Licensed to Parker High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/6/2009 09:14 PM
                              Howell - 10/6/2009                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   1:55.74        1997                                            
        DIV2:   1:58.09                                                        
        OakC:   2:20.00                                                        
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School  'A'                                     2:06.98  
     1) Hammond, Courtney 10            2) Fillinger, Katie 12            
     3) Stone, Natalie 9                4) Lorkowski, Emily 11            
       32.11    36.33    31.11    27.43                                    
  2 Howell High School  'B'                                     2:10.95  
     1) Snyder, Katie 11                2) Goerge, Amanda 9               
     3) Bauer, Chloe 10                 4) Kwan, Claire 10                
       31.59    36.73    32.17    30.46                                    
  3 Walled Lake Western  'A'                                    2:11.36  
     1) Hudson, Samantha SO             2) Rauss, Chelsea JR              
     3) Fregonara, Crystine FR          4) Spaun, Jessica JR              
       32.51    37.30    30.81    30.74                                    
  4 Howell High School  'C'                                    x2:26.78  
     1) Jones, Ashley 12                2) New, Kelsey 10                 
     3) Dimitroff, Mariah 9             4) Witt, Malory 10                
       38.53    43.65    35.32    29.28                                    
  5 Walled Lake Western  'B'                                    2:35.46  
     1) Andrade, Caribel SO             2) Pacsai, Tayler JR              
     3) Ikari, Eri SO                   4) Gischler, Kelly SR             
       43.03    41.65    35.72    35.06                                    
  6 Walled Lake Western  'C'                                   x3:17.15  
     1) Harris, Jasmine SO              2) Goodrow, Victoria JR           
     3) Stafa, Ada SO                   4) Hanna, Lucy JR                 
       49.59    49.98    46.41    51.17                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   1:56.31        2004 H. Mitchell                                
        DIV2:   2:00.59                                                        
        OakC:   2:09.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Samantha          SO WLW                            2:03.49  
      28.48   31.03   32.00   31.98                                
  2 Dhaenens, Alex            11 Howell                         2:04.78  
      28.70   31.15   32.38   32.55                                
  3 Cleary, Hailey             9 Howell                         2:17.05  
      31.76   35.31   35.58   34.40                                
  4 Tyler, Cami               10 Howell                         2:30.20  
      30.73   38.23   41.36   39.88                                
  5 Gubow, Cassie             JR WLW                            2:36.97  
      36.62   40.41   40.75   39.19                                
  6 Jones, Makenzie           FR WLW                            2:57.68  
      40.31   46.24   46.49   44.64                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   2:12.00        1998 L. Kaznecki                                
        DIV2:   2:17.99                                                        
        OakC:   2:27.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaus, Shannon             10 Howell                         2:29.05  
      33.64   37.34   44.55   33.52                                
  2 Hatfield, Jessica         10 Howell                         2:32.00  
      34.76   40.77   44.53   31.94                                
  3 Rauss, Chelsea            JR WLW                            2:38.73  
      34.97   41.58   44.33   37.85                                
  4 Stone, Natalie             9 Howell                         2:42.87  
      36.67   42.61   48.62   34.97                                
  5 Lewin, Allie              FR WLW                            2:53.35  
      38.25   45.75   49.30   40.05                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   23.82        1998 L. Kaznecki                                  
        DIV2:   25.59                                                          
        OakC:   27.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lorkowski, Emily          11 Howell                           28.13  
  2 Kaus, Lauren               9 Howell                           29.77  
  3 Carpenter, Rachel         12 Howell                           31.47  
  4 Spaun, Jessica            JR WLW                              31.55  
  5 Ikari, Eri                SO WLW                              31.91  
  6 Gischler, Kelly           SR WLW                              35.46  
 -- Witt, Malory              10 Howell                          X29.51  
 -- Kwan, Claire              10 Howell                          X30.75  
 -- New, Kelsey               10 Howell                          X34.45  
 -- Jones, Ashley             12 Howell                          X34.57  
 -- Spry, Bree                11 Howell                          X35.80  
 -- Sidock, Stacie             9 Howell                          X38.06  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   272.75        2004 A. Belrose                                  
        OakC:   155.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Sophie         SR WLW                             191.20  
