Licensed to Waterford SD Pool/Fitness Ctr - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 09/22/2009 08:03 AM
                       KLAA - Girls North Division 2008                        
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waterford United  'A'                       2:05.75    2:07.95          8  
     1) Duff, Amanda M JR               2) Campbell, Kelsey R SR          
     3) McDonald, Ashley P SO           4) Lei, Vicky K JR                
       38.17    29.13    31.49    29.16                                    
  2 Lakeland High School  'A'                        NT    2:20.47          4  
     1) Barney, Samantha SO             2) Krueger, Rachel JR             
     3) Collins, Tressa SO              4) Vivian, Mollie FR              
       36.17    41.90    31.10    31.30                                    
  3 Waterford United  'B'                            NT    2:26.82          2  
     1) VerVane, Melina JR              2) Miotke, Emily A SO             
     3) Thayer, Alexis M SO             4) Nantau, Chelsea R SR           
       38.26    37.78    40.60    30.18                                    
  4 Lakeland High School  'B'                        NT    2:35.34        
     1) Morgan, Madison SO              2) McDonnell, Megan FR            
     3) Klapec, Jillian SO              4) Salazar, Raquel SO             
       38.90    47.51    36.36    32.57                                    
  5 Lakeland High School  'C'                        NT   x2:41.35        
     1) Fisher, Taylor SO               2) Ryckman, Lauren FR             
     3) Eroyan, Gabrielle SO            4) Fisher, Morgan FR              
       40.69    46.55    38.59    35.52                                    
 -- Lakeland High School  'D'                        NT   X2:47.05        
     1) Flowers, Kara FR                2) Jernigan, Alexandra FR         
     3) Morelli, Valerie FR             4) Locklear, Varonnica SO         
       43.18    46.77    40.10    37.00                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twork, Kali         SR Eagles                    NT    2:03.64          6  
      28.74   31.04   32.06   31.80                                
  2 Campbell, Kelsey R  SR Waterford            2:05.08    2:11.05          4  
      30.11   33.24   34.74   32.96                                
  3 McDonald, Ashley P  SO Waterford            2:12.21    2:13.48          3  
      31.33   34.42   34.52   33.21                                
  4 Krueger, Rachel     JR Eagles                    NT    2:30.07          2  
      34.00   38.19   39.82   38.06                                
  5 Fritz, Alicia C     SR Waterford            2:40.67    2:43.50          1  
      35.58   40.94   44.04   42.94                                
  6 Desenfants, Alyssa  SO Eagles                    NT    2:49.08        
      38.11   43.06   45.06   42.85                                
 -- Nantau, Chelsea R   SR Waterford            2:23.55        SCR        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemence, Sam J     SO Waterford            2:23.89    2:23.46          6  
      31.28   37.32   43.18   31.68                                
  2 Morrison, Lauren    JR Eagles                    NT    2:36.27          4  
      35.62   37.97   47.21   35.47                                
  3 Collins, Tressa     SO Eagles                    NT    2:41.02          3  
      36.76   42.26   47.05   34.95                                
  4 VerVane, Melina     JR Waterford            2:48.63    2:47.21          2  
      38.89   40.52   49.54   38.26                                
  5 Barney, Samantha    SO Eagles                    NT    2:50.85          1  
      38.36   41.50   51.44   39.55                                
  6 Thayer, Alexis M    SO Waterford            3:09.67    3:07.69        
      43.72   46.58   53.37   44.02                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jessica     FR Eagles                    NT      27.65          6  
  2 Duff, Amanda M      JR Waterford                 NT      29.16          4  
  3 Lei, Vicky K        JR Waterford              27.53      29.53          3  
  4 Corven, Erin E      JR Waterford              30.12      30.65          2  
  5 Danley, Kelsey      SO Eagles                    NT      31.12          1  
  6 Salazar, Raquel     SO Eagles                    NT      33.15        
 -- Miotke, Emily A     SO Waterford              31.72     X30.24        
 -- Cope, Devyn         FR Eagles                    NT     X36.14        
 -- Locklear, Varonnic  SO Eagles                    NT     X38.69        
 -- Ryckman, Lauren     FR Eagles                    NT     X39.66        
 -- Sztumerski, Samant  SO Eagles                    NT     X40.13        
 -- Jernigan, Alexandr  FR Eagles                    NT        SCR        
 -- Tschirhart, Kourtn  FR Eagles                    NT        SCR        
 -- Schroeder, Kayla J  SO Waterford                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kind, Danielle      SR Eagles                    NT     170.10          6  
  2 White, Haley M      SR Waterford             188.35     164.75          4  
  3 Twork, Raena        FR Eagles                    NT     126.75          3  
  4 Miotke, Ashely J    JR Waterford             155.70     110.05          2  
