Licensed to Ann Arbor Skyline High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/8/2009 07:32 PM
                  Hartland vs Brighton 10-8-09 GV - 10/8/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brighton High School  'A'                              NT    1:57.14    8  
     1) Zebley, Morgan                  2) Shinsky, Sophie                
     3) Loniewski, Carly                4) Naidoo, Emily                  
     1:03.74    53.40                                                      
  2 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'                  1:59.42    1:58.83    4  
     1) Saule, Heather 17               2) Mehlberg, Erica 15             
     3) Evenson, Avery 14               4) Ballor, Maggie G 17            
     1:32.93    25.90                                                      
  3 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'                  2:04.78    2:06.47    2  
     1) Robinson, Carolyn 14            2) Stroven, Kirsten 14            
     3) Szczypkowski, Danielle 17       4) Brown, Jessica 15              
     1:38.95    27.52                                                      
  4 Brighton High School  'B'                              NT    2:06.74  
     1) Kupa, Emily                     2) Loniewski, Tess                
     3) Berry, Allie                    4) Resconich, Alyssa              
     1:39.88    26.86                                                      
  5 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'C'                  2:12.90   x2:15.71  
     1) Hall, Lauren 18                 2) Milton-Horlock, Annie 16       
     3) Wistinghausen, Nicole 14        4) Meaney, Jillian 14             
       34.36  1:41.35                                                      
  6 Brighton High School  'C'                              NT   x2:20.67  
     1) Childers, Lynn                  2) Enokian, Ashlyn                
     3) Price, Emily                    4) Ham, Jessica                   
     1:51.19    29.48                                                      
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evenson, Avery            14 Eagles-MI            1:56.21    2:00.20    6  
      28.69   29.20   31.24   31.07                                
  2 Johnson, Allison             Brighton                  NT    2:05.43    4  
      29.58   32.66   31.40   31.79                                
  3 McRobbie, Leigh              Brighton                  NT    2:09.80    3  
      30.50   33.06   33.41   32.83                                
  4 Grosso, Hannah            14 Eagles-MI            2:12.74    2:11.33    2  
      30.52   33.69   34.11   33.01                                
  5 Doud, Shannon                Brighton                  NT    2:11.92    1  
      30.24   33.19   34.21   34.28                                
  6 Garza, Kallie             15 Eagles-MI            2:18.72    2:23.44  
      33.78   35.80   37.84   36.02                                
 -- Fahrney, Jessica             Brighton                  NT   X2:18.53  
      32.97   35.71   35.22   34.63                                
 -- Poliquin, Sarah              Brighton                  NT   X2:20.00  
      34.01   36.38   35.12   34.49                                
 -- Vitta, Alexis             14 Eagles-MI            2:20.16   X2:23.74  
      32.99   36.78   37.45   36.52                                
 -- Wozniak, Elizabeth        15 Eagles-MI            2:25.53   X2:30.84  
      34.63   37.15   39.08   39.98                                
 -- Fisher, Courtney             Brighton                  NT   X2:30.89  
      35.09   38.51   39.54   37.75                                
 -- Marriott, Annika          14 Eagles-MI            2:29.16        XNS  
 -- Brown, Connie                Brighton                  NT        SCR  
 -- Hall, Lauren              18 Eagles-MI            2:28.13        SCR  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saule, Heather            17 Eagles-MI            2:19.88    2:20.04    6  
      31.06   34.64   41.85   32.49                                
  2 Shinsky, Sophie              Brighton                  NT    2:23.26    4  
      30.93   37.00   40.93   34.40                                
  3 Mehlberg, Erica           15 Eagles-MI            2:24.35    2:25.39    3  
      31.96   37.60   42.64   33.19                                
  4 Loniewski, Tess              Brighton                  NT    2:28.61    2  
      34.58   38.10   42.77   33.16                                
  5 Lucas, Jessica               Brighton                  NT    2:30.54    1  
