Licensed to Parker High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/1/2009 08:14 PM
                        Howell vs Hartland - 10/1/2009                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell High School  'A'                                     1:58.88  
     1) Montesanti, Gabe 15             2) Lorkowski, Emily 16            
     3) Snyder, Katie 15                4) Sidge, Megan 17                
       31.97    32.90    29.13    24.88                                    
  2 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'                            2:03.20  
     1) Saule, Heather 16               2) Mehlberg, Erica 14             
     3) Smith, Sarah 15                 4) Brown, Jessica 15              
       30.48    35.86    29.35    27.51                                    
  3 Howell High School  'B'                                     2:05.44  
     1) Hammond, Courtney 15            2) Fillinger, Katie 17            
     3) Carpenter, Kelsey 17            4) Schultz, Shannon 15            
       32.37    35.72    30.34    27.01                                    
  4 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'                            2:07.67  
     1) Robinson, Carolyn 14            2) Stroven, Kirsten 13            
     3) Wistinghausen, Nicole 14        4) Szczypkowski, Danielle         
       32.13    36.47    31.67    27.40                                    
  5 Howell High School  'C'                                    x2:11.86  
     1) Stone, Natalie 14               2) Tyler, Cami 15                 
     3) Kaus, Lauren 13                 4) Kaus, Shannon 15               
       34.05    36.33    32.77    28.71                                    
  6 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'C'                           x2:18.82  
     1) Hall, Lauren 17                 2) Wozniak, Elizabeth 14          
     3) Marriott, Annika 13             4) Meaney, Jillian 14             
       34.46    40.64    34.25    29.47                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evenson, Avery            14 Eagles-MI                      2:00.57  
      29.11   30.08   30.81   30.57                                
  2 Dhaenens, Alex            16 Howell                         2:03.19  
      29.25   30.70   31.29   31.95                                
  3 Reinert, Jocelyn          14 Eagles-MI                      2:08.35  
      29.68   32.33   33.70   32.64                                
  4 Hatfield, Jessica         15 Howell                         2:08.37  
      29.96   32.68   33.77   31.96                                
  5 Cook, Sarah               16 Howell                         2:08.95  
      29.49   32.36   34.23   32.87                                
  6 Grosso, Hannah            14 Eagles-MI                      2:13.17  
      29.99   34.16   35.69   33.33                                
 -- Cleary, Hailey            13 Howell                        X2:15.85  
      32.22   34.89   35.86   32.88                                
 -- Buttermore, Alli          15 Howell                        X2:16.84  
      31.11   34.72   35.93   35.08                                
 -- Esch, Katie               14 Howell                        X2:17.60  
      31.47   35.23   36.25   34.65                                
 -- Vitta, Alexis             14 Eagles-MI                     X2:20.16  
      31.66   35.57   36.79   36.14                                
 -- Garza, Kallie             14 Eagles-MI                     X2:20.30  
      31.86   36.27   37.82   34.35                                
 -- Cain, Siara               16 Eagles-MI                     X2:23.89  
      31.73   36.00   38.44   37.72                                
 -- St Andrew, Keeley         14 Howell                        X2:27.01  
      33.43   37.46   38.72   37.40                                
 -- Dimitroff, Mariah         14 Howell                        X2:29.71  
      33.62   38.52   39.53   38.04                                
 -- Carpenter, Rachel         17 Howell                        X2:30.15  
      33.57   38.60   39.40   38.58                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saule, Heather            16 Eagles-MI                      2:20.07  
      30.99   34.55   42.47   32.06                                
  2 Lorkowski, Emily          16 Howell                         2:20.57  
      32.12   36.40   39.93   32.12                                
  3 Mehlberg, Erica           14 Eagles-MI                      2:24.94  
      31.81   36.96   42.87   33.30                                
  4 Kaus, Shannon             15 Howell                         2:28.07  
      33.90   37.08   43.36   33.73                                
  5 Fillinger, Katie          17 Howell                         2:29.12  
      33.46   38.39   43.14   34.13                                
  6 Wistinghausen, Nicole     14 Eagles-MI                      2:42.79  
      33.11   43.92   48.93   36.83                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidge, Megan              17 Howell                           26.03  
  2 Ballor, Maggie G          16 Eagles-MI                        26.40  
  3 Newsom, Corinne           15 Eagles-MI                        27.03  
  4 Schultz, Shannon          15 Howell                           27.56  
  5 Robinson, Carolyn         14 Eagles-MI                        27.71  
 -- Cain, Siara               16 Eagles-MI                       X29.90  
 -- Garza, Kallie             14 Eagles-MI                       X30.06  
 -- Kwan, Claire              14 Howell                          X30.18  
 -- Milton-Horlock, Annie     15 Eagles-MI                       X30.80  
