) Stringfellow, Taylor            2) Barnes, Jenna                  
     3) Boland, Sarah                   4) McClelland, Lexie              
       29.13    29.39    28.91    28.37                                    
C - Final
 -- Walled Lake Central  'B'                    2:01.79   X1:58.93        
     1) Simonson, Allie                 2) Kaminski, Shelby               
     3) Johnson, Jessica                4) Buchanan, Brittany             
       29.58    29.67    29.64    30.04                                    
 -- Lakeland High School  'B'                   2:07.80   X2:05.01        
       30.74    32.25    31.44    30.58                                    
 -- Waterford United-MI  'B'                    2:13.34   X2:05.12        
     1) Nantau, Chelsea R 17            2) Brockman, Mackenzie E 15       
     3) Davis, Claudia M 15             4) Simpson, Sam J 14              
       29.13    32.69    32.64    30.66                                    
 -- Walled Lake Western  'B'                    2:12.00   X2:10.86        
     1) Gubow, Cassie                   2) Pacsai, Tayler                 
     3) Gischler, Kelly                 4) Ciszek, Sylvia                 
       32.94    32.40    33.97    31.55                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 58.14  11/07/2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                      
  KLAA Lakes: C 58.14  11/07/2009 Rachel Johnson, Milford                      
              1:03.59  D1
              1:03.69  D2
              1:06.99  D3
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Rachel        Milford-MI             58.66      58.14PD1      32  
      28.64   29.50                                                
  2 Little, Ashley         Milford-MI           1:01.68    1:02.16 D1      28  
      30.24   31.92                                                
  3 Loniewski, Carly       Brighton             1:05.61    1:03.77 D3      27  
      31.36   32.41                                                
  4 Saule, Heather     17-92 Hartland-MI          1:03.53    1:03.78 D3      26  
      30.97   32.81                                                
  5 McGinnis, Morgan       Milford-MI           1:04.83    1:04.39 D3      25  
      31.32   33.07                                                
  6 Berezovsky, Anna       WL Central           1:05.23    1:04.88 D3      24  
      31.64   33.24                                                
  7 Reuter, Chloe          WL Northern-MI       1:05.71    1:05.58 D3      23  
      31.19   34.39                                                
  8 Duff, Amanda M     16-93 Waterford-MI         1:05.62    1:05.79 D3      22  
      31.69   34.10                                                
B - Final
  9 Montesanti, Gabe   15-94 Howell               1:06.32    1:05.37 D3      20  
      31.76   33.61                                                
 10 Hammond, Courtney  15-94 Howell               1:06.01    1:06.39 D3      17  
      31.63   34.76                                                
 11 Newsom, Corinne    16-93 Hartland-MI          1:07.25    1:06.44 D3      16  
      32.56   33.88                                                
 12 Snyder, Katie      16-93 Howell               1:06.57    1:06.59 D3      15  
      32.43   34.16                                                
 13 Robinson, Carolyn  14-94 Hartland-MI          1:08.14    1:06.67 D3      14  
      32.41   34.26                                                
 14 Kupa, Emily            Brighton             1:07.55    1:07.25         13  
      31.89   35.36                                                
 15 Morrison, Lauren       Lakeland             1:06.87    1:07.31         12  
      32.82   34.49                                                
 16 Weber, Jessica M   18-91 Grand Blanc          1:07.33    1:07.55         11  
      33.62   33.93                                                
C - Final
 17 Day, Jenna L       17-92 Grand Blanc          1:09.77    1:09.06          9  
      33.20   35.86                                                
 18 Cole, Hannah           WL Northern-MI       1:11.26    1:09.26          7  
      33.88   35.38                                                
 19 Bergeron, Lisa         Pinckney-MI          1:10.70    1:10.04          6  
      34.67   35.37                                                
 20 Reid, Alexis R     15-94 Grand Blanc          1:09.16    1:10.09          5  
      33.88   36.21                                                
 21 Buttermore, Alli   15-94 Howell               1:10.38    1:10.55          4  
      34.15   36.40                                                
 22 Childers, Lynn         Brighton             1:11.37    1:11.22          3  
      34.11   37.11                                                
 23 Slayton, Kelsey        WL Northern-MI       1:10.29    1:11.25          2  
