Licensed to Meadowbrook Swim Team      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/8/2009 09:53 AM
          Kensington Conference Championship - 11/6/2009 to 11/7/2009          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 1:53.44        2008 South Lyon, South Lyon                     
                         P. Drazga, J. Faletti, J. Kapler, C. Caldwell     
   East Pool: P 1:51.99        2008 Brighton, Brighton                         
                         M. Zebley, S. Shinsky, M. Hall, H. Johnson        
                1:58.69  D1
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Novi  'A'                                   1:54.23    1:52.10CD1      60  
     1) VanderMey, Andrea FR            2) Cote, Meredith SR              
     3) Shurmur, Kelsey FR              4) Buha, Madalyn JR               
       27.87    32.23    27.01    24.99                                    
  2 Northville  'A'                             1:56.29    1:53.30CD1      54  
     1) Lohman, Shannon SO              2) Burford, Kelly G SR            
     3) Miller, Faith T JR              4) Myers, Becca A SR              
       29.10    31.92    26.68    25.60                                    
  3 Salem  'A'                                  1:57.53    1:56.45 D1      52  
     1) Aumiller, Abby FR               2) Micek, Ashley JR               
     3) Nelson, Emily JR                4) Seroka, Lauren SO              
       29.55    33.43    28.36    25.11                                    
  4 Plymouth  'A'                               1:57.06    1:57.89 D1      50  
     1) Toro, Emily FR                  2) Hao, Sijia SR                  
     3) Erickson, Linda FR              4) Huhta, Rachel JR               
       30.60    33.31    28.15    25.83                                    
  5 Canton  'A'                                 2:01.08    2:00.55         48  
     1) Orr, Caitlin FR                 2) Krebs, Sara JR                 
     3) Adams, Delaney FR               4) Schmitt, Kari JR               
       32.43    33.66    28.83    25.63                                    
  6 Westland John Glenn  'A'                    2:02.84    2:01.50         46  
     1) Peterson, Casey SR              2) Sparks, Khiry JR               
     3) Alholinna, Rachael JR           4) Aloisi, Kali SO                
       32.11    32.81    29.39    27.19                                    
  7 South Lyon  'A'                             2:01.67    2:01.73         44  
     1) Munzenberger, Kelly JR          2) McCurry, Erin SO               
     3) Greene, Ashley JR               4) Monk, Andrea SO                
       31.21    34.20    29.50    26.82                                    
 -- Stevenson  'A'                              1:56.34         DQ        
     1) Dolinski, Shaelyn FR            2) Perchall, Kayla JR             
     3) Reed, Ashley SO                 4) Montini, Emilee JR             
       29.83    32.30    27.68    25.39                                    
B - Final
  9 Wayne Memorial  'A'                         2:24.95    2:20.69         38  
     1) Schwartz, Janelle FR            2) Coffman, Kaycee FR             
     3) Kenyon, Tawni JR                4) Hart, Bailey FR                
       37.26    42.11    31.35    29.97                                    
 -- Northville  'B'                             2:00.02   X1:58.69 D1     
     1) Brown, Rachel SO                2) Cui, Catherine FR              
     3) Bruen, Riley FR                 4) Cheaney, Laura E JR            
       29.51    32.94    29.15    27.09                                    
 -- Stevenson  'B'                              2:03.28   X2:01.49        
     1) Montini, Ashlee JR              2) Kellahan, Allison SR           
     3) Stemen, Sara FR                 4) Joswik, Florentyna             
       31.51    33.59    29.14    27.25                                    
 -- Novi  'B'                                   2:18.24   X2:02.89        
     1) Schramm, Heather SR             2) Foley, Maria SR                
     3) Price, Madeline SR              4) Cossaboom, Laura SR            
       30.97    34.77    31.13    26.02                                    
 -- Plymouth  'B'                               2:04.39   X2:04.24        
     1) Eithier, Lexi SO                2) Matson, Lydia FR               
     3) Plencner, Lydia FR              4) Cote, Chantel SR               
       31.86    35.93    30.52    25.93                                    
 -- Canton  'B'                                 2:06.44   X2:04.90        
     1) Dugas, Kaitlyn JR               2) Bedro, Kelly JR                
     3) Madison, Abby FR                4) Pettit, Emily FR               
       33.05    34.46    29.97    27.42                                    
 -- Salem  'B'                                  2:15.07   X2:07.84        
     1) Schwank, Jenny JR               2) Radzwion, Maria SO             
     3) Ringer, Andrea FR               4) Consul, Natasha FR             
       32.68    35.66    30.39    29.11                                    
 -- South Lyon  'B'                             2:07.21   X2:07.85        
     1) Strobaugh, Jennifer FR          2) Schwarzkopf, Kelsey FR         
     3) Eis, Michelle SO                4) Kaminsky, Ashley SO            
       34.01    35.30    31.30    27.24                                    
C - Final
 -- Livonia Churchill  'B'                      2:25.21   X2:23.85        
     1) Reid, MacKenzie FR              2) Ayyash, Samia SR               
     3) Wezensky, Chelsea SR            4) Ytterock, Madison FR           
       38.43    40.14    36.43    28.85                                    
 -- Wayne Memorial  'B'                         2:30.46   X2:27.15        
     1) Forrester, Krysta FR            2) O'Connell, Emma FR             
     3) Spehar, Kellie SO               4) Lopez, Ilsi SR                 
       38.96    40.76    37.03    30.40                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Livonia Churchill  'A'                            2:01.48    2:13.49        
     1) Lancaster, Megan FR             2) Van Gorp, Rebecca SO           
     3) Marek, Tamara JR                4) Herten, Alex JR                
       34.22    37.78    32.00    29.49                                    
  1 Novi  'A'                                         1:51.24    1:54.23 qD1    
     1) VanderMey, Andrea FR            2) Cote, Meredith SR              
     3) Shurmur, Kelsey FR              4) Buha, Madalyn JR               
       27.98    32.58    28.07    25.60                                    
  2 Northville  'A'                                   1:54.68    1:56.29 qD1    
     1) Lohman, Shannon SO              2)                                
     3) Miller, Faith T JR              4) Myers, Becca A SR              
       29.30    32.94    27.94    26.11                                    
  3 Stevenson  'A'                                    1:56.85    1:56.34 qD1    
     1) Dolinski, Shaelyn FR            2) Perchall, Kayla JR             
     3) Reed, Ashley SO                 4) Montini, Emilee JR             
       30.05    32.66    28.22    25.41                                    
  4 Plymouth  'A'                                     1:58.55    1:57.06 qD1    
     1) Toro, Emily FR                  2) Hao, Sijia SR                  
     3) Erickson, Linda FR              4) Huhta, Rachel JR               
       30.36    32.97    28.34    25.39                                    
  5 Salem  'A'                                        1:58.10    1:57.53 qD1    
     1) Aumiller, Abby FR               2) Micek, Ashley JR               
     3) Seroka, Lauren SO               4) Nelson, Emily JR               
       29.49    34.52    27.34    26.18                                    
  6 Canton  'A'                                       2:01.78    2:01.08 q      
     1) Orr, Caitlin FR                 2) Krebs, Sara JR                 
     3) Adams, Delaney FR               4) Schmitt, Kari JR               
       32.47    34.30    29.00    25.31                                    
  7 South Lyon  'A'                                   1:55.05    2:01.67 q      
     1) Munzenberger, Kelly JR          2) McCurry, Erin SO               
     3) Greene, Ashley JR               4) Monk, Andrea SO                
       31.33    33.81    29.84    26.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Westland John Glenn  'A'                          2:03.75    2:02.84 q      
     1) Peterson, Casey SR              2) Sparks, Khiry JR               
     3) Alholinna, Rachael JR           4) Aloisi, Kali SO                
       32.35    33.17    30.14    27.18                                    
  9 Wayne Memorial  'A'                               2:18.09    2:24.95 q      
     1) Schwartz, Janelle FR            2) Coffman, Kaycee FR             
     3) Kenyon, Tawni JR                4) Hart, Bailey FR                
       39.46    41.32    32.16    32.01                                    
 -- Novi  'C'                                         2:02.50   X2:05.99        
     3)                                 4) Engleson, L                    
       31.34    34.79    30.57    29.29                                    
 -- Novi  'D'                                         2:08.32   X2:08.27        
     1) Glenn, Abigail JR               2)                                
     3) Sultana, Caitlyn FR             4) Cortez, M                      
       32.85    35.76    31.41    28.25                                    
 -- Canton  'C'                                            NT   X2:11.08        
     1) Kubacki, Lindsey JR             2) Niermann, Annelise FR          
     3) Irwin, Catherine JR             4) Wall, Caroline SO              
       35.40    36.26    30.66    28.76                                    
 -- South Lyon  'C'                                   2:09.99   X2:11.31        
     1) Wagner, Kaitlyn FR              2) Stark, Alyssa SO               
     3) Ciaramitaro, Lucy SO            4) Saari, Megan SO                
       33.80    35.36    33.14    29.01                                    
 -- Canton  'D'                                            NT   X2:18.69        
     1) Meadows, Ashley SR              2) Nguyen, Kristine JR            
     3) Granowicz, Brooke JR            4) Goodwin, Paige JR              
       39.20    37.51    33.59    28.39                                    
 -- Plymouth  'C'                                     2:50.96   X2:20.12        
     1) Koelzer, Emily FR               2) Jaskolski, Michelle FR         
     3) Laroy, Jillian FR               4) Morren, Kailey FR              
       34.47    40.62    33.87    31.16                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 1:55.95        2008 Jessica Weber, Northville                  
   East Pool: P 1:55.50        2007 Maura Donahue, Milan                       
                2:02.09  D1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hatt, Savanah       JR Stevenson            1:57.65    1:55.71CD1      30  
      26.84   29.15   29.91   29.81                                
  2 Dolinski, Kaylee    JR Stevenson            1:57.49    1:57.13 D1      27  
      27.69   29.69   30.26   29.49                                
  3 Green, Rachel       FR Slyon                1:57.84    1:58.74 D1      26  
      27.85   29.81   30.57   30.51                                
  4 Miller, Faith T     JR Northville           2:00.68    1:59.16 D1      25  
      28.09   30.07   31.04   29.96                                
  5 Aumiller, Abby      FR Salem                2:03.08    2:01.87 D1      24  
      28.37   30.68   31.52   31.30                                
  6 Shurmur, Kelsey     FR Novi                 2:02.90    2:03.04         23  
      29.05   31.48   31.58   30.93                                
  7 Kozyn, Kaitlyn      SO Franklin             2:03.01    2:03.15         22  
      29.13   30.71   31.90   31.41                                
  8 Carless, Jacque     JR Novi                 2:02.30    2:03.98         21  
      28.35   30.90   32.42   32.31                                
B - Final
  9 Matsui, Stephanie   SO Plymouth             2:03.58    2:04.59         19  
      29.15   31.70   31.67   32.07                                
 10 Eyster, Kayla       JR Canton               2:07.71    2:05.77         17  
      29.46   32.03   32.65   31.63                                
 11 Stein, Evelyn       FR Stevenson            2:06.53    2:06.31         16  
      30.08   32.12   32.40   31.71                                
 12 Gorman, Maddie      FR Salem                2:06.72    2:06.38         15  
      29.91   32.46   32.38   31.63                                
 13 Lamoureux, Jocey    FR Salem                2:06.69    2:06.78         14  
      29.85   32.30   32.93   31.70                                
 14 Glenn, Abigail      JR Novi                 2:09.54    2:07.28         13  
      29.17   32.42   33.30   32.39                                
 15 Kelly, Abby         JR Plymouth             2:07.18    2:07.88         12  
      29.70   32.64   33.42   32.12                                
 16 Montini, Ashlee     JR Stevenson            2:08.10    2:08.40         11  
      29.08   31.59   33.60   34.13                                
C - Final
 17 Weiner, Emily       FR Plymouth             2:11.30    2:08.36          9  
      30.02   32.38   33.11   32.85                                
 18 Stoddard, Carolyn   FR Plymouth             2:09.63    2:10.24          7  
      30.05   32.98   33.91   33.30                                
 19 Ifverson, Emily     FR Northville           2:13.30    2:11.35          6  
      31.21   34.03   33.80   32.31                                
 20 Burnett, Jaince     FR Novi                 2:09.84    2:12.16          5  
      29.97   33.66   34.55   33.98                                
 21 O'Keefe, Christine  SR Canton               2:14.22    2:12.56          4  
      30.99   33.47   34.59   33.51                                
 22 Mayer, Allison      SO Churchill            2:12.35    2:13.07          3  
      30.51   34.20   34.33   34.03                                
 23 Song, Michelle      FR Northville           2:12.69    2:14.04          2  
      30.69   33.85   35.19   34.31                                
 24 Thelen, Caitlyn     FR Slyon                2:13.74    2:14.55          1  
      30.77   34.10   34.78   34.90                                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dolinski, Kaylee          JR Stevenson            1:59.78    1:57.49 qD1    
      28.22   29.99   30.09   29.19                                
  2 Hatt, Savanah             JR Stevenson            1:57.56    1:57.65 qD1    
      27.09   29.30   30.61   30.65                                
  3 Green, Rachel             FR Slyon                1:57.82    1:57.84 qD1    
      27.78   30.15   30.40   29.51                                
  4 Cote', Natalie M          JR Franklin             2:02.61    1:59.45 qD1    
      28.08   29.58   30.80   30.99                                
  5 Miller, Faith T           JR Northville           2:03.04    2:00.68 qD1    
      28.73   30.45   31.27   30.23                                
  6 Carless, Jacque           JR Novi                 2:08.54    2:02.30 q      
      28.68   30.76   31.61   31.25                                