 -- Goerge, Amanda            13 Howell                          X31.49  
 -- Marriott, Annika          13 Eagles-MI                       X31.76  
 -- Chalut, Ashley            15 Eagles-MI                       X33.66  
 -- Van Huesden, Madeline     14 Eagles-MI                       X33.82  
 -- Jones, Ashley             16 Howell                          X34.82  
 -- Spry, Bree                16 Howell                          X35.76  
 -- Textor, Karsyn            14 Howell                          X37.69  
 -- Rosenbergh, Ashlee        16 Howell                          X38.03  
 -- Carpenter, Kelsey         17 Howell                              DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Lexee               Eagles-MI                       202.95  
  2 Behnke, Emily K              Eagles-MI                       168.70  
  3 Gratopp, Kaitlyn          14 Howell                          157.55  
  4 Textor, Karsyn            14 Howell                          147.50  
  5 Janssen, MacKenzie        14 Eagles-MI                       126.45  
  6 Theys, Shayna             14 Howell                          124.60  
 -- Rosenbergh, Ashlee        16 Howell                         X115.30  
 -- Parks, Molly              14 Eagles-MI                      X134.30  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah              15 Eagles-MI                      1:06.34  
      30.51   35.83                                                
  2 Carpenter, Kelsey         17 Howell                         1:07.75  
      31.45   36.30                                                
  3 Szczypkowski, Danielle       Eagles-MI                      1:08.68  
      32.28   36.40                                                
  4 Stone, Natalie            14 Howell                         1:11.15  
      32.93   38.22                                                
  5 Bauer, Chloe              16 Howell                         1:11.69  
      32.74   38.95                                                
  6 Wistinghausen, Nicole     14 Eagles-MI                      1:13.17  
      33.50   39.67                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evenson, Avery            14 Eagles-MI                        55.75  
      26.76   28.99                                                
  2 Dhaenens, Alex            16 Howell                           56.78  
      27.26   29.52                                                
  3 Montesanti, Gabe          15 Howell                           57.01  
      27.41   29.60                                                
  4 Ballor, Maggie G          16 Eagles-MI                        58.28  
      28.18   30.10                                                
  5 Newsom, Corinne           15 Eagles-MI                        58.59  
      28.41   30.18                                                
  6 Hatfield, Jessica         15 Howell                           59.79  
      28.85   30.94                                                
 -- Vitta, Alexis             14 Eagles-MI                     X1:03.55  
      30.28   33.27                                                
 -- Cain, Siara               16 Eagles-MI                     X1:04.87  
      31.16   33.71                                                
 -- Sebald, Marion            16 Eagles-MI                     X1:05.16  
      30.24   34.92                                                
 -- Kwan, Claire              14 Howell                        X1:06.52  
      31.75   34.77                                                
 -- Carpenter, Rachel         17 Howell                        X1:08.83  
      32.95   35.88                                                
 -- Marriott, Annika          13 Eagles-MI                     X1:09.53  
      33.53   36.00                                                
 -- Milton-Horlock, Annie     15 Eagles-MI                     X1:10.87  
      34.45   36.42                                                
 -- New, Kelsey               15 Howell                        X1:14.28  
      35.68   38.60                                                
 -- Spry, Bree                16 Howell                        X1:19.19  
      37.97   41.22                                                
 -- Jones, Ashley             16 Howell                        X1:24.21  
      41.44   42.77                                                
 -- Sidock, Stacie            14 Howell                        X1:26.40  
      40.03   46.37                                                
 -- Van Huesden, Madeline     14 Eagles-MI                     X1:39.48  
      46.59   52.89                                                
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reinert, Jocelyn          14 Eagles-MI                      5:41.15  
      30.46   33.63   33.91   34.84   35.04   35.47   34.92   35.59
      34.42   32.87                                                
  2 Cook, Sarah               16 Howell                         5:41.67  
      30.37   33.02   33.84   35.45   35.58   34.87   34.92   35.06
      35.00   33.56                                                
  3 Kuckuk, Megan             17 Howell                         5:53.85  
      31.60   34.79   35.15   35.77   35.84   36.21   36.73   36.57
      36.24   34.95                                                
  4 Grosso, Hannah            14 Eagles-MI                      5:56.79  
      30.93   35.01   35.92   36.71   36.70   37.55   37.47   36.85
      36.21   33.44                                                
  5 Buttermore, Alli          15 Howell                         6:02.11  
      31.93   35.55   36.52   37.31   37.11   36.96   37.30   36.90