      35.20   36.05                                                
 24 Stando, Meg            Milford-MI           1:11.67    1:11.62          1  
      33.66   37.96                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 1:06.63  11/07/2008 Marybeth Hall at KLAA Women's, BRI         
  KLAA Lakes: C 1:06.63  11/07/2008 Marybeth Hall, Brighton                    
                1:11.69  D2
                1:12.39  D1
                1:13.99  D3
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gohrmann, Kaley        WL Northern-MI       1:10.26    1:09.84 D2      32  
      32.79   37.05                                                
  2 Lorkowski, Emily   16-93 Howell               1:13.02    1:10.96 D2      28  
      33.35   37.61                                                
  3 Shinsky, Sophie        Brighton             1:12.10    1:11.48 D2      27  
      33.27   38.21                                                
  4 Sancricca, Gina M  14-95 Grand Blanc          1:10.92    1:11.52 D2      26  
      33.87   37.65                                                
  5 Baywol, Lauren E   16-93 Grand Blanc          1:11.95    1:11.79 D1      25  
      33.23   38.56                                                
  6 Riley, Haley           WL Northern-MI       1:14.13    1:12.20 D1      24  
      33.54   38.66                                                
  7 Stroven, Kirsten   14-95 Hartland-MI          1:14.15    1:14.70         23  
      35.53   39.17                                                
  8 Campbell, Kelsey R 17-92 Waterford-MI         1:14.30    1:15.07         22  
      35.29   39.78                                                
B - Final
  9 Buchanan, Brittany     WL Central           1:15.69    1:15.20         20  
      36.27   38.93                                                
 10 Reck, Amy              Pinckney-MI          1:16.13    1:15.80         17  
      36.32   39.48                                                
 11 Johnson, Jessica       WL Central           1:16.83    1:16.13         16  
      36.55   39.58                                                
 12 Fillinger, Katie   17-92 Howell               1:16.72    1:16.47         15  
      36.44   40.03                                                
 13 Goerge, Amanda     13-95 Howell               1:16.17    1:16.50         14  
      35.86   40.64                                                
 14 Pawoski, Shannon       WL Northern-MI       1:16.35    1:16.77         13  
      34.62   42.15                                                
 15 Kirbitz, Kellie M  17-92 Grand Blanc          1:16.97    1:16.88         12  
      36.36   40.52                                                
 16 Mehlberg, Erica    15-94 Hartland-MI          1:16.88    1:18.03         11  
      36.27   41.76                                                
C - Final
 17 Carter, Michelle       WL Northern-MI       1:17.20    1:15.98          9  
      35.53   40.45                                                
 18 Lucas, Jessica         Brighton             1:17.53    1:16.39          7  
      36.06   40.33                                                
 19 Rauss, Chelsea         WL Western           1:19.94    1:17.94          6  
      36.90   41.04                                                
 20 Loniewski, Tess        Brighton             1:17.92    1:17.96          5  
      36.47   41.49                                                
 21 Duquette, Taylor N 17-92 Grand Blanc          1:18.06    1:18.28          4  
      36.73   41.55                                                
 22 Kaus, Shannon      15-94 Howell               1:17.90    1:18.31          3  
      36.66   41.65                                                
 23 Nelson, Lexi M     16-93 Grand Blanc          1:17.47    1:19.04          2  
      37.37   41.67                                                
 24 Bostwick, Ali          Pinckney-MI          1:18.08    1:19.46          1  
      36.59   42.87                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Mott Pool: P 3:38.83  11/07/2008 Milford High School, MHS                   
                         K. Pohlman, H. Hilt, A. Wallace, R. Johnson       
  KLAA Lakes: C 3:38.83  11/07/2008 Milford High School                        
                         K Pohlman, H Hilt, A Wallace, R Johnson           
                3:52.09  D1
                3:52.59  D2
                4:00.09  D3
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Milford High School-MI  'A'                 3:44.44    3:41.25 D1      64  
     1) McGinnis, Morgan                2) Hilt, Haley                    
     3) Pohlman, Katie                  4) Johnson, Rachel                
       27.76    57.67    26.53    56.82    25.83    55.08    24.47    51.68
  2 Brighton High School  'A'                   3:46.06    3:42.11 D1      56  