  7 Shurmur, Kelsey           FR Novi                 2:03.78    2:02.90 q      
      28.69   31.42   31.87   30.92                                
  8 Kozyn, Kaitlyn            SO Franklin             2:02.26    2:03.01 q      
      28.96   30.71   31.79   31.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aumiller, Abby            FR Salem                2:00.29    2:03.08 q      
      27.34   30.84   32.04   32.86                                
 10 Matsui, Stephanie         SO Plymouth             2:01.23    2:03.58 q      
      29.15   30.96   31.30   32.17                                
 11 Kipke, Maddy              FR Northville           2:00.98    2:04.65 q      
      29.07   31.26   32.21   32.11                                
 12 Stein, Evelyn             FR Stevenson            2:05.29    2:06.53 q      
      29.70   31.72   32.92   32.19                                
 13 Lamoureux, Jocey          FR Salem                2:04.82    2:06.69 q      
      29.77   32.13   32.68   32.11                                
 14 Gorman, Maddie            FR Salem                2:06.39    2:06.72 q      
      29.62   32.76   32.91   31.43                                
 15 Kelly, Abby               JR Plymouth             2:11.66    2:07.18 q      
      29.31   32.32   33.16   32.39                                
 16 Eyster, Kayla             JR Canton               2:04.13    2:07.71 q      
      30.17   32.44   32.92   32.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Montini, Ashlee           JR Stevenson            2:16.50    2:08.10 q      
      28.19   31.85   34.14   33.92                                
 18 Glenn, Abigail            JR Novi                 2:09.21    2:09.54 q      
      30.70   33.50   32.80   32.54                                
 19 Stoddard, Carolyn         FR Plymouth             2:10.02    2:09.63 q      
      30.11   32.71   33.74   33.07                                
 20 Burnett, Jaince           FR Novi                 2:16.38    2:09.84 q      
      29.46   32.92   33.86   33.60                                
 21 Weiner, Emily             FR Plymouth             2:08.43    2:11.30 q      
      29.60   32.25   34.31   35.14                                
 22 Mayer, Allison            SO Churchill            2:12.61    2:12.35 q      
      31.51   33.85   33.72   33.27                                
 23 Song, Michelle            FR Northville           2:09.59    2:12.69 q      
      30.50   33.62   34.61   33.96                                
 24 Ifverson, Emily           FR Northville           2:14.17    2:13.30 q      
      31.55   33.62   34.64   33.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Thelen, Caitlyn           FR Slyon                2:14.36    2:13.74        
      30.20   33.53   35.38   34.63                                
 26 O'Keefe, Christine        SR Canton               2:11.06    2:14.22        
      31.44   33.75   34.12   34.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Schroeder, Chelsea        JR Slyon                2:15.91    2:14.89        
      30.53   33.68   35.61   35.07                                
 28 Shortal, Brenna           JR Salem                2:15.48    2:14.91        
      30.51   33.94   35.29   35.17                                
 29 Alholinna, Rachael        JR Glenn                2:11.71    2:14.97        
      30.87   33.61   35.67   34.82                                
 30 Krueger, Kallie           FR Slyon                2:23.90    2:15.70        
      30.18   33.05   36.16   36.31                                
 31 Smith, Katlyn             FR Glenn                2:19.86    2:18.27        
      32.03   35.05   35.85   35.34                                
 32 Pray, Christine           FR Canton               2:18.74    2:19.25        
      32.23   35.15   36.41   35.46                                
 33 Lancaster, Megan          FR Churchill            2:22.92    2:20.11        
      32.44   35.43   36.64   35.60                                
 34 Kubacki, Lindsey          JR Canton               2:22.26    2:20.75        
      32.26   35.28   37.30   35.91                                
 35 Barber, Kourtney          JR Plymouth             2:22.69    2:21.66        
      32.14   36.32   37.36   35.84                                
 36 Hutko, Danielle           JR Plymouth             2:31.38    2:26.00        
      33.78   37.13   38.41   36.68                                
 37 Moran, Kate               JR Glenn                2:26.29    2:28.10        
      33.61   37.02   39.03   38.44                                
 38 Herten, Alex              JR Churchill            2:28.48    2:28.96        
      32.52   37.33   39.34   39.77                                
 39 Goonis, Emma              FR Churchill            2:31.10    2:29.80        
      34.84   38.48   38.32   38.16                                
 40 Frost, Amber              SO Wayne                2:32.01    2:34.44        
      35.31   39.67   40.26   39.20                                
 41 Girouard, Alexa           SO Wayne                2:28.48    2:35.83        
      35.17   39.70   41.07   39.89                                
 42 Whittenberg, Edina        SR Wayne                2:42.28    2:40.66        
      35.71   40.44   42.35   42.16                                
 43 Tyson, Jennifer           SO Wayne                2:50.75    2:48.32        
      38.24   42.55   45.60   41.93                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 2:10.97        2008 Lauren Seroka, Salem                       
   East Pool: P 2:04.25        2007 Allison Schmitt, Canton                    
                2:18.39  D1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VanderMey, Andrea   FR Novi                 2:11.34    2:10.75CD1      30  
      29.12   31.47   39.29   30.87                                
  2 Cote, Meredith      SR Novi                 2:14.14    2:10.89CD1      27  
      29.05   33.60   38.06   30.18                                
  3 Gordon, Ashley      SR Stevenson            2:13.63    2:13.89 D1      26  
      28.87   33.02   39.63   32.37                                
  4 Seroka, Lauren      SO Salem                2:13.31    2:14.86 D1      25  
      29.29   33.96   40.15   31.46                                
  5 Cote', Natalie M    JR Franklin             2:18.38    2:16.94 D1      24  
      30.02   34.29   41.22   31.41                                
  6 Nelson, Emily       JR Salem                2:18.90    2:18.31 D1      23  
      29.75   33.91   43.01   31.64                                
  7 Hao, Sijia          SR Plymouth             2:18.14    2:18.87         22  
      30.07   36.97   39.89   31.94                                
  8 Erickson, Linda     FR Plymouth             2:18.55    2:19.22         21  
      30.37   34.11   42.37   32.37                                
B - Final
  9 Dolinski, Shaelyn   FR Stevenson            2:20.72    2:19.21         19  
      31.42   33.98   40.85   32.96                                
 10 Micek, Ashley       JR Salem                2:20.25    2:19.58         17  
      30.66   37.04   39.62   32.26                                
 11 Peterson, Casey     SR Glenn                2:20.65    2:19.98         16  
      31.37   35.91   39.78   32.92                                
 12 Adams, Delaney      FR Canton               2:20.89    2:20.89         15  
      30.41   36.15   42.60   31.73                                
 13 Irwin, Catherine    JR Canton               2:20.56    2:21.17         14  
      31.15   37.05   39.83   33.14                                
 14 Sultana, Sarah      JR Novi                 2:21.38    2:21.68         13  
      31.48   34.80   43.45   31.95                                
 15 Cathey, Amber       JR Novi                 2:24.01    2:22.14         12  
      31.23   37.31   41.56   32.04                                
 16 Cui, Catherine      FR Northville           2:22.16    2:24.62         11  
      31.14   37.56   41.82   34.10                                
C - Final
 17 Erlandson, Leah     SO Northville           2:24.38    2:23.73          9  
      31.76   34.50   44.20   33.27                                
 18 Krebs, Sara         JR Canton               2:25.30    2:24.82          7  
      32.36   38.46   40.61   33.39                                
 19 Hurley, Julia       FR Stevenson            2:27.56    2:26.93          6  
      32.17   38.34   42.15   34.27                                
 20 Berman, Sarah       SR Novi                 2:27.06    2:26.96          5  
      33.20   36.70   43.21   33.85                                
 21 Greene, Ashley      JR Slyon                2:26.85    2:28.15          4  
      32.05   37.70   44.04   34.36                                
 22 Toro, Emily         FR Plymouth             2:26.26    2:28.40          3  
      32.77   36.60   44.41   34.62                                
 23 McCurry, Erin       SO Slyon                2:27.76    2:28.71          2  
      34.19   39.42   40.29   34.81                                
 24 Aloisi, Kali        SO Glenn                2:29.54    2:28.96          1  
      32.14   39.72   43.05   34.05                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanderMey, Andrea         FR Novi                 2:10.76    2:11.34 qD1    
      28.92   31.43   39.84   31.15                                
  2 Seroka, Lauren            SO Salem                2:12.23    2:13.31 qD1    
      29.07   33.66   39.12   31.46                                
  3 Gordon, Ashley            SR Stevenson            2:13.35    2:13.63 qD1    
      28.63   32.93   39.60   32.47                                
  4 Cote, Meredith            SR Novi                 2:11.54    2:14.14 qD1    
      29.21   34.18   38.69   32.06                                
  5 Hao, Sijia                SR Plymouth             2:17.89    2:18.14 qD1    
      29.82   36.84   39.74   31.74                                
  6 Cote', Natalie M          JR Franklin             2:19.63    2:18.38 qD1    
      30.35   35.58   41.20   31.25                                
  7 Erickson, Linda           FR Plymouth             2:14.25    2:18.55 q      
      29.79   34.63   41.34   32.79                                
  8 Nelson, Emily             JR Salem                2:16.49    2:18.90 q      
      29.55   33.65   43.18   32.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Micek, Ashley             JR Salem                2:27.54    2:20.25 q      
      31.25   36.72   40.22   32.06                                
 10 Irwin, Catherine          JR Canton               2:20.38    2:20.56 q      
      31.19   36.70   40.11   32.56                                
 11 Peterson, Casey           SR Glenn                2:20.19    2:20.65 q      
      31.87   36.67   39.42   32.69                                
 12 Dolinski, Shaelyn         FR Stevenson            2:22.27    2:20.72 q      
      31.06   34.44   42.44   32.78                                
 13 Adams, Delaney            FR Canton               2:20.34    2:20.89 q      
      30.31   36.23   42.63   31.72                                
 14 Sultana, Sarah            JR Novi                 2:24.63    2:21.38 q      
      31.49   34.95   43.22   31.72                                
 15 Cui, Catherine            FR Northville           2:21.50    2:22.16 q      
      30.90   37.16   40.59   33.51                                
 16 Cathey, Amber             JR Novi                 2:25.32    2:24.01 q      
      31.08   37.36   42.26   33.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Erlandson, Leah           SO Northville           2:24.19    2:24.38 q      
      32.94   33.79   43.73   33.92                                
 18 Krebs, Sara               JR Canton               2:23.51    2:25.30 q      
      31.92   38.47   40.53   34.38                                
 19 Toro, Emily               FR Plymouth             2:28.55    2:26.26 q      
      31.43   34.80   44.63   35.40                                
 20 Greene, Ashley            JR Slyon                2:30.70    2:26.85 q      
      31.29   37.63   43.52   34.41                                
 21 Berman, Sarah             SR Novi                 2:31.52    2:27.06 q      
      33.84   36.47   42.67   34.08                                
 22 Hurley, Julia             FR Stevenson            2:27.69    2:27.56 q      
      31.46   37.97   42.85   35.28                                
 23 McCurry, Erin             SO Slyon                2:26.47    2:27.76 q      
      33.69   39.10   41.47   33.50                                
 24 Aloisi, Kali              SO Glenn                2:28.92    2:29.54 q      
      32.21   40.09   42.93   34.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dimitroff, Leann          SO Northville           2:28.95    2:30.46        
      32.95   37.83   44.17   35.51                                
 26 Schwarzkopf, Kelsey       FR Slyon                2:31.57    2:32.41        
      33.61   40.80   43.19   34.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bedro, Kelly              JR Canton               2:34.91    2:34.14        
      35.26   38.94   44.09   35.85                                
 28 Radzwion, Maria           SO Salem                2:34.20    2:35.20        
      32.42   40.23   45.82   36.73                                
 29 Wagner, Kaitlyn           FR Slyon                2:44.72    2:37.41        
      32.24   38.11   48.53   38.53                                
 30 Matson, Lydia             FR Plymouth             2:39.05    2:39.36        
      35.97   41.67   44.85   36.87                                
 31 Marek, Tamara             JR Churchill            2:43.13    2:40.68        
      33.87   40.83   48.08   37.90                                
 32 Battista, Marisa          SO Churchill            2:46.91    2:42.77        
      35.73   39.84   49.34   37.86                                
 33 Bessinger, Lindsey        SO Glenn                2:40.73    2:44.17        
      34.66   44.51   47.72   37.28                                
 34 Eis, Michelle             SO Slyon                2:40.94    2:47.55        
      34.72   44.20   48.11   40.52                                
 35 Yax, Kelsie               JR Glenn                2:51.35    2:51.93        
      38.09   43.12   50.52   40.20                                
 36 Wezensky, Chelsea         SR Churchill            3:02.75    3:03.74        
      39.59   48.36   53.80   41.99                                
 37 Szabo, Ashlee             SR Wayne                3:09.99    3:09.67        
      46.71   47.42   52.90   42.64                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 24.39   11/6/2009 Paige Drazga, SLyon-                         
   East Pool: P 24.39   11/6/2009 Paige Drazga, SLyon-                         
                25.79  D1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drazga, Paige       JR Slyon                  24.39      24.34CD1      30  
  2 Buha, Maranda       FR Novi                   25.43      24.91 D1      27  
  3 Buha, Madalyn       JR Novi                   25.70      25.51 D1      26  
  4 Schmitt, Kari       JR Canton                 25.58      25.55 D1      25  
  5 Caldwell, Corinne   SO Slyon                  25.92      25.87         24  
  6 Chang, Michelle     SR Plymouth               25.78      25.94         23  
