Licensed to Parker High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/24/2009 09:40 PM
                       Girls Dummy Meet Even - 9/24/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 14-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School  'A'                                     2:01.38  
     1) Snyder, Katie                   2) Lorkowski, Emily               
     3) Carpenter, Kelsey               4) Sidge, Megan                   
       31.91    32.88    30.82    25.77                                    
  2 Pinckney High School-MI  'A'                                2:11.46  
     1) Rose, Joelle                    2) Bales, Chelsea                 
     3) Turner, Natalie                 4) Haubenstricker, Bridgette      
       34.07    37.35    31.98    28.06                                    
  3 Howell High School  'C'                                     2:12.52  
     1) Stone, Natalie                  2)                                
     3) Bauer, Chloe                    4) Witt, Malory                   
       34.42    37.54    31.15    29.41                                    
  4 Howell High School  'B'                                    x2:15.15  
     1) Fillinger, Katie                2) Kaus, Shannon                  
     3) Hammond, Courtney               4) Kwan, Claire                   
       35.93    36.51    31.33    31.38                                    
  5 Pinckney High School-MI  'B'                                2:47.50  
     1) Hileman, Samantha               2) Pyle, Kelly                    
     3) Bakka, Kelsey                   4) Smith, Emily                   
       37.80    44.84    51.71    33.15                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 14-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dhaenens, Alex               Howell                         2:03.53  
      27.79   30.54   32.28   32.92                                
  2 Montesanti, Gabe             Howell                         2:08.91  
      28.69   31.83   33.49   34.90                                
  3 Bergeron, Lisa               Phs Boys-MI                    2:13.30  
      31.14   34.41   34.95   32.80                                
  4 Hanrahan, Petra              Phs Boys-MI                    2:13.54  
      30.67   33.88   35.03   33.96                                
  5 Cleary, H.                   Howell                         2:16.70  
      31.93   34.86   35.35   34.56                                
  6 Levasseur, Angeline          Phs Boys-MI                    3:23.08  
      44.66   52.84   54.07   51.51                                
 
Event 3  Girls 14-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lorkowski, Emily             Howell                         2:07.15  
      27.40   32.18   38.17   29.40                                
  2 Hoppstock, Kayce             Phs Boys-MI                    2:26.12  
      31.16   35.40   46.79   32.77                                
  3 Rose, Joelle                 Phs Boys-MI                    2:37.23  
      33.38   40.26   48.52   35.07                                
  4 Fillinger, Katie             Howell                         2:41.98  
      33.18   41.80   50.32   36.68                                
  5 Bakka, Kelsey                Phs Boys-MI                    3:18.19  
 -- Bauer, Chloe                 Howell                              DQ  
      32.64   41.69   52.55   37.21                                
 
Event 4  Girls 14-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidge, Megan                 Howell                           25.83  
  2 Turner, Natalie              Phs Boys-MI                      26.39  
  3 Hatfield, Jessica            Howell                           27.56  
  4 Schultz, Shannon             Howell                           27.66  
  5 Bales, Chelsea               Phs Boys-MI                      27.90  
  6 Haubenstricker, Bridgett     Phs Boys-MI                      28.68  
 
Event 5  Girls 14-18 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rey, Soquel                  Phs Boys-MI                     227.60  
  2 Gratopp, Kaitlyn             Howell                          154.00  
  3 Rosenbergh, Ashlee           Howell                          129.90  
  4 Schnitt, Cassie              Phs Boys-MI                      98.25  
  5 Luck, Cecily                 Phs Boys-MI                      88.10  
 
