Licensed to Parker High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/20/2009 09:38 PM
                       Howell vs Waterford - 10/20/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School  'A'                                     2:01.78  
     1) Montesanti, Gabe 15             2) Lorkowski, Emily 16            
     3) Cook, Sarah 16                  4) Sidge, Megan 17                
       31.52    15.23    18.42    56.61                                    
  2 Howell High School  'B'                                     2:07.45  
     1) Snyder, Katie 15                2) Fillinger, Katie 17            
     3) Bauer, Chloe 16                 4) Witt, Malory 15                
       30.76    36.26    31.78    28.65                                    
  3 Waterford United-MI  'A'                                    2:09.86  
     1) Duff, Amanda M 16               2) Miotke, Emily A 15             
     3) Clemence, Sam J 15              4) Lei, Vicky K 16                
       32.89    38.17    30.41    28.39                                    
  4 Howell High School  'C'                                    x2:19.48  
     1) Carpenter, Kelsey 17            2) Goerge, Amanda 13              
     3) Kaus, Lauren 13                 4) Kwan, Claire 14                
                                  28.50                                    
  5 Waterford United-MI  'B'                                    2:37.30  
     1) Brockman, Mackenzie E 15        2) Griffin, Sarah A 15            
     3) VerVane, Melina 17              4) Walterhouse, Shelby R 17       
       41.94    44.23    37.04    34.09                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuckuk, Megan             17 Howell                         2:10.83  
      30.21   33.09   34.15   33.38                                
  2 Schultz, Shannon          15 Howell                         2:11.47  
      29.57   32.85   34.28   34.77                                
  3 Cleary, Hailey            13 Howell                         2:20.17  
      33.26   36.07   36.05   34.79                                
  4 VerVane, Melina           17 Waterford-MI                   2:25.51  
      33.96   37.04   37.54   36.97                                
  5 Corven, Erin E            16 Waterford-MI                   2:30.67  
      32.58   38.26   40.27   39.56                                
  6 Simpson, Sam J            14 Waterford-MI                   2:40.08  
      35.91   40.66   42.72   40.79                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lorkowski, Emily          16 Howell                         2:21.63  
      32.23   36.38   40.35   32.67                                
  2 Clemence, Sam J           15 Waterford-MI                   2:25.87  
      31.69   38.18   44.14   31.86                                
  3 Carpenter, Kelsey         17 Howell                         2:27.65  
      32.96   37.57   43.55   33.57                                
  4 Stone, Natalie            14 Howell                         2:40.55  
      34.32   42.41   49.24   34.58                                
  5 Nantau, Chelsea R         17 Waterford-MI                   2:46.41  
      36.96   43.11   50.73   35.61                                
  6 Fritz, Alicia C           17 Waterford-MI                   3:03.17  
      43.13   47.18   53.56   39.30                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montesanti, Gabe          15 Howell                           27.00  
  2 Lei, Vicky K              16 Waterford-MI                     28.06  
  3 Bauer, Chloe              16 Howell                           28.61  
  4 Witt, Malory              15 Howell                           29.70  
  5 Miotke, Emily A           15 Waterford-MI                     31.27  
  6 Davis, Claudia M          15 Waterford-MI                     35.46  
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gratopp, Kaitlyn          14 Howell                          173.75  
  2 Miotke, Ashely J          16 Waterford-MI                    148.35  
  3 Prout, Abby               17 Howell                          137.05  
  4 Rosenbergh, Ashlee        16 Howell                          134.30  
  5 Walterhouse, Shelby R     17 Waterford-MI                    111.40  
  6 DePaulis, Emily           16 Waterford-MI                     96.00  
 -- Theys, Shayna             14 Howell                         X121.30  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemence, Sam J           15 Waterford-MI                   1:06.46  
      31.54   34.92                                                
  2 Snyder, Katie             15 Howell                         1:08.61  
      31.74   36.87                                                
  3 Carpenter, Kelsey         17 Howell                         1:09.49  
      33.08   36.41                                                