     1) Johnson, Hayley                 2) Johnson, Allison               
     3) Naidoo, Emily                   4) Zebley, Morgan                 
       25.91    55.30    26.34    55.97    26.87    56.22    25.97    54.62
  3 Grand Blanc High School  'A'                3:53.45    3:45.31 D1      54  
     1) Eaton, Emily A 16               2) Walter, Marley A 16            
     3) Sullenger, Charlotte E 15       4) Command, Maggie A 16           
       26.31    54.48    27.09    56.45    27.09    57.22    27.23    57.16
  4 Walled Lake Northern-MI  'A'                3:46.30    3:47.50 D1      52  
       27.54    56.37    27.61    57.36    28.46    59.32    25.88    54.45
  5 Walled Lake Central  'A'                    3:51.35    3:47.61 D1      50  
       27.10    56.26    27.45    59.17    26.76    57.86    25.86    54.32
  6 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'            3:49.42    3:50.32 D1      48  
       26.87    56.47    27.20    57.75    27.40    57.34    28.14    58.76
  7 Howell High School  'A'                     3:57.12    3:53.08 D3      46  
       27.64    58.15    26.79    57.01    28.07    58.82    27.97    59.10
  8 Waterford United-MI  'A'                    4:03.07    4:00.74         44  
     1) Clemence, Sam J 15              2) Duff, Amanda M 16              
     3) Campbell, Kelsey R 17           4) Lei, Vicky K 16                
       27.84    57.74    29.08  1:01.48    29.13  1:00.52    28.77  1:01.00
B - Final
  9 Lakeland High School  'A'                   4:05.00    3:56.08 D3      40  
       27.38    56.80    28.46  1:00.80    27.79    59.40    28.01    59.08
 10 Walled Lake Western  'A'                    4:21.27    4:17.38         36  
     1) Hudson, Samantha                2) Rauss, Chelsea                 
     3) Lewin, Allie                    4) Spaun, Jessica                 
       26.80    56.06    30.49  1:05.29    32.04  1:08.08    32.33  1:07.95
 11 Pinckney High School-MI  'A'                4:21.02    4:18.68         32  
     1) Hanrahan, Petra                 2) Haubenstricker, Bridgette      
     3) Bergeron, Lisa                  4) Reck, Amy                      
       31.76  1:06.14    28.98  1:02.52    29.78  1:02.83    32.35  1:07.19
 -- Howell High School  'B'                     3:58.52   X3:58.60 D3     
       28.73  1:00.85    28.12    59.07    28.00    59.33    59.35         
 -- Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'            3:57.60   X4:08.68        
       29.12  1:02.88    29.97  1:03.78    29.51  1:00.81    29.66  1:01.21
 -- Walled Lake Northern-MI  'B'                4:12.60   X4:09.61        
       29.99  1:03.74    30.29  1:03.91    29.16  1:01.28    28.56  1:00.68
 -- Grand Blanc High School  'B'                4:17.86   X4:13.72        
     1) Pinter, Sam L 16                2) Mansour, Alexandra L 15        
     3) DuCharme, Laura E 16            4) Fockler, Carly M 15            
       31.04  1:05.07    30.64  1:04.75    29.37  1:01.31    29.57  1:02.59
 -- Milford High School-MI  'B'                 4:17.36   X4:14.84        
     1) Zielinski, Victoria             2) Cubel, Stephanie               
     3) Little, Jolene                  4) Stowe, Alicia                  
       30.43  1:04.42    31.10  1:05.54    30.60  1:04.69    28.18  1:00.19
C - Final
 -- Lakeland High School  'B'                   4:19.97   X4:16.48        
       30.00  1:02.69    32.16  1:06.45    31.24  1:04.81    29.97  1:02.53
 -- Walled Lake Central  'B'                    4:37.60   X4:24.68        
     1) Kaminski, Shelby                2) Head, Carly                    
     3) Herron, Chelsea                 4) Berezovsky, Anna               
       30.74  1:05.16    31.89  1:07.14    32.78  1:09.58    29.84  1:02.80
 -- Waterford United-MI  'B'                    4:29.24   X4:34.60        
     1) VerVane, Melina 17              2) Nantau, Chelsea R 17           
     3) Brockman, Mackenzie E 15        4) Thayer, Alexis M 15            
       32.27  1:07.77    30.30  1:03.55    34.49  1:11.66    34.58  1:11.62
 -- Walled Lake Western  'B'                    4:51.30   X4:45.22        
     1) Gubow, Cassie                   2) Andrade, Caribel               
     3) Ciszek, Sylvia                  4) Ikari, Eri                     
       34.68  1:11.10    34.56  1:11.74    35.39  1:13.78    33.03  1:08.60
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Grand Blanc High School             698   2. Brighton High School                683
  3. Howell High School                  561   4. Walled Lake Northern                494
  5. Hartland Women's Varsity            492   6. Milford High School                 491
  7. Walled Lake Central                 375   8. Pinckney High School                326
  9. Waterford United                    242  10. Lakeland High School                231
 10. Walled Lake Western                 231