      32.44   42.01   42.27   33.82                                
  6 Robinson, Carolyn         14 Eagles-MI            2:37.48    2:32.29  
      31.54   37.48   48.89   34.38                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hayley              Brighton                  NT      25.23    6  
  2 Naidoo, Emily                Brighton                  NT      26.70    4  
  3 Smith, Sarah              16 Eagles-MI              26.96      27.06    3  
  4 Reinert, Jocelyn          14 Eagles-MI              27.06      27.17    2  
  5 Kupa, Emily                  Brighton                  NT      27.72    1  
  6 Brown, Jessica            15 Eagles-MI              27.27      28.02  
  7 Suchanek, Georgie            Brighton                  NT      29.41  
 -- Sebald, Marion            16 Eagles-MI              28.58     X28.55  
 -- Stroven, Kirsten          14 Eagles-MI              29.61     X29.29  
 -- Bartush, Jessie              Brighton                  NT     X29.40  
 -- Milton-Horlock, Annie     16 Eagles-MI              30.80     X30.91  
 -- Craddock, Lauren             Brighton                  NT     X31.66  
 -- Price, Emily                 Brighton                  NT     X32.05  
 -- Laird, Courtney           14 Eagles-MI              31.39     X32.23  
 -- Chalut, Ashley            15 Eagles-MI              33.18     X32.54  
 -- Childers, Lynn               Brighton                  NT     X32.90  
 -- Szpuk, Katherine          16 Brighton                  NT     X33.74  
 -- Van Huesden, Madeline     14 Eagles-MI              33.82     X34.67  
 -- Disler, Lindsey              Brighton                  NT        SCR  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Lexee               Eagles-MI                 NT     216.25    6  
  2 Geddis, Alex                 Brighton                  NT     188.85    4  
  3 Behnke, Emily K           15 Eagles-MI                 NT     176.75    3  
  4 Dempsey, Amanda              Brighton                  NT     165.20    2  
  5 Roth, Sarah                  Brighton                  NT     143.30    1  
  6 Lavally, Audrey           16 Brighton                  NT     140.35  
  7 Parks, Molly              14 Eagles-MI                 NT     135.45  
 -- Janssen, MacKenzie        14 Eagles-MI                 NT    X148.25  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zebley, Morgan               Brighton                  NT      58.39    6  
      27.65   30.74                                                
  2 Loniewski, Carly             Brighton                  NT    1:03.26    4  
      29.26   34.00                                                
  3 Smith, Sarah              16 Eagles-MI            1:05.91    1:06.33    3  
      30.17   36.16                                                
  4 Szczypkowski, Danielle    17 Eagles-MI            1:07.17    1:08.79    2  
      32.03   36.76                                                
  5 Berry, Allie                 Brighton                  NT    1:11.19    1  
      33.63   37.56                                                
  6 Wistinghausen, Nicole     14 Eagles-MI            1:13.17    1:12.85  
      34.08   38.77                                                
 -- Suchanek, Georgie            Brighton                  NT   X1:03.46  
      30.18   33.28                                                
 -- Enokian, Ashlyn              Brighton                  NT   X1:06.28  
      32.43   33.85                                                
 -- Ham, Jessica                 Brighton                  NT   X1:06.49  
      30.31   36.18                                                
 -- Sebald, Marion            16 Eagles-MI                 NT   X1:17.30  
      33.59   43.71                                                
 -- Marriott, Annika          14 Eagles-MI            1:20.87   X1:18.91  
      37.59   41.32                                                
 -- Garza, Kallie             15 Eagles-MI            1:23.71   X1:22.72  
      37.82   44.90                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hayley              Brighton                  NT      54.71    6  
      26.18   28.53                                                
  2 Ballor, Maggie G          17 Eagles-MI              58.15      58.22    4  
      27.92   30.30                                                
  3 Naidoo, Emily                Brighton                  NT      58.38    3  
      28.20   30.18                                                
  4 Mehlberg, Erica           15 Eagles-MI            1:01.82      58.66    2  