Event 6  Girls 14-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoppstock, Kayce             Phs Boys-MI                    1:05.94  
  2 Snyder, Katie                Howell                         1:07.58  
      31.58   36.00                                                
  3 Schultz, Shannon             Howell                         1:10.47  
  4 Jones, Ashley                Howell                         1:13.13  
      33.58   39.55                                                
  5 Haubenstricker, Bridgett     Phs Boys-MI                    1:17.16  
      34.46   42.70                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 14-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Natalie              Phs Boys-MI                      57.25  
      27.60   29.65                                                
  2 Montesanti, Gabe             Howell                           57.93  
      27.82   30.11                                                
  3 Sidge, Megan                 Howell                           59.79  
      28.06   31.73                                                
  4 Cook, Sarah                  Howell                         1:00.35  
      29.23   31.12                                                
  5 Bergeron, Lisa               Phs Boys-MI                    1:00.90  
      29.46   31.44                                                
  6 Smith, Emily                 Phs Boys-MI                    1:23.23  
      39.37   43.86                                                
 -- Stone, Natalie               Howell                        X1:15.52  
      36.73   38.79                                                
 -- New, Kelsey                  Howell                        X1:15.52  
      35.97   39.55                                                
 -- George, A.                   Howell                        X1:20.73  
      37.34   43.39                                                
 -- Tyler, Cami                  Howell                        X1:22.05  
      37.77   44.28                                                
 -- Cleary, H.                   Howell                        X1:22.59  
      40.06   42.53                                                
 -- Dimitroff, Mariah            Howell                        X1:25.23  
      40.26   44.97                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 14-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dhaenens, Alex               Howell                         5:37.67  
      29.73   33.65   34.13   33.71   33.90   34.08   34.54   35.09
      34.96   33.88                                                
  2 Hanrahan, Petra              Phs Boys-MI                    5:48.86  
      31.92   35.57   36.44   34.88   36.22   35.76   35.07   35.05
      34.94   33.01                                                
  3 Kuckuk, Megan                Howell                         5:50.30  
      31.05   33.98   35.08   35.53   35.75   36.31   36.59   36.01
      35.97   34.03                                                
  4 Esch, Katie                  Howell                         5:58.24  
      31.88   35.05   36.06   36.58   36.37   36.44   36.86   37.38
      37.00   34.62                                                
  5 Bakka, Kelsey                Phs Boys-MI                    7:10.86  
      36.96   42.46   44.43   45.15   45.25   44.50   44.93   44.47
      43.06   39.65                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 14-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School  'A'                                     1:49.15  
     1) Snyder, Katie                   2) Schultz, Shannon               
     3) Montesanti, Gabe                4) Dhaenens, Alex                 
       28.40    27.85    26.78    26.12                                    
  2 Pinckney High School-MI  'A'                                1:50.11  
     1) Hoppstock, Kayce                2) Bergeron, Lisa                 
     3) Hanrahan, Petra                 4) Turner, Natalie                
       27.20    28.21    28.85    25.85                                    
  3 Howell High School  'B'                                     1:54.32  
     1) Lorkowski, Emily                2) Stone, Natalie                 
     3) Kwan, Claire                    4) Cook, Sarah                    
       28.40    28.36    29.93    27.63                                    
  4 Howell High School  'C'                                    x1:57.77  
     1) Witt, Malory                    2)                                
     3) Kaus, Shannon                   4) Bauer, Chloe                   
       29.70    30.41    30.16    27.50                                    
  5 Pinckney High School-MI  'B'                                2:18.22  
     1) Smith, Emily                    2) Rey, Soquel                    
     3) Schnitt, Cassie                 4) Luck, Cecily                   
       38.04    33.88    46.91    19.39                                    
 -- Howell High School  'F'                                    X2:08.99  
     1) Carpenter, Rachel               2) Textor, Karsyn                 
     3) Sidock, Stacie                  4) St Andrew, Keeley              
       35.43    33.95    31.74    27.87                                    
 -- Howell High School  'D'                                    X2:13.25  
     1)                                 2) Spry, Brea                     
     3) New, Kelsey                     4) Esch, Katie                    
       30.62    36.49    34.88    31.26                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 14-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammond, Courtney            Howell                         1:10.48  
      34.60   35.88                                                
  2 Rose, Joelle                 Phs Boys-MI                    1:10.71  
      34.76   35.95                                                
  3 Carpenter, Kelsey            Howell                         1:11.85  
      34.65   37.20                                                
  4 Buttermore, Alli             Howell                         1:15.34  
      35.83   39.51                                                
  5 Hileman, Samantha            Phs Boys-MI                    1:22.93  
      40.05   42.88                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 14-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatfield, Jessica            Howell                         1:18.37  
      36.53   41.84                                                
  2 Kaus, Shannon                Howell                         1:20.83  
      37.89   42.94                                                
  3 George, A.                   Howell                         1:20.93  
      38.36   42.57                                                
  4 Bales, Chelsea               Phs Boys-MI                    1:24.11  
      38.54   45.57                                                
  5 Pyle, Kelly                  Phs Boys-MI                    1:38.37  
      45.23   53.14                                                
  6 Levasseur, Angeline          Phs Boys-MI                    2:30.62  
    1:10.43 1:20.19                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 14-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School  'A'                                     4:02.51  
     1) Sidge, Megan                    2) Snyder, Katie                  
     3) Montesanti, Gabe                4) Hammond, Courtney              
       27.99    59.33    29.28  1:00.95    28.14    59.66    29.70  1:02.57
  2 Pinckney High School-MI  'A'                                4:06.90  
     1) Haubenstricker, Bridgette       2) Bergeron, Lisa                 
     3) Rose, Joelle                    4) Hoppstock, Kayce               
       30.05  1:04.34    30.07  1:03.46    29.69  1:01.81    27.74    57.29
  3 Howell High School  'B'                                     4:16.62  
     1) Dhaenens, Alex                  2) Dimitroff, Mariah              
     3) St Andrew, Keeley               4) Cook, Sarah                    
       27.56    57.97    32.83  1:09.46    32.05  1:08.32    29.00  1:00.87
  4 Howell High School  'C'                                    x4:23.66  
     1)                                 2) Esch, Katie                    
     3) Kuckuk, Megan                   4) Buttermore, Alli               
       32.52  1:08.46    31.71  1:06.17    29.66  1:02.31    31.69  1:06.72
  5 Pinckney High School-MI  'B'                                5:11.06  
     1) Hileman, Samantha               2) Bales, Chelsea                 
     3) Levasseur, Angeline             4) Pyle, Kelly                    
       35.52  1:12.77    29.16  1:02.84    44.53  1:38.78  1:16.67         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Howell High School                  120   2. Pinckney High School                 66