  2 Murphy, Allesandra        FR WLW                             142.95  
  3 Theys, Shayna              9 Howell                          117.15  
  4 Rosenbergh, Ashlee        11 Howell                          114.65  
  5 Textor, Karsyn             9 Howell                          108.30  
 -- Gratopp, Kaitlyn          11 Howell                         X147.65  
 -- Prout, Abby               12 Howell                              DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity:     59.19        2006 A. Bohr                                    
        DIV2:   1:01.69                                                        
        OakC:   1:07.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Samantha          SO WLW                            1:05.24  
      31.11   34.13                                                
  2 Fregonara, Crystine       FR WLW                            1:09.25  
      31.76   37.49                                                
  3 Hammond, Courtney         10 Howell                         1:12.66  
      33.35   39.31                                                
  4 Cook, Sarah               12 Howell                         1:14.65  
      34.54   40.11                                                
  5 Dimitroff, Mariah          9 Howell                         1:20.53  
      36.14   44.39                                                
  6 Gischler, Kelly           SR WLW                            1:49.12  
      47.01 1:02.11                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   54.11        1998 L. Kaznecki                                  
        DIV2:   55.89                                                          
        OakC:   59.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidge, Megan              12 Howell                           58.90  
      27.28   31.62                                                
  2 Snyder, Katie             11 Howell                           59.98  
      28.85   31.13                                                
  3 St Andrew, Keeley          9 Howell                         1:08.68  
      32.42   36.26                                                
  4 Andrade, Caribel          SO WLW                            1:12.20  
      34.32   37.88                                                
  5 Jones, Makenzie           FR WLW                            1:22.37  
      40.32   42.05                                                
  6 Goodrow, Victoria         JR WLW                            1:25.61  
      41.26   44.35                                                
 -- Witt, Malory              10 Howell                        X1:06.85  
      31.07   35.78                                                
 -- Carpenter, Rachel         12 Howell                        X1:09.97  
      33.67   36.30                                                
 -- Rosenbergh, Ashlee        11 Howell                        X1:16.42  
      35.78   40.64                                                
 -- Carpenter, Kelsey         12 Howell                        X1:20.38  
      37.55   42.83                                                
 -- Schultz, Shannon          10 Howell                        X1:21.96  
      38.67   43.29                                                
 -- Tyler, Cami               10 Howell                        X1:25.31  
      39.15   46.16                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   5:13.44        2004 H. Mitchell                                
        DIV2:   5:25.29                                                        
        OakC:   5:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuckuk, Megan             12 Howell                         5:57.22  
      31.84   35.50   35.68   35.78   36.53   36.85   36.71   37.12
      36.53   34.68                                                
  2 Esch, Katie                9 Howell                         6:01.41  
      31.82   35.31   36.71   36.87   37.03   37.07   37.52   37.08
      36.71   35.29                                                
  3 Buttermore, Alli          10 Howell                         6:10.39  
      32.81   35.99   37.26   37.98   38.22   37.99   38.33   37.61
      38.27   35.93                                                
  4 Gubow, Cassie             JR WLW                            7:00.70  
      35.95   42.09   43.10   43.23   43.49   42.84   43.08   43.37
      42.81   40.74                                                
  5 Ciszek, Sylvia            FR WLW                            7:41.21  
      38.09   44.55   46.82   46.99   48.33   48.30   47.33   48.73
      48.31   43.76                                                
  6 Stafa, Ada                SO WLW                            8:33.18  
      40.82   49.06   51.66   54.33   53.54   53.87   53.98   55.26
      51.96   48.70                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   1:39.96        1998                                            
        DIV2:   1:45.09                                                        
        OakC:   2:05.00                                                        
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School  'A'                                     1:52.92  
     1) Montesanti, Gabe 10             2) Witt, Malory 10                
     3) Cleary, Hailey 9                4) Dhaenens, Alex 11              
       26.72    30.00    30.09    26.11                                    
  2 Howell High School  'B'                                     1:55.01  
     1) Schultz, Shannon 10             2) Stone, Natalie 9               