  5 Newsom, Corinne           16 Eagles-MI              58.39      59.67    1  
      28.93   30.74                                                
  6 Resconich, Alyssa            Brighton                  NT    1:00.63  
      28.89   31.74                                                
 -- Suchanek, Georgie            Brighton                  NT        SCR  
 -- Enokian, Ashlyn              Brighton                  NT        SCR  
 -- Ham, Jessica                 Brighton                  NT        SCR  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evenson, Avery            14 Eagles-MI            5:14.12    5:18.91    6  
      29.24   32.28   32.91   32.62   32.56   31.67   32.53   32.34
      32.33   30.43                                                
  2 Johnson, Allison             Brighton                  NT    5:39.22    4  
      30.32   32.58   34.14   34.82   34.43   34.75   34.61   35.04
      35.06   33.47                                                
  3 Grosso, Hannah            14 Eagles-MI            5:56.16    5:43.81    3  
      30.22   34.00   34.50   35.34   35.40   35.39   35.21   34.95
      35.48   33.32                                                
  4 McRobbie, Leigh              Brighton                  NT    5:45.98    2  
      31.08   34.20   34.63   35.07   35.17   35.46   35.18   35.34
      35.21   34.64                                                
  5 Sanderson, Katelyn           Brighton                  NT    5:51.50    1  
      30.58   34.15   34.65   35.51   35.23   35.98   35.96   37.39
      36.99   35.06                                                
  6 Vitta, Alexis             14 Eagles-MI            6:16.21    6:21.24  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brighton High School  'A'                              NT    1:45.17    8  
     1) Johnson, Hayley                 2) Naidoo, Emily                  
     3) Resconich, Alyssa               4) Johnson, Allison               
       25.47    26.32    27.12    26.26                                    
  2 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'                  1:45.02    1:48.57    4  
     1) Brown, Jessica 15               2) Reinert, Jocelyn 14            
     3) Newsom, Corinne 16              4) Ballor, Maggie G 17            
       27.68    26.90    27.02    26.97                                    
  3 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'                       NT    1:53.10    2  
     1) Smith, Sarah 16                 2) Meaney, Jillian 14             
     3) Sebald, Marion 16               4) Szczypkowski, Danielle 17      
       28.34    29.02    28.28    27.46                                    
  4 Brighton High School  'B'                              NT    1:53.42  
     1) Berry, Allie                    2) Doud, Shannon                  
     3) Sanderson, Katelyn              4) McRobbie, Leigh                
       28.32    28.26    29.56    27.28                                    
  5 Brighton High School  'C'                              NT   x1:59.66  
     1) Fisher, Courtney                2) Poliquin, Sarah                
     3) Suchanek, Georgie               4) Fahrney, Jessica               
       32.43    29.62    28.67    28.94                                    
  6 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'C'                       NT   x2:02.19  
     1) Marriott, Annika 14             2) Laird, Courtney 14             
     3) Wistinghausen, Nicole 14        4) Garza, Kallie 15               
       40.38    34.22    47.59                                             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zebley, Morgan               Brighton                  NT    1:02.46    6  
      30.36   32.10                                                
  2 Saule, Heather            17 Eagles-MI            1:03.06    1:03.40    4  
      31.13   32.27                                                
  3 Loniewski, Carly             Brighton                  NT    1:06.44    3  
      32.26   34.18                                                
  4 Newsom, Corinne           16 Eagles-MI            1:07.67    1:07.36    2  
      33.29   34.07                                                
  5 Robinson, Carolyn         14 Eagles-MI            1:08.56    1:08.47    1  
      33.09   35.38                                                
  6 Kupa, Emily                  Brighton                  NT    1:10.85  
      33.44   37.41                                                
 -- Hall, Lauren              18 Eagles-MI            1:16.57   X1:13.80  
      35.74   38.06                                                