  4 Schultz, Shannon          15 Howell                         1:11.04  
      33.80   37.24                                                
  5 Brockman, Mackenzie E     15 Waterford-MI                   1:31.66  
      44.01   47.65                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidge, Megan              17 Howell                           59.17  
      28.60   30.57                                                
  2 Hatfield, Jessica         15 Howell                         1:00.52  
      29.44   31.08                                                
  3 Hammond, Courtney         15 Howell                         1:02.43  
      29.76   32.67                                                
  4 Lei, Vicky K              16 Waterford-MI                   1:02.69  
      30.15   32.54                                                
  5 Corven, Erin E            16 Waterford-MI                   1:09.14  
      32.80   36.34                                                
  6 Simpson, Sam J            14 Waterford-MI                   1:12.90  
      35.50   37.40                                                
 -- Buttermore, Alli          15 Howell                        X1:04.60  
      31.40   33.20                                                
 -- Cleary, Hailey            13 Howell                        X1:04.89  
      31.24   33.65                                                
 -- Witt, Malory              15 Howell                        X1:05.40  
      30.75   34.65                                                
 -- Kwan, Claire              14 Howell                        X1:06.12  
      31.17   34.95                                                
 -- Carpenter, Rachel         17 Howell                        X1:07.15  
      32.16   34.99                                                
 -- St Andrew, Keeley         14 Howell                        X1:07.80  
      33.07   34.73                                                
 -- Goerge, Amanda            13 Howell                        X1:08.94  
      33.14   35.80                                                
 -- Kaus, Shannon             15 Howell                        X1:10.45  
      34.65   35.80                                                
 -- Dimitroff, Mariah         14 Howell                        X1:10.49  
      33.49   37.00                                                
 -- Stone, Natalie            14 Howell                        X1:11.20  
      32.33   38.87                                                
 -- New, Kelsey               15 Howell                        X1:12.95  
      34.83   38.12                                                
 -- Bauer, Chloe              16 Howell                        X1:13.25  
      33.64   39.61                                                
 -- Rosenbergh, Ashlee        16 Howell                        X1:17.47  
      36.41   41.06                                                
 -- Kaus, Lauren              13 Howell                        X1:18.05  
      35.33   42.72                                                
 -- Spry, Bree                16 Howell                        X1:20.52  
      37.47   43.05                                                
 -- Sidock, Stacie            14 Howell                        X1:22.01  
      39.18   42.83                                                
 -- Jones, Ashley             16 Howell                        X1:24.18  
      41.37   42.81                                                
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Sarah               16 Howell                         5:46.75  
      31.28   34.75   34.99   35.56   35.75   35.76   35.23   35.44
      34.77   33.22                                                
  2 Kuckuk, Megan             17 Howell                         5:48.15  
      31.10   34.62   35.03   35.31   35.54   35.69   36.10   35.50
      35.53   33.73                                                
  3 Esch, Katie               14 Howell                         6:02.67  
      31.92   35.71   36.40   37.03   37.32   37.25   37.42   37.26
    1:12.36                                                        
  4 Nantau, Chelsea R         17 Waterford-MI                   6:20.45  
      34.36   37.16   37.82   38.03   38.16   38.84   38.84   39.82
      39.59   37.83                                                
  5 Fritz, Alicia C           17 Waterford-MI                   7:14.95  
      36.54   43.39   44.42   44.97   44.89   45.78   44.41   43.31
      44.35   42.89                                                
  6 Davis, Claudia M          15 Waterford-MI                   8:01.89  
      40.37   46.36   50.17   50.59   50.90   49.15   49.44   50.40
      47.52   46.99                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School  'A'                                     1:47.95  
     1) Hatfield, Jessica 15            2) Stone, Natalie 14              