      36.79   35.74                                                
 -- Brown, Jessica            15 Eagles-MI                           DQ  
      31.63   35.70   36.51   38.51                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'                            1:45.02  
     1) Ballor, Maggie G 16             2) Saule, Heather 16              
     3) Reinert, Jocelyn 14             4) Evenson, Avery 14              
       26.66    26.82    26.91    24.63                                    
  2 Howell High School  'A'                                     1:45.07  
     1) Sidge, Megan 17                 2) Montesanti, Gabe 15            
     3) Hatfield, Jessica 15            4) Dhaenens, Alex 16              
       25.78    27.00    26.57    25.72                                    
  3 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'                            1:51.22  
     1) Smith, Sarah 15                 2) Szczypkowski, Danielle         
     3) Brown, Jessica 15               4) Newsom, Corinne 15             
       28.05    27.64    28.35    27.18                                    
  4 Howell High School  'B'                                     1:51.91  
     1) Lorkowski, Emily 16             2) Fillinger, Katie 17            
     3) Bauer, Chloe 16                 4) Schultz, Shannon 15            
       28.27    28.08    28.81    26.75                                    
  5 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'C'                           x1:57.10  
     1) Meaney, Jillian 14              2) Hall, Lauren 17                
     3) Wistinghausen, Nicole 14        4) Grosso, Hannah 14              
       30.06    30.17    29.33    27.54                                    
  6 Howell High School  'C'                                    x1:58.28  
     1) Kaus, Lauren 13                 2) Witt, Malory 15                
     3) Kwan, Claire 14                 4) Stone, Natalie 14              
       29.99    30.05    30.65    27.59                                    
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saule, Heather            16 Eagles-MI                      1:04.92  
      31.74   33.18                                                
  2 Robinson, Carolyn         14 Eagles-MI                      1:08.66  
      33.22   35.44                                                
  3 Snyder, Katie             15 Howell                         1:08.67  
      33.54   35.13                                                
  4 Hammond, Courtney         15 Howell                         1:08.83  
      33.43   35.40                                                
  5 Montesanti, Gabe          15 Howell                         1:12.85  
      34.77   38.08                                                
  6 Hall, Lauren              17 Eagles-MI                      1:16.57  
      36.50   40.07                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lorkowski, Emily          16 Howell                         1:12.60  
      34.14   38.46                                                
  2 Fillinger, Katie          17 Howell                         1:17.61  
      37.37   40.24                                                
  3 Mehlberg, Erica           14 Eagles-MI                      1:18.26  
      36.29   41.97                                                
  4 Goerge, Amanda            13 Howell                         1:19.04  
      37.02   42.02                                                
  5 Stroven, Kirsten          13 Eagles-MI                      1:19.67  
      38.01   41.66                                                
  6 Wozniak, Elizabeth        14 Eagles-MI                      1:31.14  
      42.67   48.47                                                
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'                            3:53.94  
     1) Ballor, Maggie G 16             2) Newsom, Corinne 15             
     3) Mehlberg, Erica 14              4) Evenson, Avery 14              
       28.61    59.42    14.79    58.50    28.17    59.70    26.51    56.32
  2 Howell High School  'A'                                     4:00.99  
     1) Hatfield, Jessica 15            2) Schultz, Shannon 15            
     3) Cook, Sarah 16                  4) Dhaenens, Alex 16              
       29.02  1:00.03    28.52    59.26    29.91  1:02.58    27.52    59.12
  3 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'                            4:03.34  
     1) Robinson, Carolyn 14            2) Szczypkowski, Danielle         
     3) Reinert, Jocelyn 14             4) Smith, Sarah 15                
       29.17  1:00.88    29.96  1:01.83    28.80  1:01.03    27.96    59.60
  4 Howell High School  'B'                                     4:10.46  
     1) Carpenter, Kelsey 17            2) Kuckuk, Megan 17               
     3) Hammond, Courtney 15            4) Snyder, Katie 15               
       29.06  1:01.36    29.70  1:02.77    30.08  1:04.15    28.89  1:02.18
  5 Howell High School  'C'                                    x4:20.87  
     1) Buttermore, Alli 15             2) Cleary, Hailey 13              
     3) Tyler, Cami 15                  4) Esch, Katie 14                 
       31.86  1:06.05    30.74  1:04.67    29.64  1:04.76    30.72  1:05.39
  6 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'C'                           x4:26.51  
     1) Meaney, Jillian 14              2) Grosso, Hannah 14              
     3) Cain, Siara 16                  4) Wozniak, Elizabeth 14          
       31.34  1:05.50    34.03  1:11.15    30.39  1:04.83    30.85  1:05.03
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Hartland Women's Varsity            101   2. Howell High School                   85