Licensed to Ann Arbor Skyline High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/22/2009 08:05 PM
                         Brighton vs Dexter - 9/8/2009                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brighton High School  'A'                              NT    2:08.82    8  
     1) Zebley, Morgan JR               2) Shinsky, Sophie SO             
     3) Loniewski, Carly FR             4) Naidoo, Emily JR               
  2 Grand Blanc High School  'A'                           NT    2:11.98    4  
     1) Eaton, Emily A 11               2) Sullenger, Charlotte E 10      
     3) Weber, Jessica M 12             4) Baywol, Lauren E 11            
       28.66    39.52    30.88    32.92                                    
  3 Grand Blanc High School  'B'                           NT    2:21.55    2  
     1) Day, Jenna L 12                 2) Duquette, Taylor N 12          
     3) Whitehead, Whitney L 9          4) Cornell, Kayla J 12            
       32.94    40.49    33.77    34.35                                    
  4 Brighton High School  'B'                              NT    2:24.90  
     1) Kupa, Emily SR                  2) Loniewski, Tess JR             
     3) Berry, Allie FR                 4) Lucas, Jessica JR              
       33.58    40.59    35.83    34.90                                    
  5 Grand Blanc High School  'C'                           NT   x2:26.98  
     1) Reid, Alexis R 10               2) Kirbitz, Kellie M 12           
     3) Nelson, Lexi M 11               4) Pinter, Sam L 11               
       33.49    41.08    35.87    36.54                                    
  6 Brighton High School  'C'                              NT   x2:46.86  
     1) Szpuk, Katherine FR             2) Enokian, Ashlyn FR             
     3) Price, Emily FR                 4) Childers, Lynn FR              
       46.49    43.10    38.64    38.63                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Allison          SR Brighton                  NT    2:17.65    6  
  2 Walter, Marley A          11 Grdblanc             2:18.88    2:19.47    4  
      32.75   35.61   36.60   34.51                                
  3 Command, Maggie A         10 Grdblanc             2:20.06    2:22.12    3  
      31.97   35.68   37.44   37.03                                
  4 Miller, Carly M           12 Grdblanc             2:23.63    2:24.76    2  
      33.75   36.84   38.11   36.06                                
  5 McRobbie, Leigh           JR Brighton                  NT    2:24.89    1  
      33.26   36.32   37.59   37.72                                
  6 Doud, Shannon             SR Brighton                  NT    2:29.91  
      33.51   37.13   38.87   40.40                                
 -- Weber, Samantha A         11 Grdblanc             2:33.26   X2:32.02  
      35.39   38.23   39.36   39.04                                
 -- Suchanek, Georgie         FR Brighton                  NT   X2:33.21  
      34.98   39.25   40.04   38.94                                
 -- Brown, Connie             JR Brighton                  NT   X2:36.71  
 -- Daniels, Jessica M        10 Grdblanc             2:36.49   X2:37.42  
    1:17.30   41.54   38.52    0.06                                
 -- Bartush, Jessie           SO Brighton                  NT   X2:39.20  
      36.33   40.48   41.44   40.95                                
 -- Eckblad, Rachel J         10 Grdblanc             2:38.41   X2:41.44  
      35.85   41.10   41.95   42.54                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinsky, Sophie           SO Brighton                  NT    2:35.87    6  
      33.98 2:01.89                                                
  2 Sancricca, Gina M          9 Grdblanc             2:36.90    2:37.40    4  
      36.66   40.72   44.82   35.20                                
  3 Sullenger, Charlotte E    10 Grdblanc             2:36.87    2:43.05    3  
      35.36   43.98   48.23   35.48                                
  4 Weber, Jessica M          12 Grdblanc             2:41.02    2:44.17    2  
      32.99   44.65   49.55   36.98                                
  5 Loniewski, Tess           JR Brighton                  NT    2:44.42    1  
      38.13   42.76   48.04   35.49                                
  6 Resconich, Alyssa         FR Brighton                  NT    2:53.69  
      38.33   45.19   51.38   38.79                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hayley           SR Brighton                  NT      27.68    6  
  2 Baywol, Lauren E          11 Grdblanc               28.46      29.07    4  
  3 Naidoo, Emily             JR Brighton                  NT      29.27    3  
  4 Kupa, Emily               SR Brighton                  NT      30.46    2  
  5 Stacey, Marie T           11 Grdblanc               30.19      30.76    1  
  6 Cornell, Kayla J          12 Grdblanc               31.15      31.22  
 -- Fisher, Courtney             Brighton                  NT     X32.12  
 -- Fahrney, Jessica             Brighton                  NT     X32.78  
 -- DuCharme, Laura E         11 Grdblanc                  NT     X33.23  
 -- Mansour, Alexandra L      10 Grdblanc               33.57     X33.27  
 -- Enokian, Ashlyn           FR Brighton                  NT     X33.44  
 -- Disler, Lindsey              Brighton                  NT     X33.84  
 -- Baldes, Ashley J          10 Grdblanc                  NT     X33.87  