     3) Kaus, Lauren 9                  4) Bauer, Chloe 10                
       27.44    28.59    30.11    28.87                                    
  3 Walled Lake Western  'A'                                    1:58.50  
     1) Hudson, Samantha SO             2) Fregonara, Crystine FR         
     3) Rauss, Chelsea JR               4) Gubow, Cassie JR               
       26.68    28.46    29.61    33.75                                    
  4 Howell High School  'C'                                    x1:59.35  
     1) Kaus, Shannon 10                2) Textor, Karsyn 9               
     3) Carpenter, Rachel 12            4) Tyler, Cami 10                 
       37.80    21.87    31.51    28.17                                    
  5 Walled Lake Western  'B'                                    2:17.36  
     1) Jones, Makenzie FR              2) Pacsai, Tayler JR              
     3) Andrade, Caribel SO             4) Lewin, Allie FR                
       38.43    33.72    33.97    31.24                                    
  6 Walled Lake Western  'C'                                   x2:46.79  
     1) Hanna, Lucy JR                  2) Harris, Jasmine SO             
     3) Goodrow, Victoria JR            4) Stafa, Ada SO                  
       51.32    21.49    21.29  1:12.69                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity:     56.95        1998 L. Kaznecki                                
        DIV2:   1:04.09                                                        
        OakC:   1:09.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Kelsey         12 Howell                         1:10.77  
      34.66   36.11                                                
  2 Montesanti, Gabe          10 Howell                         1:11.10  
      35.30   35.80                                                
  3 Fregonara, Crystine       FR WLW                            1:14.61  
      36.43   38.18                                                
  4 Ikari, Eri                SO WLW                            1:16.58  
      36.79   39.79                                                
  5 Jones, Ashley             12 Howell                         1:22.84  
      40.57   42.27                                                
 -- Ciszek, Sylvia            FR WLW                                 DQ  
      45.15   49.66                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   1:12.78        1998 L. Kaznecki                                
        DIV2:   1:10.89                                                        
        OakC:   1:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauss, Chelsea            JR WLW                            1:19.98  
      37.68   42.30                                                
  2 Goerge, Amanda             9 Howell                         1:20.85  
      38.02   42.83                                                
  3 Kaus, Shannon             10 Howell                         1:21.30  
      38.33   42.97                                                
  4 Lewin, Allie              FR WLW                            1:28.46  
      41.49   46.97                                                
  5 Pacsai, Tayler            JR WLW                            1:29.06  
      42.97   46.09                                                
  6 New, Kelsey               10 Howell                         1:32.36  
      43.81   48.55                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity:   3:42.17        1998                                            
        DIV2:   3:50.99                                                        
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School  'A'                                     4:06.06  
     1) Sidge, Megan 12                 2) Cook, Sarah 12                 
     3) Kuckuk, Megan 12                4) Fillinger, Katie 12            
       27.84    58.66    29.68  1:01.73    30.06  1:03.03    30.03  1:02.64
  2 Howell High School  'B'                                     4:17.35  
     1) Hammond, Courtney 10            2) St Andrew, Keeley 9            
     3) Buttermore, Alli 10             4) Montesanti, Gabe 10            
       29.99  1:02.70    32.39  1:07.92    31.30  1:05.46    28.78  1:01.27
  3 Howell High School  'C'                                    x4:23.35  
     1) Schultz, Shannon 10             2) Kwan, Claire 10                
     3) Dimitroff, Mariah 9             4) Tyler, Cami 10                 
       29.23  1:00.97    31.88  1:07.24    33.70  1:11.06    29.81  1:04.08
  4 Walled Lake Western  'A'                                    5:04.18  
     1) Andrade, Caribel SO             2) Ikari, Eri SO                  
     3) Pacsai, Tayler JR               4) Lewin, Allie FR                
       35.66  1:14.74    35.93  1:18.48    35.91  1:16.70    34.63  1:14.26
  5 Walled Lake Western  'B'                                    5:21.57  
     1) Gubow, Cassie JR                2) Stafa, Ada SO                  
     3) Jones, Makenzie FR              4) Ciszek, Sylvia FR              
       35.61  1:14.27    38.61  1:26.58    39.57  1:21.81    37.31  1:18.91
  6 Walled Lake Western  'C'                                   x6:32.37  
     1) Gischler, Kelly SR              2) Hanna, Lucy JR                 
     3) Harris, Jasmine SO              4) Goodrow, Victoria JR           
       38.58  1:22.81    56.51  2:01.06    45.93  1:38.36  1:30.27  1:30.14
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Howell High School                  126   2. Walled Lake Western                  60