  7 Hall, Abby          SO Novi                   25.93      25.99         22  
  8 Berg, Kara          FR Novi                   25.62      26.11         21  
B - Final
  9 Huhta, Rachel       JR Plymouth               25.93      26.25         19  
 10 Myers, Becca A      SR Northville             26.16      26.40         17  
 11 Garrity, Sarah      SO Northville             26.38      26.57         16  
 12 Reed, Ashley        SO Stevenson              26.64      26.62         15  
 13 Cossaboom, Laura    SR Novi                   26.87      26.71         14  
 14 Cote, Chantel       SR Plymouth               26.61      26.73         13  
 15 Schmitt, Sara       JR Canton                 26.65      26.82         12  
 16 Harris, Emily       SO Slyon                  26.87      27.40         11  
C - Final
 17 McLean, Maddy       JR Canton                 27.18      27.04          9  
 18 Bruen, Riley        FR Northville             27.06      27.14          7  
 19 Anthony, Colleen    JR Franklin               27.34      27.15          5.5
 19 O'Dowd, Aiden       FR Stevenson              27.04      27.15          5.5
 21 Monk, Andrea        SO Slyon                  27.17      27.29          4  
 22 Nilles, Amanda      FR Salem                  27.11      27.38          3  
 23 Kaminsky, Ashley    SO Slyon                  26.97      27.51          2  
 24 Sneideman, Maggie   SO Salem                  27.13      27.58          1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drazga, Paige             JR Slyon                  24.32      24.39CqD1    
  2 Buha, Maranda             FR Novi                   25.21      25.43 qD1    
  3 Schmitt, Kari             JR Canton                 26.17      25.58 qD1    
  4 Berg, Kara                FR Novi                   26.03      25.62 qD1    
  5 Buha, Madalyn             JR Novi                   26.02      25.70 qD1    
  6 Chang, Michelle           SR Plymouth               25.72      25.78 qD1    
  7 Caldwell, Corinne         SO Slyon                  25.75      25.92 q      
  8 Huhta, Rachel             JR Plymouth               26.90      25.93 q      
  8 Hall, Abby                SO Novi                   26.85      25.93 q      
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Myers, Becca A            SR Northville             26.74      26.16 q      
 11 Garrity, Sarah            SO Northville             27.08      26.38 q      
 12 Cote, Chantel             SR Plymouth               27.04      26.61 q      
 13 Reed, Ashley              SO Stevenson              27.42      26.64 q      
 14 Schmitt, Sara             JR Canton                 26.84      26.65 q      
 15 Cossaboom, Laura          SR Novi                   27.53      26.87 q      
 15 Harris, Emily             SO Slyon                  28.00      26.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaminsky, Ashley          SO Slyon                  27.90      26.97 q      
 18 O'Dowd, Aiden             FR Stevenson              27.59      27.04 q      
 19 Bruen, Riley              FR Northville             27.29      27.06 q      
 20 Nilles, Amanda            FR Salem                  27.51      27.11 q      
 21 Sneideman, Maggie         SO Salem                  27.74      27.13 q      
 22 Monk, Andrea              SO Slyon                  27.53      27.17 q      
 23 McLean, Maddy             JR Canton                 27.46      27.18 q      
 24 Anthony, Colleen          JR Franklin               27.53      27.34 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cheaney, Laura E          JR Northville             27.56      27.43        
 26 Morris, Susan             SO Northville             27.19      27.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Eithier, Lexi             SO Plymouth               27.52      27.71        
 28 Ciaramitaro, Lucy         SO Slyon                  28.93      27.79        
 29 Filipowicz, Ashley E      SR Northville             27.78      27.83        
 30 Schwank, Jenny            JR Salem                  28.36      28.15        
 31 Wall, Caroline            SO Canton                 28.26      28.28        
 32 Nelson, Katrina           SR Churchill              28.45      28.29        
 33 Pettit, Emily             FR Canton                 28.36      28.38        
 34 Munzenberger, Kelly       JR Slyon                  28.93      28.39        
 35 Goodwin, Paige            JR Canton                 29.09      29.04        
 36 Tabbey, Melissa           JR Salem                  29.33      29.16        
 37 Zimmerman, Kelley         JR Salem                  29.39      29.24        
 38 Alexander, Celeste        JR Plymouth               29.58      29.39        
 39 Koelzer, Emily            FR Plymouth               28.70      29.53        
 40 Granowicz, Brooke         JR Canton                 29.41      29.54        
 41 Letang, Danielle          SR Salem                  29.95      29.93        
 42 Luke, Emily               SO Wayne                  29.90      30.20        
 43 Nolasco, Kim              SO Glenn                  30.13      30.44        
 44 Higgs, Jamie              JR Wayne                  30.83      30.61        
 45 Davis, Jordyn             FR Glenn                  31.39      30.75        
 46 Hart, Bailey              FR Wayne                  30.91      31.58        
 47 Wright-Ford, Asha         SO Glenn                  31.62      32.30        
 48 Moulton, Aiyanna          SO Wayne                  32.32      32.46        
 49 O'Connell, Emma           FR Wayne                  33.66      32.85        
 50 Wilson, Brieanna          SO Wayne                  33.57      33.62        
 51 Spehar, Kellie            SO Wayne                  33.88      34.01        
 52 Schwartz, Janelle         FR Wayne                  34.55      35.02        
 53 Richard, Brea             SO Churchill              35.85      36.26        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 395.45        2008 Carla McNamara, Stevenson                   
   East Pool: P 383.45        2008 Monica Gironza, South Lyon                  
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNamara, Carla     SR Stevenson             418.35     418.35C        30  
  2 Gironza, Monica     SR Slyon                 401.75     401.75C        27  
  3 Eckler, Rachel      SO Slyon                 368.35     368.35         26  
  4 Nunez, Kayla        JR Slyon                 337.15     337.15         25  
  5 St. Pierre, Katina  SR Churchill             332.90     332.90         24  
  6 Clenney, Desiree    JR Glenn                 325.15     325.15         23  
  7 Aepelbacher, Rache  FR Novi                  307.50     307.50         22  
  8 Libbe, Kelsey S     SR Northville            303.30     303.30         21  
  9 Spencer, Miranda    SO Slyon                 302.70     302.70         19  
 10 Piwowar, Robyn      JR Canton                298.55     298.55         17  
 11 Stancer, Kailea     SR Churchill             293.65     293.65         16  
 12 Odom, Jillian       FR Novi                  293.50     293.50         15  
 13 Jones, Jennifer E   JR Northville            291.15     291.95         14  
 14 Harrington, Lauren  FR Novi                  283.60     283.60         13  
 15 Borst, Kay          JR Plymouth              279.20     279.20         12  
 16 Hudak, Mallory      SR Canton                275.35     275.35         11  
 17 Morford, Cassie     JR Stevenson             273.05     273.05          9  
 18 Humbach, Jennie     JR Glenn                 265.95     265.95          7  
 19 Burke, Kenndra      JR Glenn                 224.20     224.20          6  
 20 Failing, Kirsten    FR Northville            222.50     222.50          5  
 21 Graham, Brooke      JR Glenn                 207.95     207.95          4  
 22 Nozawa, Yumi        FR Churchill             203.45     203.45          3  
 23 Czarnota, Talli     SO Salem                 200.70     200.70          2  
 24 Gluth, Kaitlyn      JR Churchill             200.55     200.55          1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNamara, Carla           SR Stevenson             444.45     418.35Cq      
  2 Gironza, Monica           SR Slyon                     NT     401.75Cq      
  3 Eckler, Rachel            SO Slyon                     NT     368.35 q      
  4 Nunez, Kayla              JR Slyon                     NT     337.15 q      
  5 St. Pierre, Katina        SR Churchill             348.30     332.90 q      
  6 Clenney, Desiree          JR Glenn                 354.90     325.15 q      
  7 Aepelbacher, Rachel       FR Novi                  158.15     307.50 q      
  8 Libbe, Kelsey S           SR Northville                NT     303.30 q      
  9 Spencer, Miranda          SO Slyon                     NT     302.70 q      
 10 Piwowar, Robyn            JR Canton                291.25     298.55 q      
 11 Stancer, Kailea           SR Churchill                 NT     293.65 q      
 12 Odom, Jillian             FR Novi                  154.25     293.50 q      
 13 Jones, Jennifer E         JR Northville                NT     291.15 q      
 14 Harrington, Lauren        FR Novi                  173.50     283.60 q      
 15 Borst, Kay                JR Plymouth              203.69     279.20 q      
 16 Hudak, Mallory            SR Canton                295.80     275.35 q      
 17 Morford, Cassie           JR Stevenson             240.45     273.05 q      
 18 Humbach, Jennie           JR Glenn                 301.50     265.95 q      
 19 Burke, Kenndra            JR Glenn                 218.60     224.20 q      
 20 Failing, Kirsten          FR Northville                NT     222.50 q      
 21 Graham, Brooke            JR Glenn                 234.80     207.95 q      
 22 Nozawa, Yumi              FR Churchill                 NT     203.45 q      
 23 Czarnota, Talli           SO Salem                 159.30     200.70 q      
 24 Gluth, Kaitlyn            JR Churchill             180.05     200.55 q      
 25 West, Anne                SR Plymouth              171.10     119.90        
 26 Blankenship, Lexi         SO Salem                 142.75     106.25        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 59.34        2008 Kerry Abel, Novi                             
   East Pool: P 56.52        2008 Marybeth Hall, Brighton                      
              1:02.49  D1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buha, Maranda       FR Novi                 1:00.72      59.18CD1      30  
      27.64   31.54                                                
  2 Berman, Becca       JR Novi                 1:00.13      59.26CD1      27  
      27.73   31.53                                                
  3 Drazga, Paige       JR Slyon                1:01.60    1:00.83 D1      26  
      28.87   31.96                                                
  4 Miller, Faith T     JR Northville           1:01.16    1:00.84 D1      25  
      28.91   31.93                                                
  5 Douglas, Kayla      JR Franklin             1:01.92    1:01.39 D1      24  
      29.01   32.38                                                
  6 Seroka, Lauren      SO Salem                1:01.20    1:01.46 D1      23  
      28.86   32.60                                                
  7 Lohman, Shannon     SO Northville           1:02.03    1:01.58 D1      22  
      29.04   32.54                                                
  8 Schoenek, Briana    FR Northville           1:03.11    1:02.43 D1      21  
      29.14   33.29                                                
B - Final
  9 Caldwell, Corinne   SO Slyon                1:04.00    1:03.25         19  
      28.83   34.42                                                
 10 Reed, Ashley        SO Stevenson            1:03.84    1:03.77         17  
       8.06   55.71                                                
 11 Adams, Delaney      FR Canton               1:04.30    1:03.86         16  
      30.04   33.82                                                
 12 Montini, Emilee     JR Stevenson            1:04.12    1:04.92         15  
      29.61   35.31                                                
 13 Brown, Rachel       SO Northville           1:05.74    1:05.66         14  
      30.16   35.50                                                
 14 Stemen, Sara        FR Stevenson            1:05.85    1:05.76         12.5
      30.54   35.22                                                
 14 Nagata, Lia         FR Northville           1:04.59    1:05.76         12.5
      30.23   35.53                                                
 16 Li, Irene           SO Salem                1:05.89    1:06.92         11  
      31.05   35.87                                                
C - Final
 17 Sultana, Caitlyn    FR Novi                 1:06.26    1:05.99          9  
      31.27   34.72                                                
 18 Bruen, Riley        FR Northville           1:07.96    1:06.38          7  
      31.68   34.70                                                
 19 Nilles, Amanda      FR Salem                1:07.40    1:06.56          6  
      32.14   34.42                                                
 20 Cathey, Amber       JR Novi                 1:06.10    1:07.01          5  
      31.42   35.59                                                
 21 Alholinna, Rachael  JR Glenn                1:08.27    1:08.59          4  
      30.72   37.87                                                
 22 Moeller, Catherine  SR Stevenson            1:07.59    1:08.71          3  
      31.61   37.10                                                
 23 Greene, Ashley      JR Slyon                1:07.61    1:08.87          2  
      31.85   37.02                                                
 24 Orr, Caitlin        FR Canton               1:08.26    1:09.64          1  
      31.55   38.09                                                
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berman, Becca             JR Novi                   58.57    1:00.13 qD1    
      28.50   31.63                                                
  2 Buha, Maranda             FR Novi                 1:00.01    1:00.72 qD1    
      28.23   32.49                                                
  3 Miller, Faith T           JR Northville           1:01.67    1:01.16 qD1    
      29.07   32.09                                                
  4 Seroka, Lauren            SO Salem                1:01.06    1:01.20 qD1    
      28.68   32.52                                                
  5 Drazga, Paige             JR Slyon                  59.93    1:01.60 qD1    
      29.39   32.21                                                
  6 Douglas, Kayla            JR Franklin             1:02.21    1:01.92 qD1    
      29.23   32.69                                                
  7 Lohman, Shannon           SO Northville           1:01.88    1:02.03 qD1    
      28.60   33.43                                                
  8 Schoenek, Briana          FR Northville           1:05.06    1:03.11 q      
      29.56   33.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reed, Ashley              SO Stevenson            1:03.83    1:03.84 q      
      29.63   34.21                                                
 10 Caldwell, Corinne         SO Slyon                1:02.27    1:04.00 q      
      30.22   33.78                                                
 11 Montini, Emilee           JR Stevenson            1:06.86    1:04.12 q      
