Cross Country Banner
Updated as of Friday, August 5, 2011
Team records are given to us by each coach, therefore the standings may not be accurate if a coach does notsubmit their results.

Congratulations to the 2010 Conference Champions
Kensington - Northville
Lakes - Pinckney


Congratulations to the 2010 Division Champions
Central - Northville
South - Plymouth
West - Pinckney
North - WL Northern

     
Kensington Conference
Lakes Conference
Central Division
    
Division
Conference
Tournament
W
L
Finish
Northville Logo Northville * #
5
0
1st
Novi Logo Novi
4
1
4th
Stevenson Logo L. Stevenson
3
2
5th
South Lyon Logo South Lyon
2
3
7th
salem logo Salem
1
4
6th
South Lyon East
0
5
9th
* Indicates Division Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
West Division
    
Division
Conference
Tournament
W
L
Finish
Pinckney Logo Pinckney * #
5
0
1st
Milford Logo Milford
3
2
2nd
Brighton Brighton
3
2
4th
Howell Logo Grand Blanc
3
2
3rd
Hartland Logo Hartland
1
4
5th
Howell Logo Howell
0
5
10th
* Indicates Division Champion
# Indicates Conference Champion
   
South Division
    
Division
Conference
Tournament
W
L
Finish
Plymouth Logo Plymouth *
5
0
2nd
Canton Logo Canton
4
1
3rd
Churchill Logo L. Churchill
3
2
8th
John Glenn Logo John Glenn
2
3
10th
L. Franklin
1
4
11th
Wayne Mem.
0
5
12th
* Indicates Division Champion
North Division
    
Division
Conference
Tournament
W
L
Finish
WL Northern Logo WL Northern *
5
0
7th
Lakeland Logo Lakeland
3
2
8th
Mott Logo Wa. Mott
3
1
6th
WL Central
2
2
9th
WL Western Logo WL Western
1
4
11th
Wa. Kettering
0
5
12th
 * Indicates Division Champion
     
     
Click Here for the 2010 KLAA Boys Cross Country Meet Results
     
2010 KLAA Boys Cross Country Schedules
bar

October 21, 2010

Conference Meets

Kensington Conference
@ Huron Meadows Metropark
Hosted By: Livonia Stevenson
Full Results
Lakes Conference
@ Island Lake State Rec. Area
Hosted By: WL Northern

Full Results
Place
School
Score
1.
Nortvhille
63
2.
Plymouth
70
3.
Canton
87
4.
Novi
96
5.
Stevenson
118
6.
Salem
119
7.
South Lyon
177
8.
Churchill
178
9.
South Lyon East
260
10.
John Glenn
309
11.
Franklin
340
12.
Wayne (4 runners)
NTS
Place
School
Score
1.
Pinckney
61
2.
Milford
79
3.
Grand Blanc
95
4.
Brighton
97
5.
Hartland
125
6.
Waterford Mott
131
7.
WL Northern
136
8.
Lakeland
218
9.
WL Central
232
10.
Howell
288
11.
WL Western
352
12.
Wa. Kettering
364

     
bar

September 14, 2010

Central
Northville 23, @ Stevenson 35 - Results
@ Salem 18, South Lyon East 38
@ Novi 20, South Lyon 41

South
@ Churchill 19, Franklin 44
@ Canton 19, John Glenn 42
@ Plymouth 15, Wayne NTS

West
Brighton 25, @ Hartland 31
Grand Blanc 15, @ Howell 48 - Results
Pinckney 23, @ Milford 32

North
@ Lakeland 21, WL Central 38
@ WL Northern 15, Kettering 50
Mott 15, @ WL Western 47 - Results

     
bar

September 21, 2010

Central
@ Northville 16, Salem 47 - Results
Novi 15, @ South Lyon East 50
@ Stevenson 20, South Lyon 37 - Results

South
@ Churchill 20, Wayne 43
Plymouth 15, @ John Glenn 50
Canton 18, @ Franklin 44

West
@ Brighton 26, Grand Blanc 30
Milford 20, @ Hartland 41
@ Pinckney 19, Howell 40

North
@ Lakeland 15, Kettering 50
@ WL Central 25, WL Western 32

WL Northern 26, @ Mott 29

     
bar

September 28, 2010

Central
@ South Lyon 22, South Lyon East 39
Stevenson 23, @ Salem 36 - Results
Northville 24, @ Novi 36

South
@ Plymouth 18, Franklin 41
@ Canton 27, Churchill 29
John Glenn 24, @ Wayne 32 - Results

West
Milford 23, @ Brighton 33
Pinckney 25, @ Grand Blanc 33
Hartland 16, @ Howell 45 - Results

North
Lakeland 16, @ WL Western 42
Mott 15, @ Kettering 46
@ WL Northern 20, WL Central 39

bar

October 5, 2010

Central
Northville 19, South Lyon 44 - Results
Novi 23, @ Salem 36 - Results
@ Stevenson 16, South Lyon East 43 - Results

South
Plymouth 21, @ Canton 38
@ Churchill 25, John Glenn 35
@ Franklin 21, Wayne 39

West
Pinckney 23, @ Brighton 34
@ Milford 15, Howell 50
Grand Blanc 22, @ Hartland 34

North
Mott 26, @ Lakeland 30 - Results
WL Northern 18, @ WL Western 44
@ WL Central 17, Kettering 39

     
bar

October 12, 2010

Central
@ South Lyon 27, Salem 30
@ Novi 24, Stevenson 31
Northville 15, @ South Lyon East 50

South
@ Plymouth 20, Churchill 40
@ John Glenn 25, Franklin 30
Canton 21, @ Wayne NTS - Results

West
Brighton 15, @ Howell 50
@ Pinckney 20, Hartland 35
@ Grand Blanc 27, Milford 30

North
@ WL Northern 23, Lakeland 32
WL Central @ Mott
- Missing Results
WL Western 27, @ Kettering 28