 -- Childers, Lynn               Brighton                  NT   X1:16.09  
      37.15   38.94                                                
 -- Meaney, Jillian           14 Eagles-MI            1:16.25   X1:16.41  
      37.38   39.03                                                
 -- Van Huesden, Madeline     14 Eagles-MI                 NT   X1:27.63  
      41.60   46.03                                                
 -- Price, Emily                 Brighton                  NT   X1:36.22  
      46.63   49.59                                                
 -- Szpuk, Katherine          16 Brighton                  NT   X1:41.16  
      47.34   53.82                                                
 -- Sanderson, Katelyn           Brighton                  NT        SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinsky, Sophie              Brighton                  NT    1:15.38    6  
      34.74   40.64                                                
  2 Loniewski, Tess              Brighton                  NT    1:18.38    4  
      37.55   40.83                                                
  3 Stroven, Kirsten          14 Eagles-MI            1:18.63    1:18.97    3  
      37.80   41.17                                                
  4 Lucas, Jessica               Brighton                  NT    1:21.88    2  
      38.28   43.60                                                
  5 Reinert, Jocelyn          14 Eagles-MI                 NT    1:26.26    1  
      40.66   45.60                                                
  6 Milton-Horlock, Annie     16 Eagles-MI            1:27.11    1:30.54  
      41.70   48.84                                                
 -- Poliquin, Sarah              Brighton                  NT   X1:23.35  
      38.73   44.62                                                
 -- Enokian, Ashlyn              Brighton                  NT   X1:29.06  
      42.13   46.93                                                
 -- Wozniak, Elizabeth        15 Eagles-MI            1:28.15   X1:31.78  
      42.86   48.92                                                
 -- Laird, Courtney           14 Eagles-MI            1:35.59   X1:33.19  
      43.84   49.35                                                
 -- Chalut, Ashley            15 Eagles-MI            1:32.06   X1:35.23  
      44.35   50.88                                                
 -- Fahrney, Jessica             Brighton                  NT   X1:37.36  
      45.96   51.40                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'A'                  3:49.24    3:50.76    8  
     1) Mehlberg, Erica 15              2) Ballor, Maggie G 17            
     3) Newsom, Corinne 16              4) Evenson, Avery 14              
       28.68    58.87    28.25    58.55    28.70    59.29    25.63    54.05
  2 Brighton High School  'A'                              NT    3:51.57    4  
     1) Johnson, Hayley                 2) Johnson, Allison               
     3) Loniewski, Carly                4) Zebley, Morgan                 
       26.73    56.59    28.59  1:00.66    27.83    58.24    27.09    56.08
  3 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'B'                       NT    4:04.55    2  
     1) Smith, Sarah 16                 2) Robinson, Carolyn 14           
     3) Reinert, Jocelyn 14             4) Saule, Heather 17              
       30.89  1:03.15    28.57  1:01.00    28.43  1:00.11    28.69  1:00.29
  4 Brighton High School  'B'                              NT    4:08.90  
     1) Resconich, Alyssa               2) Doud, Shannon                  
     3) Sanderson, Katelyn              4) Shinsky, Sophie                
       29.28  1:01.63    30.20  1:03.79    28.44  1:01.60    28.88  1:01.88
  5 Hartland Women's Varsity-MI  'C'                       NT   x4:13.16  
     1) Szczypkowski, Danielle 17       2) Meaney, Jillian 14             
     3) Vitta, Alexis 14                4) Grosso, Hannah 14              
       29.99  1:00.91    31.08  1:05.29    18.55  1:04.80    29.45  1:02.16
  6 Brighton High School  'C'                              NT   x4:33.72  
     1) Fisher, Courtney                2) Bartush, Jessie                
     3) Ham, Jessica                    4) Craddock, Lauren               
       34.07  1:10.12    30.95  1:05.19    31.59  1:08.61    33.70  1:09.80
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Brighton High School                101   2. Hartland Women's Varsity             85
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Brighton High School                101   2. Hartland Women's Varsity             85