      29.66   34.46                                                
 12 Adams, Delaney            FR Canton               1:02.36    1:04.30 q      
      30.27   34.03                                                
 13 Nagata, Lia               FR Northville           1:05.29    1:04.59 q      
      29.86   34.73                                                
 14 Brown, Rachel             SO Northville           1:06.58    1:05.74 q      
      29.97   35.77                                                
 15 Stemen, Sara              FR Stevenson            1:06.73    1:05.85 q      
      30.71   35.14                                                
 16 Li, Irene                 SO Salem                1:05.83    1:05.89 q      
      30.76   35.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cathey, Amber             JR Novi                 1:06.32    1:06.10 q      
      30.96   35.14                                                
 18 Sultana, Caitlyn          FR Novi                 1:06.74    1:06.26 q      
      31.03   35.23                                                
 19 Nilles, Amanda            FR Salem                1:07.55    1:07.40 q      
      31.74   35.66                                                
 20 Moeller, Catherine        SR Stevenson            1:09.14    1:07.59 q      
      31.07   36.52                                                
 21 Greene, Ashley            JR Slyon                1:11.49    1:07.61 q      
      31.76   35.85                                                
 22 Bruen, Riley              FR Northville           1:07.07    1:07.96 q      
      31.91   36.05                                                
 23 Orr, Caitlin              FR Canton               1:08.32    1:08.26 q      
      30.75   37.51                                                
 24 Alholinna, Rachael        JR Glenn                1:08.36    1:08.27 q      
      30.84   37.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dugas, Kaitlyn            JR Canton               1:07.36    1:08.60        
      32.24   36.36                                                
 26 Madison, Abby             FR Canton               1:10.42    1:08.66        
      31.98   36.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mayer, Allison            SO Churchill            1:08.11    1:08.96        
      32.70   36.26                                                
 28 Ringer, Andrea            FR Salem                1:08.40    1:09.90        
      31.34   38.56                                                
 29 Plencner, Lydia           FR Plymouth             1:13.89    1:13.08        
      33.98   39.10                                                
 30 Marek, Tamara             JR Churchill            1:15.19    1:13.53        
      34.39   39.14                                                
 31 Cross, Marie              JR Salem                1:12.85    1:14.09        
      34.17   39.92                                                
 32 Consul, Natasha           FR Salem                1:12.81    1:15.25        
      33.55   41.70                                                
 33 Bessinger, Lindsey        SO Glenn                1:11.52    1:16.34        
      34.84   41.50                                                
 34 Visai, Sahmida            FR Plymouth             1:16.45    1:17.57        
      35.30   42.27                                                
 35 Spehar, Kellie            SO Wayne                1:25.78    1:26.14        
      40.85   45.29                                                
 36 Wezensky, Chelsea         SR Churchill            1:28.50    1:28.26        
      38.43   49.83                                                
 37 Wilson, Brieanna          SO Wayne                1:30.99    1:33.69        
      43.88   49.81                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 53.87        2008 Jessica Weber, Northville                    
   East Pool: P 52.14        2007 Allison Schmitt, Canton                      
                56.19  D1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green, Rachel       FR Slyon                  55.11      53.80CD1      30  
      25.98   27.82                                                
  2 Schmitt, Kari       JR Canton                 55.94      55.34 D1      27  
      26.76   28.58                                                
  3 Matsui, Stephanie   SO Plymouth               56.32      55.86 D1      26  
      26.89   28.97                                                
  4 Cauzillo, Sarah     FR Stevenson              55.75      55.89 D1      25  
      26.83   29.06                                                
  5 Chang, Michelle     SR Plymouth               56.49      56.03 D1      24  
      27.29   28.74                                                
  6 Perchall, Kayla     JR Stevenson              56.96      56.86         23  
      27.63   29.23                                                
  7 Nelson, Emily       JR Salem                  56.79      56.89         22  
      27.67   29.22                                                
  8 Kozyn, Kaitlyn      SO Franklin               56.92      57.60         21  
      27.82   29.78                                                
B - Final
  9 Berg, Kara          FR Novi                   58.18      57.86         18  
      27.73   30.13                                                
  9 Huhta, Rachel       JR Plymouth               58.09      57.86         18  
      28.16   29.70                                                
 11 Buha, Madalyn       JR Novi                   57.23      57.93         16  
      28.18   29.75                                                
 12 Eyster, Kayla       JR Canton                 57.99      58.21         15  
      28.23   29.98                                                
 13 Schmitt, Sara       JR Canton                 58.61      58.27         14  
      27.95   30.32                                                
 14 Sparks, Khiry       JR Glenn                  57.72      58.56         13  
      28.36   30.20                                                
 15 Kelly, Abby         JR Plymouth               57.67      58.73         12  
      28.48   30.25                                                
 16 Montini, Emilee     JR Stevenson              57.15      59.93         11  
      28.44   31.49                                                
C - Final
 17 Hall, Abby          SO Novi                   59.14      58.35          9  
      28.39   29.96                                                
 18 Kellahan, Allison   SR Stevenson              58.90      58.95          7  
      28.03   30.92                                                
 19 McLean, Maddy       JR Canton                 59.41      59.49          6  
      28.58   30.91                                                
 20 O'Dowd, Aiden       FR Stevenson              59.30      59.55          5  
      28.35   31.20                                                
 21 Burnett, Jaince     FR Novi                   59.55      59.71          4  
      28.75   30.96                                                
 22 Myers, Becca A      SR Northville             58.84      59.94          3  
      28.41   31.53                                                
 23 Cossaboom, Laura    SR Novi                   59.38      59.95          2  
      28.41   31.54                                                
 24 Schoenek, Briana    FR Northville             59.10    1:02.22          1  
      29.55   32.67                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Rachel             FR Slyon                  54.33      55.11 qD1    
      26.55   28.56                                                
  2 Cauzillo, Sarah           FR Stevenson              56.86      55.75 qD1    
      27.04   28.71                                                
  3 Schmitt, Kari             JR Canton                 56.46      55.94 qD1    
      27.20   28.74                                                
  4 Matsui, Stephanie         SO Plymouth               55.78      56.32 q      
      26.98   29.34                                                
  5 Chang, Michelle           SR Plymouth               56.38      56.49 q      
      27.56   28.93                                                
  6 Nelson, Emily             JR Salem                  56.64      56.79 q      
      27.46   29.33                                                
  7 Kozyn, Kaitlyn            SO Franklin               56.65      56.92 q      
      27.69   29.23                                                
  8 Perchall, Kayla           JR Stevenson              58.56      56.96 q      
      27.44   29.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Montini, Emilee           JR Stevenson              58.80      57.15 q      
      27.46   29.69                                                
 10 Buha, Madalyn             JR Novi                   58.03      57.23 q      
      27.49   29.74                                                
 11 Kelly, Abby               JR Plymouth               58.84      57.67 q      
      27.80   29.87                                                
 12 Sparks, Khiry             JR Glenn                  57.28      57.72 q      
      27.72   30.00                                                
 13 Eyster, Kayla             JR Canton                 57.20      57.99 q      
      28.03   29.96                                                
 14 Huhta, Rachel             JR Plymouth               59.69      58.09 q      
      28.28   29.81                                                
 15 Berg, Kara                FR Novi                   57.72      58.18 q      
      27.92   30.26                                                
 16 Schmitt, Sara             JR Canton                 58.76      58.61 q      
      28.21   30.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Myers, Becca A            SR Northville             58.94      58.84 q      
      27.93   30.91                                                
 18 Kellahan, Allison         SR Stevenson              58.18      58.90 q      
      27.85   31.05                                                
 19 Schoenek, Briana          FR Northville             58.62      59.10 q      
      28.32   30.78                                                
 20 Hall, Abby                SO Novi                 1:00.81      59.14 q      
      28.70   30.44                                                
 21 O'Dowd, Aiden             FR Stevenson            1:00.36      59.30 q      
      28.74   30.56                                                
 22 Cossaboom, Laura          SR Novi                 1:00.45      59.38 q      
      28.29   31.09                                                
 23 McLean, Maddy             JR Canton                 59.99      59.41 q      
      28.31   31.10                                                
 24 Burnett, Jaince           FR Novi                 1:00.87      59.55 q      
      28.29   31.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Salata, Kathleen          SR Stevenson            1:01.40      59.65        
      28.49   31.16                                                
 26 Cote, Chantel             SR Plymouth             1:00.49      59.72        
      28.35   31.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Weiner, Emily             FR Plymouth               59.33    1:00.03        
      29.36   30.67                                                
 28 Monk, Andrea              SO Slyon                1:00.62    1:00.35        
      28.73   31.62                                                
 29 Hilmer, Tori              JR Northville           1:00.53    1:00.48        
      28.89   31.59                                                
 30 Morris, Susan             SO Northville             59.72    1:00.90        
      28.79   32.11                                                
 31 Harris, Emily             SO Slyon                1:02.10    1:01.45        
      29.36   32.09                                                
 32 Wall, Caroline            SO Canton               1:02.89    1:01.96        
      29.59   32.37                                                
 33 Stark, Alyssa             SO Slyon                1:03.79    1:02.13        
      29.63   32.50                                                
 34 Pettit, Emily             FR Canton               1:02.59    1:02.21        
      28.80   33.41                                                
 35 Anthony, Colleen          JR Franklin             1:01.82    1:02.35        
      29.10   33.25                                                
 36 Smith, Katlyn             FR Glenn                1:02.68    1:02.67        
      30.40   32.27                                                
 37 Nelson, Katrina           SR Churchill            1:03.77    1:02.81        
      30.14   32.67                                                
 38 Tabbey, Melissa           JR Salem                1:03.52    1:03.86        
      30.55   33.31                                                
 39 Luke, Emily               SO Wayne                1:05.72    1:05.51        
      31.28   34.23                                                
 40 Fox, Christina            FR Churchill            1:04.17    1:05.59        
      30.83   34.76                                                
 41 Perry, Kendall            SO Salem                1:05.48    1:06.03        
      31.37   34.66                                                
 42 Cockrum, Jordon           SO Salem                1:07.22    1:06.08        
      31.77   34.31                                                
 43 Kariotis, Nicole          FR Salem                1:09.12    1:06.86        
      31.79   35.07                                                
 44 Ytterock, Madison         FR Churchill            1:09.14    1:08.18        
      31.99   36.19                                                
 45 Nolasco, Kim              SO Glenn                1:08.55    1:08.45        
      32.42   36.03                                                
 45 Van Gorp, Rebecca         SO Churchill            1:09.14    1:08.45        
      33.37   35.08                                                
 47 Coffman, Kaycee           FR Wayne                1:05.82    1:09.20        
      33.24   35.96                                                
 48 Lopez, Ilsi               SR Wayne                1:10.24    1:09.24        
      32.52   36.72                                                
 49 Graham, Brooke            JR Glenn                1:08.77    1:10.38        
      33.26   37.12                                                
 50 Wright-Ford, Asha         SO Glenn                1:12.07    1:12.82        
      34.88   37.94                                                
 51 Ayyash, Samia             SR Churchill            1:17.81    1:15.72        
      35.41   40.31                                                
 52 Tyson, Jennifer           SO Wayne                1:17.56    1:18.56        
      38.64   39.92                                                
 53 Richard, Brea             SO Churchill            1:25.02    1:27.05        
      38.97   48.08                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 5:09.50        2008 Savannah Hatt, Stevenson                   