 -- Childers, Lynn            FR Brighton                  NT     X35.93  
 -- Cradock, Michelle            Brighton                  NT     X36.02  
 -- Price, Emily              FR Brighton                  NT     X36.02  
 -- Lucas, Jessica            JR Brighton                  NT     X36.43  
 -- Szpuk, Katherine          FR Brighton                  NT     X37.38  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geddis, Alex                 Brighton                  NT     196.65    6  
  2 Smeets, Sarah J           10 Grdblanc              186.92     162.35    4  
  3 Dempsey, Amanda              Brighton                  NT     160.20    3  
  4 Kish, Jennifer A          11 Grdblanc              171.33     136.10    2  
  5 Limbach, Sarah M          10 Grdblanc              148.46     130.30    1  
  6 Roth, Sarah                  Brighton                  NT     115.55  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zebley, Morgan            JR Brighton                  NT    1:05.25    6  
      30.48   34.77                                                
  2 Weber, Jessica M          12 Grdblanc             1:06.56    1:07.72    4  
      31.89   35.83                                                
  3 Loniewski, Carly          FR Brighton                  NT    1:12.65    3  
      33.93   38.72                                                
  4 Whitehead, Whitney L       9 Grdblanc             1:12.41    1:15.03    2  
      35.59   39.44                                                
  5 Day, Jenna L              12 Grdblanc             1:15.99    1:16.70    1  
      34.74   41.96                                                
  6 Berry, Allie              FR Brighton                  NT    1:22.79  
      39.07   43.72                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eaton, Emily A            11 Grdblanc             1:01.19    1:00.87    6  
      29.69   31.18                                                
  2 Johnson, Hayley           SR Brighton                  NT    1:01.13    4  
      29.03   32.10                                                
  3 Johnson, Allison          SR Brighton                  NT    1:03.17    3  
      30.14   33.03                                                
  4 Naidoo, Emily             JR Brighton                  NT    1:05.46    2  
      30.88   34.58                                                
  5 Sullenger, Charlotte E    10 Grdblanc             1:04.05    1:06.47    1  
      32.18   34.29                                                
  6 Miller, Carly M           12 Grdblanc             1:07.28    1:09.06  
      32.95   36.11                                                
 -- Mansour, Alexandra L      10 Grdblanc             1:17.56   X1:12.46  
      34.92   37.54                                                
 -- Disler, Lindsey              Brighton                  NT   X1:13.76  
      36.41   37.35                                                
 -- Nelson, Lexi M            11 Grdblanc             1:13.95   X1:13.84  
      36.24   37.60                                                
 -- Ham, Jessica              FR Brighton                  NT   X1:15.10  
      34.83   40.27                                                
 -- Cradock, Michelle            Brighton                  NT   X1:19.65  
      38.53   41.12                                                
 -- McDougall, Jessica A      11 Grdblanc             1:22.34   X1:20.38  
      38.47   41.91                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walter, Marley A          11 Grdblanc                  NT    4:56.44    6  
      34.40   38.05   38.04   37.97   38.09   37.99   37.44   34.46
  2 Command, Maggie A         10 Grdblanc                  NT    4:56.70    4  
      34.96   37.68   38.13   37.99   37.77   37.85   37.48   34.84
  3 McRobbie, Leigh           JR Brighton                  NT    5:04.00    3  
      34.90   37.94   38.23   38.96   38.82   38.92   38.70   37.53
  4 Doud, Shannon             SR Brighton                  NT    5:04.15    2  
      34.69   38.28   38.54   39.25   38.81   38.78   39.09   36.71
  5 DuCharme, Laura E         11 Grdblanc                  NT    5:10.02    1  
      35.86   38.40   38.67   39.28   39.79   39.89   39.38   38.75
  6 Sanderson, Katelyn        FR Brighton                  NT    5:18.41  
      35.70   37.85   38.88   39.99   40.31   41.90   40.90   42.88
  7 Poliquin, Sarah              Brighton                  NT   x5:29.46  
      36.40   40.18   41.82   43.30   43.26   42.06   42.10   40.34
  8 Bartush, Jessie           SO Brighton                  NT   x5:36.78  
      38.69   42.48   43.66   43.24   43.09   42.99   42.51   40.12
  9 Fisher, Courtney             Brighton                  NT   x5:46.13  
      38.22   41.93   43.59   44.24   44.81   44.74   44.98   43.62
 10 Triplett, Jessica N       11 Grdblanc                  NT   x5:54.84  
      39.45   45.39   45.74   44.25   46.16   46.56   44.82   42.47
 11 Pilarski, Claire L         9 Grdblanc                  NT   x5:59.35  
      37.27   43.38   45.80   45.96   47.71   47.51   48.57   43.15
 12 Cronkright, Shelby S       9 Grdblanc                  NT   x5:59.80  
      38.56   43.16   45.36   46.47   47.57 1:35.86   42.94        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brighton High School  'A'                              NT    1:57.66    8  
     1) Johnson, Hayley SR              2) Berry, Allie FR                