  5 DePaulis, Emily     JR Waterford             117.35     108.95          1  
  6 Cipponeri, Corine   SO Eagles                    NT     102.70        
 -- Boyer, Lyndsey A    JR Waterford             104.20     X73.85        
 -- Russell, Julia      FR Eagles                    NT    X101.30        
 -- Walterhouse, Shelb  SR Waterford             137.25    X116.55        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twork, Kali         SR Eagles                    NT    1:02.81          6  
      29.41   33.40                                                
  2 Clemence, Sam J     SO Waterford            1:06.60    1:05.62          4  
      30.83   34.79                                                
  3 McDonald, Ashley P  SO Waterford            1:06.90    1:06.58          3  
      31.18   35.40                                                
  4 Morgan, Madison     SO Eagles                    NT    1:27.82          2  
      39.95   47.87                                                
  5 Thayer, Alexis M    SO Waterford            1:31.57    1:33.08          1  
      43.93   49.15                                                
  6 Salazar, Raquel     SO Eagles                    NT    1:35.19        
      43.90   51.29                                                
 -- Danowski, Melanie   SO Eagles                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jessica     FR Eagles                    NT    1:00.83          6  
      29.58   31.25                                                
  2 Danley, Kelsey      SO Eagles                    NT    1:08.16          4  
      33.66   34.50                                                
  3 Corven, Erin E      JR Waterford            1:08.87    1:08.99          3  
      32.24   36.75                                                
  4 Brockman, Mackenzi  SO Waterford            1:14.74    1:10.04          2  
      34.32   35.72                                                
  5 Vivian, Mollie      FR Eagles                    NT    1:12.27          1  
      34.92   37.35                                                
  6 Simpson, Sam J      FR Waterford            1:21.89    1:16.89        
      36.58   40.31                                                
 -- Morelli, Valerie    FR Eagles                    NT   X1:15.03        
      36.10   38.93                                                
 -- Jernigan, Alexandr  FR Eagles                    NT   X1:15.35        
      36.11   39.24                                                
 -- Desenfants, Alyssa  SO Eagles                    NT   X1:15.99        
      36.83   39.16                                                
 -- Cope, Devyn         FR Eagles                    NT   X1:17.13        
      37.63   39.50                                                
 -- Fisher, Morgan      FR Eagles                    NT   X1:19.46        
      39.16   40.30                                                
 -- Flowers, Kara       FR Eagles                    NT   X1:22.24        
      39.09   43.15                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Tressa     SO Eagles                    NT    5:56.66          6  
      31.84   35.43   36.60   36.82   37.06   36.25   36.14   36.58
      35.37   34.57                                                
  2 Nantau, Chelsea R   SR Waterford            6:21.96    6:20.23          4  
      34.04   37.30   38.09   38.73   39.04   38.95   39.17   38.79
      38.98   37.14                                                
  3 VerVane, Melina     JR Waterford            6:45.37    6:39.87          3  
      37.01   39.65   40.50   40.67   40.93   40.71   40.31   40.83
      40.32   38.94                                                
  4 Klapec, Jillian     SO Eagles                    NT    6:42.86          2  
      36.40   40.70   40.92   41.27   41.06   40.48   40.88   41.18
      40.03   39.94                                                
  5 Fritz, Alicia C     SR Waterford            6:58.12    7:11.14          1  
      35.55   42.07   44.42   46.06   45.72   46.20   45.38   44.77
      42.21   38.76                                                
  6 Eroyan, Gabrielle   SO Eagles                    NT    7:40.12        
      38.11   44.36   46.06   46.56   47.91   48.12   49.16   48.30
      48.44   43.10                                                
 -- Duff, Amanda M      JR Waterford            7:50.89        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeland High School  'A'                        NT    1:51.42          8  
     1) Morrison, Lauren JR             2) Porter, Jessica FR             
     3) Twork, Kali SR                  4) Collins, Tressa SO             
       28.59    27.94    26.57    28.32                                    
  2 Waterford United  'A'                       2:02.60    1:54.21          4  
     1) Lei, Vicky K JR                 2) Corven, Erin E JR              
     3) Clemence, Sam J SO              4) Campbell, Kelsey R SR          
       29.28    30.98    26.55    27.40                                    
  3 Waterford United  'B'                            NT    2:10.14          2  
     1) Brockman, Mackenzie E SO        2) Thayer, Alexis M SO            
     3) Miotke, Emily A SO              4) Fritz, Alicia C SR             