   East Pool: P 4:58.59        2007 Allison Schmitt, Canton                    
                5:25.29  D1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hatt, Savanah       JR Stevenson            5:11.24    5:05.78CD1      30  
      28.88   30.98   30.94   30.81   30.46   30.50   30.67   30.87
      31.15   30.52                                                
  2 Dolinski, Kaylee    JR Stevenson            5:10.34    5:09.03CD1      27  
      29.28   31.11   31.28   31.16   31.22   31.48   31.49   31.26
      31.14   29.61                                                
  3 Berman, Becca       JR Novi                 5:17.68    5:11.99 D1      26  
      28.32   30.74   31.38   31.54   31.31   31.73   31.76   31.88
      31.50   31.83                                                
  4 Cauzillo, Sarah     FR Stevenson            5:26.41    5:27.16         25  
      29.15   32.25   32.62   33.10   33.26   33.47   33.58   33.30
      33.53   32.90                                                
  5 Carless, Jacque     JR Novi                 5:23.81    5:27.66         24  
      29.42   32.27   32.79   33.55   33.40   33.32   33.71   33.67
      33.52   32.01                                                
  6 Shurmur, Kelsey     FR Novi                 5:29.20    5:28.99         23  
      30.51   33.08   33.12   33.24   33.39   33.35   33.31   33.13
      33.29   32.57                                                
  7 Stein, Evelyn       FR Stevenson            5:30.85    5:30.21         22  
      29.78   31.79   32.64   32.90   33.51   33.76   33.70   34.78
      34.19   33.16                                                
  8 Hao, Sijia          SR Plymouth             5:25.06    5:33.69         21  
      29.93   32.80   33.33   33.81   33.38   33.44   33.32   34.49
      34.98   34.21                                                
B - Final
  9 Lamoureux, Jocey    FR Salem                5:33.50    5:32.32         19  
      30.27   32.81   33.36   33.64   33.89   33.92   34.14   34.57
      33.66   32.06                                                
 10 Irwin, Catherine    JR Canton               5:32.44    5:32.47         17  
      29.88   32.93   33.73   33.86   33.39   33.89   33.83   34.11
      34.15   32.70                                                
 11 Li, Irene           SO Salem                5:35.63    5:36.35         16  
      30.17   32.58   34.15   34.13   34.22   34.12   34.23   34.42
      34.57   33.76                                                
 12 Glenn, Abigail      JR Novi                 5:37.91    5:39.63         15  
      31.53   33.48   34.77   34.92   34.95   34.70   34.50   34.17
      34.14   32.47                                                
 13 Gorman, Maddie      FR Salem                5:39.38    5:39.91         14  
      30.69   33.30   34.43   34.63   34.62   34.23   34.78   34.87
      35.12   33.24                                                
 14 Roque, Emily        FR Stevenson            5:41.16    5:40.19         13  
      30.86   33.79   34.81   34.94   34.77   34.75   34.73   34.84
      34.22   32.48                                                
 15 Ifverson, Emily     FR Northville           5:44.36    5:43.59         12  
      31.43   34.49   35.22   35.05   34.91   34.87   34.78   35.05
      34.75   33.04                                                
 16 Studzinski, Cathar  JR Franklin             5:45.41    5:48.01         11  
      30.92   33.34   34.44   35.19   35.60   35.70   35.59   36.08
      36.13   35.02                                                
C - Final
 17 Montini, Ashlee     JR Stevenson            5:52.28    5:43.20          9  
      29.38   32.82   33.64   34.83   35.28   35.61   35.85   35.81
      35.96   34.02                                                
 18 D'Annunzio, Stepha  SR Churchill            5:49.37    5:43.57          7  
      31.28   33.75   34.37   34.73   35.02   35.14   35.35   35.12
      35.09   33.72                                                
 19 LaPorte, Kelly      FR Stevenson            5:50.41    5:45.30          6  
      31.06   34.27   34.59   35.29   34.31   35.30   35.61   35.45
      35.47   33.95                                                
 20 Dimitroff, Leann    SO Northville           5:49.39    5:46.49          5  
      30.93   33.78   34.92   34.81   35.15   35.10   35.27   35.64
      35.71   35.18                                                
 21 Song, Michelle      FR Northville           5:48.96    5:48.56          4  
      31.42   35.02   34.95   35.30   35.79   35.83   36.00   36.03
      35.27   32.95                                                
 22 Stoddard, Carolyn   FR Plymouth             5:49.92    5:48.63          3  
      31.36   34.16   35.60   35.45   36.18   35.58   35.95   35.79
      35.29   33.27                                                
 23 Price, Madeline     SR Novi                 5:48.73    5:49.64          2  
      31.75   34.58   34.75   35.16   34.81   35.64   35.62   36.01
      36.57   34.75                                                
 24 Sultana, Caitlyn    FR Novi                 5:52.12    5:54.55          1  
      32.20   35.03   35.33   35.46   36.09   36.32   36.59   36.34
      36.33   34.86                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dolinski, Kaylee          JR Stevenson            5:17.72    5:10.34 qD1    
      29.61   32.07   31.73   31.52   31.33   31.05   30.96   31.04
      31.05   29.98                                                
  2 Hatt, Savanah             JR Stevenson            5:08.79    5:11.24 qD1    
      28.34   31.09   31.28   31.27   31.81   31.29   31.70   31.70
      31.96   30.80                                                
  3 Berman, Becca             JR Novi                 5:09.54    5:17.68 qD1    
      28.66   30.92   31.60   32.40   32.04   32.36   32.50   32.69
      32.63   31.88                                                
  4 Carless, Jacque           JR Novi                 5:26.84    5:23.81 qD1    
      29.22   31.20   32.23   32.49   32.83   33.27   33.43   33.54
      33.21   32.39                                                
  5 Hao, Sijia                SR Plymouth             5:30.00    5:25.06 qD1    
      30.11   32.72   33.02   33.34   33.14   32.47   32.93   32.98
      32.46   31.89                                                
  6 Cauzillo, Sarah           FR Stevenson            5:29.43    5:26.41 q      
      28.79   31.52   32.34   32.78   33.44   33.60   33.93   33.98
      33.34   32.69                                                
  7 Shurmur, Kelsey           FR Novi                 5:29.95    5:29.20 q      
      29.93   33.15   32.97   33.51   33.31   33.35   33.52   33.60
      33.33   32.53                                                
  8 Stein, Evelyn             FR Stevenson            5:29.35    5:30.85 q      
      30.74   32.84   33.43   33.57   33.25   33.84   32.96   34.18
      34.07   31.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Irwin, Catherine          JR Canton               5:33.38    5:32.44 q      
      30.28   32.59   33.47   33.39   33.88   33.75   34.16   34.15
      33.84   32.93                                                
 10 Lamoureux, Jocey          FR Salem                5:24.24    5:33.50 q      
      30.10   32.94   33.57   33.43   33.90   33.80   34.37   34.54
      33.86   32.99                                                
 11 Li, Irene                 SO Salem                5:32.67    5:35.63 q      
      30.04   32.86   33.87   34.04   34.01   34.26   34.42   34.06
      34.37   33.70                                                
 12 Glenn, Abigail            JR Novi                 5:40.11    5:37.91 q      
      30.97   33.44   34.27   34.78   34.46   34.14   34.32   34.49
      34.36   32.68                                                
 13 Gorman, Maddie            FR Salem                5:38.44    5:39.38 q      
      30.97   33.80   34.50   34.49   35.16   34.66   34.55   34.70
      34.23   32.32                                                
 14 Roque, Emily              FR Stevenson            5:43.50    5:41.16 q      
      30.74   33.76   34.53   34.77   34.65   35.44   34.85   34.51
      34.94   32.97                                                
 15 Ifverson, Emily           FR Northville           5:46.06    5:44.36 q      
      32.58   34.36   35.47   34.33   35.06   35.04   34.43   35.19
      34.34   33.56                                                
 16 Studzinski, Catharine     JR Franklin             5:50.68    5:45.41 q      
      31.05   33.48   34.58   34.96   34.99   35.32   35.89   35.59
      35.60   33.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Price, Madeline           SR Novi                 5:53.35    5:48.73 q      
      31.40   34.33   35.02   35.16   35.18   35.42   35.37   35.88
      36.02   34.95                                                
 18 Song, Michelle            FR Northville           5:42.16    5:48.96 q      
      31.54   35.08   35.31   35.54   35.51   35.55   35.58   35.80
      35.41   33.64                                                
 19 D'Annunzio, Stephanie     SR Churchill            5:48.93    5:49.37 q      
      33.30   34.79   35.15   35.62   35.44   35.44   35.45   35.26
      35.12   33.80                                                
 20 Dimitroff, Leann          SO Northville           5:43.85    5:49.39 q      
      31.03   34.14   34.80   34.98   35.78   35.59   36.26   36.03
      35.97   34.81                                                
 21 Stoddard, Carolyn         FR Plymouth             5:47.77    5:49.92 q      
      32.22   34.77   35.86   35.76   35.69   35.25   35.62   35.95
      35.13   33.67                                                
 22 LaPorte, Kelly            FR Stevenson            5:50.35    5:50.41 q      
      32.25   34.84   35.37   35.91   36.10   35.46   35.59   35.66
      35.80   33.43                                                
 23 Sultana, Caitlyn          FR Novi                 5:53.79    5:52.12 q      
      32.17   34.95   35.82   36.00   36.50   36.07   36.21   35.68
      34.82   33.90                                                
 24 Montini, Ashlee           JR Stevenson            5:42.50    5:52.28 q      
      30.71   33.30   34.88   35.33   36.15   35.96   36.42   36.87
      36.74   35.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Shortal, Brenna           JR Salem                5:53.23    5:54.75        
      31.58   34.58   35.35   35.48   35.57   36.08   36.68   36.73
      36.83   35.87                                                
 26 Thelen, Caitlyn           FR Slyon                5:55.12    5:55.33        
      31.75   34.61   35.59   35.88   36.17   36.37   36.23   36.59
      36.57   35.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pray, Christine           FR Canton               5:57.58    6:00.91        
      33.01   35.68   36.05   36.54   36.45   37.15   36.75   36.62
      37.00   35.66                                                
 28 Scott, Sarah              JR Stevenson            5:50.49    6:02.61        
      31.08   34.16   35.51   36.37   36.93   37.42   37.84   38.15
      37.68   37.47                                                
 29 Roy, Mackenzie            JR Slyon                6:11.87    6:02.88        
      31.83   34.89   36.45   36.67   37.15   37.36   37.66   37.42
      37.70   35.75                                                
 30 O'Keefe, Christine        SR Canton               5:49.32    6:06.41        
      32.64   35.82   36.29   36.73   37.15   37.41   37.46   38.04
      37.76   37.11                                                
 31 Krueger, Kallie           FR Slyon                6:18.52    6:09.87        
      31.61   35.40   37.32   38.15   38.52   38.30   38.33   37.77
      38.03   36.44                                                
 32 Schroeder, Chelsea        JR Slyon                6:02.52    6:10.15        
      32.54   37.07   37.14   37.48   37.36   37.55   37.72   37.80
      38.35   37.14                                                
 33 Lancaster, Megan          FR Churchill            6:12.15    6:13.69        
      33.34   36.83   37.25   37.74   38.03   38.69   38.55   38.22
      37.93   37.11                                                
 34 Kubacki, Lindsey          JR Canton               6:17.79    6:14.01        
      32.86   35.41   36.88   38.08   38.62   38.51   38.52   38.58
      38.66   37.89                                                
 35 Hutko, Danielle           JR Plymouth             6:39.47    6:34.26        
      36.51   40.11   40.70   40.29   40.82   39.93   40.38   39.21
      39.33   36.98                                                
 36 Moran, Kate               JR Glenn                6:33.21    6:34.66        
      34.99   38.69   39.53   39.54   40.05   39.65   40.80   40.68
      41.11   39.62                                                
 37 Collingwood, Abigail      FR Salem                6:20.86    6:36.58        
      34.23   38.60   40.23   40.60   41.10   41.02   41.63   40.80
      40.16   38.21                                                
 38 Goonis, Emma              FR Churchill            6:41.49    6:36.86        
      36.99   40.24   40.21   40.08   39.84   40.17   40.63   40.60
      40.35   37.75                                                
 39 Reid, MacKenzie           FR Churchill            7:07.14    6:38.50        
      36.25   40.35   40.63   41.63   39.97   40.93   41.00   40.07
      39.47   38.20                                                
 40 Girouard, Alexa           SO Wayne                6:55.28    6:53.85        
      35.89   40.64   41.74   42.21   42.82   42.71   42.96   43.19
      42.40   39.29                                                
 41 Frost, Amber              SO Wayne                6:46.46    6:56.81        
      36.97   40.96   41.55   41.64   42.17   43.06   43.37   43.15
      43.79   40.15                                                
 42 Whittenberg, Edina        SR Wayne                7:04.72    7:12.63        
      37.91   42.07   43.17   44.31 1:28.88                   44.83
    1:26.69                                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 1:41.78   11/6/2009 Novi, Novi                                 
                         K. Able, L. Kalinosky, M. Cote, R. Berman         
   East Pool: P 1:30.07   11/6/2009 Salem, Salem                               
                         N Kariotis, K Zimmerman, J Cockrum, D Letang      
                1:45.79  D1
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevenson  'A'                              1:42.06    1:40.90CD1      60  
     1) Gordon, Ashley SR               2) Cauzillo, Sarah FR             
     3) Dolinski, Kaylee JR             4) Hatt, Savanah JR               
       25.42    25.66    25.42    24.40                                    
  2 Novi  'A'                                   1:43.41    1:41.01CD1      54  
     1) Buha, Madalyn JR                2) Berman, Becca JR               
     3) Berg, Kara FR                   4) Buha, Maranda FR               
       25.88    25.32    25.55    24.26                                    
  3 South Lyon  'A'                             1:42.42    1:41.44CD1      52  
     1) Caldwell, Corinne SO            2) Kaminsky, Ashley SO            
     3) Green, Rachel FR                4) Drazga, Paige JR               
       26.07    27.08    24.53    23.76                                    