     3) Snyder, Katie 15                4) Sidge, Megan 17                
       27.97    27.36    27.30    25.32                                    
  2 Howell High School  'B'                                     1:49.36  
     1) Schultz, Shannon 15             2) Bauer, Chloe 16                
     3) Lorkowski, Emily 16             4) Dhaenens, Alex 16              
       27.29    29.41    27.16    25.50                                    
  3 Waterford United-MI  'A'                                    2:04.48  
     1) Miotke, Emily A 15              2) Corven, Erin E 16              
     3) Fritz, Alicia C 17              4) Nantau, Chelsea R 17           
       30.02    30.84    33.05    30.57                                    
  4 Howell High School  'C'                                    x2:06.24  
     1) Kaus, Shannon 15                2) Spry, Bree 16                  
     3) Cleary, Hailey 13               4) St Andrew, Keeley 14           
  5 Waterford United-MI  'B'                                    2:18.82  
     1) Simpson, Sam J 14               2) Walterhouse, Shelby R 17       
     3) Miotke, Ashely J 16             4) Davis, Claudia M 15            
       34.66    34.68    32.80    36.68                                    
 -- Howell High School  'D'                                    X2:23.26  
     1) Prout, Abby 17                  2) Theys, Shayna 14               
     3) Gratopp, Kaitlyn 14             4) Rosenbergh, Ashlee 16          
       35.38    37.31    37.07    33.50                                    
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Courtney         15 Howell                         1:08.22  
      33.07   35.15                                                
  2 Duff, Amanda M            16 Waterford-MI                   1:08.32  
      34.15   34.17                                                
  3 Carpenter, Kelsey         17 Howell                         1:11.67  
      35.16   36.51                                                
  4 Buttermore, Alli          15 Howell                         1:13.43  
      35.93   37.50                                                
  5 VerVane, Melina           17 Waterford-MI                   1:18.59  
      38.91   39.68                                                
  6 Brockman, Mackenzie E     15 Waterford-MI                   1:28.34  
      43.22   45.12                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fillinger, Katie          17 Howell                         1:16.62  
      36.14   40.48                                                
  2 Kaus, Shannon             15 Howell                         1:18.86  
      37.74   41.12                                                
  3 Goerge, Amanda            13 Howell                         1:20.39  
      38.09   42.30                                                
  4 Miotke, Emily A           15 Waterford-MI                   1:25.73  
      40.34   45.39                                                
  5 Walterhouse, Shelby R     17 Waterford-MI                   1:39.31  
      45.85   53.46                                                
  6 Griffin, Sarah A          15 Waterford-MI                   1:41.47  
      46.89   54.58                                                
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School  'C'                                     4:14.10  
     1) Carpenter, Kelsey 17            2) St Andrew, Keeley 14           
     3) Cook, Sarah 16                  4) Esch, Katie 14                 
       29.50  1:00.32    31.79  1:05.84    29.41  1:01.33    31.71  1:06.61
  2 Howell High School  'B'                                     4:16.72  
     1) Schultz, Shannon 15             2) Stone, Natalie 14              
     3) Hammond, Courtney 15            4) Carpenter, Rachel 17           
       30.75  1:03.27    32.51  1:07.83    28.68  1:01.01    30.28  1:04.61
  3 Waterford United-MI  'A'                                    4:16.75  
     1) Lei, Vicky K 16                 2) Nantau, Chelsea R 17           
     3) Duff, Amanda M 16               4) Clemence, Sam J 15             
       30.41  1:03.96    32.22  1:07.47    30.57  1:05.40    28.76    59.92
  4 Waterford United-MI  'B'                                    4:54.72  
     1) VerVane, Melina 17              2) Fritz, Alicia C 17             
     3) Brockman, Mackenzie E 15        4) Corven, Erin E 16              
       34.71  1:11.46    36.51  1:18.22    36.74  1:18.44    30.67  1:06.60
 -- Howell High School  'A'                                    X3:53.38  
     1) Hatfield, Jessica 15            2) Montesanti, Gabe 15            
     3) Sidge, Megan 17                 4) Dhaenens, Alex 16              
       29.12  1:00.28    27.24    58.22    26.92    58.15    26.51    56.73
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Howell High School                  141   2. Waterford United                     45