       32.44    35.18    29.74    32.78                                    
  4 Lakeland High School  'B'                        NT    2:11.12        
     1) Vivian, Mollie FR               2) Desenfants, Alyssa SO          
     3) Salazar, Raquel SO              4) Danley, Kelsey SO              
       32.84    33.70    34.04    30.54                                    
  5 Lakeland High School  'C'                        NT   x2:19.98        
     1) Morelli, Valerie FR             2) Jernigan, Alexandra FR         
     3) Flowers, Kara FR                4) Cope, Devyn FR                 
       34.60  1:12.42    32.96                                             
  6 Waterford United  'C'                            NT   x2:20.33        
     1) Simpson, Sam J FR               2) DePaulis, Emily JR             
     3) White, Haley M SR               4) Walterhouse, Shelby R SR       
       36.51    38.54    32.71    32.57                                    
 -- Lakeland High School  'D'                        NT   X2:32.62        
     1) Fisher, Morgan FR               2) Sztumerski, Samantha SO        
     3) Ryckman, Lauren FR              4) Locklear, Varonnica SO         
       36.76    40.78    38.42    36.66                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duff, Amanda M      JR Waterford            1:05.89    1:06.64          6  
      33.31   33.33                                                
  2 Morrison, Lauren    JR Eagles                    NT    1:08.40          4  
      33.37   35.03                                                
  3 Barney, Samantha    SO Eagles                    NT    1:14.66          3  
      36.46   38.20                                                
  4 Nantau, Chelsea R   SR Waterford                 NT    1:16.09          2  
      37.91   38.18                                                
  5 Morgan, Madison     SO Eagles                    NT    1:23.64          1  
      41.98   41.66                                                
  6 Brockman, Mackenzi  SO Waterford            1:31.87    1:30.49        
      44.02   46.47                                                
 -- Fisher, Taylor      SO Eagles                    NT        XNS        
 -- Schroeder, Kayla J  SO Waterford                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kelsey R  SR Waterford            1:12.22    1:15.08          6  
      35.46   39.62                                                
  2 Miotke, Emily A     SO Waterford            1:26.29    1:25.34          4  
      39.97   45.37                                                
  3 Krueger, Rachel     JR Eagles                    NT    1:27.52          3  
      42.16   45.36                                                
  4 Klapec, Jillian     SO Eagles                    NT    1:30.48          2  
  5 Vivian, Mollie      FR Eagles                    NT    1:31.19          1  
      43.74   47.45                                                
  6 Walterhouse, Shelb  SR Waterford            1:36.41    1:35.19        
      46.12   49.07                                                
 -- McDonnell, Megan    FR Eagles                    NT   X1:41.97        
      49.58   52.39                                                
 -- Simpson, Sam J      FR Waterford                 NT   X1:46.83        
      51.86   54.97                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeland High School  'A'                        NT    4:04.25          8  
     1) Twork, Kali SR                  2) Danley, Kelsey SO              
     3) Porter, Jessica FR              4) Morrison, Lauren JR            
       28.12    58.02    32.27  1:07.02    28.58  1:00.16    28.06    59.05
  2 Waterford United  'A'                       4:09.04    4:06.09          4  
     1) Lei, Vicky K JR                 2) McDonald, Ashley P SO          
     3) Duff, Amanda M JR               4) Clemence, Sam J SO             
       30.71  1:05.60    28.94  1:01.08    29.48  1:02.03    27.32    57.38
  3 Lakeland High School  'B'                        NT    4:41.98          2  
     1) Desenfants, Alyssa SO           2) Barney, Samantha SO            
     3) Klapec, Jillian SO              4) Krueger, Rachel JR             
       36.49  1:16.68    32.72  1:08.36    33.51  1:10.08    32.51  1:06.86
  4 Waterford United  'B'                            NT    4:43.03        
     1) Corven, Erin E JR               2) VerVane, Melina JR             
     3) Fritz, Alicia C SR              4) Nantau, Chelsea R SR           
       32.64  1:11.34    34.56  1:11.84    35.31  1:15.09    31.06  1:04.76
  5 Lakeland High School  'C'                        NT   x5:01.99        
     1) Eroyan, Gabrielle SO            2) Morgan, Madison SO             
     3) Fisher, Taylor SO               4) McDonnell, Megan FR            
       34.62  1:16.54    34.63  1:12.67    35.89  1:18.50    35.23  1:14.28
  6 Waterford United  'C'                            NT   x5:06.05        
     1) Brockman, Mackenzie E SO        2) Boyer, Lyndsey A JR            
     3) Miotke, Ashely J JR             4) Simpson, Sam J FR              
       35.60  1:14.19    33.79  1:17.44    35.31  1:16.10    37.19  1:18.32
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Lakeland High School                 95   2. Waterford United                     91