  4 Plymouth  'A'                               1:43.67    1:43.18 D1      50  
     1) Chang, Michelle SR              2) Huhta, Rachel JR               
     3) Kelly, Abby JR                  4) Matsui, Stephanie SO           
       26.10    25.54    26.41    25.13                                    
  5 Livonia Franklin  'A'                       1:44.19    1:43.70 D1      48  
     1) Cote', Natalie M JR             2) Anthony, Colleen JR            
     3) Kozyn, Kaitlyn SO               4) Douglas, Kayla JR              
       25.54    26.91    25.85    25.40                                    
  6 Northville  'A'                             1:44.92    1:45.00 D1      46  
     1) Myers, Becca A SR               2) Cui, Catherine FR              
     3) Lohman, Shannon SO              4) Miller, Faith T JR             
       26.68    26.56    26.31    25.45                                    
  7 Canton  'A'                                 1:51.56    1:47.68         44  
     1) McLean, Maddy JR                2) Eyster, Kayla JR               
     3) Madison, Abby FR                4) Schmitt, Sara JR               
       27.74    26.52    27.07    26.35                                    
  8 Salem  'A'                                  1:50.16    1:52.01         42  
     1) Nilles, Amanda FR               2) Gorman, Maddie FR              
     3) Li, Irene SO                    4) Lamoureux, Jocey FR            
       27.94    27.59    28.49    27.99                                    
B - Final
  9 Westland John Glenn  'A'                    1:51.65    1:49.10         38  
     1) Sparks, Khiry JR                2) Aloisi, Kali SO                
     3) Humbach, Jennie JR              4) Peterson, Casey SR             
       26.96    27.58    28.15    26.41                                    
 10 Livonia Churchill  'A'                      1:55.88    1:51.49         34  
     1) D'Annunzio, Stephanie SR        2) Nelson, Katrina SR             
     3) Fox, Christina FR               4) Mayer, Allison SO              
       27.89    27.15    28.48    27.97                                    
 11 Wayne Memorial  'A'                         2:03.98    2:00.36         32  
     1) Higgs, Jamie JR                 2) Hart, Bailey FR                
     3) Coffman, Kaycee FR              4) Kenyon, Tawni JR               
       32.50    28.27    31.89    27.70                                    
 -- Stevenson  'B'                              1:45.37   X1:46.18        
     1) Perchall, Kayla JR              2) Montini, Emilee JR             
     3) O'Dowd, Aiden FR                4) Reed, Ashley SO                
       26.57    26.44    27.22    25.95                                    
 -- Northville  'B'                             1:49.72   X1:49.09        
     1) Bruen, Riley FR                 2) Cheaney, Laura E JR            
     3) Hilmer, Tori JR                 4) Morris, Susan SO               
       27.16    27.45    27.47    27.01                                    
 -- South Lyon  'B'                             1:49.77   X1:49.94        
     1) Schroeder, Chelsea JR           2) McCurry, Erin SO               
     3) Harris, Emily SO                4) Schwarzkopf, Kelsey FR         
       27.86    27.78    26.61    27.69                                    
 -- Canton  'B'                                 1:53.96   X1:52.99        
     1) Wall, Caroline SO               2) Goodwin, Paige JR              
     3) O'Keefe, Christine SR           4) Pettit, Emily FR               
       28.72    28.35    28.36    27.56                                    
 -- Salem  'B'                                  1:57.59   X2:00.26        
     1) Perry, Kendall SO               2) Zimmerman, Kelley JR           
     3) Collingwood, Abigail FR         4) Cross, Marie JR                
       29.81    29.25    16.19    45.01                                    
C - Final
 -- Novi  'B'                                   2:01.20   X1:59.75        
     1) Engleson, L                     2) Naidu, J                       
     3) Manela, R                       4) Heppel, A                      
       28.79    28.93    31.55    30.48                                    
 -- Wayne Memorial  'B'                         2:09.18   X2:07.79        
     1) Forrester, Krysta FR            2) Moulton, Aiyanna SO            
     3) Girouard, Alexa SO              4) Lopez, Ilsi SR                 
       32.72    31.93    32.13    31.01                                    
 -- Livonia Churchill  'B'                      2:04.36        XDQ        
     1) Battista, Marisa SO             2) Ytterock, Madison FR           
     3) Van Gorp, Rebecca SO            4) Wezensky, Chelsea SR           
       30.80    28.64    30.19    31.86                                    
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Canton  'D'                                            NT                   
 -- Canton  'C'                                       2:07.20    2:01.91        
     1) Niermann, Annelise FR           2) Kubacki, Lindsey JR            
     3) Nguyen, Kristine JR             4)                                
       32.59    30.09    31.02    28.21                                    
  1 Stevenson  'A'                                    1:43.78    1:42.06 qD1    
     1) Gordon, Ashley SR               2) Cauzillo, Sarah FR             
     3) Dolinski, Kaylee JR             4) Hatt, Savanah JR               
       25.57    25.73    25.39    25.37                                    
  2 South Lyon  'A'                                   1:43.00    1:42.42 qD1    
     1) Caldwell, Corinne SO            2) Kaminsky, Ashley SO            
     3) Green, Rachel FR                4) Drazga, Paige JR               
       26.28    26.82    24.99    24.33                                    
  3 Novi  'A'                                         1:41.11    1:43.41 qD1    
     1) Buha, Maranda FR                2) Berg, Kara FR                  
     3) Buha, Madalyn JR                4) Berman, Becca JR               
       25.67    25.93    25.98    25.83                                    
  4 Plymouth  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:43.67 qD1    
     1) Chang, Michelle SR              2) Huhta, Rachel JR               
     3) Kelly, Abby JR                  4) Matsui, Stephanie SO           
       26.27    25.70    26.41    25.29                                    
  5 Livonia Franklin  'A'                             1:45.25    1:44.19 qD1    
     1) Kozyn, Kaitlyn SO               2) Anthony, Colleen JR            
     3) Cote', Natalie M JR             4) Douglas, Kayla JR              
       26.29    27.45    24.98    25.47                                    
  6 Northville  'A'                                   1:45.45    1:44.92 qD1    
     1) Lohman, Shannon SO              2) Myers, Becca A SR              
     3) Cui, Catherine FR               4) Miller, Faith T JR             
       26.48    26.70    26.28    25.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Stevenson  'B'                                    1:48.90    1:45.37 qD1    
     1) Perchall, Kayla JR              2) Montini, Emilee JR             
     3) O'Dowd, Aiden FR                4) Reed, Ashley SO                
       26.37    26.21    26.98    25.81                                    
  8 Northville  'B'                                   1:48.83    1:49.72 q      
     1) Bruen, Riley FR                 2) Cheaney, Laura E JR            
     3) Hilmer, Tori JR                 4) Kipke, Maddy FR                
       27.16    27.54    28.56    26.46                                    
  9 South Lyon  'B'                                   1:52.02    1:49.77 q      
     1) Schroeder, Chelsea JR           2) McCurry, Erin SO               
     3) Harris, Emily SO                4) Schwarzkopf, Kelsey FR         
       27.82    27.48    27.12    27.35                                    
 10 Salem  'A'                                        1:46.33    1:50.16 q      
     1) Nilles, Amanda FR               2) Gorman, Maddie FR              
     3) Li, Irene SO                    4) Lamoureux, Jocey FR            
       27.35    27.67    27.54    27.60                                    
 11 Canton  'A'                                       1:49.43    1:51.56 q      
     1) McLean, Maddy JR                2) Eyster, Kayla JR               
     3) Madison, Abby FR                4) Schmitt, Sara JR               
       27.01    27.53    30.32    26.70                                    
 12 Westland John Glenn  'A'                          1:49.02    1:51.65 q      
     1) Sparks, Khiry JR                2) Aloisi, Kali SO                
     3) Humbach, Jennie JR              4) Peterson, Casey SR             
       27.38    28.56    28.64    27.07                                    
 13 Canton  'B'                                       1:54.69    1:53.96 q      
     1) Wall, Caroline SO               2) Goodwin, Paige JR              
     3) O'Keefe, Christine SR           4) Pettit, Emily FR               
       27.98    28.87    27.92    29.19                                    
 14 Livonia Churchill  'A'                            1:50.45    1:55.88 q      
     1) D'Annunzio, Stephanie SR        2) Nelson, Katrina SR             
     3) Fox, Christina FR               4) Mayer, Allison SO              
       30.78    27.57    29.69    27.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Salem  'B'                                        1:57.00    1:57.59 q      
     1) Kariotis, Nicole FR             2) Zimmerman, Kelley JR           
     3) Cockrum, Jordon SO              4) Letang, Danielle SR            
       29.92    28.80    16.04    42.83                                    
 16 Novi  'B'                                         2:06.33    2:01.20 q      
     1) Heppel, A                       2) Naidu, J                       
     3) Manela, R                       4) Engleson, L                    
       31.04    28.91    33.18    28.07                                    
 17 Wayne Memorial  'A'                               2:02.00    2:03.98 q      
     1) Higgs, Jamie JR                 2) Hart, Bailey FR                
     3) Coffman, Kaycee FR              4) Kenyon, Tawni JR               
       33.00    31.75    31.08    28.15                                    
 18 Livonia Churchill  'B'                            1:58.90    2:04.36 q      
     1) Battista, Marisa SO             2) Ytterock, Madison FR           
     3) Van Gorp, Rebecca SO            4) Wezensky, Chelsea SR           
       30.98    29.30    31.01    33.07                                    
 19 Westland John Glenn  'B'                          2:04.79    2:07.44 q      
     1) Nolasco, Kim SO                 2) Wright-Ford, Asha SO           
     3) Graham, Brooke JR               4) Moran, Kate JR                 
       30.71    33.39    31.32    32.02                                    
 20 Wayne Memorial  'B'                               2:11.00    2:09.18 q      
     1) Forrester, Krysta FR            2) Moulton, Aiyanna SO            
     3) Girouard, Alexa SO              4) Lopez, Ilsi SR                 
       33.65    32.38    32.43    30.72                                    
 -- Novi  'C'                                         1:52.04   X1:51.59        
     1) Cathey, Amber JR                2) Price, Madeline SR             
     3) Burnett, Jaince FR              4) Hall, Abby SO                  
       28.61    28.72    27.35    26.91                                    
 -- South Lyon  'C'                                   1:57.89   X1:55.28        
     1) Eis, Michelle SO                2) Ciaramitaro, Lucy SO           
     3) Stark, Alyssa SO                4) Thelen, Caitlyn FR             
       29.63    27.86    28.22    29.57                                    
 -- Novi  'D'                                         1:54.85   X1:58.43        
     1) Glenn, Abigail JR               2) Davis, K                       
     3) Sultana, Caitlyn FR             4) Cortez, M                      
       31.39    28.87    29.06    29.11                                    
 -- Livonia Churchill  'C'                            2:02.87   X2:19.90        
     1) Goonis, Emma FR                 2) Reid, MacKenzie FR             
     3) Ayyash, Samia SR                4) Richard, Brea SO               
       33.64    33.50    34.40    38.36                                    
 -- Wayne Memorial  'C'                               2:14.88   X2:22.08        
     1) O'Connell, Emma FR              2) Spehar, Kellie SO              
     3) Tyson, Jennifer SO              4) Wilson, Brieanna SO            
       33.94    35.18    37.58    35.38                                    
 -- Plymouth  'C'                                     2:06.63         DQ        
     1) Koelzer, Emily FR               2) Jaskolski, Michelle FR         
     3) Laroy, Jillian FR               4) Morren, Kailey FR              
       29.97    30.95    31.30    31.82                                    
 -- Plymouth  'B'                                     1:51.81         DQ        
     1) Matson, Lydia FR                2) Plencner, Lydia FR             
     3) Weiner, Emily FR                4) Cote, Chantel SR               
       28.90    27.92    27.53    26.02                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 59.52        2008 Lauren Kalinosky, Novi                       
   East Pool: P 59.74   11/6/2009 Andrea VanderMey, Novi-                      
              1:03.59  D1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VanderMey, Andrea   FR Novi                   59.74      59.33CD1      30  
      28.63   30.70                                                
  2 Douglas, Kayla      JR Franklin             1:00.17      59.43CD1      27  
      29.20   30.23                                                
  3 Aumiller, Abby      FR Salem                1:01.79    1:01.71 D1      26  
      30.15   31.56                                                
  4 Lohman, Shannon     SO Northville           1:03.48    1:02.53 D1      25  
      30.51   32.02                                                
  5 Erlandson, Leah     SO Northville           1:03.21    1:02.90 D1      24  
      31.04   31.86                                                
  6 Garrity, Sarah      SO Northville           1:04.03    1:03.99         23  
      31.26   32.73                                                
  7 Erickson, Linda     FR Plymouth             1:03.76    1:04.89         22  
      31.73   33.16                                                
  8 Brown, Rachel       SO Northville           1:02.97    1:04.92         21  
      30.64   34.28                                                
B - Final
  9 Dolinski, Shaelyn   FR Stevenson            1:04.61    1:03.54 D1      19  
      31.67   31.87                                                
 10 Nagata, Lia         FR Northville           1:04.07    1:04.17         17  
      31.00   33.17                                                
 11 Sultana, Sarah      JR Novi                 1:06.05    1:05.10         16  
      32.11   32.99                                                
 12 Toro, Emily         FR Plymouth             1:04.98    1:05.32         15  
      31.77   33.55                                                
 13 Schramm, Heather    SR Novi                 1:05.67    1:05.54         14  