     3) Johnson, Allison SR             4) Naidoo, Emily JR               
       28.32    30.96    29.53    28.85                                    
  2 Grand Blanc High School  'A'                           NT    2:01.55    4  
     1) Baywol, Lauren E 11             2) Reid, Alexis R 10              
     3) Stacey, Marie T 11              4) Cornell, Kayla J 12            
       29.29    31.36    30.54    30.36                                    
  3 Brighton High School  'B'                              NT    2:08.32    2  
     1) Resconich, Alyssa FR            2) Bartush, Jessie SO             
     3) Sanderson, Katelyn FR           4) McRobbie, Leigh JR             
       31.57    33.00    32.41    31.34                                    
  4 Grand Blanc High School  'B'                           NT    2:10.79  
     1) Duquette, Taylor N 12           2) Pinter, Sam L 11               
     3) LaHaie, Alyssa M 9              4) Miller, Carly M 12             
       33.34    33.31    32.58    31.56                                    
  5 Brighton High School  'C'                              NT   x2:18.80  
     1) Suchanek, Georgie FR            2) Ham, Jessica FR                
     3) Szpuk, Katherine FR             4) Cradock, Michelle              
       32.76    33.37    46.01    26.66                                    
  6 Grand Blanc High School  'C'                           NT   x2:20.18  
     1) Eckblad, Rachel J 10            2) Daniels, Jessica M 10          
     3) Weber, Samantha A 11            4) Baldes, Ashley J 10            
       34.66    35.48    34.70    35.34                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zebley, Morgan            JR Brighton                  NT    1:09.14    6  
      33.89   35.25                                                
  2 Eaton, Emily A            11 Grdblanc             1:10.90    1:09.82    4  
      33.85   35.97                                                
  3 Loniewski, Carly          FR Brighton                  NT    1:15.51    3  
      37.07   38.44                                                
  4 Kupa, Emily               SR Brighton                  NT    1:16.67    2  
      36.53   40.14                                                
  5 Day, Jenna L              12 Grdblanc             1:17.20    1:17.11    1  
      37.66   39.45                                                
  6 Whitehead, Whitney L       9 Grdblanc             1:16.29    1:21.42  
      39.86   41.56                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shinsky, Sophie           SO Brighton                  NT    1:20.83    6  
      37.20   43.63                                                
  2 Sancricca, Gina M          9 Grdblanc             1:24.08    1:23.05    4  
      39.77   43.28                                                
  3 Baywol, Lauren E          11 Grdblanc             1:23.48    1:23.36    3  
      38.92   44.44                                                
  4 Loniewski, Tess           JR Brighton                  NT    1:26.68    2  
      41.05   45.63                                                
  5 Kirbitz, Kellie M         12 Grdblanc             1:27.33    1:27.17    1  
      42.77   44.40                                                
  6 Lucas, Jessica            JR Brighton                  NT    1:29.00  
      41.47   47.53                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brighton High School  'A'                              NT    4:22.67    8  
     1) Johnson, Hayley SR              2) Johnson, Allison SR            
     3) McRobbie, Leigh JR              4) Zebley, Morgan JR              
       29.91  1:03.27    30.88  1:04.60    32.42  1:08.92    31.70  1:05.88
  2 Grand Blanc High School  'A'                           NT    4:25.36    4  
     1) Sullenger, Charlotte E 10       2) Miller, Carly M 12             
     3) Command, Maggie A 10            4) Eaton, Emily A 11              
       31.87  1:06.25    32.82  1:08.65    32.36  1:07.06    30.27  1:03.40
  3 Grand Blanc High School  'B'                           NT    4:32.65    2  
     1) Weber, Jessica M 12             2) Whitehead, Whitney L 9         
     3) Stacey, Marie T 11              4) Walter, Marley A 11            
       32.39  1:08.11    32.62  1:08.99    32.05  1:08.59    32.28  1:06.96
  4 Brighton High School  'B'                              NT    4:38.40  
     1) Resconich, Alyssa FR            2) Doud, Shannon SR               
     3) Loniewski, Carly FR             4) Shinsky, Sophie SO             
       32.90  1:08.87    33.54  1:11.45    17.11    33.15    35.82  1:44.93
  5 Grand Blanc High School  'C'                           NT   x5:07.01  
     1) LaHaie, Alyssa M 9              2) DuCharme, Laura E 11           
     3) Cronkright, Shelby S 9          4) Triplett, Jessica N 11         
       36.28  1:15.28    35.20  1:12.60    37.71  1:19.06    38.50  1:20.07
  6 Brighton High School  'C'                              NT   x5:12.41  
     1) Disler, Lindsey                 2) Brown, Connie JR               
     3) Poliquin, Sarah                 4) Fahrney, Jessica               
       37.43  1:17.78    15.86    34.46    36.46    52.33    24.80  2:27.84
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Brighton High School                102   2. Grand Blanc High School              84
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Brighton High School                102   2. Grand Blanc High School              84