      31.88   33.66                                                
 14 Munzenberger, Kell  JR Slyon                1:08.11    1:07.75         13  
      33.19   34.56                                                
 15 Gabrielson, Brenna  FR Stevenson            1:07.78    1:07.95         12  
      33.05   34.90                                                
 16 Moeller, Catherine  SR Stevenson            1:07.93    1:07.98         11  
      33.06   34.92                                                
C - Final
 17 Filipowicz, Ashley  SR Northville           1:08.44    1:08.30          9  
      32.87   35.43                                                
 18 Orr, Caitlin        FR Canton               1:08.50    1:08.38          7  
      32.99   35.39                                                
 19 Roque, Emily        FR Stevenson            1:08.76    1:08.69          6  
      33.78   34.91                                                
 20 Eithier, Lexi       SO Plymouth             1:09.16    1:09.04          5  
      33.32   35.72                                                
 21 Morgan, Dana        FR Novi                 1:08.96    1:09.07          4  
      33.05   36.02                                                
 22 Savela, Kelly       JR Novi                 1:09.02    1:09.41          3  
      33.92   35.49                                                
 23 Sneideman, Maggie   SO Salem                1:09.39    1:09.85          2  
      33.94   35.91                                                
 24 Stemen, Sara        FR Stevenson            1:09.49    1:09.99          1  
      33.97   36.02                                                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VanderMey, Andrea         FR Novi                   58.32      59.74PqD1    
      28.72   31.02                                                
  2 Douglas, Kayla            JR Franklin             1:00.70    1:00.17 qD1    
      29.26   30.91                                                
  3 Aumiller, Abby            FR Salem                1:00.86    1:01.79 qD1    
      30.25   31.54                                                
  4 Brown, Rachel             SO Northville           1:04.03    1:02.97 qD1    
      30.61   32.36                                                
  5 Erlandson, Leah           SO Northville           1:05.42    1:03.21 qD1    
      30.99   32.22                                                
  6 Lohman, Shannon           SO Northville           1:02.29    1:03.48 qD1    
      30.56   32.92                                                
  7 Erickson, Linda           FR Plymouth             1:03.20    1:03.76 q      
      31.16   32.60                                                
  8 Kipke, Maddy              FR Northville           1:02.06    1:03.90 q      
      30.94   32.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garrity, Sarah            SO Northville           1:05.58    1:04.03 q      
      31.27   32.76                                                
 10 Nagata, Lia               FR Northville           1:05.48    1:04.07 q      
      31.03   33.04                                                
 11 Dolinski, Shaelyn         FR Stevenson            1:05.21    1:04.61 q      
      31.90   32.71                                                
 12 Toro, Emily               FR Plymouth             1:04.75    1:04.98 q      
      31.63   33.35                                                
 13 Schramm, Heather          SR Novi                 1:06.32    1:05.67 q      
      32.36   33.31                                                
 14 Sultana, Sarah            JR Novi                 1:06.54    1:06.05 q      
      32.59   33.46                                                
 15 Gabrielson, Brenna        FR Stevenson            1:12.40    1:07.78 q      
      32.92   34.86                                                
 16 Moeller, Catherine        SR Stevenson            1:09.59    1:07.93 q      
      33.13   34.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Munzenberger, Kelly       JR Slyon                1:10.04    1:08.11 q      
      32.75   35.36                                                
 18 Filipowicz, Ashley E      SR Northville           1:09.09    1:08.44 q      
      33.56   34.88                                                
 19 Orr, Caitlin              FR Canton               1:06.84    1:08.50 q      
      32.66   35.84                                                
 20 Roque, Emily              FR Stevenson            1:09.66    1:08.76 q      
      34.04   34.72                                                
 21 Morgan, Dana              FR Novi                 1:10.32    1:08.96 q      
      34.07   34.89                                                
 22 Savela, Kelly             JR Novi                 1:10.21    1:09.02 q      
      33.41   35.61                                                
 23 Eithier, Lexi             SO Plymouth             1:09.37    1:09.16 q      
      33.44   35.72                                                
 24 Sneideman, Maggie         SO Salem                1:08.98    1:09.39 q      
      33.75   35.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Stemen, Sara              FR Stevenson            1:09.99    1:09.49        
      33.61   35.88                                                
 26 Schwank, Jenny            JR Salem                1:10.20    1:10.05        
      33.33   36.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kenyon, Tawni             JR Wayne                1:09.48    1:10.17        
 28 Alexander, Celeste        JR Plymouth             1:11.14    1:10.39        
      35.40   34.99                                                
 29 Wagner, Kaitlyn           FR Slyon                1:14.93    1:10.61        
      34.07   36.54                                                
 30 D'Annunzio, Stephanie     SR Churchill            1:10.56    1:11.64        
      35.54   36.10                                                
 31 Dugas, Kaitlyn            JR Canton               1:09.61    1:11.91        
      34.79   37.12                                                
 32 Strobaugh, Jennifer       FR Slyon                1:13.82    1:12.38        
      35.02   37.36                                                
 33 Saari, Megan              SO Slyon                1:13.81    1:12.51        
      35.02   37.49                                                
 34 Fox, Christina            FR Churchill            1:14.97    1:15.45        
      36.54   38.91                                                
 35 Battista, Marisa          SO Churchill            1:16.00    1:16.41        
      37.37   39.04                                                
 36 Burke, Kenndra            JR Glenn                1:18.27    1:17.87        
      37.75   40.12                                                
 37 Yax, Kelsie               JR Glenn                1:24.71    1:21.44        
      40.38   41.06                                                
 38 Meadows, Ashley           SR Canton               1:26.51    1:22.04        
      38.70   43.34                                                
 39 Davis, Jordyn             FR Glenn                1:25.03    1:22.31        
      40.42   41.89                                                
 40 Reid, MacKenzie           FR Churchill            1:19.30    1:22.96        
      40.42   42.54                                                
 41 Moulton, Aiyanna          SO Wayne                1:27.77    1:25.32        
    1:26.17                                                        
 42 Forrester, Krysta         FR Wayne                1:24.44    1:25.71        
 43 Schwartz, Janelle         FR Wayne                1:24.73    1:26.35        
      40.41   45.94                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 1:07.97        2008 Lauren Kalinosky, Novi                     
   East Pool: P 1:07.31        2001 Shannon Moceri, South Lyon                 
                1:12.39  D1
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cote, Meredith      SR Novi                 1:12.05    1:09.53 D1      30  
      32.89   36.64                                                
  2 Gordon, Ashley      SR Stevenson            1:10.68    1:09.77 D1      27  
      33.04   36.73                                                
  3 Cui, Catherine      FR Northville           1:11.58    1:11.94 D1      26  
      33.53   38.41                                                
  4 Perchall, Kayla     JR Stevenson            1:12.15    1:11.96 D1      25  
      33.52   38.44                                                
  5 Burford, Kelly G    SR Northville           1:12.18    1:12.20 D1      24  
      34.59   37.61                                                
  6 Krebs, Sara         JR Canton               1:13.22    1:12.60         23  
      33.91   38.69                                                
  7 Sparks, Khiry       JR Glenn                1:13.05    1:13.14         22  
      34.15   38.99                                                
  8 Peterson, Casey     SR Glenn                1:13.11    1:13.15         21  
      34.60   38.55                                                
B - Final
  9 Micek, Ashley       JR Salem                1:13.25    1:12.63         19  
      34.19   38.44                                                
 10 Kellahan, Allison   SR Stevenson            1:14.57    1:14.32         17  
      34.72   39.60                                                
 11 Aloisi, Kali        SO Glenn                1:15.99    1:14.91         16  
      34.96   39.95                                                
 12 Foley, Maria        SR Novi                 1:15.99    1:15.64         15  
      35.25   40.39                                                
 13 Hurley, Julia       FR Stevenson            1:16.17    1:15.76         14  
      35.48   40.28                                                
 14 Park, Rachel        JR Novi                 1:15.43    1:15.87         13  
      35.96   39.91                                                
 15 Erickson, Erin      JR Stevenson            1:15.19    1:16.01         12  
      34.77   41.24                                                
 16 McCurry, Erin       SO Slyon                1:16.39    1:16.34         11  
      36.32   40.02                                                
C - Final
 17 Bedro, Kelly        JR Canton               1:16.48    1:15.88          9  
      36.58   39.30                                                
 18 Madison, Abby       FR Canton               1:17.13    1:16.97          7  
      36.76   40.21                                                
 19 Matson, Lydia       FR Plymouth             1:17.02    1:17.18          6  
      36.85   40.33                                                
 20 Schwarzkopf, Kelse  FR Slyon                1:18.25    1:17.69          5  
      36.45   41.24                                                
 21 Joswik, Florentyna     Stevenson            1:18.82    1:18.74          4  
      35.37   43.37                                                
 22 Kaminsky, Ashley    SO Slyon                1:17.08    1:18.86          3  
      36.80   42.06                                                
 23 Stark, Alyssa       SO Slyon                1:18.84    1:19.45          2  
      36.89   42.56                                                
 24 Niermann, Annelise  FR Canton               1:18.24    1:20.35          1  
      37.48   42.87                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Ashley            SR Stevenson            1:11.38    1:10.68 qD1    
      33.69   36.99                                                
  2 Cui, Catherine            FR Northville           1:12.36    1:11.58 qD1    
      33.50   38.08                                                
  3 Cote, Meredith            SR Novi                 1:11.22    1:12.05 qD1    
      34.63   37.42                                                
  4 Perchall, Kayla           JR Stevenson            1:14.77    1:12.15 qD1    
      33.49   38.66                                                
  5 Burford, Kelly G          SR Northville           1:13.89    1:12.18 qD1    
      34.51   37.67                                                
  6 Sparks, Khiry             JR Glenn                1:12.39    1:13.05 q      
      34.55   38.50                                                
  7 Peterson, Casey           SR Glenn                1:12.10    1:13.11 q      
      34.61   38.50                                                
  8 Krebs, Sara               JR Canton               1:11.81    1:13.22 q      
      34.17   39.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Micek, Ashley             JR Salem                1:13.56    1:13.25 q      
      34.54   38.71                                                
 10 Kellahan, Allison         SR Stevenson            1:14.48    1:14.57 q      
      34.76   39.81                                                
 11 Erickson, Erin            JR Stevenson            1:19.20    1:15.19 q      
      33.93   41.26                                                
 12 Park, Rachel              JR Novi                 1:16.47    1:15.43 q      
      36.01   39.42                                                
 13 Aloisi, Kali              SO Glenn                1:13.46    1:15.99 q      
      35.32   40.67                                                
 13 Foley, Maria              SR Novi                 1:16.08    1:15.99 q      
      35.48   40.51                                                
 15 Hurley, Julia             FR Stevenson            1:17.43    1:16.17 q      
      35.53   40.64                                                
 16 McCurry, Erin             SO Slyon                1:14.69    1:16.39 q      
      35.29   41.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bedro, Kelly              JR Canton               1:14.84    1:16.48 q      
      37.11   39.37                                                
 18 Matson, Lydia             FR Plymouth             1:17.12    1:17.02 q      
      36.70   40.32                                                
 19 Kaminsky, Ashley          SO Slyon                1:18.74    1:17.08 q      
      35.65   41.43                                                
 20 Madison, Abby             FR Canton               1:18.58    1:17.13 q      
      36.82   40.31                                                
 21 Niermann, Annelise        FR Canton               1:18.52    1:18.24 q      
      36.79   41.45                                                
 22 Schwarzkopf, Kelsey       FR Slyon                1:17.00    1:18.25 q      
      36.67   41.58                                                
 23 Joswik, Florentyna           Stevenson            1:17.85    1:18.82 q      
      36.03   42.79                                                
 24 Stark, Alyssa             SO Slyon                1:19.49    1:18.84 q      
      36.47   42.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Radzwion, Maria           SO Salem                1:18.43    1:18.87        
      36.86   42.01                                                
 26 Humbach, Jennie           JR Glenn                1:19.05    1:20.15        
      36.80   43.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Buczkowski, Jessica L     SR Northville           1:20.91    1:20.57        
      37.92   42.65                                                
 28 Barber, Kourtney          JR Plymouth             1:21.85    1:21.81        
      39.73   42.08                                                
 29 Visai, Sahmida            FR Plymouth             1:20.48    1:21.86        
      39.95   41.91                                                
 30 Eis, Michelle             SO Slyon                1:18.39    1:22.21        
      37.65   44.56                                                
 31 Nichols, Megan K          SR Northville           1:22.84    1:22.24        
      38.93   43.31                                                
 32 Granowicz, Brooke         JR Canton               1:22.18    1:22.33        
      38.51   43.82                                                
 32 Nguyen, Kristine          JR Canton               1:22.64    1:22.33        
      39.19   43.14                                                
 34 Van Gorp, Rebecca         SO Churchill            1:24.47    1:24.68        
      40.37   44.31                                                
 35 Ytterock, Madison         FR Churchill            1:27.73    1:24.89        
      41.60   43.29                                                
 36 Godfrey, Courtney         JR Salem                1:25.64    1:25.75        
      39.81   45.94                                                
 37 Ayyash, Samia             SR Churchill            1:28.51    1:26.91        
      41.49   45.42                                                
 38 Rupp, Kristy              FR Salem                1:28.92    1:27.10        
      40.38   46.72                                                
 39 Plencner, Lydia           FR Plymouth             1:30.56    1:27.13        
      41.64   45.49                                                
 40 Burris, Kaitlyn           JR Salem                1:28.01    1:27.89        
      43.04   44.85                                                
 41 Herten, Alex              JR Churchill            1:27.06    1:28.82        
      42.09   46.73                                                
 42 O'Connell, Emma           FR Wayne                1:35.31    1:35.24        
      46.08   49.16                                                
 43 Szabo, Ashlee             SR Wayne                1:35.88    1:36.49        
      45.10   51.39                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Conference: C 3:41.11        2008 Stevenson, Stevenson                       
                         S. Hatt, L. Holtz, K. Dolinski, A. Gordon         
   East Pool: P 3:41.76        2008 AA Pioneer, AA Pioneer                     
                         V. Barthelemy, K. Jager, P. Kostishak, H. Cowley  
                3:52.09  D1
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Novi  'A'                                   3:47.49    3:38.49CD1      60  
     1) Buha, Maranda FR                2) Cote, Meredith SR              
     3) Berman, Becca JR                4) VanderMey, Andrea FR           
       26.42    54.71    26.19    54.11    26.24    55.25    25.76    54.42
  2 Stevenson  'A'                              3:43.16    3:38.79CD1      54  
     1) Hatt, Savanah JR                2) Dolinski, Kaylee JR            
     3) Cauzillo, Sarah FR              4) Gordon, Ashley SR              
       26.53    54.64    26.62    54.48    26.22    55.39    25.91    54.28
  3 South Lyon  'A'                             3:47.95    3:45.23 D1      52  
     1) Caldwell, Corinne SO            2) Monk, Andrea SO                
     3) Green, Rachel FR                4) Drazga, Paige JR               
       27.21    56.68    28.90  1:00.09    25.49    53.96    25.86    54.50
  4 Plymouth  'A'                               3:49.90    3:47.79 D1      50  
     1) Chang, Michelle SR              2) Erickson, Linda FR             
     3) Hao, Sijia SR                   4) Matsui, Stephanie SO           
       27.43    56.96    27.59    57.74    27.61    57.36    26.53    55.73
  5 Salem  'A'                                  3:50.15    3:48.04 D1      48  
     1) Li, Irene SO                    2) Aumiller, Abby FR              
     3) Nelson, Emily JR                4) Seroka, Lauren SO              
       28.55    58.61    27.44    57.83    27.00    56.65    26.14    54.95
  6 Livonia Franklin  'A'                       3:52.85    3:50.88 D1      46  
     1) Kozyn, Kaitlyn SO               2) Anthony, Colleen JR            
     3) Cote', Natalie M JR             4) Douglas, Kayla JR              
       27.79    57.43    28.65  1:01.22    26.77    55.81    27.00    56.42
  7 Northville  'A'                             3:57.52    3:52.80         44  
     1) Schoenek, Briana FR             2) Nagata, Lia FR                 
     3) Brown, Rachel SO                4) Erlandson, Leah SO             
       28.07    58.46    27.45    57.39    27.77    59.34    27.66    57.61
  8 Canton  'A'                                 3:57.00    3:56.10         42  
     1) Eyster, Kayla JR                2) Adams, Delaney FR              
     3) Krebs, Sara JR                  4) Schmitt, Kari JR               
       28.17    58.09    28.74    59.12    28.28    59.34    28.08    59.55
B - Final
  9 Livonia Churchill  'A'                      4:11.49    4:08.04         38  
     1) D'Annunzio, Stephanie SR        2) Nelson, Katrina SR             
     3) Fox, Christina FR               4) Mayer, Allison SO              
       29.25  1:00.03    29.63  1:02.57    29.98  1:03.55    29.56  1:01.89
 10 Westland John Glenn  'A'                    4:20.03    4:21.33         34  
     1) Alholinna, Rachael JR           2) Bessinger, Lindsey SO          
     3) Burke, Kenndra JR               4) Humbach, Jennie JR             
       30.03  1:02.47    30.64  1:04.81    31.83  1:10.35    29.87  1:03.70
 11 Wayne Memorial  'A'                         4:40.06    4:32.65         32  
     1) Coffman, Kaycee FR              2) Frost, Amber SO                
     3) Lopez, Ilsi SR                  4) Kenyon, Tawni JR               
       32.96  1:09.77    33.59  1:11.37    32.48  1:08.91    29.77  1:02.60
 -- Plymouth  'B'                               3:58.74   X3:58.94        
     1) Kelly, Abby JR                  2) Toro, Emily FR                 
     3) Stoddard, Carolyn FR            4) Weiner, Emily FR               
       28.42    59.25    27.54    58.05    28.96  1:00.97    28.74  1:00.67
 -- Canton  'B'                                 4:03.85   X3:59.60        
     1) Orr, Caitlin FR                 2) McLean, Maddy JR               
     3) Irwin, Catherine JR             4) Schmitt, Sara JR               
       28.71  1:00.89    28.24  1:00.23    28.67  1:00.34    27.76    58.14
 -- Northville  'B'                             4:03.06   X4:03.61        
     1) Hilmer, Tori JR                 2) Song, Michelle FR              
     3) Morris, Susan SO                4) Garrity, Sarah SO              
       29.08  1:00.67    29.65  1:02.84    28.17  1:00.15    27.72    59.95
 -- South Lyon  'B'                             4:09.73   X4:07.84        
     1) Harris, Emily SO                2) Thelen, Caitlyn FR             
     3) Krueger, Kallie FR              4) Greene, Ashley JR              
       29.40  1:01.71    29.62  1:02.88    29.56  1:02.30    28.70  1:00.95
 -- Stevenson  'B'                              4:01.21        XDQ        
     1) Montini, Ashlee JR              2) O'Dowd, Aiden FR               
     3) Stein, Evelyn FR                4) Kellahan, Allison SR           
       28.59  1:00.77    28.00  1:00.18    29.42  1:01.69    27.82    57.92
C - Final
 -- Novi  'B'                                   4:21.56   X4:13.30        
     1) Berman, Sarah SR                2) Engleson, L                    
     3) Kerbat, K                       4) Davis, K                       
       31.32  1:03.60    30.21  1:02.79    30.28  1:05.03    28.85  1:01.88
 -- Salem  'B'                                  4:25.35   X4:18.87        
     1) Kariotis, Nicole FR             2) Cockrum, Jordon SO             
     3) Tabbey, Melissa JR              4) Shortal, Brenna JR             
       32.12  1:07.13    31.21  1:05.90    29.08  1:02.32    29.81  1:03.52
 -- Livonia Churchill  'B'                      4:29.33   X4:22.75        
     1) Herten, Alex JR                 2) Lancaster, Megan FR            
     3) Battista, Marisa SO             4) Marek, Tamara JR               
       31.88  1:05.24    30.88  1:05.56    32.00  1:07.71    30.80  1:04.24
 -- Wayne Memorial  'B'                         5:03.61        XDQ        
     1) Girouard, Alexa SO              2) Hart, Bailey FR                
     3) Forrester, Krysta FR            4) Whittenberg, Edina SR          
       33.84  1:12.40    31.74  1:10.36           1:19.34    32.45  1:13.31
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevenson  'A'                                    3:45.84    3:43.16 qD1    
     1) Hatt, Savanah JR                2) Dolinski, Kaylee JR            
     3) Cauzillo, Sarah FR              4) Gordon, Ashley SR              
       26.84    55.90    26.72    55.33    26.60    56.55    26.26    55.38
  2 Novi  'A'                                         3:40.84    3:47.49 qD1    
     1) Buha, Maranda FR                2) Cote, Meredith SR              
     3) Berman, Becca JR                4) VanderMey, Andrea FR           
       26.86    55.42    27.89    58.12    27.04    57.36    26.77    56.59
  3 South Lyon  'A'                                   3:44.07    3:47.95 qD1    
     1) Caldwell, Corinne SO            2) Monk, Andrea SO                
     3) Green, Rachel FR                4) Drazga, Paige JR               
       27.57    57.24    28.91  1:00.34    25.87    54.02    26.72    56.35
  4 Plymouth  'A'                                     3:47.53    3:49.90 qD1    
     1) Chang, Michelle SR              2)                                
     3) Matsui, Stephanie SO            4) Hao, Sijia SR                  
       28.05    57.71    28.16    59.02    26.85    55.97    27.36    57.20
  5 Salem  'A'                                        3:46.76    3:50.15 qD1    
     1) Nelson, Emily JR                2) Li, Irene SO                   
     3) Aumiller, Abby FR               4) Seroka, Lauren SO              
       27.52    57.11    28.64    59.16    27.38    58.37    26.40    55.51
  6 Livonia Franklin  'A'                             3:51.30    3:52.85 q      
     1) Cote', Natalie M JR             2) Anthony, Colleen JR            
     3) Kozyn, Kaitlyn SO               4) Douglas, Kayla JR              
       26.56    55.24    28.99  1:03.34    26.48    56.96    27.25    57.31
  7 Canton  'A'                                       3:50.48    3:57.00 q      
     1) Adams, Delaney FR               2) Eyster, Kayla JR               
     3) Krebs, Sara JR                  4) Schmitt, Kari JR               
       28.78    58.95    28.49  1:00.23    28.55  1:00.14    27.29    57.68
  8 Northville  'A'                                   3:52.35    3:57.52 q      
     1) Schoenek, Briana FR             2)                                
     3) Nagata, Lia FR                  4) Kipke, Maddy FR                
       28.55    59.13    27.57    59.54    27.67    58.36    28.15  1:00.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Livonia Churchill  'A'                            4:04.28    4:11.49 q      
     1) D'Annunzio, Stephanie SR        2) Nelson, Katrina SR             
     3) Fox, Christina FR               4) Mayer, Allison SO              
       30.32  1:02.69    29.46  1:02.63    30.38  1:04.59    29.63  1:01.58
 10 Westland John Glenn  'A'                          4:10.09    4:20.03 q      
     1) Alholinna, Rachael JR           2) Bessinger, Lindsey SO          
     3) Burke, Kenndra JR               4) Humbach, Jennie JR             
       29.80  1:02.47    33.26  1:09.80    30.65  1:03.22    30.24  1:04.54
 11 Wayne Memorial  'A'                               4:29.07    4:40.06 q      
     1) Coffman, Kaycee FR              2) Frost, Amber SO                
     3) Lopez, Ilsi SR                  4) Kenyon, Tawni JR               
       33.50  1:11.12    35.20  1:14.54    32.67  1:09.80    30.52  1:04.60
 -- Novi  'D'                                         4:08.54   X4:05.41        
     1) Glenn, Abigail JR               2) Schramm, Heather SR            
     3) Sultana, Sarah JR               4) Carless, Jacque JR             
       30.99  1:04.17    29.39  1:01.55    28.79  1:00.09    28.57    59.60
 -- Novi  'C'                                         4:03.23   X4:06.91        
     1) Burnett, Jaince FR              2) Morgan, Dana FR                
     3) Cathey, Amber JR                4) Cossaboom, Laura SR            
       29.30  1:01.36    29.61  1:02.13    30.31  1:02.33    28.67  1:01.09
 -- South Lyon  'C'                                   4:22.30   X4:20.97        
     1) Saari, Megan SO                 2) Roy, Mackenzie JR              
     3)                                 4) Munzenberger, Kelly JR         
       31.59  1:05.97    31.63  1:07.07    29.52  1:03.00    30.50  1:04.93
 -- Canton  'C'                                       4:12.72   X4:21.16        
     1) Dugas, Kaitlyn JR               2) Bedro, Kelly JR                
     3) O'Keefe, Christine SR           4) Goodwin, Paige JR              
       30.50  1:03.23    31.68  1:05.34    31.89  1:07.96    30.42  1:04.63
 -- Canton  'D'                                       4:42.79   X4:45.86        
     1) Meadows, Ashley SR              2) Nguyen, Kristine JR            
     3) Niermann, Annelise FR           4) Pray, Christine FR             
       32.82  1:10.25    34.17  1:13.20    36.62  1:16.53    31.26  1:05.88
 -- Plymouth  'C'                                     4:57.29   X4:49.91        
     1) Koelzer, Emily FR               2) Jaskolski, Michelle FR         
     3) Laroy, Jillian FR               4) Morren, Kailey FR              
       32.57  1:08.18    34.48  1:12.34    34.08  1:18.62    30.65  1:10.77
 -- Wayne Memorial  'C'                               5:10.00   X5:10.88        
     1) Moulton, Aiyanna SO             2) Schwartz, Janelle FR           
     3) Wilson, Brieanna SO             4) Szabo, Ashlee SR               
       34.02  1:12.38    36.74  1:23.90    37.25  1:19.87    35.88  1:14.73
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Novi                                819   2. Stevenson                           707
  3. Northville                        572.5   4. Plymouth                            462
  5. South Lyon                          460   6. Salem                               424
  7. Canton                              408   8. Westland John Glenn                 251
  9. Livonia Franklin                  228.5  10. Livonia Churchill                   126
 11. Wayne Memorial                      102                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Novi                                819   2. Stevenson                           707
  3. Northville                        572.5   4. Plymouth                            462
  5. South Lyon                          460   6. Salem                               424
  7. Canton                              408   8. Westland John Glenn                 251
  9. Livonia Franklin                  228.5  10. Livonia Churchill                   126
 11. Wayne Memorial                      102